Download Print this page

Generac Power Systems 004988-4 Owner's Manual Page 41

Liquid-cooled, prepackaged standby generator.
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

ITEM
PART NO.
1
0E9947
2
0E6340
3
0E8531
4
0E6398
5
0F6630
6
080713
7
076749
8
049814
9
022131
10
046526
11
045772
12
035685
13
0E8562
14
058443
15
0C2454
17
048031C
18
029032
20
046627
21
069811
22
065852
23
0A2111
24
052250
25
035461
26
0C7649
27
069860C
28
0F6746
29
0F6631
30
0F6657
31
055934N
32
092079
33
022097
35
047411
QTY.
DESCRIPTION
1
RADIATOR R-IN,L-OUT 658X489X49
1
VENTURI 3.0L FORD HSB
2
SIDE SUPPORT RADIATOR HSB
1
TUBE LOWER RAD 3.0L FORD HSB
1
HOSE RADIATOR UPPER
1
BRACKET COOLANT TANK
1
TANK COOLANT RECOVERY
4
SCREW HHC M10-1.5 X 25 G8.8
8
WASHER FLAT 3/8-M10 ZINC
4
WASHER LOCK M10
4
NUT HEX M10-1.5 G8 YEL CHR
6
CLAMP HOSE #28 1.32-2.25
1
FAN GUARD HSB
4
SCREW CRIMPTITE 1/4-20 X 5/8
9
SCREW TH-FRM M6-1 X 16 N WA Z/JS
1
CLAMP HOSE BAND 1/4
1
HOSE 9/32 ID (30" LG)
1
CAP RADIATOR
1
CAP HEX 1/4 NPT BRASS
1
SPRING CLIP HOLDER .37-.62
1
SCREW SWAGE 10-32 X 5/16 Z/YC
2
TAPE FOAM 1 X 1 (27" LG)
1
BARBED STR 1/4 NPT X 3/8
1
CLAMP HOSE .38-.87
1
HOSE OIL DRAIN ASSY 21"
1
TUBE UPPER COOLANT C4 3.0L
1
HOSE RADIATOR ENGINE
2
SUPPORT TUBE RADIATOR
2
CLAMP VINYL 1.31 X .281 Z
2
SCREW HHTT M6-1.0 X 25 BP
2
WASHER LOCK M6-1/4
2
SCREW HHC M6-1.0 X 16 G8.8
Section 9 - Exploded Views and Parts
Liquid-cooled 30 kW Generators
Radiator — Drawing No. 0F6848-B
39

Advertisement

   Related Manuals for Generac Power Systems 004988-4

Comments to this Manuals

Symbols: 0
Latest comments: