Download Print this page

Cisco Webex Room 70 Panorama Installation Manual

Floor stand with content screen below
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

Quick Links

Cisco Webex Room 70 Panorama
Installation Guide: Floor Stand with Content Screen Below
Guide d'installation : support au sol avec écran de contenu en partie inférieure
FR
Guía de instalación: soporte de suelo con pantalla de contenido debajo
ES
Manual de Instalação: suporte de chão com ecrã de conteúdos por baixo
PT
Guida per l'installazione: supporto a pavimento con schermo per la condivisione
IT
dei contenuti in basso
Installationshandbuch: Stativ mit Inhaltsbildschirm auf Bodenhöhe
DE

Advertisement

loading

  Summary of Contents for Cisco Webex Room 70 Panorama

  • Page 1 Cisco Webex Room 70 Panorama Installation Guide: Floor Stand with Content Screen Below Guide d’installation : support au sol avec écran de contenu en partie inférieure Guía de instalación: soporte de suelo con pantalla de contenido debajo Manual de Instalação: suporte de chão com ecrã de conteúdos por baixo Guida per l’installazione: supporto a pavimento con schermo per la condivisione...
  • Page 3 Room 70 Panorama Free standing floor stand. 55" content screen below the Floor stand secured to the wall. 55" content screen below main screens. the main screens. Support au sol autonome. Écran de contenu de 55 pouces sous Support au sol fixé...
  • Page 4 E, F, J, K L B, C, G, H, I...
  • Page 5 The box label that is referred in the mounting steps. L’étiquette de la boîte mentionnée dans les étapes d’assemblage. La etiqueta de la caja a la que se hace referencia en los pasos de montaje. O rótulo da caixa que é mencionado nos passos da montagem.
  • Page 6 The same set of screws and tools comes with several mounting options. There may be more screws and tools than you need. Le même ensemble de vis et d’outils est utilisé pour les différentes options d’assemblage. La quantité de vis et d’outils inclus peut être supérieure à...
  • Page 7 Other tools you may need D'autres outils peuvent être requis Otras herramientas que puede necesitar Outras ferramentas que poderão ser necessárias Altri utensili che possono essere necessari Andere Werkzeuge, die Sie möglicherweise benötigen Hex, 6 mm M8x20 M8x45 Hex, 6 mm Hex, 6 mm Spacer...
  • Page 8 The product must be installed by qualified personnel, according Le produit doit être installé par du personnel qualifié, conformément aux to the provided installation instructions. instructions d'installation fournies. Quatre personnes sont nécessaires au montage de ce produit. Suivez les We recommend 4 people working together to mount this réglementations en vigueur.
  • Page 9 Wall-secured and wall-mounted products Produits muraux et fixés au mur En raison de la taille et du volume du produit, il est essentiel que les composants Due to the size and mass of the product, it is important that wall- muraux et fixés au mur soient installés par du personnel qualifié.
  • Page 10 Choose between two floor stand options Free standing floor stand. • Mount the feet in step 4. Floor stand secured to the wall. • Mount the wall stand brackets in step 4. All other mounting steps apply to both options, even though the illustrations show a floor stand secured to the wall.
  • Page 11 The covers will be put back in step 26. Les caches seront remis en place à l’étape 26. Se volverán a colocar las cubiertas en el paso 26. As coberturas voltarão a ser colocadas no passo 26. Le coperture verranno reinserite nel passaggio 26. Die Abdeckungen werden in Schritt 26 wieder angebracht.
  • Page 12 10 × M6x12 Hex, 4 mm 8 × M6x12 Hex, 4 mm...
  • Page 13 2 × M6x12 Hex, 4 mm...
