Download  Print this page

Husqvarna YTH2042 Owner's Manual page 15

Hide thumbs

Advertisement

TRACTOR - - MODEL NUMBER YTH2042 (96043010602), PRODUCT NO. 960 43 01-06
MOWER DECK
KEY
PART
NO.
NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
532 40 29-99
Mower Housing
6
532 19 51-86
Arm Suspension
7
532 41 63-58
Screw #10 x .750 BOS Thread
8
532 19 30-03
Bolt/Washer Asm 7/16-20 unf
11
532 13 89-71
Blade, 42" Hi-Lift
(For bagging or discharge)
- -
532 13 41-49
Blade, 42" Mulching Std
(For mulching mowers only)
- -
532 13 97-75
Blade, 42" Mulching Premium
(For better wear when mulching)
- -
532 42 47-52
Blade 42SP" 3N1
- -
532 42 27-19
Blade 42SP" 3N1 Premium
13
532 19 28-72
Shaft Assembly, Mandrel
14
532 18 72-81
Housing, Mandrel
15
532 11 04-85
Bearing, Ball, Mandrel
19
532 19 65-39
Bolt, Shoulder
20
532 15 97-70
Baffle, Vortex
21
873 68 05-00
Nut, Crownlock 5/16-18 unc
23
532 19 25-57
Bracket, Deflector
24
532 10 53-04
Cap, Sleeve
25
532 19 70-26
Spring, Torsion, Deflector
26
532 11 04-52
Nut, Push
27
532 40 30-04
Shield, Deflector
29
532 13 14-91
Rod, Hinge
30
532 17 39-84
Screw Thdrol Rolling Wsh Hd
31
532 18 76-90
Washer, Spacer
32
532 19 74-73
Pulley, Mandrel
33
532 40 02-34
Nut, Toplock, Flanged
34
872 11 06-12
Bolt Carr Sh. 3/8-16 x 1-1/2 Gr. 5
36
532 19 73-79
Pulley, Idler, Flat
37
819 13 13-16
Washer
38
532 43 25-20
Keeper Belt Mandrel
40
873 90 06-00
Nut, Lock Flg. 3/8-16 unc
42
532 19 84-10
Spring Torsion Brake
43
532 19 72-56
Spring Torsion Retainer
46
532 13 77-29
Screw Thd Roll 1/4-20 x 5/8
47
532 19 72-50
Bracket Clutch Cable
55
532 19 72-49
Arm, Idler
KEY
PART
NO.
NO.
56
532 19 90-92
57
817 00 06-16
59
532 14 10-43
60
532 19 72-61
62
872 11 06-16
63
532 19 94-77
64
532 19 99-18
67
532 40 30-12
68
532 42 96-36
69
872 14 05-05
70
532 40 65-63
113
817 00 05-10
116
532 12 48-42
117
532 18 86-06
118
873 93 06-00
119
819 12 14-14
122
532 19 72-58
123
532 19 72-59
144
532 19 92-04
145
532 19 31-97
147
532 40 19-71
152
532 40 83-19
188
532 19 51-61
189
873 90 05-00
192
532 19 72-60
195
817 00 06-12
241
532 15 29-27
242
532 41 55-98
- -
532 41 64-05
- -
532 19 28-70
- -
532 43 29-37
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches
1 inch = 25.4 mm
39
DESCRIPTION
Spacer, Retainer
Screw 3/8-16 x 1
Guard, Tuv Idler
Arm Brake Mower
Bolt Rd Hd Sq Nk 3/8-16 unc x 2
Arm Brake Mower
Link Brake
Handle Clutch Cable
V-Belt
Bolt
Clutch Asm Manual
Screw 5/16-18
Bolt, Shoulder
Wheel, Gauge
Nut, Crownlock 3/8-1
Washer 13/32 x 7/8 x 14 Ga.
Keeper Belt Engine LH
Keeper Belt Engine RH
Keeper Belt
Pulley Idler
Spring Return
Manual Clutch Cable
Stud Fastener
Nut Lock Hex Flange
Bracket Brake Stand LH
Screw 3/8-16 x 3/4
Screw TT #10-32 5 3/8 Flange
Port Washout
Coupling Quick connect
Mandrel Assembly (Includes hous-
ing, shaft assembly, and bearing
only - pulley/nut/washer and blade
bolt/washers not included)
Replacement Mower, Complete

Advertisement

loading