Download Print this page

Generac Power Systems 004988-4 Owner's Manual Page 39

Liquid-cooled, prepackaged standby generator.
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

ITEM
PART NO.
QTY.
1
0E6201
2
0E8824
3
0E8963
4
0E9020
5
0A1232
6
0A7801B
7
0A5610
8
0E6308
9 **
0E7804
10
0D3488F
11
0E7996
12
0E8006
14
0A6751
15
0E0561
077043H
16
0E6729
17
0E6703
18
0E6667
19
0E5048
20
035579
21
0A8584
24
083896
25
084929
26
055597
27
0F6151
28
057823
29
056739
30
047411
31
022097
32
022473
33
047411
34
040976
35
022129
36
022145
37
045771
38
049814
39
049821
40
059980
41
0D5417
REF.
42
046526
43
022131
44
059982
45
098780
46
051769
DESCRIPTION
1
ENGINE 3.0L FORD (FD) (MAKE)
2
STAMPING ENG FOOT 3.0L FORD
1
PULLEY CRANKSHAFT 3.0L FORD
RD
1
BRACKET DC ALT 3.0L FORD
1
D.C. ALTERNATOR ASSY
1
PULLEY POLY-V 82 OD.
1
BRACKET ALTERNATOR
1
PULLEY WATERPUMP 3.0L FORD
(RD)
1
HARN IGNITION 3.0L FORD (NOT
SHOWN)
1
BELT SERPENTINE 38.35
1
CLUTCH COOLING FAN FORD
1
FAN 18" 7 BLADE STEEL ECS
1
SWITCH HI-TEMP 245D X 3/8NPT
1
ASSY WATER LEVEL SENSOR C/E
PL
1
CONDUIT FLEX .25"ID (6"LG) (NOT
SHOWN)
1
STARTER DELCO-REMY 12V
1
COVER FLYWHEEL ACCESS 3.0L
HSB
1
ENGINE ADAPTER 3L FORD
1
FLEXPLATE 3.0L FORD
1
BUSHING REDUCER 1/4 TO 1/8
1
SWITCH OIL PRESSURE 10PSI
2POL
6
WASHER LOCK 1/4-M6 SS
6
WASHER FLAT 1/4 SS
1
SCREW HHC M12-1.75 X 85 G8.8
1
CAP RUBBER
1
CLAMP HOSE #10 .56-1.06
1
RELAY SOLENOID 12VDC PNL MNT
6
SCREW HHC M6-1.0 X 16 G8.8
6
WASHER LOCK M6-1/4
6
WASHER FLAT 1/4-M6 ZINC
4
SCREW HHC M6-1.0 X 16 G8.8
8
SCREW SHC M8-1.25 X 20 G12.9
28
WASHER LOCK M8-5/16
22
WASHER FLAT 5/16-M8 ZINC
1
NUT HEX M8-1.25 G8 YEL CHR
6
SCREW HHC M10-1.5 X 25 G8.8
16
SCREW SHC M8-1.25 X 30 G12.9
4
SCREW HHC M10-1.5 X 25 G10.9
SCREW HHC M10-1.0 X 25 G10.9
18
WASHER LOCK M10
11
WASHER FLAT 3/8-M10 ZINC
4
SCREW SHC M12-1.75 X 45 G10.9
2
SCREW HHC M12-1.75 X 65 G8.8
3
WASHER LOCK M12
Section 9 - Exploded Views and Parts
Liquid-cooled 30 kW Generators
Engine — Drawing No. 0F6836-B
ITEM
PART NO.
QTY.
47
049808
48
051430
49
045773
50
0E6203C
51
0E6679
53
049226
54
091526
55
093278
56
0F7000
57
0E7163
58
0E5527
60
0E7202
61
085296
62
0E6203D
63
057772
64
057765
65
055596
66
069860C
67
057822
68
069811
69
061012
70 *
065852
71 *
0A2111
72
057073
73
066849
74
022152
75
0E7880
76
0E7880A
77
0E7880B
78
055934C
79
027482
80
0E8940
81
0A7387
82
022097
83
022473
84
055934H
85
0F5966
86
022985
87
036261
88
0F6658
89
0F6809
* NOT SHOWN-USED TO HOLD OIL DRAIN ASSEMBLY.
** NOT SHOWN
DESCRIPTION
4
WASHER FLAT M12
4
WASHER SHAKEPROOF INT 1/2
3
NUT HEX M12-1.75 G8 YEL CHR
1
COIL IGNITION 3.0L FORD
2
BRACKET IGN COIL 3.0L FORD
7
WASHER LOCK M5
3
SCREW PPHM M5-0.8 X 12 ZNC
4
SCREW HHTT M5-0.8 X 25 BP
1
HARN ENGINE 3.0L FORD HSB CAR
(NOT SHOWN)
2
GASKET EXHAUST 3.0L FORD
2
MANIFOLD EXHAUST 3.0L FORD
2
HEAT SHIELD 260 X 80 HOT
6
SCREW HHC 1/4-20 X 1/2 SS
1
WIRE SET 3.0L FORD (NOT
SHOWN)
1
WASHER NYLON .565
1
ADAPTER M14-1.50 X 3/8 NPT
1
BARBED STR 3/8NPT X 3/8
1
HOSE OIL DRAIN ASSY 21"
2
CLAMP HOSE #8 .53-1.00
1
CAP HEX 1/4 NPT BRASS
1
PLUG STD PIPE 1/8 SOCKET HEAD
1
SPRING CLIP HOLDER .37-.62
1
SCREW SWAGE 10-32 X 5/16 Z/YC
1
JUNCTION BLOCK 3/8-16
2
SCREW HHTT M5-0.8 X 16
2
WASHER LOCK #10
2
CLIP SPARK PLUG 3P
SCREWMOUNT (NOT SHOWN)
4
CLIP SPARK PLUG 2P
SCREWMOUNT (NOT SHOWN)
1
CLIP SPARK PLUG 3P FREEHANG
(NOT SHOWN)
1
CLAMP VINYL .5 X .406 Z
1
WASHER SHAKEPROOF EXT 5/16
STL
1
SPACER FLEXPLATE HSB
2
SCREW HHC M10-1.5 X 40 G10.9
4
WASHER LOCK M6-1/4
4
WASHER FLAT 1/4-M6 ZINC
2
CLAMP VINYL .62 X .406 Z
1
REFLECTIVE HEAT SHIELD 3.0L FD
3
WASHER FLAT #6 ZINC
3
RIVET POP .125 X .275 SS
1
COVER EGR
1
ADAPTER, WATER PUMP
37

Advertisement

   Related Manuals for Generac Power Systems 004988-4

Comments to this Manuals

Symbols: 0
Latest comments: