Download Print this page

Generac Power Systems 004992-0, 004992-1, 37kW NG, 40kW LP Owner's Manual Page 43

Liquid-cooled, prepackaged standby generator.
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

ITEM
PART NO.
1
0E5093A
0E7413A
2
0E5094A
0E7412A
3
0E5706
4
0E5048
0E5048A
5
0E6668
6
0E6076
7
046526
8
051755
9
04576100BK
04576100BF
10
043123
11
051779
12
0E7587
13
023365
14
092980
15
052625
16
0A2602
17
042558
18
0A2601
19
0E7226
20
045757
21
052857
22
051715
23
038150
24
077043F
ROTOR REPLACEMENT PARTS
30
047248
31
070892
QTY.
DESCRIPTION
1
ROTOR 390 30KW 1P DIRECT HSB
1
ROTOR 390 40KW 1P DIRECT HSB
1
STR-390--35AD1 HSB (382MM LONG)(3.0LFORD)
1
STR-390--40AD HSB (433MM LONG)(3.9L CHRYSLER)
1
REAR BEARING CARRIER 390/DRCT
REF
FLEXPLATE 3.0L FORD
REF
FLEXPLATE 3.9L HSB
1
FLYWHEEL ASSY 3.0L HSB LG GEAR
1
REVCOR FAN 10.75 X 2 W/PRESS DIS
8
WASHER LOCK M10
4
SCREW HHC M10-1.5 X 16 G8.8
4
STUD M14-2.0 X 490 G5 ZINC (3.0L FORD)
4
STUD M14-2.0 X 540 G5 ZINC (3.9L CHRYSLER)
4
WASHER LOCK M14
4
NUT HEX M14-2.0 G8 YEL CHR
1
ASSY BRUSH HOLDER 390/HSB
5
WASHER SHAKEPROOF INT #8
4
SCREW PPHM M4-0.7 X 25
4
SCREW SHC M10-1.5 X 35 G12.9
1
WASHER FLAT .688 ID X 3.25 OD
1
KEY SQ 3/8 X 1 STEEL
1
SCREW HHC M16-2.0 X 45 G8.8
1
GUARD STATOR 390
2
SCREW HHC M6-1.0 X 25 G8.8
2
NUT TOP LOCK FL M6-1.0
4
NUT HEX M4-0.7 G8 YEL CHR
4
WASHER FLAT #8 ZINC
1
CONDUIT FLEX 1-1/4" (30" LG)
1
BALL BEARING-45 MM
1
SLIP RING -MACHINED-
Section 7 - Exploded Views and Parts
Guardian 40kW Liquid-cooled Generators
Alternator — Drawing No. 0E5146-B
Generac
®
Power Systems, Inc. 41

Advertisement

COMING SOON

   Related Manuals for Generac Power Systems 004992-0, 004992-1, 37kW NG, 40kW LP

This manual also for:

Guardian 004992-0, Guardian 004992-1

Comments to this Manuals

Symbols: 0
Latest comments:
  • Byron Woodall Aug 03, 2016 11:25:
    does generac ever have any cold solder joints in their circuit boards n the 4992-1 gen-set 40KW unit.
  • ROBERTO Dec 09, 2014 06:23:
    (1)COOLANT LEVER SENSOR GENERATOR KOHLER WITH JOHN DEERE ENGINE 4-CYLINDER​;

    KOHLER 37KW
    MODEL​# 40ROZJ61
    S​ERIAL# 368864

    EN​GINE SERIAL# CD4039D228​041
    ENGINE FAMILY# 4039DF

    MY EMAIL IS LTBP.ROBER​TO@GMAIL.C​OM