Download  Print this page

Siemens SCALANCE MM900 Compact Operating Instructions Page 7

Industrial ethernet switches.
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

Media module
MM992-2CUC
MM992-2CUC (C)
MM992-2CU
MM992-2M12 (C)
MM992-2VD
MM992-2SFP
MM992-2SFP (C)
MM991-2
MM991-2FM
MM991-2LD
MM991-2 (SC)
MM991-2LD (SC)
MM991-2LH+ (SC)
MM991-2P
MM992-2
MM992-2 (C)
MM992-2LD
MM992-2LH
MM992-2LH+
MM992-2ELH
SCALANCE MM900
Compact Operating Instructions, 05/2016, A5E02630805-12
Properties
2 x 10/100/1000 Mbps, RJ-45 ports electrical with securing collar
2 x 10/100/1000 Mbps, RJ-45 ports electrical with securing collar, var-
nished
2 x 10/100/1000 Mbps, RJ-45 port electrical without securing collar
2 x 10/100/1000 Mbps, GE M12 connector electrical, varnished
2 x 10/100/1000 Mbps, RJ-45 ports electrical with securing collar, vari-
able distance
2 x 100/1000 Mbps, SFP media module
2 x 100/1000 Mbps, SFP media module, varnished
2 x 100 Mbps, BFOC port optical, for glass FO cable (multimode), up to
max. 5 km
2 x 100 Mbps, BFOC port optical, for glass FO cable (multimode) with
diagnostics up to max. 5 km
2 x 100 Mbps, BFOC port optical, for glass FO cable (single mode), up
to max. 26 km
2 x 100 Mbps, SC ports optical, for glass FO cable (multimode), up to
max. 5 km
2 x 100 Mbps, SC ports optical, for glass FO cable (single mode), up to
max. 26 km
2 x 100 Mbps, SC ports optical, for glass FO cable (single mode), up to
max. 70 km
2 x 100 Mbps SC RJ ports optical for Plastic Optical Fiber (POF) up to
max. 50 m or Polymer Cladded Fiber (PCF) up to max. 100 m
2 x 1000 Mbps, SC ports optical, for glass FO cable (multimode), up to
max. 750 m
2 x 1000 Mbps, SC ports optical, for glass FO cable (multimode), up to
max. 750 m, varnished
2 x 1000 Mbps, SC ports optical, for glass FO cable (single mode), up
to max. 10 km
2 x 1000 Mbps, SC ports optical, for glass FO cable (single mode), up
to max. 40 km
2 x 1000 Mbps, SC ports optical, for glass FO cable (single mode), up
to max. 70 km
2 x 1000 Mbps, SC ports optical, for glass FO cable (single mode), up
to max. 120 km
Introduction
1.2 MM900 media modules
Order number
Labeling on the device
6GK5 992-2GA00-8AA0
9922GA
6GK5 992-2GA00-8FA0
9922GA
6GK5 992-2SA00-8AA0
9922SA
6GK5 992-2HA00-0AA0
9922HA
6GK5 992-2VA00-8AA0
9922VA
6GK5 992-2AS00-8AA0
9922AS
6GK5 992-2AS00-8FA0
9922AS
6GK5 991-2AB00-8AA0
9912AB
6GK5 991-2AB01-8AA0
9912AB
6GK5 991-2AC00-8AA0
9912AC
6GK5 991-2AD00-8AA0
9912AD
6GK5 991-2AF00-8AA0
9912AF
6GK5 991-2AE00-8AA0
9912AE
6GK5 991-2AH00-8AA0
9912AH
6GK5 992-2AL00-8AA0
9922AL
6GK5 992-2AL00-8FA0
9922AL
6GK5 992-2AM00-8AA0
9922AM
6GK5 992-2AN00-8AA0
9922AN
6GK5 992-2AP00-8AA0
9922AP
6GK5 992-2AQ00-8AA0
9922AQ
7

Advertisement

   Related Manuals for Siemens SCALANCE MM900

This manual also for:

Simatic net

Comments to this Manuals

Symbols: 0
Latest comments: