Download Print this page

Uu1 Universal Unloader Exploded And Parts List - Kärcher XPERT-HD 2.3/23 P Service Manual

Hide thumbs

Advertisement

9.175-018.0
UU1 3500PSI, UNIVERSAL UNLOADER (SPARE)
23
28
UU1 UNLOADER EXPLODED VIEW PARTS LIST
ITEM PART #
DESCRIPTION
1
8.749-792.0 Piston housing
2
Piston
3
Piston O-ring back up
4
8.749-796.0 Main block
5
9.152-372.0 Piston ring
6
Ball seat
7
O-ring 10.5 ID X 1.5 CS
8
Plunger
9
9.152-016.0 Plunger housing
10
Bypass spring
11
9.149-001.0 Low pressure port
12
9.152-017.0 Sliding connector, 30mm
8.762-005.0 Sliding connector, 40mm, long
13
9.149-002.0 Sliding connector H 1/2"
9.149-005.0 Sliding connector H 3/8"
14
9.196-011.0 Plug 5/8 -18 UNF
15
O-ring 12 ID x 2 CS
16
O-ring 6 ID X 2 CS
12
UU1 UNLOADER EXPLODED VIEW
14
10
1
27
25
24
13
26
27
23
11
KIT QTY
1
C
1
A
1
1
1
C
1
A,C
1
B
1
1
C
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
A
2
A
1
8.780-000.0 • Xpert HD-DD-PD-DA • Rev. 12/10
21
2
3
20
16
18
5
15
19
6
7
25
4
8
22
15
26
9
12
17
ITEM PART #
DESCRIPTION
17
9.149-006.0 Sliding connector guide
18
O-ring backup
6X 1.45X 1.68
19
Conical seal
20
O-ring 6.75 X 1.78 BN80
21
Spring seat
22
Plunger spring
23
8.917-699.0 Banjo bolt 1/2" short
8.917-700.0 Banjo bolt 1/2"-1/4"NPT short
8.917-698.0 Banjo bolt 3/8" short
24
8.917-698.0 Banjo bolt 3/8" short
25
9.802-893.0 Seal washer 3/8"
26
9.803-921.0 Seal washer 1/2"
9.802-893.0 Seal washer 3/8"
27
O-RING 15 ID x 2CS
28
8.706-865.0 Plug, 1/4" countersunk
Kit A 9.104-038.0 O-ring Repair Kit
Kit B 9.104-039.0 Outlet Kit
Kit C 9.104-040.0 Stem Repair Kit
27
KIT QTY
A
C
A
C
B
A,B
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
2
2
3
1

Advertisement

loading