Download Print this page

Husqvarna ST 327T Repair Parts Manual

Husqvarna snow thrower repair parts manual
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

Repair Parts Manual
ST 327T
Gasoline containing up to 10% ethanol (E10) is acceptable for use in this machine.
The use of any gasoline exceeding 10% ethanol (E10) will void the product warranty.
Please read the owner's manual carefully and make sure you
586 83 48-26 Rev. 1
English
understand the instructions before using the machine.

Advertisement

loading

  Also See for Husqvarna ST 327T

  Related Manuals for Husqvarna ST 327T

  Summary of Contents for Husqvarna ST 327T

  • Page 1 Repair Parts Manual ST 327T Gasoline containing up to 10% ethanol (E10) is acceptable for use in this machine. The use of any gasoline exceeding 10% ethanol (E10) will void the product warranty. Please read the owner's manual carefully and make sure you 586 83 48-26 Rev.
  • Page 2: Table Of Contents

    The model and serial numbers will be found on a decal attached to the rear of the snow thrower housing. When ordering parts, always give the following information: • Product - “SNOW THROWER” • MODEL NUMBER - “ST 327T" (96193009301)” • Part Number • Part Description TABLE OF CONTENTS AUGER HOUSING / IMPELLER ASSEMBLY ............3-6...
  • Page 3: Auger Housing / Impeller Assembly

    REPAIR PARTS AUGER HOUSING / IMPELLER ASSEMBLY SNOW THROWER - MODEL NO. ST 327T ST 327T (96193009301), PRODUCT NO. 961 93 00-93 PART DESCRIPTION 581 97 68-02 AUGER HOUSING 27 LS 585 04 84-02 SHAVE PLAT E 27 LS MS428 872 27 05-05 BOLT CARRIAGE 5/16-18 X .625...
  • Page 4 REPAIR PARTS AUGER HOUSING / IMPELLER ASSEMBLY SNOW THROWER - MODEL NO. ST 327T ST 327T (96193009301), PRODUCT NO. 961 93 00-93 05.09.021-D NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches. 1 inch = 25.4 mm IMPORTANT: Use only Original Equipment Manufacturer (O.E.M.) replacement parts.
  • Page 5 REPAIR PARTS AUGER HOUSING / IMPELLER ASSEMBLY SNOW THROWER - MODEL NO. ST 327T ST 327T (96193009301), PRODUCT NO. 961 93 00-93 PART DESCRIPTION 586 71 50-01 GEARBOX AUGER CAST IRON 5/8 THREAD 585 19 83-03 IMPELLER CAST IRON 586 71 54-01 PULLEY IMPELLER 7.9 SCREW ON...
  • Page 6 REPAIR PARTS AUGER HOUSING / IMPELLER ASSEMBLY SNOW THROWER - MODEL NO. ST 327T ST 327T (96193009301), PRODUCT NO. 961 93 00-93 PART DESCRIPTION 532 18 47-47 DRIFT BAR CUTTER 532 17 92-46 WASHER FRICTION NYLON 872 27 05-06 CARRIAGE BOLT 5/16-18 X .75 GR5...
  • Page 7: Control Panel / Discharge Chute

    REPAIR PARTS CONTROL PANEL / DISCHARGE CHUTE SNOW THROWER - MODEL NO. ST 327T ST 327T (96193009301), PRODUCT NO. 961 93 00-93 PART DESCRIPTION 532 41 62-88 INTERLOCK SPRING 532 44 52-91 INTERLOCK CAM 532 44 32-15 TORSION SPRING 532 16 96-75...
  • Page 8 REPAIR PARTS CONTROL PANEL / DISCHARGE CHUTE SNOW THROWER - MODEL NO. ST 327T ST 327T (96193009301), PRODUCT NO. 961 93 00-93 01.09.010-D PART DESCRIPTION 532 42 82-72 LEVER/CABLE ROTATOR ASSEMBLY 817 54 10-08 THREAD ROLLING SCREW 10-24 X .500...
  • Page 9 REPAIR PARTS CONTROL PANEL / DISCHARGE CHUTE SNOW THROWER - MODEL NO. ST 327T ST 327T (96193009301), PRODUCT NO. 961 93 00-93 PART DESCRIPTION 532 44 40-41 CHUTE WELDMENT 532 18 41-13 DEFLECTOR WELDMENT 587 03 08-01 DEFLECTOR CONTROL ASSEMBLY...
  • Page 10 REPAIR PARTS CONTROL PANEL / DISCHARGE CHUTE SNOW THROWER - MODEL NO. ST 327T ST 327T (96193009301), PRODUCT NO. 961 93 00-93 PART DESCRIPTION 532 42 11-38 SHIELD DEFLECTOR 532 42 32-47 STRAP 586 11 80-01 SCREW MACHINE 8-32 X .50...
  • Page 11 REPAIR PARTS CONTROL PANEL / DISCHARGE CHUTE SNOW THROWER - MODEL NO. ST 327T ST 327T (96193009301), PRODUCT NO. 961 93 00-93 01.08.022-B PART DESCRIPTION 585 19 88-02 CONTROL PANEL 581 77 98-01 LH CONTROL LEVER 581 77 97-01 RH CONTROL LEVER...
  • Page 12 REPAIR PARTS CONTROL PANEL / DISCHARGE CHUTE SNOW THROWER - MODEL NO. ST 327T ST 327T (96193009301), PRODUCT NO. 961 93 00-93 PART DESCRIPTION 584 80 89-01 ROD IMPELLER CONTROL 584 80 88-01 ROD TRACTION CONTROL 532 18 77-82 SHIFTER ROD TOP...
  • Page 13: Handles

    REPAIR PARTS HANDLES SNOW THROWER - MODEL NO. ST 327T ST 327T (96193009301), PRODUCT NO. 961 93 00-93 PART DESCRIPTION 532 42 17-08 PLOW HANDLE LH 532 42 17-09 PLOW HANDLE RH 532 42 91-48 PANEL BRACKET LH 532 42 91-49...
  • Page 14: Drive

    REPAIR PARTS DRIVE SNOW THROWER - MODEL NO. ST 327T ST 327T (96193009301), PRODUCT NO. 961 93 00-93 01.02.017-J NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches. 1 inch = 25.4 mm IMPORTANT: Use only Original Equipment Manufacturer (O.E.M.) replacement parts.
  • Page 15 REPAIR PARTS DRIVE SNOW THROWER - MODEL NO. ST 327T ST 327T (96193009301), PRODUCT NO. 961 93 00-93 PART DESCRIPTION 532 43 73-83 SHIFT BRACKET 817 54 10-08 SCREW 10-24 X .625 874 76 05-52 SCREW 5/16-18 X 3.25 532 17 92-46...
  • Page 16 REPAIR PARTS DRIVE SNOW THROWER - MODEL NO. ST 327T ST 327T (96193009301), PRODUCT NO. 961 93 00-93 01.03.003-C PART DESCRIPTION 532 40 43-08 AXLE SHAFT 532 18 77-94 SPACER 532 44 49-49 THRUST WASHER 532 17 98-30 BEARING 532 14 63-15 SCREW 5/16−18 X .625...
  • Page 17: Chassis / Engine / Pulleys

    REPAIR PARTS CHASSIS / ENGINE / PULLEYS SNOW THROWER - MODEL NO. ST 327T ST 327T (96193009301), PRODUCT NO. 961 93 00-93 PART DESCRIPTION 585 74 27-01 COMPLETE LCT ENGINE PW2HK181000781D 532 42 92-03 FRAME 532 15 04-06 BOLT 3/8-16 532 42 88-67 SCREW 5/16-18 X .750...
  • Page 18 REPAIR PARTS CHASSIS / ENGINE / PULLEYS SNOW THROWER - MODEL NO. ST 327T ST 327T (96193009301), PRODUCT NO. 961 93 00-93 01.21.027-A PART PART DESCRIPTION DESCRIPTION 532 41 98-88 IMPELLER BELT 532 85 10-84 SCREW 3/8-24 X 1.375 GR8...
  • Page 19: Tracks

    REPAIR PARTS TRACKS SNOW THROWER - MODEL NO. ST 327T ST 327T (96193009301), PRODUCT NO. 961 93 00-93 01.06.033-E PART DESCRIPTION 586 99 02-01 TRACK ASSEMBLY LH 586 99 02-02 TRACK ASSEMBLY RH 580 78 99-01 SUPPORT BRACE ASSEMBLY 874 78 06-20 CAPSCREW 5/16-18 X 1.25...
  • Page 20 REPAIR PARTS TRACKS SNOW THROWER - MODEL NO. ST 327T ST 327T (96193009301), PRODUCT NO. 961 93 00-93 17 18 PART DESCRIPTION 532 40 51-61 COVER 532 18 44-71 SHOULDER SCREW 585 05 70-01 SPACER 01.15.022-B 585 05 68-01 WHEEL DRIVER...
  • Page 21 REPAIR PARTS TRACKS SNOW THROWER - MODEL NO. ST 327T ST 327T (96193009301), PRODUCT NO. 961 93 00-93 PART DESCRIPTION 532 44 33-22 STEER CABLE BRACKET LH 532 43 84-45 STEER CABLE BRACKET RH 01.15.014-B NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches.
  • Page 22: Bag Of Parts

    REPAIR PARTS BAG OF PARTS SNOW THROWER - MODEL NO. ST 327T ST 327T (96193009301), PRODUCT NO. 961 93 00-93 PART DESCRIPTION 585 51 18-01 BOLT 1/4-20 X 1.81 873 80 04-00 NUT NYLOCK 1/4-20 532 42 91-12 WRENCH 532 17 98-29...
  • Page 23 REPAIR PARTS BAG OF PARTS SNOW THROWER - MODEL NO. ST 327T ST 327T (96193009301), PRODUCT NO. 961 93 00-93 01.14.014-A PART DESCRIPTION 532 18 77-82 SHIFTER ROD TOP 532 18 77-84 SHIFTER ROD BOTTOM 872 27 05-05 CARRIAGE BOLT 5/16-18 X .75...
  • Page 24: Decals

    REPAIR PARTS DECALS SNOW THROWER - MODEL NO. ST 327T ST 327T (96193009301), PRODUCT NO. 961 93 00-93 PART DESCRIPTION 532 42 95-75 DECAL CONSOLE INSTRUCTION 532 18 40-45 DECAL AUGER 532 19 96-82 DECAL CHUTE 532 19 96-83 DECAL AUGER SAFETY...
  • Page 25 REPAIR PARTS DECALS SNOW THROWER - MODEL NO. ST 327T ST 327T (96193009301), PRODUCT NO. 961 93 00-93 PART DESCRIPTION 532 19 96-83 DECAL, DANGER 532 19 96-82 DECAL, DANGER, DEFLECTOR 532 18 40-45 DECAL, DANGER 532 42 95-75 DECAL, INSTRUCTION...
  • Page 26: Engine Breakdown

    REPAIR PARTS COMPLETE LCT ENGINE - 585742701 GEN II 291/306/369/414/420cc Snow Engines 9999 Options *Included with part #1 DECALS Carburetor Repair Kit ILLUSTRATION FOR REFERENCE PURPOSES ONLY KEY PART KEY PART NO. NO. DESCRIPTION NO. NO. DESCRIPTION 587 17 68-01 CYLINDER HEAD ASSEMBLY 587 17 90-01 CRANKSHAFT #18 KEYED 369CC 532 42 96-06 PUSH ROD &...
  • Page 27 REPAIR PARTS COMPLETE LCT ENGINE - 585742701 KEY PART KEY PART NO. NO. DESCRIPTION NO. NO. DESCRIPTION 532 42 92-55 SPARK PLUG (SAME AS 532 42 92-31 CYLINDER SHIELD SK2083810.1) 532 42 92-18 PRIMER BULB WITH HOSE- 532 42 92-23 ON/OFF SWITCH - ROCKER SNOW (SAME AS SKSN0304.1) (SAME AS SKSN0403.1) 532 42 92-21 SAFETY KEY SWITCH W/KEYS...
  • Page 28: Warranty

    (a) Engines and Attachments.Except where otherwise indicated on Exhibit A, all Engines and Attachments are not covered by this Limited Warranty. In most cases, these items are NOT manufactured by Husqvarna in which case they may be covered separately by their respective manufacturer's warranties if one is provided and included with the product at the time of purchase.
  • Page 29 10. Authorized Husqvarna Servicing Dealer/Center. In order to obtain warranty coverage it is your responsibility (at your expense) to deliver or ship your Husqvarna unit to an authorized Husqvarna Servicing Dealer/Center and arrange for pick-up or return of your unit after the repairs have been made.
  • Page 30 Rental Use) Riding Lawn Tractors: Frame, Chassis, Front Axle 5 Years No Warranty No Warranty Engine* Transmission (if made by Husqvarna/Peerless) 3 Years No Warranty No Warranty XLS Models only - stamped deck shell. Armor Protected Limited Warranty 10 Years...
  • Page 31 ** See reference 4 (b) of the warranty statement. RZ - Two (2) Year Consumer warranty, parts & labor, with Hydro-Gear Distributor network. EZ - One (1) Year Commercial warranty, parts & labor, with Husqvarna. Two (2) Year Consumer warranty, parts & labor, with Hydro-Gear Distributor network.
  • Page 32 06/26/2014 TH...