  • Page 14 Free standing floor stand Floor stand secured to the wall Support au sol autonome / Support au sol fixé au mur / Soporte de suelo independiente / Soporte de suelo sujeto a la pared / Suporte de chão livre / Suporte de chão de montagem na parede / Montaggio libero a pavimento / Montaggio a pavimento con fissaggio a parete /...
  • Page 15 The wall stand must rest on the floor because the brackets alone are not designed to carry the weight of the product. The wall stand brackets must be securely fixed to the wall by qualified personnel to prevent serious hazard due to the product falling forward.
  • Page 16 188 lb 85 kg Use the lifting handles to avoid trapping your fingers. Utilisez les poignées de levage pour ne pas vous coincer les doigts. Utilice las asas de elevación para evitar pillarse los dedos. Utilize as pegas de elevação para evitar lesões nos dedos. 4 people must work together to mount the screen.
  • Page 17 The wing nut screws must enter the center slot on both sides. Les vis à ailettes doivent s’insérer dans le logement central des deux côtés. Los tornillos de palomilla deben entrar en las ranuras centrales de ambos laterales. Os parafusos das porcas de orelha devem ser introduzidos na ranhura central, em ambos os lados.
  • Page 18 4 × M6x12 Hex, 4 mm 4 × M6x90 Hex, 4 mm...
  • Page 19 A power cable is attached to the right side of the screen. Connect it to the nearby connector. Let the other end hang freely. It will be connected to the second screen in step 10. Un câble d’alimentation est connecté au côté droit de l’écran.
  • Page 20 188 lb 85 kg Use the lifting handles to avoid trapping your fingers. Utilisez les poignées de levage pour ne pas vous coincer les doigts. Utilice las asas de elevación para evitar pillarse los dedos. Utilize as pegas de elevação para evitar lesões nos dedos. 4 people must work together to mount the screen.
  • Page 21 The wing nut screws must enter the center slot on both sides. Les vis à ailettes doivent s’insérer dans le logement central des deux côtés. Los tornillos de palomilla deben entrar en las ranuras centrales de ambos laterales. Os parafusos das porcas de orelha devem ser introduzidos na ranhura central, em ambos os lados.
  • Page 22 4 × M6x12 Hex, 4 mm 4 × M6x90 Hex, 4 mm...
  • Page 23 Connect the power cable from step 7 to the nearby socket on the second screen. If the system is close to the wall, connect the cable from below. Branchez le câble d’alimentation de l’étape 7 sur le connecteur du deuxième écran. Si le système est près du mur, connectez le câble par en dessous.
  • Page 24 5 × M6x12 Hex, 4 mm 4 × M6x12 Finger tight only at this point Serrez légèrement les vis / En este punto, apriételos solo con los dedos / Aperte com os dedos apenas neste ponto / In questa fase stringere solo a mano / An dieser Stelle nur handfest ziehen 1 ×...
  • Page 25 1 × PT4x10 Torx T20 The loudspeakers will be put back in step 24. Les haut-parleurs sont remis en place à l’étape 24. Los altavoces se volverán a instalar en el paso 24. Os altifalantes voltarão a ser colocados no passo 24. Gli altoparlanti vengono montati nel passaggio 24. Die Lautsprecher werden in Schritt 24 wieder angebracht.
  • Page 26 COLOR HDMI DO NOT CALIBRATION REMOVE...
  • Page 28 G, H, I Step 1 is mandatory for a free standing device, and optional for a wall-secured system. L’étape 1 est obligatoire si le système est monté sur le support au sol autonome et facultative si le système est fixé au mur. El paso 1 es obligatorio para los sistemas de soporte independientes y...
  • Page 30 Check that the cables are not pinched when you tilt the camera back into normal position. Vérifiez que les câbles ne sont pas coincés lorsque vous inclinez la caméra dans sa position normale. Compruebe que los cables no quedan atrapados cuando incline la cámara de nuevo a su posición normal.
