Download  Print this page

Advertisement

PARTS
CATALOG
REVISION 1
DEC. 1999
COPYRIGHT
1999 CANON INC.
C
RY8-3317-010
CANON LBP-1760/1760e REV.1 DEC. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [ IMPRIME AU JAPON ]

Advertisement

Table of Contents

   Also See for Canon LBP-1760

   Related Manuals for Canon LBP-1760

   Summary of Contents for Canon LBP-1760

  • Page 1: Parts Catalog

    PARTS CATALOG REVISION 1 RY8-3317-010 DEC. 1999 CANON LBP-1760/1760e REV.1 DEC. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [ IMPRIME AU JAPON ] COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.
  • Page 2 Canon Inc. Peripheral Products Quality Planning Div. Peripheral Products Technical Documentation Dept 5-1, Hakusan 7-chome, Toride-shi, Ibaraki 302-8501, Japan COPYRIGHT C 1999 CANON INC. Printed in Japan Imprime ´ au Japon Use of this manual should be strictly supervised to avoid dis- closure of confidential infor- mation.
  • Page 3 LIST OF ORDER AND SERIAL NUMBERS NAME REMARKS ORDER No. SERIAL No. LBP-1760 100-127V R71-2044-000 JJH00001- 220-240V R71-2048-000 KKM00002- LBP-1760e 220-240V R71-2108-000 KMGA000001- 220-240V R71-2108-001 KMHA000001- DUPLEX UNIT DU-52 R73-5004-000 LGS00001- ENVELOPE FEEDER EF-52 R73-5005-000 LGT00001- PAPER FEEDER PF-52 R73-5006-000 LGX00001-...
  • Page 4: Table Of Contents

    CONTENTS ASSEMBLY LOCATION DIAGRAM -PAPER FEEDER- 100. EXTERNAL COVERS, PANELS, ETC. ASSEMBLY LOCATION DIAGRAM 101. TOP COVER ASS'Y 102. INTERNAL COMPONENTS 1 E11. INTERNAL COMPONENTS 103. INTERNAL COMPONENTS 2 104. INTERNAL COMPONENTS 3 E20. PAPER PICK-UP DRIVE ASS'Y 105. INTERNAL COMPONENTS 4 106.
  • Page 5 HOW TO USE PARTS LISTS Assembly Location Diagrams. These diagrams show (6) Serial Number/Remarks. When there are differ- the locations of major assemblies of the machine. Their ences in the specifications of power suppply voltage, names are identified in rectangular boxes. Below each box frequency, etc., the differences are described in words or is the number of the Figure which shows an exploded view indicated by one two or three letters in front of the serial...
  • Page 6: Assembly Location Diagram

    FIGURE A ASSEMBLY LOCATION DIAGRAM (1/2) TOP COVER ASS'Y PAPER DELIVERY ASS'Y FIXING ASS'Y MULTI-PURPOSE PICK-UP ASS'Y MULTI-PURPOSE TRAY ASS'Y DELIVERY DRIVE ASS'Y PRINTER DRIVE ASS'Y PAPER FEED GUIDE ASS'Y REGISTRATION ASS'Y ENGINE CONTROLLER PCB ASS'Y PAPER FEED ASS'Y...
  • Page 7 FIGURE A ASSEMBLY LOCATION DIAGRAM (2/2) PAPER PICK-UP DRIVE ASS'Y CASSETTE...
  • Page 8 FIGURE 100 EXTERNAL COVERS, PANELS, ETC. 100-1...
  • Page 9 FIGURE PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS & KEY NO. 100 - RF EXTERNAL COVERS, PANELS, ETC. RG5-4541-000 RIGHT COVER ASS'Y RB2-2733-000 BUTTON, SWITCH RB2-2732-000 PLATE, LOCK RG5-4542-000 LEFT COVER ASS'Y RB2-2731-000 PLATE, LOCK RG5-4536-000 FRONT COVER ASS'Y RB2-2739-000 TRAY, EXTENSION RB1-8764-000 DAMPER...
  • Page 10 FIGURE 101 TOP COVER ASS'Y 101-1...
  • Page 11 FIGURE PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS & KEY NO. 101 - RG5-4539-000 TOP COVER ASS'Y LBP-1760 RG5-4548-000 TOP COVER ASS'Y LBP-1760E RB2-2737-000 COVER, UPPER RF5-2850-000 DOOR, CARTRIDGE LBP-1760 RF5-2852-000 DOOR, CARTRIDGE LBP-1760E RB1-8846-000 ARM, LOCK, TRAY RB1-8847-000 SPRING, COMPRESSION RB1-8710-000 PLATE, COVER 101-2...
  • Page 12: Internal Components

    FIGURE 102 INTERNAL COMPONENTS 1 SEE FIGURE 810 SEE FIGURE (J301) SEE FIGURE 260 (J2) (M101) (J50) (J301) (J51) (J127) (J125) (J52) (J56) (SW101) (J129) (J58) (J59) (J101) (J114) (J1) SEE FIGURE (J106) (J107) (J73) SEE FIGURE SEE FIGURE 315 SEE FIGURE 110, 900 102-1...
  • Page 13 FIGURE PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS & KEY NO. 102 - RF INTERNAL COMPONENTS 1 RB1-8704-030 HOLDER, CABLE RB1-8851-000 ROD, SWITCH RG5-3729-000 MAIN MOTOR ASS'Y M101, J301 RB1-8862-000 HOLDER, CONNECTOR RG5-3705-000 DOOR SWITCH CABLE J59, J129 RG5-3708-000 VIDEO INTERFACE CABLE J2, J50, J51, J301 RG5-3709-000 MAIN MOTOR CABLE...
  • Page 14: Internal Components

    FIGURE 103 INTERNAL COMPONENTS 2 SEE FIGURE 101 (J551) (J501) (J401) (J53) (J60) 220-240V (J113) SEE FIGURE 250 (J54) (FM101) (J111) (PS102) (PS103) (J112) (J57) (J72) SEE FIGURE 110, 900 (J603) 103-1...
  • Page 15 FIGURE PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS & KEY NO. 103 - RF INTERNAL COMPONENTS 2 RB2-2742-000 PLATE, GROUNDING RB1-8671-000 COVER, FRONT INNER, LEFT RG5-2641-030 LASER/SCANNER ASS'Y RB1-8699-000 SHUTTER, LASER RB1-8702-000 SPRING, TORSION XA9-0790-000 SCREW,ALLEN HEAD,M8X8 RB2-2750-000 COVER, REAR, LEFT RB2-2751-000 COVER, REAR, RIGHT RB1-8700-000...
  • Page 16: Internal Components

    FIGURE 104 INTERNAL COMPONENTS 3 SEE FIGURE 325 SEE FIGURE 110, 900 SEE FIGURE 320 104-1...
  • Page 17 FIGURE PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS & KEY NO. 104 - RF INTERNAL COMPONENTS 3 RB1-8838-000 SHEET, INSULATION RB2-2404-000 PLATE, COVER XA9-0606-000 SCREW, M4X10 RB1-8716-000 GUIDE, PROTECT RF5-1867-030 GUIDE, TRANSFER RB1-8677-000 BRUSH, STATIC ELIMINATOR RB1-8747-000 SPRING, LEAF RS5-0911-000 GEAR, 19T RF5-2496-000 PLATE...
  • Page 18: Internal Components

    FIGURE 105 INTERNAL COMPONENTS 4 (J110) (J604) (J602) (PS101) SEE FIGURE 270 SEE FIGURE 900 (J601) (J105) (J104) 105-1...
  • Page 19 FIGURE PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS & KEY NO. 105 - RF INTERNAL COMPONENTS 4 XA9-0917-000 SCREW, M3X16 XA9-0870-000 SCREW, M4X10 RG5-2670-000 LOWER FRAME ASS'Y RB1-8107-000 FOOT RG5-4544-000 RIGHT FRAME ASS'Y RB1-8886-020 COVER, PCB RB1-8887-000 SPRING, LEAF XA9-0915-000 SCREW, M3X6 RG5-3711-000 PAPER SENSOR CABLE...
  • Page 20: Internal Components

    FIGURE 106 INTERNAL COMPONENTS 5 SEE FIGURE 900 SEE FIGURE 106-1...
  • Page 21 FIGURE PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS & KEY NO. 106 - RF INTERNAL COMPONENTS 5 RB2-2762-000 COVER, SHIELD RF5-2851-000 COVER, MEMORY RB2-2759-000 SCREW, M4 RB2-2764-000 RAIL, GUIDE FA9-1449-000 SCREW, TRUSS HEAD, W/WASHER RB2-2767-000 COVER RB2-2768-000 COVER XA9-0258-000 SCREW, BINDING HEAD MACHINE XA9-0267-000 SCREW, TP, M3X6 RB2-2761-000...
  • Page 22: Engine Controller Pcb Ass'y

    FIGURE 110 ENGINE CONTROLLER PCB ASS'Y (FU2) (J131) (FU1) (J103) (J102) (J31) (J43) 110-1...
  • Page 23 FIGURE PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS & KEY NO. 110 - RG5-3693-070 ENGINE CONTROLLER PCB ASS'Y 100-127V RG5-3694-070 ENGINE CONTROLLER PCB ASS'Y 220-240V WD1-0268-000 FUSE, 250V, 15A FU1 100-127V RH3-8006-000 FUSE, 250V, 8A FU1 220-240V VD7-0214-001 FUSE, 125V, 4A FU2 100-127V VD7-0643-151 FUSE, AC250V, 3.15A...
  • Page 24: Delivery Drive Ass'y

    FIGURE 250 DELIVERY DRIVE ASS'Y (PS104) (J113) FIGURE PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS & KEY NO. 250 - RG5-3721-000 DELIVERY DRIVE ASS'Y RF5-1871-000 PLATE, DRIVE RS5-0926-000 GEAR, 14T/14T RS5-0927-000 GEAR, 31T RS5-0928-000 GEAR, 30T WG8-5362-000 IC, TLP1241, PHOTO-INTERRUPTER PS104, J113 XD9-0135-000 RING, E...
  • Page 26: Printer Drive Ass'y

    FIGURE 260 PRINTER DRIVE ASS'Y 260-1...
  • Page 27 FIGURE PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS & KEY NO. 260 - RG5-2653-020 PRINTER DRIVE ASS'Y RF5-1868-000 PLATE, DRIVE RF5-1869-000 PLATE, DRIVE RB1-8753-000 BUSHING RB1-8754-000 RB1-8755-000 RB1-8756-000 ROD, RELEASE RB1-8757-000 HOLDER, CABLES RF5-1888-020 PLATE, SWING ARM RB1-8986-000 CHIP, SWING RS5-0908-000 GEAR, 193T RS5-0912-000...
  • Page 28: Paper Pick-up Drive Ass'y

    FIGURE 270 PAPER PICK-UP DRIVE ASS'Y (J604) (SL101) 270-1...
  • Page 29 FIGURE PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS & KEY NO. 270 - RG5-2672-140 PAPER PICK-UP DRIVE ASS'Y RB1-8869-000 GUIDE RS5-1307-000 BUSHING RS5-1308-000 BUSHING RB1-2190-000 COLLAR, SPRING RB1-8955-000 SPACER RB1-8877-000 JOINT RF5-2491-000 SHAFT, PAPER FEED RB1-8879-000 LEVER, SENSOR RB1-8880-000 LEVER RB1-8881-000 SPRING, TORSION RS5-0930-000...
  • Page 30: Cassette

    FIGURE 300 CASSETTE 300-1...
  • Page 31 FIGURE PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS & KEY NO. 300 - RF CASSETTE RB2-2776-000 BODY, CASSETTE RF5-2485-040 PLATE, PAPER LIFTING RF5-2760-000 PLATE, LENGTH ADJUSTMENT RB1-8951-000 SPRING, LEAF RB1-8971-020 SHEET, SEPARATION RB1-8945-000 JOINT RS5-2621-000 SPRING, COMPRESSION RB1-8948-000 GEAR, 22T RS5-2622-020 SPRING, TENSION RB2-2775-000...
  • Page 32: Multi-purpose Pick-up Ass'y

    FIGURE 310 MULTI-PURPOSE PICK-UP ASS'Y (J126) (SL102) (PS105) (J114) 310-1...
  • Page 33 FIGURE PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS & KEY NO. 310 - RG5-2655-100 MULTI-PURPOSE PICK-UP ASS'Y RB1-8763-000 SHAFT, IDLER RB1-8765-000 CLUTCH, MULTI-PURPOSE RB1-8766-000 LEVER, PAPER LIFT RB1-8771-020 GUIDE, MULTI-PURPOSE RB1-8773-000 PAD, SEPARATION RB1-8779-000 SUPPORT, COVER RB1-8780-000 HOLDER, SPRING RB1-8782-000 ROLLER, SUPPORT RB1-8783-000 PLATE, LINK...
  • Page 34: Multi-purpose Tray Ass'y

    FIGURE 315 MULTI-PURPOSE TRAY ASS'Y FIGURE & PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS KEY NO. 315 - RG5-4537-040 MULTI-PURPOSE TRAY ASS'Y RB2-2743-000 TRAY, MULTI-PURPOSE RB1-8767-000 RACK RB2-2744-000 PLATE, PAPER GUIDE, RIGHT RB2-2745-000 PLATE, PAPER GUIDE, LEFT RB1-8781-020 GEAR, 16T XA9-0596-000 SCREW, M3X6 315-1...
  • Page 35: Paper Feed Ass'y

    FIGURE 320 PAPER FEED ASS'Y (CL101) (J128) FIGURE DESCRIPTION SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS & PART NUMBER KEY NO. 320 - RG5-2651-020 PAPER FEED ASS'Y XD9-0137-000 RING, E RS5-1286-020 BUSHING RB1-8735-000 PLATE, SHAFT HOLDER, LEFT RB1-8732-000 ROLLER, FEED RB1-8736-000 PLATE, SHAFT HOLDER, RIGHT RH7-5171-000 CLUTCH CL101, J128...
  • Page 36: Registration Ass'y

    FIGURE 325 REGISTRATION ASS'Y 325-1...
  • Page 37 FIGURE PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS & KEY NO. 325 - RG5-2652-080 REGISTRATION ASS'Y RB1-8739-020 GUIDE RS5-2628-000 SPRING, TENSION RB1-8733-020 PLATE, SHAFT HOLDER, LEFT XD9-0103-000 PIN, DOWEL RB2-2393-000 CAM, LIFTER, LEFT RF5-2661-000 GUIDE, TRANSFER, UPPER RB2-2414-000 SHEET XD9-0135-000 RING, E RB2-2394-000 CAM, LIFTER, RIGHT...
  • Page 38: Paper Feed Guide Ass'y

    FIGURE 330 PAPER FEED GUIDE ASS'Y 330-1...
  • Page 39 FIGURE PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS & KEY NO. 330 - RG5-2643-060 PAPER FEED GUIDE ASS'Y RS5-2630-000 SPRING, COMPRESSION RB1-8682-000 PLATE, PAPER FEED RB1-8668-000 BELT, PAPER FEED RB1-8672-000 COVER, CONTACT RB1-8673-000 HOLDER,ELIMINATOR,STATIC CHARGE RB1-8674-000 SHAFT, BELT RB1-8685-000 HOLDER, TRANSFER SHAFT RB1-8686-000 ELIMINATOR, STATIC CHARGE RB1-8692-000...
  • Page 40: Paper Delivery Ass'y

    FIGURE 370 PAPER DELIVERY ASS'Y 370-1...
  • Page 41 FIGURE PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS & KEY NO. 370 - RG5-4538-100 PAPER DELIVERY ASS'Y RB1-8720-030 ROLLER, DELIVERY RB1-8721-000 BUSHING RS5-0929-000 GEAR, 18T RS5-1416-000 BUSHING RS5-2639-000 SPRING, COMPRESSION RB2-4628-000 LEVER, RIGHT XD9-0136-000 RING, E RG5-2649-000 DELIVERY ROLLER ASS'Y RB1-8727-000 ROLLER RB1-8728-000...
  • Page 42: Fixing Ass'y

    FIGURE 810 FIXING ASS'Y (1/2) 810-1...
  • Page 43 FIGURE 810 FIXING ASS'Y (2/2) (J135) (J133) (J137) (PS106) (J135) (J132) (J131) 810-2...
  • Page 44 FIGURE PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS & KEY NO. 810 - RG5-2661-290 FIXING ASS'Y 100-127V RG5-2662-300 FIXING ASS'Y 220-240V RB1-8794-040 ROLLER, PRESSURE RB1-8796-000 ROLLER RB1-8797-030 DEFLECTOR RB1-8798-020 ROLLER, DELIVERY, FIXING RG5-2722-000 UPPER PAPER GUIDE ASS'Y RB1-8806-000 ROLLER, DELIVERY RB1-8816-000 SPRING, TORSION RB1-8824-000...
  • Page 45: Pcb Ass'y Location Diagram

    FIGURE 900 PCB ASS'Y LOCATION DIAGRAM FIGURE PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS & KEY NO. 900 - RF PCB ASS'Y LOCATION DIAGRAM RG1-4034-000 VIDEO CONTROLLER PCB ASS'Y LBP-1760E RG5-4547-000 VIDEO CONTROLLER PCB ASS'Y LBP-1760 RG1-3801-000 ADAPTER PCB ASS'Y RG1-4026-000 FIRMWARE ROM DIMM PCB ASS'Y RG5-3693-070...
  • Page 47: Duplex Unit

    DUPLEX UNIT DUPLEX UNIT DU-52 [ R73-5004 ]...
  • Page 50 FIGURE D10 INTERNAL COMPONENTS 1 SEE FIGURE D90 (J705) (J707) (J715) (J718) (J718) (PS703) (J714) (J719) (J715) (J717) (J716) (J714) (PS702) (J719) (FM701) (J704) (J712) (J711) D10-1...
  • Page 51 FIGURE PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS & KEY NO. D10 - RF INTERNAL COMPONENTS 1 RB1-9071-000 COVER, CONNECTOR RB1-9054-000 CHIP, CLICK RG5-2719-000 FAN ASS'Y RB1-9069-000 CROSSMEMBER RB1-9040-000 GUIDE, SENSOR HOLDER RH7-1361-000 FM701, J719 RB1-9070-000 SHIELD, FAN RG5-3834-000 REVERSE SENSOR CABLE J716, J717 VS1-5057-004 CONNECTOR, 4P...
  • Page 52 FIGURE D11 INTERNAL COMPONENTS 2 SEE FIGURE D90 (J713) (PS701) (J706) (M701) (M702) (J701) (J702) (SL701) (J703) D11-1...
  • Page 53 FIGURE PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS & KEY NO. D11 - RF INTERNAL COMPONENTS 2 RB1-9036-000 GUIDE, PAPER FEED, LOWER WG8-5362-000 IC, TLP1241, PHOTO-INTERRUPTER PS701, J713 RB1-9048-000 LEVER, SENSOR RB1-9064-000 SPRING, TORSION RB1-9063-000 RETAINER, ROLLER RB1-9056-000 ROLLER RB1-9052-000 SPRING, TORSION RB1-9037-000 GUIDE, PAPER FEED, UPPER...
  • Page 54 FIGURE PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS & KEY NO. D11 - RG5-3836-000 DUPLEX PICK-UP SENSOR CABLE J706, J713 XA9-0547-000 SCREW, TP, M3X6 XA9-0957-000 SCREW, TP, M3X4 XD2-1100-322 RING, E XD2-1100-502 RING, E XB6-7300-607 SCREW, TP, M3X6 XB1-2300-407 SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X4 XB2-6300-807 SCREW, W/WASHER, M3X8 D11-3...
  • Page 55 FIGURE D90 PCB ASS'Y LOCATION DIAGRAM FIGURE PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS & KEY NO. D90 - RF PCB ASS'Y LOCATION DIAGRAM RG5-3832-000 DUPLEX DRIVER PCB ASS'Y D90-1...
  • Page 57: Envelope Feeder

    ENVELOPE FEEDER ENVELOPE FEEDER EF-52 [ R73-5005 ]...
  • Page 60 FIGURE F10 EXTERNAL COVERS, PANELS, ETC. (J911) (J912) TO FIGURE F10-1...
  • Page 61 FIGURE PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS & KEY NO. F10 - RF EXTERNAL COVERS, PANELS, ETC RA2-1575-020 PLATE, SEPARATION GUIDE RB1-9117-000 PLATE, GROUNDING RB2-3827-000 FRAME RB2-3830-000 COVER, LOWER RB2-3834-000 TRAY, EXTENSION RB1-9119-000 LEVER, LOCK RB2-3837-000 PLATE, SIDE GUIDE, RIGHT RG5-4553-000 LEFT SIDE GUIDE PLATE ASS'Y RB2-3835-000...
  • Page 62 FIGURE F11 INTERNAL COMPONENTS 1 (J913) (PS902) (J903) F11-1...
  • Page 63 FIGURE PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS & KEY NO. F11 - RF INTERNAL COMPONENTS 1 RS5-1075-000 BUSHING RB1-9100-000 ROLLER, PICK-UP RB1-9101-000 ROLLER, PAPER FEED RB1-9115-000 ARM, PAPER SENSOR RB1-9123-000 ROLLER RB1-9124-000 SHAFT, ROLLER RB2-2407-000 SPRING, TORSION RF5-2510-000 PLATE, DRIVE RS5-0962-000 GEAR, 16T RS5-0968-000...
  • Page 64 FIGURE F12 INTERNAL COMPONENTS 2 TO FIGURE F10 SEE FIGURE F90 (J901) (SL901) (J902) F12-1...
  • Page 65 FIGURE PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS & KEY NO. F12 - RF INTERNAL COMPONENTS 2 RS5-2657-000 SPRING, TENSION RB1-2190-000 COLLAR, SPRING RS5-2656-000 SPRING, TENSION RS5-0974-000 GEAR, 20T RS5-0970-000 GEAR, 24T RB1-9090-000 PLATE, DRIVE RS5-0969-000 GEAR, 27T RB1-9096-000 SHAFT, LOCK ARM RB1-9097-000 ARM, LOCK, LEFT RB1-9098-000...
  • Page 66 FIGURE F90 PCB ASS'Y LOCATION DIAGRAM FIGURE PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS & KEY NO. F90 - RF PCB ASS'Y LOCATION DIAGRAM RG5-3830-000 ENVELOPE FEEDER PCB ASS'Y F90-1...
  • Page 67 PAPER FEEDER PAPER FEEDER PF-52 [ R73-5006 ]...
  • Page 69 FIGURE EA ASSEMBLY LOCATION DIAGRAM CASSETTE PAPER PICK-UP DRIVE ASS'Y EA-1...
  • Page 70 FIGURE E11 INTERNAL COMPONENTS SEE FIGURE (J802) (J803) (J801) (J811) (J813) (J812) (PS801) SEE FIGURE E11-1...
  • Page 71 FIGURE PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS & KEY NO. E11 - RF INTERNAL COMPONENTS RG5-2689-000 UPPER FRAME ASS'Y RB1-8921-000 SHAFT RB1-8922-000 ROLLER RB1-8923-000 ROLLER, PAPER FEED RB1-8926-000 BUSHING RS5-0946-000 GEAR, 14T RS5-1309-000 BUSHING RS5-2653-000 SPRING, COMPRESSION XD2-1100-502 RING, E RB1-8934-000 BUSHING RG5-4669-000...
  • Page 72 FIGURE E20 PAPER PICK-UP DRIVE ASS'Y (SL801) (J802) E20-1...
  • Page 73 FIGURE PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS & KEY NO. E20 - RG5-2690-110 PAPER PICK-UP DRIVE ASS'Y RB1-8879-000 LEVER, SENSOR RS5-0940-000 GEAR, 20T RB1-8919-020 BLOCK, DRIVE RG5-2675-000 TORQUE LIMITER ASS'Y RS5-0933-000 GEAR, 27T RS5-0932-000 GEAR, 23T/27T RS5-0939-000 GEAR, 14T/18T RS5-0975-000 GEAR, 18T RS5-0938-000...
  • Page 74 FIGURE E30 CASSETTE E30-1...
  • Page 75 FIGURE PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS & KEY NO. E30 - RF CASSETTE RG5-4671-000 FRONT COVER ASS'Y RB1-8967-000 HOLDER, BLOCK RB1-8968-000 SHAFT, SENSOR ARM RB2-2773-000 BLOCK, SENSOR RB1-9382-000 ROD, SIZE RB1-9383-000 CLICK, SIZE RB1-9384-000 DIAL, SIZE RS6-8005-000 LABEL, SIZE RS5-2625-000 SPRING, COMPRESSION RS5-2982-000...
  • Page 76 FIGURE PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS & KEY NO. E30 - RB1-8974-000 LIMITER, TORQUE RB1-9380-000 LEVER, SIZE CAM RB1-8961-000 ARM, LIFTER, LEFT RB1-8973-000 SPRING, TORSION RB1-8962-000 ARM, LIFTER, RIGHT RB1-8964-000 SHAFT, SIZE ARM RB1-8963-000 ARM, SIZE RB1-9381-020 PLATE RS5-2621-000 SPRING, COMPRSSION RB1-8956-000...
  • Page 77 FIGURE E90 PCB ASS'Y LOCATION DIAGRAM FIGURE PART NUMBER DESCRIPTION SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS & KEY NO. E90 - RF PCB ASS'Y LOCATION DIAGRAM RG5-3821-000 PAPER FEEDER DRIVER PCB ASS'Y E90-1...
  • Page 79 NUMERICAL INDEX FIGURE FIGURE FIGURE PART NUMBER & PART NUMBER & PART NUMBER & KEY NO. KEY NO. KEY NO. F A 9 - 1 4 4 9 - 0 0 0 1 0 2 - 1 7 R B 1 - 8 7 6 3 - 0 0 0 3 1 0 R B 1 - 8 9 4 5 - 0 0 0 E 3 0...
  • Page 80: Part Number

    FIGURE FIGURE FIGURE PART NUMBER & PART NUMBER & PART NUMBER & KEY NO. KEY NO. KEY NO. R B 1 - 9 0 9 8 - 0 0 0 F 1 2 - 1 0 R B 2 - 2 7 7 5 - 0 0 0 E 3 0 - 1 1 R G 5 - 2 6 7 3 - 0 0 0 1 0 5...
  • Page 81 FIGURE FIGURE FIGURE PART NUMBER & PART NUMBER & PART NUMBER & KEY NO. KEY NO. KEY NO. R H 7 - 7 0 9 8 - 0 0 0 1 1 0 R S 5 - 1 3 0 4 - 0 0 0 D 1 1 - 9 X A 9 - 0 5 4 7 - 0 0 0 D 1 1 - 3 7...
  • Page 83 Prepared by Peripheral Products Quality Planning Div. Peripheral Products Technical Documentation Dept. CANON INC. Printed in Japan REVISION 0 [ MAY 1998 ] REVISION 1 [ DEC. 1999 ] 5-1, Hakusan 7-chome, Toride-shi, Ibaraki 302-8501, Japan...
  • Page 84 PRINTED IN JAPAN [ IMPRIME AU JA PON ] 1299AB1.70 CANON INC.

This manual is also suitable for:

Lbp-1760e

Comments to this Manuals

Symbols: 0
Latest comments: