Download Print this page

Cisco Webex Room 70 Dual Installation Manual

Wall mount
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

Quick Links

Cisco Webex Room 70 Dual
Installation Guide: Wall Mount
Guide d'installation : fixation murale
FR
Guía de instalación: montaje en pared
ES
Manual de instalação: montagem na parede
PT
Guida per l'installazione: montaggio a parete
IT
Installationshandbuch: Wandhalterung
DE

Advertisement

loading

  Also See for Cisco Webex Room 70 Dual

  Summary of Contents for Cisco Webex Room 70 Dual

  • Page 1 Cisco Webex Room 70 Dual Installation Guide: Wall Mount Guide d’installation : fixation murale Guía de instalación: montaje en pared Manual de instalação: montagem na parede Guida per l’installazione: montaggio a parete Installationshandbuch: Wandhalterung...
  • Page 3 We recommend 4 people working together to mount this system. The same set of screws and tools comes with several mounting options. There Follow local regulations. may be more screws and tools than you need. The system is tall, so you may need a stepladder to complete the Le même ensemble de vis et d’outils est utilisé...
  • Page 4 The box label that is referred in the mounting steps. L’étiquette de la boîte mentionnée dans les étapes d’assemblage. La etiqueta de la caja a la que se hace referencia en los pasos de montaje. O rótulo da caixa que é mencionado nos passos da montagem.
  • Page 5 Due to the size and mass of this product, it is important that Due to the variety of wall constructions, the installer have to bring the parts the wall-mounted system is safely installed according to these that are required to fix the wall mount brackets securely to the wall. installation instructions.
  • Page 6 A, B 10 × M6x12 Hex, 4 mm...
  • Page 7 2 × M6x12 Hex, 4 mm...
  • Page 8 The wall mount brackets must be securely fixed to the wall by Le support mural doit être solidement fixé au mur par du personnel qualifié pour prévenir tout accident grave en cas de chute du système vers l’avant. qualified personnel to prevent serious hazard due to the system falling down.
  • Page 9 If you mount the system higher, note the following: • You may need to increase the distance to the table for the camera to capture the closest participants. • The camera may give an elevated view of the room. This view is not optimal for video conferencing.
  • Page 10 Use a sufficient number of attachment points to fix the parts securely to the wall. They will prevent the system from falling forward. Utilisez un nombre suffisant de points d’attache pour fixer solidement les éléments au mur. Ils empêcheront le système de tomber vers l’avant.
  • Page 11 4 × M6x12 Hex, 4 mm...
  • Page 12 A, D Hex, 2.5 mm 6 × Loosen all screws, but do not remove them. Desserrez toutes les vis, mais ne les enlevez pas. Afloje todos los tornillos, pero no los quite. Desaperte todosos parafusos, mas não os remova. 6 × Allentare titte le viti, ma senza rimuoverle.
  • Page 13 Tighten the screws and check that the clamp is securely fastened. Serrez les vis et vérifiez que l’attache est fixée solidement. Apriete los tornillos y compruebe que la abrazadera queda bien sujeta. Aperte os parafusos e verifique se o grampo está devidamente fixado.
  • Page 14 Use the lifting handles to avoid 188 lb trapping your fingers. 85 kg Utilisez les poignées de levage pour ne pas vous coincer les doigts. Utilice las asas de elevación para evitar pillarse los dedos. Utilize as pegas de elevação para evitar lesões nos dedos. Utilizzare le maniglie di sollevamento per evitare che le dita restino intrappolate.
  • Page 15 The wing nut screws must enter the center slot on both sides. Les vis à ailettes doivent s’insérer dans le logement central des deux côtés. Los tornillos de palomilla deben entrar en las ranuras centrales de ambos laterales. Os parafusos das porcas de orelha devem ser introduzidos na ranhura central, em ambos os lados.
  • Page 16 4 × M6x12 Hex, 4 mm 2 × M6x90 Hex, 4 mm 2 × M6x100 Hex, 4 mm 2 × M6x100...
  • Page 17 A power cable is attached to the right side of the screen. Connect it to the nearby connector. Let the other end hang freely. It will be connected to the second screen in step 12. Un câble d’alimentation est connecté au côté droit de l’écran.
  • Page 18 Use the lifting handles to avoid 188 lb trapping your fingers. 85 kg Utilisez les poignées de levage pour ne pas vous coincer les doigts. Utilice las asas de elevación para evitar pillarse los dedos. Utilize as pegas de elevação para evitar lesões nos dedos. Utilizzare le maniglie di sollevamento per evitare che le dita restino intrappolate.
  • Page 19 The wing nut screws must enter the center slot on both sides. Les vis à ailettes doivent s’insérer dans le logement central des deux côtés. Los tornillos de palomilla deben entrar en las ranuras centrales de ambos laterales. Os parafusos das porcas de orelha devem ser introduzidos na ranhura central, em ambos os lados.
  • Page 20 4 × M6x12 Hex, 4 mm 2 × M6x90 Hex, 4 mm 2 × M6x100 Hex, 4 mm 2 × Bracket M6x100...
  • Page 21 Connect the power cable from step 9 to the nearby socket on the second screen. If the system is close to the wall, connect the cable from below. Branchez le câble d’alimentation de l’étape 9 sur le connecteur du deuxième écran. Si le système est près du mur, connectez le câble par en dessous.
  • Page 22 5 × M6x12 Hex, 4 mm 4 × M6x12 Finger tight only at this point Serrez légèrement les vis / En este punto, apriételos solo con los dedos / Aperte com os dedos apenas neste ponto / In questa fase stringere solo a mano / An dieser Stelle nur handfest ziehen 1 ×...
  • Page 23 G, H, I Optional En option / Opcional / Opcional / Facoltativo / Optional...
  • Page 24 COLOR HDMI DO NOT CALIBRATION REMOVE...
  • Page 26 Check that the cables are not pinched when you tilt the camera back into normal position. Vérifiez que les câbles ne sont pas coincés lorsque vous inclinez la caméra dans sa position normale. Compruebe que los cables no quedan atrapados cuando incline la cámara de nuevo a su posición normal.
  • Page 27 1 × PT4x10 Torx T20...
  • Page 28 2 × M6x12 Hex, 4 mm...
  • Page 29 2 × M6x12 Hex, 4 mm...
  • Page 30 F, K 4 m / 12.5 m [13.1 ft / 41.0 ft] (0 - 2) (1 - 3)
  • Page 33 Wear gloves to prevent staining the fabric. Portez des gants pour éviter de tacher le tissu. Use guantes para evitar manchar el tejido. Utilize luvas para evitar manchar o tecido. Indossare dei guanti per evitare di macchiare il tessuto. Tragen Sie Handschuhe, um ein Verschmutzen des Gewebes zu vermeiden.
  • Page 34 Follow the instructions on the Touch 10 user interface. Suivez les instructions sur le panneau tactile Touch 10. Siga las instrucciones de la interfaz del usuario Touch 10. Siga as instruções apresentadas na interface do utilizador Touch 10. Seguire le istruzioni sull’interfaccia utente Touch 10. Befolgen Sie die Anweisungen auf der Touch 10-Benutzeroberfläche.
  • Page 35 Power (100-240 VAC, 5.5-2.5 A, 50/60 Hz) Network connectivity: Use either Ethernet LAN, as shown in the illustrations, or Wi-Fi. Non-radio devices, which have the letters • Always use the provided power cable. ‘NR’ in their product identifier (PID), don’t support Wi-Fi. •...
  • Page 36 How to release the camera Comment enlever la caméra Cómo extraer la cámara Como soltar a câmara Come rilasciare la telecamera So lösen Sie die Kamera...
  • Page 38 Room 70 Dual 1. Camera 1. Camera Caméra / Cámara / Câmara / 2. Loudspeakers Videocamera / Kamera 2. Loudspeakers Haut-parleurs / Altavoces / Altifalantes / Altoparlanti / Lautsprecher 3. Codec and connector panel (behind 3. Codec and side cover) connector panel Codec et panneau de connexion (behind side...
  • Page 39 A. Factory reset A. Factory reset Rétablissement des paramètres d’usine / Restablecimiento de los parámetros de fábrica / Reposição de predefinições de fábrica / Ripristino dei valori predefiniti / Zurücksetzen auf Werkseinstellungen B. Touch panel B. Touch panel (user interface) Écran tactile (interface utilisateur) / Panel táctil (interfaz del usuario) / Painel tátil (interface de utilizador) / Pannello touch (interfaccia utente) / Bedienfeld (Benutzeroberfläche) C.
  • Page 40 Room 70 Dual 3169 mm 1258 mm [124.8 in.] [49.5 in.] 220 kg [485 lb] 150 mm [5.9 in.]...
  • Page 41 3169 mm [124.8 in.] 996 mm [39.2 in.] 996 mm [39.2 in.] 577 mm [22.7 in.] 300 mm [11.8 in.] 300 mm [11.8 in.] Ø 5 mm [0.19 in.]...
  • Page 42 Use the first link if your device is registered to Consultez le portail Cisco Project Workplace pour trouver des conseils et the Cisco Webex service and the second link if the device is registered to recommendations lorsque vous préparez votre bureau ou votre salle de another service.
  • Page 44 Cisco e qualquer outra empresa. (1110R) Cisco e il logo Cisco sono marchi o marchi registrati di Cisco e/o dei relativi affiliati negli Stati Uniti e in altri paesi. Per visualizzare l’elenco di marchi Cisco, visitare il sito Web all’indirizzo: www.cisco.