Download Print this page

Vision Fitness T9000 Assembly Manual

Platform treadmills.
Hide thumbs
   

Advertisement

A s s e m b l y
G u i d e
T9100
T9000
AND
PLATFORM TREADMILLS

Advertisement

   Also See for Vision Fitness T9000

   Summary of Contents for Vision Fitness T9000

  • Page 1

    A s s e m b l y G u i d e T9100 T9000 PLATFORM TREADMILLS...

  • Page 2

    Also, during each assembly step, ensure that ALL screws are in place and partially threaded in before completely tightening any ONE screw or bolt. STEP STEP STEP A s s e m b l y G u i d e T9100 T9000 PLATFORM TREADMILLS STEP...

  • Page 3

    TOOLS & PARTS INCLUDED Allen Wrench PARTS BOX Water Bottle, Qty: 1 Color-coded Hardware Bags Owner’s Guide Assembly Guide Warranty Card Screwdriver L-Shaped Wrench...

  • Page 4

    HARDWARE INCLUDED ORANGE BAG M8 x 65L Screw Quantity: 6 M8 x 20L Screws Quantity: 2 BLUE BAG M8 x 20L Screws Quantity: 4 PINK BAG M5 x 20L Panhead Screw Quantity: 4...

  • Page 5

    STEP STEP STEP STEP ORANGE BAG • Insert one of the console supports into the console support bracket and secure with three bolts (M8x65L) in the side of the console support bracket. • Secure the rear of the console support using bolt (M8x20L) •...

  • Page 6

    STEP • Plug the large data cable into the large plug connection on the lower control board. Plug the small data cable into the small plug connection on the lower control board. • Install the motor cover. Secure the motor cover using the four (M5x20L) STEP screws.

  • Page 7: Belt Tension

    STEP 500 South CP Avenue • P.O. Box 280 • Lake Mills. WI 53551 toll free 1.800.335.4348 • phone 1.920.648.4090 • fax 1.920.648.3373 www.visionfitness.com 2002 Vision Fitness. All Rights Reserved. 10.03 Part #Z90TM78-AG18.27PRD AG18.27PRD REV2 BELT TENSION • If the running belt slips when used,...

This manual also for:

T9100

Comments to this Manuals

Symbols: 0
Latest comments: