Download  Print this page

Advertisement

PARTS
CATALOG
REVISION 0
FEB. 2000
COPYRIGHT © 2000 CANON INC.
RY8-3316-000
CANON LBP-1000 REV.0 FEB. 2000 PRINTED IN JAPAN [ IMPRIME AU JAPON ]
i

Advertisement

Table of Contents

   Also See for Canon LBP-1000

   Related Manuals for Canon LBP-1000

   Summary of Contents for Canon LBP-1000

  • Page 1: Parts Catalog

    PARTS CATALOG REVISION 0 RY8-3316-000 FEB. 2000 CANON LBP-1000 REV.0 FEB. 2000 PRINTED IN JAPAN [ IMPRIME AU JAPON ] COPYRIGHT © 2000 CANON INC.
  • Page 2 Printed in Japan Imprime ´ au Japon Use of this manual should be strictly supervised to avoid dis- closure of confidential infor- mation. CANON LBP-1000 REV.0 FEB. 2000 PRINTED IN JAPAN [ IMPRIME AU JAPON ] COPYRIGHT © 2000 CANON INC.
  • Page 3 LIST OF ORDER AND SERIAL NUMBERS NAME REMARKS ORDER No. SERIAL No. LBP-1000 220-240V R72-6038-000 KMK000001- PAPER FEEDER R75-5002-000 LKT000001- CANON LBP-1000 REV.0 FEB. 2000 PRINTED IN JAPAN [ IMPRIME AU JAPON ] COPYRIGHT © 2000 CANON INC.
  • Page 4: Table Of Contents

    R10. EXTERNAL COVERS, PANELS, ETC. R11. INTERNAL COMPONENTS R25. PAPER FEEDER DRIVE ASS'Y R30. CASSETTE PCB ASS'Y LOCATION DIAGAM R90. NUMERICAL INDEX CANON LBP-1000 REV.0 FEB. 2000 PRINTED IN JAPAN [ IMPRIME AU JAPON ] COPYRIGHT © 2000 CANON INC.
  • Page 5 (5) Description column. The Description column lists the description that should be used when ordering the part. CANON LBP-1000 REV.0 FEB. 2000 PRINTED IN JAPAN [ IMPRIME AU JAPON ] COPYRIGHT © 2000 CANON INC.
  • Page 7 ASSEMBLY LOCATION DIAGRAM TOP COVER ASS'Y ENGINE CONTROLLER ASS'Y VIDEO CONNTROLLER ASS'Y FIXING ASS'Y PRINTER DRIVE ASS'Y REGISTRATION ASS'Y CASSETTE PAPER PICK-UP ASS'Y CASSETTE CANON LBP-1000 REV.0 FEB. 2000 PRINTED IN JAPAN [ IMPRIME AU JAPON ] COPYRIGHT © 2000 CANON INC.
  • Page 8: External Covers, Panels, Etc

    FIGURE 100 EXTERNAL COVERS, PANELS, ETC. 100-1 CANON LBP-1000 REV.0 FEB. 2000 PRINTED IN JAPAN [ IMPRIME AU JAPON ] COPYRIGHT © 2000 CANON INC.
  • Page 9 MULTI-PURPOSE TRAY ASS'Y RB2-3153-000 GUIDE, SLIDE, LEFT RB2-3154-000 GUIDE, SLIDE, RIGHT RB2-2885-000 GEAR, 18T RB2-2886-000 SHEET, SEPARATION, MP RB2-3084-000 ROLLER RB2-3136-000 COVER, DIMM CANON LBP-1000 REV.0 FEB. 2000 PRINTED IN JAPAN [ IMPRIME AU JAPON ] 100-2 COPYRIGHT © 2000 CANON INC.
  • Page 10: Top Cover Ass'y

    RF TOP COVER ASS'Y RG5-5054-000 TOP COVER ASS'Y RB2-3150-000 COVER, CARTRIDGE RH6-0183-000 PANEL, OPERATION RH2-5405-000 CABLE, FLAT XB4-7401-007 SCREW,TAPPING,PAN HEAD,M4X10 XB4-7401-607 SCREW,TAPPING,TRUSS HEAD,M4X16 101-1 CANON LBP-1000 REV.0 FEB. 2000 PRINTED IN JAPAN [ IMPRIME AU JAPON ] COPYRIGHT © 2000 CANON INC.
  • Page 12: Internal Components 1

    (J1703) (J303) (SL502) (J1708) (PS504) (J404) (J701) (SL501) (J405) (J1005) (J1006) (J1) (FAN1001) (J402) (J1001) (J1710) (J1709) (J1715) SEE FIGURE 110 102-1 CANON LBP-1000 REV.0 FEB. 2000 PRINTED IN JAPAN [ IMPRIME AU JAPON ] COPYRIGHT © 2000 CANON INC.
  • Page 13 SOLENOID SL501, J405 WE8-5173-000 FERRITE CORE XB2-7300-607 SCREW, W/WASHER, M3X6 XB6-7300-407 SCREW, TP, M3X4 XB6-7300-406 SCREW, TP, M3X4 XB4-7401-007 SCREW,TAPPING,PAN HEAD,M4X10 CANON LBP-1000 REV.0 FEB. 2000 PRINTED IN JAPAN [ IMPRIME AU JAPON ] 102-2 COPYRIGHT © 2000 CANON INC.
  • Page 14 FIGURE 103 INTERNAL COMPONENTS 2 SEE FIGURE 320 SEE FIGURE 310 103-1 CANON LBP-1000 REV.0 FEB. 2000 PRINTED IN JAPAN [ IMPRIME AU JAPON ] COPYRIGHT © 2000 CANON INC.
  • Page 15 BUSHING, LEFT RB2-3044-000 BUSHING, RIGHT RS6-0445-000 GEAR, 14T RS6-2022-000 SPRING, COMPRESSION RG5-4165-000 DAMPER ASS'Y XA9-1062-000 SCREW, W/WASHER, M4X12 XB4-7401-009 SCREW,TAPPING,PAN HEAD,M4X10 CANON LBP-1000 REV.0 FEB. 2000 PRINTED IN JAPAN [ IMPRIME AU JAPON ] 103-2 COPYRIGHT © 2000 CANON INC.
  • Page 16 FIGURE 104 INTERNAL COMPONENTS 3 SEE FIGURE 100 104-1 CANON LBP-1000 REV.0 FEB. 2000 PRINTED IN JAPAN [ IMPRIME AU JAPON ] COPYRIGHT © 2000 CANON INC.
  • Page 17 BELT, PAPER FEED, 3 RB2-3050-000 SPRING, TORSION RB2-3051-000 PLATE, GROUNDING XD9-0134-000 RING, E RG5-4160-000 GEAR ASS'Y XA9-0439-000 NUT, PUSH RF5-2611-000 VARISTOR XB4-7401-007 SCREW,TAPPING,PAN HEAD,M4X10 CANON LBP-1000 REV.0 FEB. 2000 PRINTED IN JAPAN [ IMPRIME AU JAPON ] 104-2 COPYRIGHT © 2000 CANON INC.
  • Page 18: Engine Controller Ass'y

    FIGURE 110 ENGINE CONTROLLER ASS'Y (J1001) SEE FIGURE 900 (J401) 110-1 CANON LBP-1000 REV.0 FEB. 2000 PRINTED IN JAPAN [ IMPRIME AU JAPON ] COPYRIGHT © 2000 CANON INC.
  • Page 19 RG5-5492-000 ENGINE CONTROLLER PCB ASS'Y SEE FIGURE 900 VD7-0646-301 FUSE, AC250V, 6.3A XA9-0924-000 SCREW, W/WASHER, M3X8 RH2-5348-000 CABLE, FLAT J401, J1001 CANON LBP-1000 REV.0 FEB. 2000 PRINTED IN JAPAN [ IMPRIME AU JAPON ] 110-2 COPYRIGHT © 2000 CANON INC.
  • Page 20: Video Controller Ass'y

    FIGURE 115 VIDEO CONTROLLER ASS'Y SEE FIGURE 900 SEE FIGURE 900 SEE FIGURE 900 115-1 CANON LBP-1000 REV.0 FEB. 2000 PRINTED IN JAPAN [ IMPRIME AU JAPON ] COPYRIGHT © 2000 CANON INC.
  • Page 21 RB2-3146-000 GUIDE, RAIL RF5-2615-000 COVER, SHIELD RB2-3158-000 PLATE, PCB MOUNT XA9-0267-000 SCREW, TP, M3X6 XB4-7301-007 SCREW,TAPPING,TRUSS HEAD,M3X10 XB6-7400-605 SCREW, TP, M4X6 CANON LBP-1000 REV.0 FEB. 2000 PRINTED IN JAPAN [ IMPRIME AU JAPON ] 115-2 COPYRIGHT © 2000 CANON INC.
  • Page 22: Printer Drive Ass'y

    FIGURE 250 PRINTER DRIVE ASS'Y 250-1 CANON LBP-1000 REV.0 FEB. 2000 PRINTED IN JAPAN [ IMPRIME AU JAPON ] COPYRIGHT © 2000 CANON INC.
  • Page 23 PLATE, SPRING RB2-2949-000 WASHER RB2-2950-000 FLANGE, SPRING RS6-2031-000 SPRING, COMPRESSION RG5-4140-000 COUPLING ASS'Y RB2-2938-000 ARM, DRIVE XB2-7300-407 SCREW, W/STAR WASHER, M3X7 CANON LBP-1000 REV.0 FEB. 2000 PRINTED IN JAPAN [ IMPRIME AU JAPON ] 250-2 COPYRIGHT © 2000 CANON INC.
  • Page 24: Cassette

    FIGURE 300 CASSETTE 300-1 CANON LBP-1000 REV.0 FEB. 2000 PRINTED IN JAPAN [ IMPRIME AU JAPON ] COPYRIGHT © 2000 CANON INC.
  • Page 25 RIGHT SIDE PLATE ASS'Y RB2-3012-000 SPRING, LEAF RS6-0440-000 GEAR, 10T RS6-2020-000 SPRING, COMPRESSION RS6-2021-000 SPRING, COMPRESSION RB2-3008-000 PAD, SEPARATION RB2-3013-000 HOLDER, SEPARATION PAD CANON LBP-1000 REV.0 FEB. 2000 PRINTED IN JAPAN [ IMPRIME AU JAPON ] 300-2 COPYRIGHT © 2000 CANON INC.
  • Page 26: Cassette Paper Pick-up Ass'y

    FIGURE 310 CASSETTE PAPER PICK-UP ASS'Y 310-1 CANON LBP-1000 REV.0 FEB. 2000 PRINTED IN JAPAN [ IMPRIME AU JAPON ] COPYRIGHT © 2000 CANON INC.
  • Page 27 RB2-2899-000 HOLDER, GEAR RB2-3081-000 BUSHING RB2-3082-000 BUSHING RB2-3083-000 SHAFT RS6-0462-000 GEAR, 14T RS6-0463-000 GEAR, 13T RS6-2034-000 SPRING, TORSION XB1-2300-407 SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X4 CANON LBP-1000 REV.0 FEB. 2000 PRINTED IN JAPAN [ IMPRIME AU JAPON ] 310-2 COPYRIGHT © 2000 CANON INC.
  • Page 28: Registration Ass'y

    FIGURE 320 REGISTRATION ASS'Y 320-1 CANON LBP-1000 REV.0 FEB. 2000 PRINTED IN JAPAN [ IMPRIME AU JAPON ] COPYRIGHT © 2000 CANON INC.
  • Page 29 RB2-2922-000 SPRING, TORSION RF5-2608-000 TRANSFER GUIDE ASS'Y RS6-2036-000 SPRING, TENSION RB2-2918-000 BUSHING, RIGHT RB2-2919-000 BUSHING, LEFT RS6-0461-000 GEAR, 14T RB2-2933-000 SHEET CANON LBP-1000 REV.0 FEB. 2000 PRINTED IN JAPAN [ IMPRIME AU JAPON ] 320-2 COPYRIGHT © 2000 CANON INC.
  • Page 30: Fixing Ass'y

    FIGURE 810 FIXING ASS'Y (J301) (J1701) (J303) (J1701) (PS503) 810-1 CANON LBP-1000 REV.0 FEB. 2000 PRINTED IN JAPAN [ IMPRIME AU JAPON ] COPYRIGHT © 2000 CANON INC.
  • Page 31 FIXING FILM ASS'Y J301, J303, J1701 RG5-4141-000 UPPER DELIVERY GUIDE RB2-2978-000 SPRING, COMPRESSION RB2-2977-000 ROLLER, DELIVERY RB2-2981-000 LEVER, SENSOR RB2-2982-020 SPRING, TORSION CANON LBP-1000 REV.0 FEB. 2000 PRINTED IN JAPAN [ IMPRIME AU JAPON ] 810-2 COPYRIGHT © 2000 CANON INC.
  • Page 32: Pcb Ass'y Location Diagram

    INTERMEDIATE PCB ASS'Y RG5-5492-000 ENGINE CONTROLLER PCB ASS'Y RG1-4008-000 VIDEO CONTROLLER PCB ASS'Y RG1-4009-000 CONNECTOR 1 PCB ASS'Y RG1-4010-000 CONNECTOR 2 PCB ASS'Y 900-1 CANON LBP-1000 REV.0 FEB. 2000 PRINTED IN JAPAN [ IMPRIME AU JAPON ] COPYRIGHT © 2000 CANON INC.
  • Page 33: Paper Feeder

