Download  Print this page

Husqvarna YTH2042 Owner's Manual page 5

Hide thumbs

Advertisement

TRACTOR - - MODEL NUMBER YTH2042 (96043010602), PRODUCT NO. 960 43 01-06
ELECTRICAL
KEY
PART
NO.
NO.
DESCRIPTION
1
532 16 34-65
Battery
2
874 76 04-12
Bolt Hex Head 1/4-20 x 3/4
8
532 41 41-25
Box Battery
16
532 17 61-38
Switch Interlock Push-In
21
532 18 37-59
Harness Socket Light w/4152J
22
532 00 41-52
Bulb Light
24
532 40 02-53
Cable Battery
25
532 41 28-95
Cable Starter
26
532 17 51-58
Fuse
27
873 51 04-00
Nut Keps Hex 1/4-20 unc
28
532 14 54-91
Cable, Ground
29
532 40 15-45
Switch, Seat
30
532 19 33-50
Switch, Ign
33
532 41 19-35
Key/Chain
34
532 11 07-12
Switch Light/Reset
40
532 40 10-98
Harness Ign. Dash
41
817 72 04-08
Screw Thd Cut 1/4-20 x 1/2
42
532 13 15-63
Cover, Terminal
43
532 19 25-07
Solenoid
55
817 06 05-12
Screw Thdrol 5/16-18 x 3/4
71
532 19 42-76
Harness Chassis
79
532 17 52-42
Socket Asm Bulb Twistlock
87
532 19 78-02
Switch Interlock Clutch Cable
90
532 40 07-24
Cover, Terminal Battery
91
532 19 02-70
Strap Battery Mount Front
92
532 19 66-15
Harness Pigtail Reverse Switch
93
532 19 25-40
Screw Plastite 10-14 x 2.0
94
532 19 18-34
Module Reverse ROS
99
817 67 04-12
Screw Hexwsh Thdrol 1/4-20 x 3/4
100
819 09 14-16
Washer 9/32 x 7/8 x 16 Ga.
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches
1 inch = 25.4 mm
29

Advertisement

loading