Download Print this page

Advertisement

Cut-Off Machine
Tronzadora
CC 16SB
Read through carefully and understand these instructions before use.
Leer cuidadosamente y comprender estas instrucciones antes del uso.

Handling instructions

Instrucciones de manejo

Advertisement

   Also See for Hitachi CC 16SB

   Summary of Contents for Hitachi CC 16SB

  • Page 1: Handling Instructions

    Cut-Off Machine Tronzadora CC 16SB Read through carefully and understand these instructions before use. Leer cuidadosamente y comprender estas instrucciones antes del uso. Handling instructions Instrucciones de manejo...

  • Page 3

    English Español Power cord Cable de alimentación Switch Interruptor Grounding terminal Terminal a tierra Cable de suministro Power supply cord eléctrico Grounding wire Cable de puesta a tierra Direction of A Dirección de A Direction of B Dirección de B When setting at an Al ajustar a un ángulo angle of 90°...

  • Page 4

    English 15. Disconnect tools. When not in use, before servicing, GENERAL OPERATIONAL PRECAUTIONS and when changing accessories such as blades, bits and cutters. WARNING! When using electric tools, basic safety 16. Remove adjusting keys and wrenches. Form the precautions should always be followed to reduce the habit of checking to see that keys and adjusting risk of fire, electric shock and personal injury, including wrenches are removed from the tool before turning...

  • Page 5

    English SPECIFICATIONS Motor Output 2.2 KW 3.7 KW Item Motor Type Three phase induction motor Power source Three phase alternating current 50/60Hz Voltage (V) Full-load current 2.2KW 9.9/8.9 8.5/8.0 4.9/4.6 4.8/4.4 4.8/— —/4.3 (50/60Hz) 3.7KW 15.8/14.5 13/12.5 8.0/— 7.9/7.2 8.0/— —/6.8 Cut-off Type...

  • Page 6

    English CAUTION (2) After clamping the 16 mm clamping bolt is When the clamping nuts are loosened, the cut-off completed, always mount the sub-cover. wheel may be damaged when the wheel axle starts revolving, creating a hazardous condition. CUTTING PROCEDURES 3.

  • Page 7

    9. Service parts list CAUTION Repair, modification and inspection of Hitachi Power Tools must be carried out by an Hitachi Authorized Service Center. This Parts List will be helpful if presented with the tool to the Hitachi Authorized Service Center when requesting repair or other maintenance.

  • Page 8

    Español 12. Asegurar la pieza de trabajo usando para ello PRECAUCIONES GENERALES PARA LA abrazaderas o un tornillo. Esto es más seguro que OPERACIÓN usar las manos, además, ambas manos quedan libres para operar la herramienta. ¡ADVERTENCIA! Cuando utilice herramientas eléctricas, 13.

  • Page 9

    Español técnicos cualificados utilizando piezas de repuesto Reemplazar la rueda cortadora cuando sea originales. De lo contrario, el usuario podría necesario. lesionarse. No debe tocar una rueda cortadora que esté girando. Preste atención a la conservación de la rueda PRECAUCIONES SOBRE EL USO DE LA cortadora.

  • Page 10

    Español PRECAUCION ANTES DE LA PUESTA EN MARCHA Confirme que la cubierta protectora (cubierta de la rueda) está bien instalada. Preste atención en los siguientes procedimientos antes 4. Confirmar la tensión de la correa de conectar el cable a la fuente eléctrica. Determinar que la tensión de la correa es adecuada.

  • Page 11

    Fig. 5. Una vez realizado el ajusto, herramientas eléctricas Hitachi deben ser realizadas apriete bien los dos pernos. por un Centro de Servicio Autorizado de Hitachi. 2. Movimiento de la mordaza estacionaria del tornillo Esta lista de repuestos será de utilidad si es de banco (Fig.

  • Page 13

    NUT M4 BOLT M10×35 BOLT WASHER M10 BOLT WASHER M4 HEX. SOCKET SET SCREW M8×20 SPRING WHEEL COVER FELT PACKING HITACHI LABEL SPRING WASHER M6 MACHINE SCREW M6×16 SUB COVER WING BOLT M6×10 BOLT WASHER M16 SPRING WASHER M16 SCREW (E)

  • Page 16

    Hitachi Koki Co., Ltd. Code No. H99299041 N Printed in Japan...

Comments to this Manuals

Symbols: 0
Latest comments: