Download Print this page

JVC KW-AVX815 Installation And Connection Manual

Hide thumbs
   

Advertisement

KW-AVX816/KW-AVX815
KW-AVX810
Installation/Connection Manual
LVT1794-007A
[U/UT]
°"√µ' ¥ µ— È ß /§Ÿ Ë ¡ ◊ Õ °"√µ' ¥ µ— È ß
ENGLISH
This unit is designed to operate on 12 V DC, NEGATIVE ground
electrical systems. If your vehicle does not have this system, a
voltage inverter is required, which can be purchased at JVC car audio
dealers.
WARNINGS
• DO NOT install any unit or wire any cable in a location where;
– it may obstruct the steering wheel and gearshift lever operations,
as this may result in a traffic accident.
– it may obstruct the operation of safety devices such as air bags, as
this may result in a fatal accident.
– it may obstruct visibility.
• DO NOT operate any unit while manipulating the steering wheel, as
this may result in a traffic accident.
• The driver must not watch the monitor while driving. It may lead to
carelessness and cause an accident.
• If you need to operate the unit while driving, be sure to look around
carefully or you may be involved in a traffic accident.
• If the parking brake is not engaged, "Parking Brake" flashes on the
monitor, and no playback picture will be shown.
– This warning appears only when the parking brake wire is
connected to the parking brake system built in the car.
Notes on electrical connections:
• Replace the fuse with one of the specified rating. If the fuse blows
frequently, consult your JVC car audio dealer.
• It is recommended to connect speakers with a maximum power
of more than 50 W (both at the rear and at the front, with an
impedance of 4 Ω to 8 Ω).
If the maximum power is less than 50 W, change "Amplifier Gain"
setting to prevent the speakers from being damaged (see page 58 of
the INSTRUCTIONS).
• To prevent short circuits, cover the terminals of the UNUSED leads
with insulating tape.
• The heat sink becomes very hot after use. Be careful not to touch it
when removing this unit.
Heat sink
·ºË π √–∫"¬§«"¡√È Õ π
Parts list for installation and connection
The following parts are provided for this unit.
If anything is missing, contact your dealer immediately.
Main unit
µí « ‡§√◊ Ë Õ ß
Flat head screws (M5 x 8 mm)
(M5 x 8 mm)
(M5 x 8
)
 °√Ÿ À — « ·∫π
¡¡
12 V
"Parking Brake"
JVC
4 Ω
8 Ω
Monitor panel and soft case
·ºßÀπÈ " ®Õ·≈–°√–‡ªÎ " „ Ë · ∫∫πÿ Ë ¡
Round head screws (M5 x 8 mm)
(M5 x 8 mm)
(M5 x 8 mm)
 °√Ÿ À — « °≈¡
JVC
;
:
50 W
50 W
"Amplifier Gain"
(
58
)
Power cord
AV I/O cord
"¬‡§‡∫' ≈ °"≈— ß
 "¬
Crimp connector
Remote controller
√' ‚ ¡µ§Õπ‚∑√≈
¢— È « µË Õ  "À√— ∫ Àπ' ∫
1
©2008 Victor Company of Japan, Limited
‰∑¬
™ÿ ¥ ª√–°Õ∫π' È ‰ ¥È √ — ∫ °"√ÕÕ°·∫∫¡"‡æ◊ Ë Õ „™È ß "π°— ∫ √–∫∫ °√–· ‰øøÈ "  "¬¥' π ¢— È « ≈∫°√–
12
· µ√ß
‚«≈∑Ï À"°√∂¬πµÏ ¢ Õߧÿ ≥ ‰¡Ë ‰ ¥È „ ™È √ –∫∫π' È µÈ Õ ß„™È ‡ §√◊ Ë Õ ß·ª≈ß°√–
· ‰ø™Ë « ¬ ´÷ Ë ß  "¡"√∂À"´◊ È Õ ‰¥È ® "°√È " π¢"¬‡§√◊ Ë Õ ß‡ ' ¬ ß√∂¬πµÏ
§"‡µ◊ Õ π
Õ¬Ë " µ' ¥ µ— È ß ‡§√◊ Ë Õ ß‡≈Ë π À√◊ Õ ‡¥' π  "¬‰ø„πµ"·ÀπË ß ∑' Ë
Õ"®°' ¥ ¢«"ß°"√∑"ß"π¢Õßæ«ß¡"≈— ¬ ·≈–§— π ‡°' ¬ √Ï ‡æ√"–Õ"®°Ë Õ „ÀÈ ‡ °' ¥ Õÿ ∫ — µ ‡Àµÿ ¢ ÷ È
Õ"®°' ¥ ¢«"ß°"√∑"ß"π¢ÕßÕÿ ª °√≥Ï ª È Õ ß°— 𠧫"ª≈Õ¥¿— ¬ ‡™Ë π ·Õ√Ï · ∫§ ‡æ√"–
Õ"®°Ë Õ „ÀÈ ‡ °' ¥ Õ— π µ√"¬√È " ¬·√ß∂÷ ß ™' « ' µ ¢÷ È π ‰¥È
Õ"®°' ¥ ¢«"ß "¬µ"
Õ¬Ë " „™È ß "π¢≥–¢— ∫ ¢' Ë ‡æ√"–Õ"®°Ë Õ „ÀÈ ‡ °' ¥ Õÿ ∫ — µ' ‡ Àµÿ ¢ ÷ È π ‰¥È
ºŸ È ¢ — ∫ µÈ Õ ß‰¡Ë ¡ Õß∑' Ë ® Õ¡Õπ' ‡ µÕ√Ï ¢ ≥–¢— ∫ ¢' Ë ‡æ√"–Õ"®π"‰ª Ÿ Ë § «"¡ª√–¡"∑‡≈' π ‡≈Ë Õ ·≈–
°Ë Õ „ÀÈ ‡ °' ¥ Õÿ ∫ — µ' ‡ Àµÿ ‰ ¥È
À"°µÈ Õ ß°"√„™È ß "π‡§√◊ Ë Õ ß¢≥–¢— ∫ ¢' Ë µÈ Õ ß·πË „ ®«Ë " ‰¥È „ ™È § «"¡√–¡— ¥ √–«— ß Õ¬Ë " ߥ'
‡æ◊ Ë Õ À≈' ° ‡≈' Ë ¬ ß°"√‡°' ¥ Õÿ ∫ — µ' ' ‡ Àµÿ
"Parking Brake"
À"°‰¡Ë ‰ ¥È „  Ë ‡ ∫√°¡◊ Õ ¢È Õ §«"¡
‰¡Ë ¡ ' ¿ "æ· ¥ß¢÷ È π ¡"
§"‡µ◊ Õ ππ' È ® –ª√"°Ø¢÷ È π ‡©æ"–‡¡◊ Ë Õ µË Õ  "¬‡∫√°°— ∫ √–∫∫‡∫√°„π√∂¬πµÏ ‰ «È ‡ ∑Ë " π— È π
:
¡È Õ πŸ ≈ „π°"√•Ë Õ √–∫∫‰ø
„™È æ ' ° — ¥ ®"‡æ"–·∑πøî «  À"°øî « Ï ¢ "¥∫Ë Õ ¬ „ÀÈ ª √÷ ° ..."√È " π¢"¬‡§√◊ Ë Õ ß‡' ¬ ß√∂¬πµÏ
¢Õ·π–π"„ÀÈ µ Ë Õ ≈"‚æß ∑' Ë ¡ ' ° "≈— ß ¢— ∫ ß ÿ ¥ ‡°' π °«Ë "
¡' § Ë " §«"¡µÈ " π∑"π
4 Ω
8 Ω)
∂÷ ß
50 W
"Amplifier Gain"
∂È " °"≈— ß ¢— ∫ µË " °«Ë "
„ÀÈ ‡ ª≈' Ë ¬ π§Ë "
(
58
)
π‰¡Ë „ ÀÈ ≈ "‚æß™"√ÿ ¥
¥Ÿ À πÈ "
§"·π–π"
°"√ªÈ Õ ß°— π °"√≈— ¥ «ß®√ ®–µÈ Õ ßæ— π ¢— È «  "¬µ–°— Ë « ∑' Ë ‰ ¡Ë „ ™È · ≈È « ¥È « ¬‡∑ ªæ— π  "¬‰ø
·ºË π √–∫"¬§«"¡√È Õ π®–√È Õ π¡"°À≈— ß ®"°„™È √–¡— ¥ √–«— ß Õ¬Ë " ‰ª  — ¡ º—   ‡¡◊ Ë Õ ∂Õ¥™ÿ ¥ ª√–°Õ∫π' È
√"¬°"√Ë « πª√–°Õ∫"À√— ∫ µ' ¥ µ— È ß ·≈–‡™◊ Ë Õ ¡µË Õ °— π
 Ë « πª√–°Õ∫µË Õ ‰ªπ' È „ ÀÈ ¡ "°— ∫ ™ÿ ¥ ª√–°Õ∫π' È À"°¡'   ' Ë ß „¥‰¡Ë § √∫ °√ÿ ≥ "µ' ¥ µË Õ µ—
«·∑π®"ÀπË " ¬‚¥¬∑— π ∑'
Plate for use with a Nissan car
AV I/O
·ºË π  "À√— ∫ „™È ° — ∫ √∂π'    — π
Batteries
·∫µ‡µÕ√' Ë
0108MNMMDWJEIN
EN, CT, TH
JVC
;
®–°–æ√' ∫ ∑' Ë À πÈ " ®Õ ·≈–®–
JVC
50 W (
∑— È ß ¥È " πÀπÈ " ·≈–¥È " πÀ≈— ß
‡æ◊ Ë Õ ªÈ Õ ß°—

Advertisement

   Summary of Contents for JVC KW-AVX815

  • Page 1

    ‚«≈∑Ï À“°√∂¬πµÏ ¢ Õߧÿ ≥ ‰¡Ë ‰ ¥È „ ™È √ –∫∫π’ È µÈ Õ ß„™È ‡ §√◊ Ë Õ ß·ª≈ß°√– voltage inverter is required, which can be purchased at JVC car audio · ‰ø™Ë « ¬ ´÷ Ë ß  “¡“√∂À“´◊ È Õ ‰¥È ® “°√È “ π¢“¬‡§√◊ Ë Õ ß‡ ’ ¬ ß√∂¬πµÏ...

  • Page 2

    À“°§ÿ ≥ ‰¡Ë ¡ — Ë π „®„π«‘ ∏ ’ ° “√µ‘ ¥ µ— È ß ‡§√◊ Ë Õ ß‡’ ¬ ßÕ¬Ë “ ß∂Ÿ ° «‘ ∏ ’ ‚ª√¥„ÀÈ ™ Ë “ ߺŸ È ™ ”π“≠∑”°“√µ‘ ¥ consult your JVC car audio dealer or a company supplying kits.

  • Page 3

    ELECTRICAL CONNECTIONS °“√‡™◊ Ë Õ ¡‚¥¬„™È ‰ øøÈ “ To prevent short circuits, we recommend that you disconnect the ‡æ◊ Ë Õ ªÈ Õ ß°— π °“√‡°‘ ¥ ‰øøÈ “ ≈— ¥ «ß®√ ¢Õ·π–π”„ÀÈ ª ≈¥¢— È « ·∫µ‡µÕ√’ Ë ≈ ∫ÕÕ° batteryʼs negative terminal and make all electrical connections before ·≈È...

  • Page 4

    See page 58 of the  – ¡¢÷ È π ¿“¬„π™ÿ ¥ ª√–°Õ∫ ¥Ÿ ∑ ’ Ë À πÈ “ ¢Õߧ”·π–π”„π°“√„™È INSTRUCTIONS. Front speakers JVC Amplifier INPUT ≈”‚æßÀπÈ “ ‡§√◊ Ë Õ ß∫¬“¬‡ ◊ ¬ ß Rear speakers...

  • Page 5: Troubleshooting

    Connecting the AV I/O cord—others / AV I/O— ‡™◊ Ë Õ ¡ “¬ Õ◊ Ë π Ê KV-CM1 Rear view camera (not supplied) CAMERA IN Video cord (not supplied) °≈È Õ ß¡ÕßÀ≈— ß ‰¡Ë ‰ ¥È „ ÀÈ ¡ “æ√È Õ ¡‡§√◊ Ë Õ ß «’...

  • Page 6: Connecting External Components

    °Ë Õ π®–‡™◊ Ë Õ ¡µË Õ °— ∫ Õÿ ª °√≥Ï ¿ “¬πÕ° °√ÿ ≥ “µ√«® Õ∫„ÀÈ · πË „®«Ë “ ªî ¥ ‡§√◊ Ë Õ ßÕ¬Ÿ Ë the unit is turned off. You can connect the following JVC components to the CD changer ∑Ë “ π “¡“√∂‡™◊ Ë Õ ¡µË Õ  Ë « πª√–°Õ∫...

This manual also for:

Kw-avx816, Kw-avx810

Comments to this Manuals

Symbols: 0
Latest comments: