Download Print this page

Generac Power Systems 004992-0, 004992-1, 37kW NG, 40kW LP Owner's Manual Page 44

Liquid-cooled, prepackaged standby generator.
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

10
23
22
9
10
14
17
19
19
15
4
ITEM
PART NO.
QTY.
1
0E8616
1
2
0F1081
1
3
0F1087
1
4
0E8026
1
5
0E5914
1
6
0E8702
1
7
0E8727
1
8
036797
3
9
039253
2
10
022145
6
11
022129
9
12
045771
3
13
0C2454
4
42 Generac
®
Power Systems, Inc.
Section 7 - Exploded Views and Parts
Guardian 40kW Liquid-cooled Generators
Muffler — Drawing No. 0E8068-E
21
1
21
6
TO EXHAUST
MANIFOLD
20
11
8
18
DESCRIPTION
MUFFLER 7" X 9" X 21" 2.5" IN &
OUT
WYE, PIPE 3.9L CHRYSLER
PIPE R/H SIDE 3.9L CHRYSLER
PIPE L/H EXHAUST MANIFOLD
BRACKET MUFFLER 3.0L FORD
HSB
PIPE MUFFLER INLET
PIPE MUFFLER OUT
BOLT U 5/16-18 X 2.25
SCREW HHC M8-1.25 X 20 G8.8
WASHER FLAT 5/16-M8 ZINC
WASHER LOCK M8-5/16
NUT HEX M8-1.25 G8 YEL CHR
SCREW TH-FRM M6-1 X 16 N WA
Z/JS
7
12
11
10
5
22
13
TO
COMPARTMENT
20
11
8
2
ITEM
PART NO.
14
052860
15
052891
16
0E8816
17
051769
18
0E0170
19
049808
20
024114
21
080762
22
0E8726
23
039288
24
0F0170A
25*
082361
*NOT SHOWN-USED FOR ITEM #2
13
10
11
12
14
17
19
19
15
3
20
11
8
QTY.
DESCRIPTION
4
NUT TOP LOCK FL M12-1.75
4
SCREW HHC M12-1.75 X 80 G8.8
2
EXHAUST FLANGE 2" PIPE
4
WASHER LOCK M12
1
EXHAUST BLANKET 705MM
8
WASHER FLAT M12
6
NUT HEX 5/16-24 STEEL
2
BOLT U 3/8-16 X 2.62
2
STRAP MUFFLER
1
SCREW HHC M8-1.25 X 55 G8.8
1
EXHAUST BLANKET 875MM
REF
INSULATION-EXAUST (3.33" LG)
TO EXHAUST
MANIFOLD
16
24

Advertisement

COMING SOON

   Related Manuals for Generac Power Systems 004992-0, 004992-1, 37kW NG, 40kW LP

This manual also for:

Guardian 004992-0, Guardian 004992-1

Comments to this Manuals

Symbols: 0
Latest comments:
  • Byron Woodall Aug 03, 2016 11:25:
    does generac ever have any cold solder joints in their circuit boards n the 4992-1 gen-set 40KW unit.
  • ROBERTO Dec 09, 2014 06:23:
    (1)COOLANT LEVER SENSOR GENERATOR KOHLER WITH JOHN DEERE ENGINE 4-CYLINDER​;

    KOHLER 37KW
    MODEL​# 40ROZJ61
    S​ERIAL# 368864

    EN​GINE SERIAL# CD4039D228​041
    ENGINE FAMILY# 4039DF

    MY EMAIL IS LTBP.ROBER​TO@GMAIL.C​OM