Download Print this page

KitchenAid KSSS48MWX00 Parts List

Hide thumbs

Advertisement

Advertisement

loading

  Also See for KitchenAid KSSS48MWX00

  Related Manuals for KitchenAid KSSS48MWX00

  Summary of Contents for KitchenAid KSSS48MWX00

  • Page 3 Cabinet (Not A Serviceable Part) 1112019 Leveler, Front (2) 1113249 Retainer (2) 1112023 Roller, Front & Rear (4) 1112695 Leveler, Adjustable (2) 1112936 Adjusting Rod (2) 1113250 Sleeve, Retainer (2) 1112937 Bushing, Rod (2) 2000489 Screw, 10-32 x 5/8 1112939 Hole Plug, Leveler 1112849 Cap, Grommet...
  • Page 5 1112667 Breaker Trim, (One Piece) 1113277 Retainer Side (4) 1112754 Retainer Trim Freezer (2) 1112687 Retainer Trim Refrigerator (2) 1112682 Magnet, Side (4) 1112679 Magnet, Freezer (2) 1112681 Magnet, Refrigerator (2) 1112712 Heater, Mullion 1113836 Trim (R.S.) 1113835 Trim (L.S.) 489238 Screw (12) 487246...
  • Page 7 Liner (Not A Serviceable Part) 1113649 Bracket, Light 1113650 Lens, Light Lower 1112613 Socket, Light 547225 Bulb, Light 538533 Support Clip, Icemaker (2) 538532 Grommet, Screw (2) 488552 Screw, 10-12 x 3/8 (2) 487294 Screw Rail, Evaporator Cover 1112841 Left Side 1112842 Right Side 486194...
  • Page 9 945523 Fan Motor 992953 Compression Ring 992920 Fan Blade 548263 Bracket (Double) 938224 Bracket (Single) 548268 Grommet 486194 Screw, 8 x 1/2 538449 Grommet, Screw 488500 Screw, Ground 942842 Terminal Block 1112708 Channel, Wiring 1112703 Wiring Harness, Fan Motor 1111212 Scroll, Fan (Also Order Item 15) 1112976 Shield, Electric...
  • Page 11 1113868 Grille, Frame Assembly 1113865 Decorative Panel Assembly 1113356 Back Up Panel 1113324 Bracket, Keyhole Mounting (2) 1113326 Shoulder Screw 489232 Spring Washer 486255 Nut (4) 489172 Nut (8) 2000125 Top Grille Assembly 1113490 Cover, Unit 486194 Screw, 8 x 1/2 1113300 Cover, Component Assembly 1113317...
  • Page 13 1112004 Frame, Shelf 1113956 Glass, Shelf 1112006 Reflector, Shelf 1113792 Gasket, Glass (2) 1125913 Rack, Wine 1112324 Retainer Glass 1112014 Frame Assembly 1112247 Cover, Crisper 1113238 Glass, Crisper 1112222 Crisper Pan 1113870 Roller 1113871 Eyelet, Roller 489211 Screw, 10-16 x 3/4 488307 Washer 1113244...
  • Page 15 1113630 Solid Shelf 1112052 Shelf, Fixed (2) 1113641 Basket, Freezer 1113644 Trim, Basket 1113635 Shelf, Assembly 1113638 Shelf, Assembly 1113870 Roller 1113871 Eyelet, Roller 489211 Screw, 10-16 x 3/4 488307 Washer 1122529 Pan, Ice Cube 1122530 Trim, Ice Pan 2000061 Slide, Basket R.S.
  • Page 17 1113938 Door Panel, Refrigerator (Also Order Item 29) 939101 Screw Anchor (8) 1112945 Hinge Assembly, Top 1112940 Spacer 489282 Screw 1112921 Hinge Assembly, Bottom 1112533 Gasket Retainer, Side (2) 1112542 Gasket Retainer, Top & Bottom 2000447 Door Gasket, Magnetic 489101 Screw, 7 x 1/2 (36) 2000076 Handle, Door...
  • Page 19 1112642 Control Panel 1113958 Inlay, Control Panel 1113390 Circuit Board 1116853 Control Knob 837444 Retainer, Knob 1108112 Switch, Rocker Arm 1113137 Seal, Control Panel 489260 Screw (3) 534927 Hole Plug (3) 1113775 Shield, Control Panel 1112613 Socket, Light (2) 547225 Light Bulb (2) 486194 Screw, 8 x 1/2...
  • Page 21 1113618 Exterior Door Panel, Freezer (Also Order Item 4) 876029 Kit, Foam Slab (Required When Replacing Exterior Door Panel) 1112916 Hinge, Bottom 489282 Screw 1112944 Hinge, Top 1112940 Spacer Plate Expansion (2) 1112533 Gasket Retainer, Side (2) 1112539 Gasket Retainer, Top & Bottom 2000444 Door Gasket, Magnetic 489101...
  • Page 23 1113627 Control Panel 1113959 Inlay, Control Panel 1113466 Thermostat & Barrier Assembly 488974 Screw (2) 1113136 Seal, Control Panel 489260 Screw (3) 2000153 Hole Plug (3) 1113769 Shield, Control Panel 1112613 Socket, Light 486194 Screw, 8 x 1/2 547225 Light Bulb Channel, Wiring 1112707 Front...
  • Page 25 1113034 Assembly, Unit Base 1113386 Assembly, Sound Barrier 4210577 Compressor (Includes Items 8, 9, 10 & 11) (Also Order 876765 Tube Kit) 1105220 Bracket, Mounting 1105219 Grommet, Bracket 1105200 Grommet, Mounting 489334 Screw 1113273 Overload 1113392 Overload Production Only 1105221 Terminal Cover 1105222 Strap, Cover...
  • Page 26 4318419 Top Grille Trim Kit (8") 4318418 Top Grille Trim Kit (7-1/2") 4318424 Front Panel Kit (White) 4318423 Front Panel Kit (Black) 4318425 Front Panel Kit (Almond) 4318426 Front Panel Kit (Stainless Steel) 978849 Black Acrylic Static Cleaner LITERATURE PARTS LIT1113721 Use &...
  • Page 28 1113044 Defrost Bi-Metal 1113043 Clamp, Bi-Metal 486194 Screw, 8 x 1/2 1113055 Tube, Connect (Suction) 1113209 Tube, Connect (Discharge) 1113296 Tube, Flow Divider (2) 1113292 Valve, Fluid Control 1113294 Tube, Connect (Drier) 1113061 Heater, Drain Pan 1113062 Hanger, Heater 1113105 Bracket, Heater 487534 Screw, 8 x 1...
  • Page 30 489084 Screw, 8 x 1/2 1112845 Fitting, Water Tube 488878 Clamp, Tube 841707 Insert, Tube 628379 Clip, Fuse 836074 Dampener 1112556 Tube, Water 1106508 Seal Gasket 488645 Screw, 8 x 1/2 (2) 1113103 Valve, Solenoid 627018 Nut, Compression 227991 Connector, Wire 488292 Washer 1113106...
  • Page 32 Liner (Not A Serviceable Part) 1112591 Spacer, Control Panel (3) 843436 Grommet, Screw (3) 842339 Grommet 1112115 Ladder, Shelf (2) 520965 Screw Support, Ladder (8) 488357 Screw, 8 x 1-1/4 (8) 486194 Screw, 8 x 1/2 1112257 Hole Plug 1112128 Cover, Liner Back 1112219 Control Panel Assembly (Meat)