    PAPER FEEDER PAPER FEEDER [ R75-5002 ] CANON LBP-1000 REV.0 FEB. 2000 PRINTED IN JAPAN [ IMPRIME AU JAPON ] COPYRIGHT © 2000 CANON INC.
  • Page 35 FIGURE RA ASSEMBLY LOCATION DIAGRAM PAPER FEEDER DRIVE ASS'Y CASSETTE RA-1 CANON LBP-1000 REV.0 FEB. 2000 PRINTED IN JAPAN [ IMPRIME AU JAPON ] COPYRIGHT © 2000 CANON INC.
  • Page 36 FIGURE R10 EXTERNAL COVERS, PANELS, ETC. R10-1 CANON LBP-1000 REV.0 FEB. 2000 PRINTED IN JAPAN [ IMPRIME AU JAPON ] COPYRIGHT © 2000 CANON INC.
  • Page 37 COVER, LOWER, LEFT RB2-3479-000 COVER, LOWER, RIGHT 4A1-5289-000 COVER, DRIVE RG5-4394-020 LOWER FEED ROLLER ASS'Y RB2-3484-020 ROLLER RB2-3485-020 HOLDER, ROLLER RS6-2063-000 SPRING, COMPRESSION CANON LBP-1000 REV.0 FEB. 2000 PRINTED IN JAPAN [ IMPRIME AU JAPON ] R10-2 COPYRIGHT © 2000 CANON INC.
  • Page 38 FIGURE R11 INTERNAL COMPONENTS (J2132) (J2131) (J2130) (J2003) (J2110) (PS2001) SEE FIGURE R25 (J2002) (J2001) SEE FIGURE R90 (J2132) (J2131) R11-1 CANON LBP-1000 REV.0 FEB. 2000 PRINTED IN JAPAN [ IMPRIME AU JAPON ] COPYRIGHT © 2000 CANON INC.
  • Page 39 J2001, J2131, J2132 RG5-4281-000 FG CABLE RS6-2064-000 SPRING, COMPRESSION RB2-3486-000 BUSHING, RIGHT RB2-3487-000 BUSHING, LEFT RB2-3490-000 ROLLER, FEED XB2-7400-607 SCREW, W/WASHER, M4X6 CANON LBP-1000 REV.0 FEB. 2000 PRINTED IN JAPAN [ IMPRIME AU JAPON ] R11-2 COPYRIGHT © 2000 CANON INC.
  • Page 40 FIGURE R25 PAPER FEEDER DRIVE ASS'Y (SL2001) (J2002) R25-1 CANON LBP-1000 REV.0 FEB. 2000 PRINTED IN JAPAN [ IMPRIME AU JAPON ] COPYRIGHT © 2000 CANON INC.
  • Page 41 SWING GEAR ASS'Y RB2-3481-000 PLATE RS6-0499-000 GEAR, 39T RS6-0500-000 GEAR, 17T XD9-0136-000 RING, E WT2-5300-000 CLIP, CABLE XB6-7400-609 SCREW, TP, M4X6 CANON LBP-1000 REV.0 FEB. 2000 PRINTED IN JAPAN [ IMPRIME AU JAPON ] R25-2 COPYRIGHT © 2000 CANON INC.
  • Page 42 FIGURE R30 CASSETTE R30-1 CANON LBP-1000 REV.0 FEB. 2000 PRINTED IN JAPAN [ IMPRIME AU JAPON ] COPYRIGHT © 2000 CANON INC.
  • Page 43 RIGHT SIDE PLATE ASS'Y RB2-3012-000 SPRING, LEAF RS6-0440-000 GEAR, 10T RS6-2020-000 SPRING, COMPRESSION RS6-2021-000 SPRING, COMPRESSION RB2-3008-000 PAD, SEPARATION RB2-3013-000 HOLDER, SEPARATION PAD CANON LBP-1000 REV.0 FEB. 2000 PRINTED IN JAPAN [ IMPRIME AU JAPON ] R30-2 COPYRIGHT © 2000 CANON INC.
  • Page 44 DESCRIPTION SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS & KEY NO. R90 - RF PCB ASS'Y LOCATION DIAGRAM RG5-4277-000 PAPER FEEDER DRIVER PCB ASS'Y R90-1 CANON LBP-1000 REV.0 FEB. 2000 PRINTED IN JAPAN [ IMPRIME AU JAPON ] COPYRIGHT © 2000 CANON INC.
  • Page 45: Numerical Index

    R 3 0 - 1 0 R S 6 - 0 5 0 1 - 0 0 0 R 1 1 - 1 0 CANON LBP-1000 REV.0 FEB. 2000 PRINTED IN JAPAN [ IMPRIME AU JAPON ] COPYRIGHT © 2000 CANON INC.
  • Page 46 R 2 5 - 1 6 X D 9 - 0 1 5 9 - 0 0 0 1 0 3 - 1 F CANON LBP-1000 REV.0 FEB. 2000 PRINTED IN JAPAN [ IMPRIME AU JAPON ] COPYRIGHT © 2000 CANON INC.
  • Page 47 Prepared by Peripheral Products Quality Planning Div. Peripheral Products Technical Documentation Dept. CANON INC. Printed in Japan REVISION 0 [ FEB. 2000 ] 5-1, Hakusan 7-chome, Toride-shi, Ibaraki 302-8501, Japan...
  • Page 48 The printing paper contains 70% waste paper. PRINTED IN JAPAN [ IMPRIME AU JAPON ] 0100AB0.70 CANON INC.

Comments to this Manuals

Symbols: 0
Latest comments: