Download Print this page

Husqvarna ST522H Parts Listing

Husqvarna st522h snow thrower parts listing
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

Quick Links

13
S S T T 5 5 2 2 2 2 H H
1.1997
601 00 23-27
PARTS LISTING
WR 01-07-98

Advertisement

loading

  Related Manuals for Husqvarna ST522H

  Summary of Contents for Husqvarna ST522H

  • Page 1 S S T T 5 5 2 2 2 2 H H 1.1997 601 00 23-27 PARTS LISTING WR 01-07-98...
  • Page 2 ST522 Engine Assembly NOTE ENGINE MOUNTS TO FRONT HOLES ON THE FRAME REF. PULLEY REF. AUGER FRAME PART NO. PART NAME Engine See Engine Manual 601 00 21 62 Screw, 5/16-18 601 00 14 32 Guide, Rod Belt, RH 601 00 00 23 Washer, .328x.60x.09 601 00 14 43 Screw, 5/16-24x.625...
  • Page 3 ST522 Frame Components Assembly REF. ENGINE REF. AUGER HOUSING REF. AUGER HOUSING REF. AUGER HOUSING PART NO. PART NAME PART NO. PART NAME 601 00 21 00 Frame Assy 601 00 20 27 Clip, Cable 601 00 05 20 Screw, 5/16-18x.75 601 00 24 21 Cable, Auger Clutch Ctrl 601 00 23 47...
  • Page 4 ST522 Gear Case Assembly PART NO. PART NAME PART NO. PART NAME 601 00 21 03 Gear Case, RH 601 00 05 67 Bearing, Flange 601 00 21 04 Gear Case, LH 601 00 21 11 Shaft, Worm Imp Input 601 00 23 45 Screw, 1/4-20x.75 601 00 21 12...
  • Page 5 ST522 Auger Housing Assembly KEY# 500 IS A WELDMENT AND INCLUDES TWO SIDE PANELS REF. KEY# 500 REF. IMPELLER PART NO. PART NAME PART NO. PART NAME 601 00 23 44 Auger, Assy RH 601 00 21 14 Pulley, V4L 601 00 21 16 Screw, 5/16-18x.50 601 00 08 97...
  • Page 6 ST522 Chute Assembly 582 592 REF. KEY #600 600-3 600-2 600-1 REF. AUGER HOUSING PARTNO. PARTNAME PARTNO. PARTNAME 601 00 14 11 Bolt, 5/16-18x.75 601 00 20 40 Bolt, 5/16-18x1.00 601 00 21 16 Washer, Pl .438x.75x.064 601 00 00 19 Flatwasher, .344x.69x.065 601 00 00 59 Nut, 5/16-18...
  • Page 7: Handle Assembly

    ST522 Wheels Assembly REF. LOWER REF. HANDLE ENGINE REF. LEFT WHEEL PART NO. PART NAME 601 00 21 31 Axle, .50x20" 601 00 23 33 Tire & Rim 601 00 14 46 Flatwasher, REF. REF. .53x1.00x.063 RIGHT BLOWER 601 00 00 89 Ring WHEEL FRAME...
  • Page 8 601 00 23 32 Decal, Danger Chute 601 00 23 29 Decal, Danger Auger Foot 601 00 23 31 Decal, Dange English 601 00 20 97 Decal, Husq. Crown 601 00 21 43 Decal, ST522H 601 00 00 68 Decal, Auger DriveEngage...