Download Print this page

Grizzly G4015Z Parts List

Combination lathe/mill.
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

G4015Z Lathe/Mill
REF
PART #
153
P4015Z153
154
P4015Z154
155
P4015Z155
179
P4015Z179
189
P4015Z189
190
PSS06M
191
PSS21M
192
P4015Z192
193
P4015Z193
541
P4015Z541
543
PB31M
544
PSS23M
545
P4015Z545
546
P4015Z546
547
P4015Z547
548
P4015Z548
549
P4015Z549
550
P4015Z550
551
P4015Z551
552
PW04M
553
P4015Z553
554
P4015Z554
555
P4015Z555
556
P4015Z556
557
P4015Z557
558
P4015Z558
559
PW04M
561
P4015Z561
563
PK37M
564
P4015Z564
565
P4015Z565
566
P4015Z566
602
P4015Z602
608
PAW04M
609
PAW05M
610
PAW08M
651
P4015Z651
652
P4015Z652
653
P4015Z653
654
P4015Z654
655
P4015Z655
656
P4015Z656
657
P4015Z657
658
P4015Z658
DESCRIPTION
KNOB
LEVER
LOCK HUB
ACORN NUT
LOCK PIN
SET SCREW M8-1.25 X 16
SETSCREW M8-1.25 X 25
TAILSTOCK BASE
GIB
TAILSTOCK BODY
HEX BOLT M10-1.5 X 40
SETSCREW M4-.7 X 8
T-KEY
TAILSTOCK BARREL
FEED NUT
OIL CUP
LOCK BUSHING (BOTT)
LOCK BUSHING (TOP)
DOUBLE SCREW BOLT
FLAT WASHER 10MM
LOCK NUT
LOCK LEVER
KNOB
BRACKET
DIAL
HAND WHEEL
FLAT WASHER 10MM
HANDLE
KEY 4 X 4 X 18
FEED SCREW
ROLL PIN
COLLAR
CENTER
ALLEN WRENCH 4MM
ALLEN WRENCH 5MM
ALLEN WRENCH 8MM
FLAT WASHER
INDICATOR
ADJUSTING STUD
KEY
SETSCREW
SCALE
RIVET
INDICATOR
-O-

Advertisement

   Also See for Grizzly G4015Z

   Related Manuals for Grizzly G4015Z

   Summary of Contents for Grizzly G4015Z

  • Page 1

    G4015Z Lathe/Mill PART # DESCRIPTION P4015Z153 KNOB P4015Z154 LEVER P4015Z155 LOCK HUB P4015Z179 ACORN NUT P4015Z189 LOCK PIN PSS06M SET SCREW M8-1.25 X 16 PSS21M SETSCREW M8-1.25 X 25 P4015Z192 TAILSTOCK BASE P4015Z193 P4015Z541 TAILSTOCK BODY PB31M HEX BOLT M10-1.5 X 40 PSS23M SETSCREW M4-.7 X 8...

  • Page 2

    G4015Z Lathe/Mill...

  • Page 3

    G4015Z Lathe/Mill PART # DESCRIPTION P4015Z401 WASHER P4015Z402 LOCKING HUB P4015Z403 LEVER P4015Z404 KNOB P4015Z405 SQUARE HEAD BOLT P4015Z406 TOOL POST P4015Z407 HOLLOW SET PIN P4015Z408 SPRING P4015Z409 TOOL POST BASE P4015Z410 PS02M PHLP HD SCR 4-.7 X 12 P4015Z412...

  • Page 4

    G4015Z Lathe/Mill...

  • Page 5

    PSS05M SET SCREW M5-.8 X 10 P4015Z250 LEVER PSS11M SET SCREW M6-1 X 18 P4015Z252 COLLAR P4015Z253 SPRING LEAF P4015Z254 LEVER G4015Z Lathe/Mill PART # DESCRIPTION P4015Z255 KNOB PRP16M ROLL PIN 3 X 25 P4015Z257 KNOB P4015Z258 LEVER P4015Z259 PIN...

  • Page 6

    265A 265B G4015Z Lathe/Mill...

  • Page 7

    ROLL PIN 5 X 36 161 PSB33M CAP SCREW M5-.8 X 12 162 P4015Z162 COVER 163 P4015Z163 PIN BASE 164 P4015Z164 G4015Z Lathe/Mill PART # DESCRIPTION 165 P4015Z165 HALF NUT 166 P4015Z166 HALF NUT BASE 167 P4015Z167 HALF NUT BRACKET 168 PSS14M SET SCREW M8-1.25 X 12...

  • Page 8

    G4015Z Lathe/Mill...

  • Page 9

    CHANGE GEAR 48 P4015Z619 CHANGE GEAR 60 P4015Z620 CHANGE GEAR 75 P4015Z621 CHANGE GEAR 120 P4015Z622 DUPLEX GEAR 60/120T P4015Z623 DUPLEX GEAR 125/127T G4015Z Lathe/Mill PART # DESCRIPTION P4015Z801 STRAIN RELIEF P4015Z802 PLASTIC HOUSING P4015Z803 SWITCH ASSEMBLY P4015Z804 SAFETY SWITCH...

  • Page 10

    G4015Z Lathe/Mill...

  • Page 11

    G4015Z Lathe/Mill PART # DESCRIPTION P4015Z026 CLUTCH PK40M KEY 8 X 8 X 12 P4015Z028 CLUTCH P4015Z029 TAB WASHER 30 P4015Z030 ROUND NUT PSS26M SETSCREW M5-.8 X 6 P4015Z032 HANDLE KNOB P4015Z037 BEARING D2007107 P4015Z038 COMP WASHER P4015Z039 SLEEVE P4015Z040...

  • Page 12

    G4015Z Lathe/Mill...

  • Page 13

    PN08M HEX NUT M10-1.25 PLW06M LOCK WASHER M10 PW03 FLAT WASHER #10 P4015Z057 HOUSING P4015Z058 SEAL RING P4015Z059 COVER G4015Z Lathe/Mill PART # DESCRIPTION PFH07M FLAT HD SCR M5-.8 X 8 P4015Z061 V-BELT 710 P4015Z062 PULLEY P4015Z063 SHAFT P4015Z064 COVER PS07M PHLP HD SCR M4-.7 X 8...

  • Page 14

    G4015Z Lathe/Mill...

  • Page 15: Parts List

    PARTS LIST COPYRIGHT © MARCH, 2002 BY GRIZZLY INDUSTRIAL, INC. WARNING: NO PORTION OF THIS MANUAL MAY BE REPRODUCED IN ANY SHAPE OR FORM WITHOUT THE WRITTEN APPROVAL OF GRIZZLY INDUSTRIAL, INC. PRINTED IN CHINA PARTS LIST DISCLAIMER THIS PARTS LIST AND DRAWINGS REPRESENT THE CONFIGURATION OF THE MACHINE AS IT IS CURRENTLY BEING SHIPPED. THE MACHINE CON- FIGURATION CAN CHANGE AS PRODUCT IMPROVEMENTS ARE INCORPORATED.

Comments to this Manuals

Symbols: 0
Latest comments: