Download Print this page

Generac Power Systems 004912-0, 004912-1, 004913-0, 004913-1 Owner's Manual Page 35

Liquid-cooled, prepackaged standby generators (15 kw lp/15 kw natural gas) 120/240v single-phase w/ 100 amp transfer switch; (25 kw lp/25 kw natural gas) 120/240v single-phase w/ 200 amp transfer switch.
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

ITEM
PART NO.
1
0D8666
2
0D8664C
3
0D8657
4
0D8660
5
0A7568
6
0D8659
7
0D8662
8
0D8661
9
0D8658
10
067042
11
0C2454
12
033530
13
051716
14
022152
15
0912970064
16
023762
17
0912970063
18
022264
19
067035
20
022127
21
0C2634A
22
022473
23
022097
24
0D2023
25
0F3390
26
037337
27
0D2023
28
0D8664A
29
0D8664B
Standard Compartment — Drawing No. 0E0771-E
QTY.
DESCRIPTION
1
ROOF ACSTC&STND CMPRTMNT 1.5L
1
DUCT CENTER 1.5L
1
SUPPORT RADIATOR 1.5L MITSU
2
BRACE SIDE 1.5L MITSU
2
DOORWELDMENT 1.5EPS
1
CORNER POST REAR RH SIDE 1.5L
1
DOOR REAR COMPARTMENT 1.5L
1
BRACE REAR 1.5L MITSU
1
CORNER POST REAR LH SIDE 1.5L
2
LATCH & CAM
40
SCREW TH-FRM M6-1 X 16 N WA Z/JS
3
SCREW PHM #10-32 X 5/8 ZINC
3
NUT HEX M5-0.8 G8 YEL CHR
3
WASHER LOCK #10
3
ASSEMBLY BASE-DOOR GROUND WIRE
3
WASHER SHAKEPROOF EXT #10 STL
3
GRD WIRE ASS'Y 99HSB
6
WASHER LOCK #8-M4
6
SCREW PPHM #8-32 X 5/16
1
NUT HEX 1/4-20 STEEL
1
ASSEMBLY COVER ACCESS
1
WASHER FLAT 1/4 ZINC
1
WASHER LOCK M6-1/4
3
GASKET CLIP-ON SELF GRIPPING
1
LATCH AND CAM
6
NUT HEX JAM 3/8-24 SS
21
GASKET CLIP-ON SELF GRIPPING
1
DUCT LH SIDE 1.5L
1
DUCT RH SIDE 1.5L
Section 9 - Exploded Views and Parts
Centurion Liquid-cooled 15 kW Generator
Generac
®
Power Systems, Inc. 33

Advertisement

   Related Manuals for Generac Power Systems 004912-0, 004912-1, 004913-0, 004913-1

This manual also for:

Centurion 004912-0, Centurion 004913-2

Comments to this Manuals

Symbols: 0
Latest comments: