Download  Print this page

Dyna-Glo DGB390SNP-D Owner's Manual

3-burner lp gas gril.
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

ANS Z21.58b- 2012
CSA 1.6b- 2012
Outdoor Cooking
Gas Appliance
ATTACH YOUR RECEIPT HERE
Serial Number _____________________________ Purchase Date ______________________
Questions, problems, missing parts? Before returning to your retailer, call our customer
service department at 1-877-447-4768, 8:30 a.m. – 4:30 p.m., CST, Monday – Friday
or e-mail us at customerservice@ghpgroupinc.com.
70-10-016
1
3-Burner
LP Gas GriLL
Model #DGB390SNP-D
Francais p. 28
Français p.
Español p. 55
Español p.
Rev 11/26
XX
XX

Advertisement

Chapters

   Related Manuals for Dyna-Glo DGB390SNP-D

   Summary of Contents for Dyna-Glo DGB390SNP-D

  • Page 1 3-Burner LP Gas GriLL Model #DGB390SNP-D Francais p. 28 Français p. Español p. 55 Español p. ANS Z21.58b- 2012 CSA 1.6b- 2012 Outdoor Cooking Gas Appliance ATTACH YOUR RECEIPT HERE Serial Number _____________________________ Purchase Date ______________________ Questions, problems, missing parts? Before returning to your retailer, call our customer service department at 1-877-447-4768, 8:30 a.m.
  • Page 2: Table Of Contents

    TaBLe OF COnTenTs Safety Information ........................3 Package Contents ........................5 Hardware Contents ........................6 Preparation ..........................6 Assembly Instructions ........................ 7 Operation Instructions ......................... 13 Care and Maintenance ........................ 16 Troubleshooting ........................... 19 Warranty ............................21 Replacement Parts List ......................22 Assembler/Installer: This manual contains important information necessary for the proper assembly and safe use of this appliance.
  • Page 3: Safety Information

    saFeTY inFOrMaTiOn Please read and understand this entire manual before attempting to assemble, operate or install the product. If you have any questions regarding the product, please call customer service at: 1-877-447-4768, 8:30 a.m. – 4:30 p.m., CST, Monday – Friday. DanGer •...
  • Page 4 saFeTY inFOrMaTiOn WarninG • Do not place the grill under overhead combustible construction or awnings. Minimum clearance from sides and back of unit to combustible construction, 36in 36in 914.4mm 36 inches (914.4mm) from sides and 914.4mm back. NOTE: The installation must conform with local codes or, in the absence of local codes, with either the National Fuel Gas Code, ANSI Z223.1/NFPA 54, Natural...
  • Page 5: Package Contents

    PACKAGE CONTENTS ParT DesCriPTiOn QuanTiTY ParT DesCriPTiOn QuanTiTY Bottom Shelf Door Assembly Caster Grill Body Swivel Caster Side Table Locking Swivel Caster Hose Holder Cart Left Side Panel Grease Pan Cart Right Side Panel Grease Cup Warming Rack Cart Rear Panel Upper Front Door Brace Cooking Grate Door Handle...
  • Page 6: Hardware Contents

    HarDWare COnTenTs (shown actual size) M4x12 Plain M4 Nut M6x12 M6x12 Screw Shoulder Washer Spring Screw Washer Qty. 1 Qty. 40 Qty. 2 Qty. 1 Qty. 20 Qty. 8 Qty. 16 NOTE: 2 (AA) screws preassembled in door handle. PreParaTiOn Before beginning assembly of product, make sure all parts are present.
  • Page 7: Assembly Instructions

    asseMBLY insTruCTiOns Assemble the casters, including 2 direction casters (B), 1 non-locking swivel caster (C), 1 locking swivel caster (D), onto bottom shelf (A) with 4 M6 screw (AA), plain washer (BB) and spring washer (CC). Hardware Used M6x12 Screw x 16 Plain x 16...
  • Page 8 asseMBLY insTruCTiOns Insert one screw (AA) into each of the rear holes of the cart left side panel and cart right side panel (E & F), leaving 4-6mm clearance from screw head to the side panels (E & F). Attached the cart rear panel (G) by sliding the keyholes in the cart rear panel over the inserted screws and then push with force.
  • Page 9 asseMBLY insTruCTiOns Remove 2 preassembled screws (AA) and door handle sleeves (K) from the door handle (I). Insert the 2 door sleeves (K) into the holes located on the back of the door assembly (L), insert 2 screws (AA) into the door handle sleeves (K), through the door handle bezels (J) and into the threaded holes in the door handle (I).
  • Page 10: Side Table

    asseMBLY insTruCTiOns Install side table supports (U) with 2 M6x12mm (AA) screws into holes (labeled 1) in side of grill body (M) and tighten the screws. Repeat with other side table supports (U). Hardware Used M6x12 Screw Secure 2 shoulder screws (FF) into holes (labeled 1) of side table supports (U).
  • Page 11 asseMBLY insTruCTiOns Secure gas hose and hose holder (O) assembly onto cart left side assembly (E) by tightening 1 M4*12 screw (DD) and 1 M4 nut (EE) into hole (labeled 1) into cart left side table. NOTE: The gas holder (O) must completely circle the gas hose before securing onto cart left side panel (E) as illustrated below.
  • Page 12: Cooking Grate

    asseMBLY insTruCTiOns WARNING: IT IS VERY IMPORTANT TO CHECK AND ENSURE THAT EACH AND EVERY BURNER IS FULLY ENGAGED WITH THE ADJACENT VALVE ORIFICE BEFORE COMPLETING STEP 12. FAILURE TO DO SO MAY RESULT IN FIRE OR EXPLOSION, POSSIBLY CAUSING SERIOUS INJURY OR DEATH.
  • Page 13 asseMBLY insTruCTiOns Open the door assembly (L) and insert the LP gas cylinder (sold separately) into the nesting hole located in the bottom shelf (A). Adjust gas cylinder until positioned correctly (allowing the gas hose to connect to gas cylinder valve). Hand-tighten the hose/regulator coupling to the threaded valve of the LP gas cylinder.
  • Page 14: Operation Instructions

    OPeraTiOn insTruCTiOns CHECKING FOR LEAKS After all connections are made, check all connections and fittings on the LP gas tank valve, gas hose and regulator for leaks with a water and soap solution. To prevent fire or explosion while testing for a leak: •...
  • Page 15 OPeraTiOn insTruCTiOns COnneCTinG Gas CYLinDer The propane gas supply cylinder to be used must be constructed and marked in accordance with the Specifications for LP Gas Cylinders of the U.S. Department of Transportation (D.O.T.) or the National Standard of Canada, CAN/CSA-B339, Cylinders, Spheres and Tubes for Transportation of Dangerous Goods;...
  • Page 16 OPeraTiOn insTruCTiOns nOTe: Other cylinders may be acceptable for use with this appliance provided they are compatible with the appliance nesting hole and retention means. Refer to Step 15 of the Assembly Instructions for correct cylinder to cylinder holder connection. WarninG aLL insTruCTiOns anD saFeGuarDs On THis PaGe MusT Be FOLLOWeD TO PreVenT Fire, DaMaGe anD/Or inJurY.
  • Page 17 OPeraTiOn insTruCTiOns Lighting The Grill Before first use: Remove all hangings or plastic straps, if present. Before you cook on your new gas grill, it is important to clean your grill with heat. To do this, operate the grill for approximately 15 minutes with the lid closed and the control knob in the highest position.
  • Page 18: Heat Tent

    OPeraTiOn insTruCTiOns LiGHTinG THe GriLL WiTH a MaTCH 1. Open the lid 2. Insert a match in the end of the match holder that is installed on the inside of the cabinet door. 3. Light the match. 4. Immediately place the lit match through the spaces in the grill gates near the ports of the burner between the heat tents as shown.
  • Page 19: Care/maintenance

    Care anD MainTenanCe recommended Cleaning supplies Mild liquid dish soap, warm water, nylon cleaning pad, wire brush DO NOT use cleaners that contain acid, mineral spirits or any abrasive substance. Outside surfaces It is recommended to use only mild dish soap and hot water to clean grill and grill parts. Rinse with warm water.
  • Page 20 Care anD MainTenanCe Burner assembly removing The Burner assembly Warming Rack 1. Make sure all control knobs are in the OFF Cooking Grates position, gas supply valve is closed, and the gas hose is disconnected from the gas supply. 2. Open lid and remove warming rack, cooking grates, and heat tents.
  • Page 21: Care And Maintenance

    Care anD MainTenanCe Cleaning the Burner assembly – Make sure the grill is cool 1. Ensure all burner ports are clear of clogs. Use of a pin or paper clip works well. 2. Ensure burner is free of any damage. If damage is found, replace with new burner. 3.
  • Page 22: Troubleshooting

    Care anD MainTenanCe The electronic ignition requires 1 “aa” alkaline battery, which is included. WarninG DO NOT mix old and new batteries. DO NOT mix alkaline, standard (Carbon-Zinc), or rechargeable (Nickel-Cadmium) batteries. DO NOT dispose of batteries in fire. Improper disposal may cause batteries to leak or explode. TrOuBLesHOOTinG If you have any questions regarding the product, please call customer service at 1-877-447-4768, 8:30 a.m.
  • Page 23 TrOuBLesHOOTinG PROBLEM POSSIBLE CAUSE CORRECTIVE ACTION The burner will not 1. Match not reaching burners 1. Use match holder found in light with a match. (when holding match with cabinet door. hand). 2. Check fuel level and refill tank if 2.
  • Page 24: Warranty

    This warranty gives you specific legal rights and you may also have other legal rights which may vary from state to state. GHP Group, Inc. 8280 Austin Avenue Morton Grove, IL, USA 60053-3207 Item Name: 3-Burner LP Gas Grill Model #: DGB390SNP-D Rated BTU: 36,000 BTU/Hr...
  • Page 25: Replacement Parts List

    rePLaCeMenT ParTs LisT...
  • Page 26: Side Table Support

    rePLaCeMenT ParTs LisT For replacement parts, call our customer service department at 1-877-447-4768, 8:30 a.m. – 4:30 p.m., CST, Monday – Friday. PART DESCRIPTION PART # bottom panel 104 - 04006 caster - includes 4 screws/flat washers/spring washers 104 - 04018 swivel caster - includes 4 screws/flat washers/spring washers 104 - 04017 locking swivel caster - includes 4 screws/flat washers/spring washers...
  • Page 27 rePLaCeMenT ParTs LisT PART DESCRIPTION PART # heat shield for electronic ignition 104 - 13013 LP gas hose and regulator assembly 104 - 13014 hardware pack 104 - 05001 owner’s/instruction manual 70 - 10 - 017 70-10-017 Printed in China...
  • Page 28 GriL à GaZ GPL à 3 BruLeurs Modele #DGB390SNP-D ANS Z21.58b-2012 CSA 1.6b-2012 Pour la cuisson à l’extérieur Appareil au gaz JOIGNEZ VOTRE REÇU ICI Numéro de série_____________________________ Date d’achat _____________________ Des questions, des problèmes, des pièces manquantes? Avant de retourner l’article au détaillant, appelez notre service à...
  • Page 29 TaBLe Des MaTiÈres Consignes de sécurité ........................ 30 Contenu de l’emballage ......................32 Quincaillerie incluse ........................33 Préparation ..........................33 Instructions pour l’assemblage ....................34 Mode d’emploi ..........................42 Entretien ............................45 Dépannage ..........................49 Garantie ............................51 Liste des pièces de rechange ....................52 Assembleur ou installateur : Le présent manuel contient des renseignements importants qui permettent d’assembler l’appareil de façon adéquate et de l’utiliser en toute sécurité.
  • Page 30: Consignes De Sécurité

    COnsiGnes De séCuriTé Assurez-vous de lire et de comprendre l’intégralité de ce manuel avant de tenter d’assembler, d’utiliser ou d’installer le produit. Si vous avez des questions concernant ce produit, veuillez téléphoner au service à la clientèle au 1-877-447-4768, 08:30-16 heures 30, HNC, du lundi - vendredi.
  • Page 31 COnsiGnes De séCuriTé aVerTisseMenT • Ne pas utiliser cet appareil sous une surface combustible ou un auvent. Dégagement minimal entre les parois latérales et l’arrière de l’appareil et la construction combustible (914,4 mm (36 36in 36in 914.4mm po) à partir des parois latérales et 914,4 mm (36 po) à...
  • Page 32: Contenu De L'emballage

    COnTenu De L’eMBaLLaGe PiÈCe DesCriPTiOn QTé PiÈCe DesCriPTiOn QTé Plaque de fond Ensemble de porte Roulette Corps du chariot Petite table latérale Roulette pivotante Roulette pivotante à verrouillage Support de tuyau Panneau latéral gauche du chariot Bac à graisse Panneau latéral droit du chariot Récipient à...
  • Page 33: Préparation

    QuinCaiLLerie inCLuse (grandeur réelle) Vis M4 Vis de Rondelle Rondelle à M4 écrou Vis M6 Vis M6 de 12 mm consolidation ordinaire de 12 mm ressort de 12 mm Qté : 1 Qté : 1 Qté : 20 Qté : 16 Qté...
  • Page 34 insTruCTiOns POur L’asseMBLaGe Monter les roulettes, dont 2 roulettes de direction (B), 1 roulette pivotante sans verrouillage (C), 1 roulette pivotante à verrouillage (D) ), à la plaque de fond (A) avec l’aide de 4 vis M6 (AA), des rondelles plates (BB) et des rondelles à...
  • Page 35 insTruCTiOns POur L’asseMBLaGe Insérer une vis (AA) dans chaque trou situé à l’arrière du panneau latéral gauche et droit (E et F) du chariot. Ne les vissez pas à fond. Laissez une espace de 4 à 6 mm entre les tête de vis et les panneaux latéraux (E et F).
  • Page 36 insTruCTiOns POur L’asseMBLaGe Retirer les 2 vis prémontées (AA) et les manchons de poignée de porte (K) de la poignée de porte (I). Insérer les 2 manchons de porte (K) dans les trous situés derrière l’ensemble de la porte (L). Insérer 2 vis (AA) dans les manchons de porte (K) à...
  • Page 37 insTruCTiOns POur L’asseMBLaGe Installer les supports de fixation de la table latérale (U) en introduisant 2 vis M6x12mm (AA) dans les trous (marqués numéro 1) d’un côté du corps du gril (M). Serrez les vis. Répéter le même processus pour les supports de fixation de la table latérale (U) de l’autre côté.
  • Page 38 insTruCTiOns POur L’asseMBLaGe Fixer le tuyau à gaz et l’ensemble de support de tuyau (O) à l’ensemble (E) du côté gauche du chariot en introduisant et en bien serrant 1 vis M4x12 (DD) et 1 écrou M4 (EE) dans le trou (marqué numéro 1) de la petite table latérale gauche du chariot.
  • Page 39 insTruCTiOns POur L’asseMBLaGe aVerTisseMenT : IL EST TRÈS IMPORTANT DE S’ASSURER QUE CHACUN DES BRÛLEURS EST COMPLÈTEMENT INSÉRÉ DANS L’ORIFICE DU ROBINET ADJACENT AVANT DE PASSER À L’ÉTAPE 12. LE NON-RESPECT DE CETTE CONSIGNE POURRAIT ENTRAÎNER UN INCENDIE OU UNE EXPLOSION, CE QUI POURRAIT CAUSER DES BLESSURES GRAVES, VOIRE LA MORT.
  • Page 40 insTruCTiOns POur L’asseMBLaGe Ouvrir l’ensemble de la porte (L) et placer la bouteille GPL (vendue séparément) dans son emboîtement situé sur la plaque de fond (A). Ajuster la bouteille de gaz jusqu’à ce qu’elle soit dans la bonne position (permettant ainsi au tuyau à...
  • Page 41: Instructions Pour L'assemblage

    insTruCTiOns POur L’asseMBLaGe DéTeCTiOn Des FuiTes Après avoir fait tous les branchements, vérifiez s’il y a des fuites en vaporisant de l’eau savonneuse sur le robinet du réservoir de propane liquéfié, le tuyau de gaz et le régulateur. Pour prévenir les incendies ou les explosions lorsque vous tentez de détecter les fuites : •...
  • Page 42: Mode D'emploi

    MODe D’eMPLOi raCCOrD De La BOuTeiLLe De GaZ La bouteille de propane liquéfié utilisée doit être fabriquée et identifiée conformément aux normes pour les bouteilles de propane liquéfié du Specifications for LP Gas Cylinders of the U.S. Department of Transportation (D.O.T.) or the National Standard of Canada, CAN/CSA-B339, Cylinders, Spheres and Tubes for Transportation of Dangerous Goods;...
  • Page 43 MODe D’eMPLOi reMarQue : Vous pouvez utiliser d’autres bouteilles avec cet appareil, pourvu qu’elles conviennent au trou pour la bouteille et aux dispositifs de fixation. Consultez l’étape 15 des instructions pour l’assemblage pour connaître la manière adéquate de fixer une bouteille au support de bouteille. aVerTisseMenT TOuTes Les insTruCTiOns eT Mesures De séCuriTé...
  • Page 44 MODe D’eMPLOi aLLuMaGe Du BarBeCue avant la première utilisation : Retirez toutes les étiquettes et les courroies de plastique, le cas échéant. Avant d’utiliser votre nouveau barbecue au gaz, il est nécessaire de le nettoyer à la chaleur. Pour ce faire, faites fonctionner le barbecue pendant une quinzaine de minutes;...
  • Page 45 MODe D’eMPLOi aLLuMaGe Du BarBeCue aVeC une aLLuMeTTe 1. Insérez une allumette à l’extrémité du support à allumettes situé à l’intérieur de la porte du charriot. 2. Allumez l’allumette. 3. Insérez sans tarder l’allumette enflammée dans le trou de 20 mm (0,75 po) situé sur le côté du corps du barbecue le plus près du brûleur que vous souhaitez allumer.
  • Page 46 enTreTien PrODuiTs De neTTOYaGe reCOMManDés Savon à vaisselle liquide doux, eau tiède, tampon à récurer en nylon, brosse métallique. N’utilisez PAS de produits nettoyants contenant de l’acide, de l’essence minérale ou toute substance abrasive. surFaCes eXTérieures Il est recommandé de n’utiliser que du savon à vaisselle liquide doux et de l’eau chaude pour nettoyer le barbecue et les pièces de celui-ci.
  • Page 47: Entretien

    enTreTien enseMBLe De BrÛLeur Grille de maintien reTraiT De L’enseMBLe De BrÛLeur au chaud 1. Assurez-vous que tous les boutons de Grilles de commande sont à la position « OFF » cuisson (arrêt), que le robinet du réservoir de propane liquéfié est fermé et que ce dernier n’est relié...
  • Page 48 enTreTien neTTOYaGe De L’enseMBLe De BrÛLeur – Assurez-vous que le barbecue est refroidi. 1. Assurez-vous que tous les orifices du brûleur ne sont pas bouchés. Pour ce faire, utilisez une épingle ou un trombone. 2. Assurez-vous que le brûleur n’est pas endommagé. Le cas échéant, remplacez-le par un nouveau brûleur. 3.
  • Page 49: Dépannage

    enTreTien L’allumage électronique nécessite une pile alcaline « aa » incluse. aVerTisseMenT N’utilisez PAS de vieilles piles avec des piles neuves. NE combinez PAS des piles alcalines avec des piles ordinaires (carbone-zinc) ou avec des piles rechargeables (nickel-cadmium). NE jetez PAS les piles au feu. Une mise au rebut inadéquate pourrait causer une fuite ou faire exploser les piles. DéPannaGe Si vous avez des questions, veuillez téléphoner au service à...
  • Page 50 DéPannaGe PROBLÈME CAUSE POSSIBLE MESURE CORRECTIVE Le brûleur ne 1. L’allumette n’atteint pas les 1. Utilisez le support à allumettes s’allume pas à l’aide brûleurs (lorsque vous la situé dans la porte de l’armoire. d’une allumette. tenez d’une main). 2. Vérifiez si la vanne d’arrêt 2.
  • Page 51: Garantie

    État ou d’une province à l’autre. GHP Group, Inc. 8280 Austin Avenue Morton Grove, IL, États-Unis 60053-3207 Nom de l’article : Gril à Gaz GPL à 3 Bruleurs No de modèle : DGB390SNP-D Capacité nominale : 36,000 BTU/Hr...
  • Page 52: Liste Des Pièces De Rechange

    LisTe Des PiÈCes De reCHanGe...
  • Page 53 LisTe Des PiÈCes De reCHanGe Pour les pièces détachées, appelez notre service à la clientèle au 1-877-447-4768, 8 heures 30-16h30, HNC, du lundi - vendredi. RéF DESCRIPTION NO DE PIÈCE Panneau de fond 104 - 04006 Roulette – y compris 4 vis/rondelles plates/rondelles à ressort 104 - 04018 Roulette pivotante –...
  • Page 54 LisTe Des PiÈCes De reCHanGe RéF DESCRIPTION NO DE PIÈCE Bouclier thermique pour allumage électronique 104 - 13013 Ensemble de tuyau à gaz GPL et régulateur 104 - 13014 Trousse de quincaillerie 104 - 05001 du propriétaire/ Manuel d’instructions 70 - 10 - 017 Imprimé...
  • Page 55 Gas PL De 3 QueMaDOres Modelo #DGB390SNP-D Français p. Español p. ANS Z21.58b-2012 CSA 1.6b-2012 Cocina en exteriores Electrodoméstico a gas ADJUNTE SU RECIBO AQUÍ Número de serie _______________________ Fecha de compra __________________ ¿Preguntas, problemas, piezas faltantes? Antes de volver a la tienda, llame a nuestro Departamento de Servicio al Cliente al 1-877-447-4768, de 8:30 am - 4:30 pm, hora central, de lunes - viernes o envíe un correo electrónico a customerservice@ghpgroupinc.com.
  • Page 56 inDiCe Informacion de seguridad ......................57 Contenido del paquete ....................... 59 Aditamentos ..........................60 Preparacion ..........................60 Instrucciones de ensamblaje ....................... 53 Instrucciones de funcionamiento ....................61 Cuidado y mantenimiento ......................68 Solucion de problemas ........................ 76 Garantla ............................78 Lista de piezas de repuesto .......................
  • Page 57 inFOrMaCiOn De seGuriDaD Lea y comprenda completamente este manual antes de intentar ensamblar, usar o instalar el producto. Si tiene preguntas relacionadas con el producto, lIame al Servicio al Cliente al: 1-877-447-4768, de 8:30 am - 4:30 pm, hora central, de lunes - viernes. PeLiGrO •...
  • Page 58 inFOrMaCiÓn De seGuriDaD aDVerTenCia • No coloque la parrilla debajo de con- strucciones o cobertizos inflamables. Debe haber un espacio de separación mínimo de 91,44 cm (36”) desde los 36in 36in 914.4mm lados y la parte posterior de la unidad 914.4mm hasta construcciones de material com- bustible.
  • Page 59 COnTeniDO DeL PaQueTe PieZa DesCriPCiÓn CanT. PieZa DesCriPCiÓn CanT. Bandeja Inferior Ensamble de la Puerta Rueda Cuerpo del Asador Mesa Auxiliar Rueda Giratoria Rueda Giratoria con Bloqueo Soporte de la Manguera Panel del Lado Izquierdo del Carrito Bandeja de la Grasa Panel del Lado Derecho del Carrito Taza de la Grasa Rejilla para Calentar...
  • Page 60 aDiTaMenTOs (se muestran en tamano real) Tornillo Arandela Arandela M4 Tuerca Tornillo Tornillo M4x12 Tornillo lisa M6x12 de Resorte M6x12 Screw para el Qty. 1 Soporte Qty. 20 Qty. 40 Qty. 2 Qty. 1 Horizontal Qty. 16 NOTA: Qty. 8 Aditamento (AA) preensamblado...
  • Page 61 insTruCCiOnes De ensaMBLaJe Acople las ruedas, incluyendo las 2 de dirección (B), 1 rueda giratoria sin bloqueo (C), 1 rueda giratoria con bloqueo (D) a la bandeja inferior (A), mediante 4 tornillos M6 (AA), una arandela plana (BB) y una arandela de resorte (CC). Aditamentos utilizados M6x12 Tornillo x 16...
  • Page 62 insTruCCiOnes De ensaMBLaJe Inserte un tornillo (AA) dentro de cada uno de los huecos traseros de los paneles laterales izquierdo y derecho del carrito (E & F), dejando 4-6mm de separación desde la cabeza del tornillo a los paneles laterales (E &...
  • Page 63 insTruCCiOnes De ensaMBLaJe Retire los 2 tornillos pre-atornillados (AA) y los protectores de la manija de la puerta (K), y de la manija de la puerta (I). Inserte los 2 protectores para la puerta (K) dentro de los huecos de la parte posterior del ensamble de puerta (L);...
  • Page 64 insTruCCiOnes De ensaMBLaJe Instale los soportes de la mesa auxiliar (U) con 2 tornillos M6x12mm (AA) dentro de los huecos (etiquetados como 1) en el costado del cuerpo del asador (M) y apriete los tornillos. Repita el procedimiento con los soportes de la otra mesa auxiliar (U).
  • Page 65 insTruCCiOnes De ensaMBLaJe Asegure la manguera de gas y el ensamble del soporte de la manguera (O) sobre el ensamble izquierdo del carrito (E), apretando 1 tornillo M4*12 (DD) y 1 tuerca M4 (EE) dentro del hueco (etiquetado como 1) y dentro de la mesa auxiliar izquierda del carrito.
  • Page 66 insTruCCiOnes De ensaMBLaJe ADVERTENCIA: ES MUY IMPORTANTE VERIFICAR Y ASEGURARSE DE QUE TODOS LOS QUEMADORES ESTEN COMPLETAMENTE ACOPLADOS CON EL ORIFICIO DE LA VALVULA ADYACENTE ANTES DE FINALIZAR EL PASO 12. NO HACERLO PODRIA PROVOCAR UN INCENDIO O UNA EXPLOSION, LO QUE POSIBLEMENTE CAUSARiA LESIONES GRAVES 0 LA MUERTE.
  • Page 67 insTruCCiOnes De ensaMBLaJe Abra el ensamble de puerta (L) e introduzca el cilindro de gas propano líquido (vendido separadamente) dentro del hueco de anidamiento ubicado en la bandeja inferior (A). Acomode el cilindro de gas hasta que esté colocado correctamente (permitiendo que la manguera de gas se conecte a la válvula del cilindro de gas).
  • Page 68 insTruCCiOnes De FunCiOnaMienTO BÚsQueDa De FuGas Después de hacer todas las conexiones, verifique que ninguna de las conexiones y los conectores de la válvula del tanque de gas PL, la manguera de gas ni el regulador tenga fugas con una solución de agua y jabón.
  • Page 69 insTruCCiOnes De FunCiOnaMienTO COneXiÓn DeL CiLinDrO De Gas El cilindro de suministro de gas propano que se utilizará debe estar fabricado y marcado según las Specifications for LP-Gas Cylinders of the U.S. Department of Transportation (D.O.T.) or the National Standard of Canada, CAN/CSA-B339, Cylinders, Spheres and Tubes for Transportation of Dangerous Goods;...
  • Page 70 insTruCCiOnes De FunCiOnaMienTO nOTa: Es posible que otros cilindros sean aceptables para su uso con este electrodoméstico si es que son compatibles con el orificio de alojamiento y los medios de retención del electrodoméstico. Consulte el Paso 15 de las Instrucciones de ensamblaje para conocer la conexión correcta del cilindro al soporte del cilindro. aDVerTenCia se DeBen seGuir TODas Las insTruCCiOnes Y MeDiDas De seGuriDaD De esTa PÁGina Para eViTar inCenDiOs, DaÑOs Y/O LesiOnes.
  • Page 71 insTruCCiOnes De FunCiOnaMienTO encendido de la Parrilla antes del primer uso: Retire todo elemento colgante o correas de plástico, si las hay. Antes de cocinar en la nueva parrilla a gas, es importante limpiar la parrilla con calor. Para hacerlo, haga funcionar la parrilla durante aproximadamente 15 minutos con la tapa cerrada y la perilla de control en la posición más alta.
  • Page 72 insTruCCiOnes De FunCiOnaMienTO enCenDiDO De La ParriLLa COn un FÓsFOrO 1. Coloque un fósforo en el extremo del contenedor de fósforos instalado en el interior de la puerta del gabinete. 2. Encienda el fósforo. 3. Inmediatamente introduzca el fósforo encendido en el orificio de 1,91 cm (0,75”) del costado del cuerpo de la parrilla que esté...
  • Page 73 CuiDaDO Y ManTeniMienTO arTÍCuLOs De LiMPieZa reCOMenDaDOs Detergente líquido suave para platos, agua tibia, almohadilla de limpieza de nailon, cepillo de alambre. NO use limpiadores que contengan ácido, aguarrás ni ninguna sustancia abrasiva. suPerFiCies eXTeriOres Se recomienda usar sólo detergente para platos suave y agua caliente para limpiar la parrilla y sus piezas.
  • Page 74 CuiDaDO Y ManTeniMienTO ensaMBLe DeL QueMaDOr eXTraCCiÓn DeL ensaMBLe DeL QueMaDOr Rejilla para Calentar 1. Asegúrese de que todas las perillas de Parrilla de control se encuentran en la posición de OFF, Cocción que la válvula del tanque de PL está cerrada y que el tanque está...
  • Page 75 CuiDaDO Y ManTeniMienTO LiMPieZa DeL ensaMBLe DeL QueMaDOr – Asegúrese de que la parrilla esté fría 1. Asegúrese de que todos los orificios del quemador estén libres de obstrucciones. Utilizar un pasador o sujetapapeles funciona bien. 2. Asegúrese de que el quemador no tenga ningún daño. Si el quemador está dañado, reemplácelo por uno nuevo.
  • Page 76 CuiDaDO Y ManTeniMienTO el encendido electrónico requiere 1 batería alcalina “aa”, que viene incluida. aDVerTenCia NO mezcle baterías antiguas con nuevas. NO mezcle baterías alcalinas, estándar (carbono-zinc) o recargables (níquel-cadmio). NO se deshaga de las baterías en el fuego. Desechar las baterías indebidamente podría provocar que éstas exploten o tengan fugas.
  • Page 77 sOLuCiÓn De PrOBLeMas PROBLEMA CAUSA POSIBLE ACCIÓN CORRECTIVA El quemador no se 1. Use el soporte para fósforos que se 1. El fósforo no alcanza los luz con un fósforo. quemadores (al sostenerlo encuentra en la puerta del gabinete. con la mano). 2.
  • Page 78 GHP Group, Inc. 8280 Austin Avenue Morton Grove, IL, USA 60053-3207 Nombre del artículo: Asador A Gas PL De 3 Quemadores Modelo #: DGB390SNP-D Clasificación de: 36,000 BTU/Hr...
  • Page 79 LisTa De PieZas De rePuesTO...
  • Page 80 LisTa De PieZas De rePuesTO Para obtener piezas de repuesto, llame a nuestro Departamento de Servicio al Cliente al 1-877-447-4768, de 8:30 am - 4:30 pm, hora central, de lunes - viernes. REF. DESCRIPCIÓN PIEZA # Panel inferior 104 - 04006 rueda - incluye 4 tornillos / arandelas planas / arandelas de resorte 104 - 04018 rueda giratoria - incluye 4 tornillos / arandelas planas / arandelas de resorte...
  • Page 81 LisTa De PieZas De rePuesTO REF. DESCRIPCIÓN PIEZA # electrodo de encendido y ensamble del cable de encendido 104 - 13012 pantalla térmica para el encendido electrónico 104 - 13013 Manguera de gas PL y ensamble del regulador 104 - 13014 paquete de hardware 104 - 05001 Manual de instrucciones del propietario...

This manual is also suitable for:

Dgb390bnpDgb390bnp-d

Comments to this Manuals

Symbols: 0
Latest comments:
  • R.Farrior Aug 13, 2017 01:54:
    Illustrati​ons in the manual are of poor quality.