Download Print this page

Parts List - Craftsman 917.249790 Owner's Manual

42" mower grass catcher
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

Table of Contents
GRASS
CATCHER-
- MODEL
NUMBER
917.249790
KEY
PART
NO.
NO.
1
72110506
2
69180
3
127533
4
161312
5
126840
6
18021008
7
130933
8
87175
9
19061216
10
7206J
11
60867
12
10071000
13
109808X
14
2029J
15
130760
16
130759
18
162803
20
71161010
21
132796
22
133235
DESCRIPTION
Carriage Bolt 5/16_18 x 3/4
Nut, Crownlock#10-24
Screen, Cover
CoverAsm. (Incl. 3,38,39)
Chute, Upper
Screw, Special #10-14 x 1/2
Full Bagger Indicator
Screw, #10-24 x 1-1t8
Washer 3t16 x 3/4 x 16 Ca.
Spacer, Split
N ut, Acorn #10-24
Washer, lock
Latch, Chute
Nut, Weld
Latch, Hook
Rubber, Latch
Chute, Lower
Screw #10-24 x 518
Spring, Cover LH. (black)
Spacer, Cover
KEY
PART
NO.
NO.
DESCRIPTION
23
132983
24
126813X
25
73680500
26
4939M
27
74760512
28
170053
29
170165
30
131137
31
134496
32
126919X
33
128600
34
127534
35
129584
36
129586
38
130895
39
155042X431
--
104419X
--
170470
Spring, Cover R.H. (gray)
Post, Support
Locknut 5/16 x 18
Spring, Retainer
Bolt, Hex 5/16-18 x 3/4
Bracket, Mounting
Shoulder Bolt
Pin, Support Post
Plug, Tubing End
Bagger, Frame
Pin, Hinge
Gasket, Cover
Container, Top
Container, Bottom
Latch Handle, Cover
Strip, Reinforcement
Bag, 3.0 mil. 30 Gallon Trash (not included with bagger)
Owner's Manual

Hide quick links:

Advertisement

Table of Contents
loading

  Related Manuals for Craftsman 917.249790