Download Print this page

Husqvarna 1027STE Owner's Manual page 21

Husqvarna snow blower owner's manual
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

REPAIR PARTS
SNOW THROWER - - MODEL NO. 1027STE (HL1027STEA), PRODUCT NO. 954 63 35-45
KEY PART
NO.
NO.
DESCRIPTION
2
532 05 38-47 Washer, Flat
4
532 18 10-83 Pulley, Impeller
5
532 18 89-10 Bearing Assembly, Flange
6
532 15 53-77 Nut, Hex Flange 5/16-18
7
532 18 03-55 Bolt, Flat Head, Carriage 5/16-18 x 5/8
8
872 27 05-05 Bolt, Carriage 5/16-1 8 x 5/8
9
532 17 88-20 Nut, Cage 3/8-16
10
532 18 40-91 Housing, Auger
11
532 18 40-97 Bar, Scraper
12
532 18 40-95 Bracket, Corner Discharge
13
532 17 53-22 Base, Discharge Chute
14
819 11 15-07 Washer, Flat
15
810 04 05-00 Washer, Lock 5/16
16
874 95 05-12 Screw, Hex Head 5/16-18 x 3/4
18
532 17 95-82 Screw, Hex Head 5/16 x 1
19
873 80 04-00 Nut, Hex Lock 1/4-20
20
873 80 05-00 Nut, Hex Lock 5/16-18
21
532 15 54-15 Washer, Flat
22
532 18 40-94 Skid Plate, RH
23
532 17 92-46 Washer, Nylon, Friction
24
872 27 05-06 Bolt, Carriage 5/16-18 x 3/4
25
532 18 56-00 Bolt, Shoulder
26
532 17 46-58 Bearing, Auger
27
532 17 46-97 Washer, Thrust, 1"
28
532 18 17-94 Bolt, Shear
29
532 18 40-93 Skid Plate, LH
30
532 18 41-03 Auger Assembly, RH
31
532 18 41-00 Auger Assembly, LH
32
532 17 46-99 O-Ring
33
532 17 47-00 Bushing, Flange 3/4
34
532 17 46-81 Washer, Thrust 3/4
35
532 17 46-84 Bearing, Thrust 3/4
36
532 17 46-60 Shaft, Impeller
37
532 17 46-83 Washer, Thrust 5/8
38
532 17 46-86 Bushing, Flange 5/8
39
532 15 00-78 Screw, Hex Head 5/16-18 x 3/4
40
532 08 64-47 Plug, Case
41
532 17 46-88 Housing, Gearbox, RH
42
532 17 46-98 Seal, Oil
43
532 17 47-01 Bushing, Flange, 1"
44
532 17 88-79 Key, Square 1/4 x 1/4 x 7/8
45
532 17 46-59 Gear, Worm
46
532 17 46-57 Shaft, Auger
47
532 17 46-87 Housing, Gearbox, LH
48
532 18 41-05 Impeller Assembly
49
874 78 04-26 Screw, Hex Head 1/4-20 x 1-5/8
50
532 17 53-11 Gasket, Gearbox
51
532 18 42-05 Pin, Roll 3/16 x 1-1/8
55
532 18 82-43 Kit, Shear (Contains 6 each of Key Numbers 19 and 28)
NOTE: All component dimensions given in U.S. inches
1 inch = 25.4 mm
AUGER HOUSING / IMPELLER ASSEMBLY
21

Hide quick links:

Advertisement

loading

  Related Manuals for Husqvarna 1027STE

This manual is also suitable for:

Hl1027stea