Download  Print this page

Husqvarna 531 30 97-18 420GN Illustrated Parts List page 5

2000 watt portable generator
Hide thumbs
   

Advertisement

Exploded View and Parts List - Alternator
12
11
10
9
8
7
Item Part #
Description
1
NSP
ADPTR, ENG
2
197890GS
ASSY, ROTOR
3
NSP
BOLT, ROTOR
4
197892GS
ASSY, STATOR
5
NSP
SCREW, M5 X 7
6
197894GS
BOLT, STATOR
7
197895GS
SCREW, M4 X 18
8
197896GS
SCREW, M5 X 10
9
187462GS
RECTIFIER
14
15
13
5
6
16
17
3
4
Item Part #
10 NSP
11 NSP
12 197899GS
13 197900GS
14 197901GS
15 197864GS
16 NSP
17 187411GS
18 197904GS
18
2
Description
BRACKET, RECTIFIER
RBC
CONNECTOR
SLEEVE
CONNECTOR
SCREW, M6 X 20
ADPTR, MNTNG, ALT
BEARING
SCREW, M8 X 20
1
5

Advertisement

Table of Contents
loading

  Related Manuals for Husqvarna 531 30 97-18 420GN

This manual is also suitable for:

420gn