Download Print this page

Control Panel / Discharge Chute - Husqvarna ST 324P Repair Parts Manual

Husqvarna snow thrower repair parts manual
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

REPAIR PARTS
SNOW THROWER - MODEL NO. ST 324P
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches.
IMPORTANT: Use only Original Equipment Manufacturer (O.E.M.) replacement parts.
Failure to do so could be hazardous, damage your snow thrower and void your warranty.
ST 324P (96193009101), PRODUCT NO. 961 93 00-91
9
7
8
3
13
10
KEY
PART
NO.
NO.
1
585 19 88-02
2
581 77 98-01
3
581 77 97-01
4
584 80 90-01
5
585 00 47-03
6
874 78 04-10
7
532 42 16-13
8
532 08 83-49
9
580 67 32-01
10
532 17 88-99
11
819 13 13-16
12
872 12 06-18
13
532 16 96-75

CONTROL PANEL / DISCHARGE CHUTE

9
6
5
11
1
12
12
11
12
12
11
10
01.08.022-B
DESCRIPTION
CONTROL PANEL
LH CONTROL LEVER
RH CONTROL LEVER
INTERLOCK CONTROL ROD
INTERLOCK BRACKET
1/4-20 X .625 HEX HEAD SCREW
SPACER
1/4-20 FLANGE NUT (TOP LOCK)
KNOB SOFT TOUCH
HANDLE KNOB
3/8 WASHER
CARRIAGE BOLT 3/8-16 X 2.25
RETAINER
8
2
4
10
10
11
1 inch = 25.4 mm

Hide quick links:

Advertisement

loading

  Also See for Husqvarna ST 324P

  Related Manuals for Husqvarna ST 324P