Page of 10
   

Advertisement

included in this package.
Step 1: Unpack
Remove the antenna and the hardware bag from package. Make sure the
following parts are in the package:
U-Bolt
Mast Clamp Insert
(2) Black Plastic Plugs
Matching Transformer
(4) 7/16" Washers
Step 2: Unfold the antenna's elements
Rear
ANT751
Outdoor Antenna
User's Guide
(2) 5/8" Bolts
2 1/2" Screw
Starting from the rear of the antenna, unfold
the elements on both the top and bottom of the
antenna until they lock into place (as illustrated
below). Make sure the elements are flat and
parallel to each other when you've finished.

Advertisement

   Also See for RCA ANT751

   Related Manuals for RCA ANT751

   Summary of Contents for RCA ANT751

  • Page 1: Before You Start

    ANT751 Outdoor Antenna User’s Guide BEFORE YOU START!!! included in this package. Step 1: Unpack Remove the antenna and the hardware bag from package. Make sure the following parts are in the package: U-Bolt Mast Clamp Insert (2) Black Plastic Plugs (2) 5/8”...

  • Page 2

    Step 3: Unfold the tetrapole Make sure the tetrapole locks into place. Do not attach the downlead yet! Note: VHF elements have been removed from this illustration to show the tetrapoles more clearly. Tetrapole Step 4: Attach the mast clamp insert the illustration to the left).

  • Page 3

    Make sure to place the leads of the matching transformer between the two washers on each post as shown here. Step 6: Insert end caps Insert the plastic end caps in the ends of the booms as shown here. Use a rubber mallet to gently tap them into the antenna booms to secure them.

  • Page 4

    Step 8: Mount the foot and pipe Secure the foot to its permanent location. perpendicular to the ground. Tighten the End of the pipe should be perpendicular to the ground (plumb) Step 9: Attach the antenna to the mast IMPORTANT: Before you attach the antenna to your mast, visit www.antennaweb.org to see the locations of your local broadcast towers.

  • Page 5

    12 Month Limited Warranty of this product that should this product or any part thereof, under normal use and conditions, be proven defective in material or workmanship within 12 months from the date of original purchase, such defect(s) will be repaired or replaced (at the Company’s option) without charge for parts and repair labor.

  • Page 6

    ANT751 Antena exterior Guía del Usuario ¡¡¡ANTES DE COMENZAR!!! Paso 1: Desempaque Perno en U pulg. 10/32 (2) pernos de 5/8 pulg. Tornillo de 2-1/2 pulg. (4) arandelas de 7/16 pulg. Paso 2: Desdoble los elementos de la antena Comience por la parte posterior de la antena, desdoble los elementos de la parte superior e inferior planos y paralelos entre sí.

  • Page 7

    Paso 3: Desdoble el tetrapolo Aviso: A fin de mostrar los tetrapolos con mayor claridad, en esta ilustración no se incluyen los Tetrapolo elementos VHF. Paso 4: Fije el inserto de la abrazadera del mástil Perno en U Abrazadera orientados hacia el lado cerrado del perno en U. del mástil Inserto de la abrazadera del mástil dientes del inserto deben estar orientados hacia...

  • Page 8

    asegurar los conectores. Paso 6: Inserte las tapas de los extremos Utilice un martillo de goma para golpearlos suavemente de manera de introducirlos y asegurarlos Paso 7: Fije el tubo de montaje al pie con los orificios en los lados de los tornillos. tornillo de 2-1/2 pulg.

  • Page 9

    Paso 8: Monte el pie y el tubo El extremo del tubo debe quedar perpendicular al suelo (a plomo) Paso 9: Fije la antena al mástil IMPORTANTE: Antes de fijar la antena al mástil, visite www. antennaweb.org para informarse sobre las ubicaciones de las torres de difusión locales.

  • Page 10

    Garantía Limitada de 12 Meses derechos. U.S.A.: CANADÁ:...

Comments to this Manuals

Symbols: 0
Latest comments: