Download  Print this page

Husqvarna 531 30 97-18 420GN Illustrated Parts List page 4

2000 watt portable generator
Hide thumbs
   

Advertisement

Parts List - Main Unit
Item Part #
Description
1
187757GS
BOLT, COVER, MUFFLER
2
197871GS
DECAL, ON-OFF
3
187450GS
SWITCH, ENG, ON/OFF
4
187766GS
DECAL, CHOKE
5
205088GS
SPACER
6
187761GS
NUT, M4, FLANGE
7
187760GS
SCREW, M4X12
8
197797GS
DECAL, FUEL SHUTOFF, CCW
9
205086GS
PANEL, END, RECOIL
10 205092GS
HOSE, DRAIN
11 205085GS
PANEL, SIDE, MUFFLER
12 197860GS
BOLT, M6X16
13 205097GS
DECAL, FUEL
14 196830GS
DECAL, EXHAUST WARNING
15 204947GS
PANEL, END, CONTROL
16 197881GS
U-PACKING
17 187763GS
DECAL, CAUTION, OIL
18 203859GS
DECAL, UNIT
19 205084GS
PANEL, SIDE, OIL
20 187876GS
CABLE, BTTRY CHARGE, ACC PLUG
21 187460GS
BRKR, CRCT, 10A, 125V
22 197873GS
DECAL, DC OUT
23 197875GS
CONNECTOR
24 197876GS
CONNECTOR
25 187873GS
OUTLET, 12V DC, ACCSSRY
26 187415GS
PHMS, M5-0.8 X 20
27 197874GS
WASHER, LOCK, INTRNL
28 187423GS
NUT, M5 X 0.8
29 187424GS
NUT, WING, M5 X 0.8
30 197863GS
SCREW, M4X12, SLFTAP
31 197854GS
PANEL, CONTROL
32 197855GS
BRKR, CRCT, 15A, 125V
33 187456GS
RCPTCL, 15 A, 125 V
34 187436GS
CAP, FUEL
35 197883GS
PACKING, TANK
36 187438GS
STRAINER, FUEL
37 197864GS
BOLT, M6X20, FLANGE
38 197866GS
WASHER, FLAT
39 197865GS
SLEEVE
40 197832GS
TANK, FUEL
41 187440GS
FILTER, FUEL
42 187443GS
VALVE, FUEL
4
Item Part #
Description
43 187579GS
CLIP, HOSE
44 197845GS
CLIP, NYLON
45 197844GS
HOSE, FUEL
46 197834GS
HANDLE
47 197835GS
HANDLE, TUBE
48 197867GS
GRIP, HANDLE
49 197862GS
SCREW
50 197838GS
MOUNT, VIBRATION, TANK
51 197861GS
NUT, M6, FLANGE
52 200231GS
ASSY, HEATSHIELD, TANK
53 187401GS
NUT, M8, FLANGE
54 197848GS
BRACKET, PANEL
55 197846GS
BASE, ENG
56 197851GS
MOUNT, VIBRATION
57 197857GS
BOLT, M8X35, FLANGE
58 197858GS
BOLT, M8X16, FLANGE
59 200230GS
ASSY, BASE, ALT
60 197852GS
AXLE
61 197869GS
PIN
62 197868GS
WASHER, FLAT
63 197853GS
WHEEL
64 205090GS
HEATSHIELD, MUFFLER
65 205082GS
BOLT, M6 - 12, FLANGE
66 197880GS
SCREW, M3-8, SLFTAP
67 197878GS
PIPE, TAIL
68 197879GS
SCREW, M4X16
69 197877GS
ARRSTR, SPARK
70 197842GS
MUFFLER
71 205083GS
CONDENSER, 350V
72 197841GS
HTSHLD, ALT
73 191775GS
DECAL, INSTRUCTION
74 197310GS
DECAL, WARNING FUEL FILL
75 202997GS
DECAL, WARNING, CO
76 205087GS
SCREW, SELF TAP, M5 - 20
77 205089GS
WASHER
899 NSP
ALTERNATOR (See page 5)
900 §
ENGINE
Parts Not Illustrated
203861GS
MANUAL, OPERATOR'S
BB3061BGS
BOTTLE, OIL
§ -Contact Engine Manufacturer
www.usa.husqvarna.com

Advertisement

Table of Contents
loading

  Related Manuals for Husqvarna 531 30 97-18 420GN

This manual is also suitable for:

420gn