  • Page 31 1 × M8x20 Hex, 6 mm For illustration purposes the screens are not shown Les écrans ne sont pas représentés dans cette illustration / Las pantallas no se muestran para fines ilustrativos / Para fins de ilustração, os ecrãs não são apresentados / Per semplificare, le illustrazioni non mostrano gli schermi / Die Bildschirme werden in diesen Abbildungen nicht gezeigt...
  • Page 32 2 × M8x20 Hex, 6 mm...
  • Page 33 M, O 4 × × 4 4 × M8x45 Hex, 6 mm...
  • Page 35 × 4 Tighten the screws Serrez les vis / Apriete los tornillos / Aperte os parafusos / Serrare le viti / Schrauben festziehen...
  • Page 36 Connectors on the rear side of the content screen Connecteurs à l'arrière de l'écran / Conectores en la parte posterior de la pantalla / Conectores na parte traseira do ecrã / Connettori sul retro dello schermo / Anschlüsse auf der Rückseite des Bildschirms...
  • Page 38 F, K (1 - 8) 4 m / 12.5 m [13.1 ft / 41.0 ft] Cisco TelePresence Table Microphone 60 Not supported Non compatible / No compatible / Não suportado / Non supportato / Nicht unterstützt...
  • Page 40 1 × PT4x10 Torx T20...
  • Page 43 Wear gloves to prevent staining the fabric. Portez des gants pour éviter de tacher le tissu. Use guantes para evitar manchar el tejido. Utilize luvas para evitar manchar o tecido. Indossare dei guanti per evitare di macchiare il tessuto. Tragen Sie Handschuhe, um ein Verschmutzen des Gewebes zu vermeiden.
  • Page 44 Connect power and Ethernet, and follow the instructions on the Touch 10 user interface. Connectez la prise d'alimentation et le câble Ethernet, puis suivez les instructions sur l'interface utilisateur tactile Touch 10. Conecte la alimentación y Ethernet, y siga las instrucciones en la interfaz de usuario de Touch 10.
  • Page 45 Power Alimentação • 100-240 VAC, 5.5-2.5 A, 50/60 Hz • 100-240 V CA, 5.5-2.5 A, 50/60 Hz • Always use the provided power cable. • Utilize sempre o cabo de alimentação fornecido. • The product must be connected to an earthed mains socket-outlet. •...
  • Page 46 How to release the camera Comment enlever la caméra Cómo extraer la cámara Como soltar a câmara Come rilasciare la telecamera So lösen Sie die Kamera...
  • Page 48 Room 70 Panorama 1. Camera 1. Camera Caméra / Cámara / Câmara / 2. Loudspeakers Videocamera / Kamera 2. Loudspeakers 3. Codec and Haut-parleurs / Altavoces / Altifalantes / connector panel Altoparlanti / Lautsprecher (behind side 3. Codec and connector panel (behind cover) side cover) Codec et panneau de connexion...
  • Page 49 A. HDMI outputs (audio and video), 4Kp60 interno para dispositivos PoE / Porta de rede interna para dispositivo PoE / Porta di rete interna per dispositivo PoE / Sorties HDMI (audio et vidéo), 4Kp60 / Salidas HDMI P. Antenna Interner Netzwerkanschluss für PoE-Gerät (audio y vídeo), 4Kp60 / Saídas HDMI (áudio e A.
  • Page 50 3166 mm [124.6 in.] 1921 mm [75.6 in.] 920 mm [36.3 in.]...
  • Page 51 92 mm [3.6 in.] 3166 mm [124.6 in.] 215 mm 156 mm / 215 mm [8.5 in.] [6.2 in. / 8.5 in.] 33 mm [1.3 in.] 1921 mm [75.6 in.] 156 mm [6.2 in.]...
  • Page 52 55" 3166 mm [124.6 in.]...
  • Page 54 Visit one of these websites to find out more about setup, management, and use of this product. Use the first link if your device is registered to the Cisco Consultez le portail Cisco Project Workplace pour trouver des conseils et Webex service and the second link if the device is registered to another recommendations lorsque vous préparez votre bureau ou votre salle de réunion...
  • Page 56 Cisco e qualquer outra empresa. (1110R) Cisco e il logo Cisco sono marchi o marchi registrati di Cisco e/o dei relativi affiliati negli Stati Uniti e in altri paesi. Per visualizzare l’elenco di marchi Cisco, visitare il sito Web all’indirizzo: www.cisco.