Craftsman 917.249980 Owner's Manual page 11

Grass catcher 38" mower
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

REPAIR PARTS
GRASS CATCHER
- MODEL NUMBER
917.249980
KEY
PART
NO.
NO.
1
STD533107
2
69180
3
127533
4
171061
5
126840
6
18021008
7
130933
8
87175
9
19061216
10
7206J
11
STD541810
12
STD551110
13
109808X
14
2029J
15
160793
18
192574
19
135651
20
71081010
DESCRIPTION
KEY
PART
NO.
NO.
Carriage Bolt 5/16-18 x 3/4
21
132796
Nut, Crownlock #10-24
22
133235
Screen, Cover
23
132983
Cover Asm.(Incl. 3,38,39)
24
180923
Chute, Upper
25
73800400
Screw, Special
26
4939M
Full Bagger Indicator
27
72140405
Screw, #10-24 x 1-1/8
28
179745
Washer 3/16x3/4x16 Ga.
30
131137
Spacer, Split
31
174083
Nut, Acorn #10-24
32
179746
Washer, lock
33
192786
Latch, Chute
34
127534
Nut, Weld
35
183286
Latch Assembly, Hook
36
129586
Chute, Lower
38
130895
Wingnut 3/8-16
39
155042X431
Screw #10-24 x 5/8Truss Head
--
194921
DESCRIPTION
Spring, Cover L.H. (black)
Spacer, Cover
Spring, Cover R.H. (gray)
Support Assembly
Locknut 1/4-20
Spring, Retainer
Bolt
Bracket, Stop
Pin, Support Post
Plug, Tubing End
Bagger, Frame
Pin, Hinge
Gasket, Cover
Container, Top
Container, Bottom
Latch Handle, Cover
Strip, Reinforcement
Owner's Manual

Advertisement

loading

  Related Manuals for Craftsman 917.249980