Download Print this page

Craftsman 917.248900 Owner's Manual page 11

Grass catcher 38" mower
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

GRASS CATCHER-
- MODEL NUMBER
917.248900
-t
KEY
NO.
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
18
2O
PART
NO.
69180
127533
171061
126840
18021008
130933
87175
19061216
7206J
60867
10071000
109808X
2029J
160793
192574
71081010
KEY
PART
DESCRIPTION
NO.
NO.
Nut, Crownlock #10-24
21
132796
Screen, Cover
22
133235
CoverAsm. (Incl. 3,38,39)
23
132983
Chute, Upper
24
180923
Screw, Special #10-14 x 1/2
25
73800400
Full Bagger indicator
26
4939M
Screw, #10-24 x 1-1/8
27
72140405
Washer 3/16 x 3/4 x 16 Ga.
28
179745
Spacer, Split
31
174083
Nut, Acorn #10-24
32
179746
Washer, lock
33
192786
Latch, Chute
34
127534
Nut, Weld
35
400226
Latch, Hook
38
130895
Chute, Lower
39
155042X431
Screw #10-24 x 5/8
--
403511
DESCRiPTiON
Spring, Cover L.H. (black)
Spacer, Cover
Spring, Cover R.H. (gray)
Support Assembly
Locknut
Spring, Retainer
Bolt
Bracket, Stop
Plug, Tubing End
Bagger, Frame
Pin, Hinge
Gasket, Cover
Container, Soft
Latch Handle, Cover
Strip, Reinforcement
Owner's Manual

Advertisement

loading

  Related Manuals for Craftsman 917.248900