Download Print this page

Generac Power Systems 004912-0, 004912-1, 004913-0, 004913-1 Owner's Manual Page 45

Liquid-cooled, prepackaged standby generators (15 kw lp/15 kw natural gas) 120/240v single-phase w/ 100 amp transfer switch; (25 kw lp/25 kw natural gas) 120/240v single-phase w/ 200 amp transfer switch.
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

ITEM
PART NO.
1 *
---------
2
075580
3
0E1006
4
039253
5
022145
6
022129
7
045771
8
0A7040
9
032552
10
029032
11
0E1056
12
029032
13
0A5547
14
048031C
15
0D1509
16 **
0E0591
17
059402
18
037561
19
0E1028
20
059401
21 **
091526
22 **
049226
23
026307
24
062522
25
022127
26
022259
27
050279
28
0A6125
29
0D8492Q
0D8492R
30 **
0E1104
31 **
0E0668
32 **
0E0590
33 **
0C5133
34 **
0E0665
35 **
0E1108
36 **
033138
37 **
022152
38 **
0E0645
39 **
063463A
40
0E1558
41
057823
42
0E1111
43
042907
44
0C2454
* SHOWN IN OTHER VIEW
** INCLUDED IN ITEM 19 (CARBURETOR ASY. )
Centurion Liquid-cooled 15 kW and 25 kW Generators
QTY.
DESCRIPTION
1
WELDMENT MOUNTING BASE
1
FLANGE FUEL INLET
1
ASSY REGULATOR 1.5L N.G.OR LPV
2
SCREW HHC M8-1.25 X 20 G8.8
2
WASHER FLAT 5/16 ZINC
6
WASHER LOCK M8-5/16
2
NUT HEX M8-1.25 G8 YEL CHR
1
BRACKET-RAD HOSE
1
BARBED EL 90 5/16 X 1/8 NPT
1
HOSE 9/32 ID 11"
1
FUEL HOSE ASSM. NAT.GAS/L.P.V.
1
HOSE 9/32 ID 6.5"
1
COVER AIR CLEANER
4
CLAMP HOSE BAND 1/4
1
DECAL INLET PRESSURE
1
ADAPTER,CARB.TO AIR CLNR
1
FILTER ELEMENT
1
NUT WING 1/4-20 NYLK
1
CARBURETOR ASSY. 1.5L
1
CARBURETOR GASKET
4
SCREW PPHM M5-0.8 X 12 ZNC
4
WASHER LOCK M5
1
ELBOW 90D STREET 3/4
1
STUD TH 1/4-20 X 3 G2 ZNC FULL
1
NUT HEX 1/4-20 STEEL
2
NUT HEX 5/16-18 STEEL
1
DECAL FUEL INLET NG
2
STUD 5/16-18 X 1.25 F THR
1
DECAL EMISSION CTRL 1.5 NG 2004 (10-15KW NATURAL GAS)
1
DECAL EMISSION CTRL 1.5 LP 2004 (10-15KW LP VAPOR UNITS)
1
GASKET AIR CLEANER ADAPTER
1
O-RING 2-028 1.38 X 1.50 X .06
1
VENTURI 18MM
1
O-RING 29.82 X 2.62
1
SCREW THROTTLE PIN STOP
1
THROTTLE ARM REWORK
1
SCREW HHM #10-32 X 5/8
1
WASHER LOCK #10
1
LEVER THROTTLE STOP
1
BARBED STR 3/8NPT X 1/2 W/VS
1
HOSE LPG & NAT GAS 1/2 ID (23"LG)
2
CLAMP HOSE #10 .56 - 1.06
1
PLATE, GAS REGULATOR MOUNTING
2
SCREW HHC M8-1.25 X 16 G8.8
2
SCREW TH-FRM M6-1 X 16 N WA Z/JS
Section 9 - Exploded Views and Parts
Fuel System — Drawing No. 0E0774-D
Generac
®
Power Systems, Inc. 43

Advertisement

   Related Manuals for Generac Power Systems 004912-0, 004912-1, 004913-0, 004913-1

This manual also for:

Centurion 004912-0, Centurion 004913-2

Comments to this Manuals

Symbols: 0
Latest comments: