Download Print this page

Generac Power Systems 004988-4 Owner's Manual Page 43

Liquid-cooled, prepackaged standby generator.
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

ITEM
PART NO.
1 *
---------
2
075580
3
0E7691
4
039253
5
022145
6
022129
7
045771
8
042907
9
0C2454
10
026307
11
0E1056
12
0E6584
13
057823
14
059194
15
044117
16
0D1509
17
050279
18
0E6123
19
0E6586
20
0E4395
21
057753B
25
047487
26
022097
27
051751
28
035685
29
0C7649
30
047290
31
047290
32
0A4121
33
0E6609
34
049099
35 **
055934M
36 **
047411
37 **
022097
38 **
O22473
39
0E9295A
40
0E6382A
41
0E7121
42
0E6376A
43
0F2119
* SHOWN IN OTHER VIEW
** NOT SHOWN-USED TO HOLD #31 IN PLACE
QTY.
DESCRIPTION
1
WELDMENT MOUNTING BASE
1
FLANGE FUEL INLET
1
ASSY REGULATOR 3.0L NG OR LPV
2
SCREW HHC M8-1.25 X 20 G8.8
2
WASHER FLAT 5/16 ZINC
4
WASHER LOCK M8-5/16
2
NUT HEX M8-1.25 G8 YEL CHR
2
SCREW HHC M8-1.25 X 16 G8.8
2
SCREW TH-FRM M6-1 X 16 N WA Z/JS
1
ELBOW 90D STREET 3/4
1
FUEL HOSE ASSY NAT.GAS/L.P.V.
1
BRACKET REGULATOR 3.0L FORD HSB
2
CLAMP HOSE #10 .56 - 1.06
1
HOSE 5/8 ID LPG & NG (20" LG)
1
BARBED STR 3/8 NPT X 5/8
1
DECAL INLET PRESSURE
1
DECAL FUEL INLET NG
1
INTAKE ADAPTER 3.0L FORD-BOSCH
1
GASKET BOSCH 32
1
ACTUATOR BOSCH 32 GOVERNOR
1
HOSE 1.5 ID X 2 LG 20R4
4
SCREW SHC M6-1.0 X 18 G12.9
8
WASHER LOCK M6-1/4
4
SCREW HHC M6-1.0 X 50 G8.8
2
CLAMP HOSE #28 1.32-2.25
4
CLAMP HOSE .38-.87
1
HOSE 3/8 ID SINGLE BRAID (305mm [22"] LONG)
1
HOSE 3/8 ID SINGLE BRAID (432mm [13"] LONG)
1
VALVE PCV
1
GROMMET ROCKER COVER 3.0LFORD
1
BARBED EL 90 3/8 X 3/8 PLST
1
CLAMP VINYL .75 X .343 Z
1
SCREW HHC M6-1.0 X 16 G8.8
1
WASHER LOCK M6-1/4
1
WASHER FLAT 1/4-M6 ZINC
1
ASSY THROTTLE 27MM
1
VENTURI HOLDER W/32MM ACTUATOR
1
O-RING 47.625 ID X 2.38 WIDTH
1
VENTURI, 27 ID THROTTLE W/CHOK
1
O-RING 45.63 ID X 2.62 WIDTH
Section 9 - Exploded Views and Parts
Liquid-cooled 30 kW Generators
Fuel System — Drawing No. 0F6849-A
41

Advertisement

   Related Manuals for Generac Power Systems 004988-4

Comments to this Manuals

Symbols: 0
Latest comments: