Download  Print this page

Kenmore ELITE 141.16732900 Use And Care Manual Page 8

End panel module, serving cart module, outdoor refrigerator module, outdoor sink module.
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

Remove
the
Support
Bar
[]
Remove all packing
materials.
[]
Remove the two 3/16"x3/8" Phillips Head Screws
and then remove the Support Bar.
Note: the Support Bar is used to reinforce the Cart
Frame Assembly during
shipping
and must be
removed to roll out the Serving Cart.
/
/
/
/
/Top
Panel
To Level Serving
Cart Module
[]
[]
Support
Bar
Fig. 1
/
/i
\-
....... /
Wrench
/
Level Adjuster
Level Adjusters are located on the underside of the Module as shown in Fig. 1.
Adjust the 4 preassembted Level Adjusters using the wrench provided.
- Turning adjusters clockwise raises the height.
- Turning adjusters counterclockwise
lowers the height.
IMPORTANT:
For illustration purpose the Module is shown
on a tilted angle. FOR YOUR SAFETY-DO
NOT TILT your Module at any time.
/
Wrench
Qty. 1
Part # P05515017L
(The wrench
is not provided,
please find
it from
16655900
grill pack)
DO NOT lift Module from the Top Panel when moving
or assembling the unit.
H
nstall
Cart Handle
[]
Unscrew two Philip Head Screw 3/16"x 3/8" and Spring Washer 3/16" from Cart Handle.
[]
Install the Cart Handle to Cart using Phillips Head Screw 3/16"x3/8" and Spring Washer 3/16".
1_
Install
the
Serving
Cart
[]
Push the Serving Cart into the Cart
Frame Assembly as shown.
Cart Frame Assembly
Serving Cart
When you have finished
assembling
this
module
be
sure
that
all
screws
are
tightened
for safe operation of the unit.
8

Advertisement

Table of Contents

Comments to this Manuals

Symbols: 0
Latest comments: