Download Print this page

Hitachi C 10RA2 Technical And Service Manual

Table saw
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

MODEL
C 10RA2
POWER TOOLS
C
TECHNICAL DATA

TABLE SAW

AND
C 10RA2
SERVICE MANUAL
LIST No. E929
Sep. 1999
SPECIFICATIONS AND PARTS ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE FOR IMPROVEMENT

Advertisement

loading

  Summary of Contents for Hitachi C 10RA2

  • Page 1: Table Saw

    MODEL C 10RA2 POWER TOOLS TECHNICAL DATA TABLE SAW C 10RA2 SERVICE MANUAL LIST No. E929 Sep. 1999 SPECIFICATIONS AND PARTS ARE SUBJECT TO CHANGE FOR IMPROVEMENT...
  • Page 2 Assembly Diagram for C 10RA2 --- 35 ---...
  • Page 3 Assembly Diagram for C 10RA2 --- 36 ---...
  • Page 4 C 10RA2 PARTS ITEM CODE NO. DESCRIPTION REMARKS USED 318-086 BLADE GUARD ASS’Y INCLUD.2-25 314-474 NUT CHUCK M6 314-479 BLADE GUARD 314-476 SELF-LOCKING RING 949-644 BOLT M6X40 (10 PCS.) 314-477 314-478 RIVET 318-088 BOLT M6X110 949-455 SPRING WASHER M6 (10 PCS.) 949-432 BOLT WASHER M6 (10 PCS.)
  • Page 5 C 10RA2 PARTS ITEM CODE NO. DESCRIPTION REMARKS USED 318-113 CLAMPER 318-114 RUBBER BUSHING 318-115 ECCENTRIC SHAFT 949-558 NUT M8 (10 PCS.) 318-116 CLAMP BOLT 318-117 GRIP 314-484 TABLE INSERT FOR SAW BLADE 949-235 MACHINE SCREW M5X8 (10 PCS.) 949-342 FLAT HD.
  • Page 6 C 10RA2 PARTS ITEM CODE NO. DESCRIPTION REMARKS USED 314-528 PIVOT SUPPORT 949-455 SPRING WASHER M6 (10 PCS.) 949-556 NUT M6 (10 PCS.) 967-469 HEX. SOCKET SET SCREW M6X6 314-533 ANCHOR BLOCK 314-534 FLAT WASHER M9.5 307-410 BOLT (W/WASHERS) M8X16 (BLACK)
  • Page 7: Motor Name Plate

    C 10RA2 PARTS ITEM CODE NO. DESCRIPTION REMARKS USED 314-547 EXTENSION SUPPORTER (R) 314-549 TAPPING SCREW D5X16 318-132 PAN HD. TAPPING SCREW D4X8 314-553 TOOTHED LOCK WASHER M4 314-458 SWITCH PLATE 314-459 ROCKER SWITCH 317-158 INTERNAL WIRE 318-274 RUBBER STOPPER 314-451 SPINDLE ASS’Y...
  • Page 8: Standard Accessories

    C 10RA2 STANDARD ACCESSORIES ITEM CODE NO. DESCRIPTION REMARKS USED 314-590 WRENCH 22MM 314-591 WRENCH 23/26MM 314-592 ELBOW 314-616 TCT SAW BLADE 255MM-D15.88 HOLE-NT36 314-819 STAND OPTIONAL ACCESSORIES ITEM CODE NO. DESCRIPTION REMARKS USED 314-325 TABLE INSERT FOR CUTTER 314-324...