Download Print this page

NEC U250X Installation And Adjustment Manual

Wall mount unit
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

Table of Contents
Wall Mount Unit
NP01WK/NP01WK1 Installation and Adjustment Manual
Thank you for your purchase of this NEC wall mount unit.
Please read this installation and adjustment manual carefully to ensure proper use.
The Wall Mount Unit NP01WK/NP01WK1 is exclusively for Projector U300X/U250X/
U310W/U260W and cannot be used for other projectors.
Special skills are required to install the projector. This work
should never be performed by the customer.
To the Dealer and Installer
To ensure customer safety, we ask that the installation work
be started after careful attention is paid to the strength of the
mounting location to ensure it will withstand the weight of the
projector and mounting hardware.
CONTENTS
Please heed the following ...................................................ENG-2
Preparation .........................................................................ENG-4
Packaged Parts ........................................................ENG-4
Names of Parts .........................................................ENG-5
Dimensions of Parts ..................................................ENG-6
Mounting the Projector .......................................................ENG-7
Adjusting the Projection Position .......................................ENG-12
Specifications ...................................................................ENG-16
Using the wall plate ..........................................................ENG-16
ENG-1

Advertisement

Table of Contents
loading

  Also See for NEC U250X

  Related Manuals for NEC U250X

  Summary of Contents for NEC U250X

  • Page 1: Table Of Contents

    Wall Mount Unit NP01WK/NP01WK1 Installation and Adjustment Manual Thank you for your purchase of this NEC wall mount unit. Please read this installation and adjustment manual carefully to ensure proper use. The Wall Mount Unit NP01WK/NP01WK1 is exclusively for Projector U300X/U250X/ U310W/U260W and cannot be used for other projectors.
  • Page 2: Please Heed The Following

    Please heed the following  Symbol In this “Installation and Adjustment Manual”, to ensure the safe and proper use of the product, prevent harm to yourself and others and damage to property, various symbols are used. The symbols and meanings are as follows. Please read this manual after ensuring the contents are well understood.
  • Page 3 Warning • Do not install in places subject to constant vibration. Extended vibration may cause loosening of the screws and result in the Wall Mount Unit and projector falling and causing injury. Also, it may cause breakdown of the projector. • To ensure safety, be sure to tighten the bolts, screws and adjusting knobs securely.
  • Page 4: Preparation

    Preparation  Packaged Parts Please check the packaged items. Cover (A, B):2 pairs Wall adapter:1 Plate (A) Arm cover:1 Arm:1 Plate (B):1 M4 screws:4 M3.5 screws:2 Hex wrench:1 Projector adapter:1 Installation and Adjustment Manual:1 Wall plate:1 *1 M5 screws:4 *2 *1, *2:To be used when mounting the wall adapter in the North America region.
  • Page 5: Names Of Parts

     Names of Parts Arm cover Elongate hole for screw (or bolt) (4 parts) Covers (A, B) • • Plate (A) • Arm fixation screw Grooves for wiring • • Tilt adjust knobs (4 parts) • • • • • Central axis •...
  • Page 6: Dimensions Of Parts

     Dimensions of Parts: (unit: mm) The dimensions of the positions of the wall fixation screws (bolts) of the wall adapter are described. Central axis The center of the wall adapter (central axis) 533 (minimum) -733 (maximum) Projector posterior surface Projector bottom surface (including the feet) ENG-6...
  • Page 7: Mounting The Projector

    Mounting the Projector Preparations 1. Determine the installation location of the screen, and accordingly decide the installation position of the wall mount unit. Refer to the section "Installation" in the user’s manual included with the projector for more information. • Installation for slanted projection is not possible. Determine the position for front projection. 2.
  • Page 8 c Align the projector adapter with the holes on the bottom of the projector and securely attach the adapter with the four supplied screws (M4x20). d Loosen the vertical adjust/arm fixation knobs of the projector adapter. Do not try to attach the projector adapter without the foam packing spacers in Caution place.
  • Page 9 3. Attach the arm to the wall adapter. a Loosen the arm fixation screws (top and bottom) with the supplied hex wrench. b Insert the arm plate (A) into the wall adapter from the top and tighten the screws (top and bottom) near the center of the elongated hole.
  • Page 10 b Use the two supplied M5.5x9.5 screws to securely attach the supplied plate (B) to the arm. c Remove the cable cover of the projector. Plate (B) Warning If plate (B) is not installed, the projector may slide out of the arm and fall off, which may cause injury.
  • Page 11 5. Cabling a The power cord and signal cables can be passed through the grooves for wiring on the left and right side of the arm. This should be done before attaching the arm cover. Take care not to squeeze the cables with the horizontal adjust screws. This concludes the projector installation.
  • Page 12: Adjusting The Projection Position

    Adjusting the Projection Position  Preparations Before adjusting • Project an image from the projector, then first use the focus lever of the projector to roughly adjust the focus of the projected image. For information on how to project an image, see “Installation” in the user’s manual included with the projector.
  • Page 13 c Turn the left or right knob to adjust projector tilt in the left or right direction. - When the knob shown in black in the illustration i s t i g h t e n e d , t h e p ro j e c t o r i s ro t a t e d i n t h e counterclockwise direction.
  • Page 14 4. Adjust the tilt. Tilt adjustment is performed with the four adjustment knobs.  Front/rear tilt adjustment Adjust together Rotation axis  Left/right tilt adjustment Fine adjustment in same direction as for vertical adjustment Adjust together Rotation axis • If tilt adjustment achieved with these knobs is not sufficient, repeat the adjustment process from step 2 on page ENG-12. • During adjustment, the position of the projected image may shift. In such a case, loosen the wall adapter and arm fixation screws and adjust the position.
  • Page 15 5. Attach the covers to the projector adapter and the wall adapter. a Attach cover (A) (with hook) and cover (B) (with notch) to the upper side of the wall adapter. Slide the two covers towards the center while pushing them down, as shown in the illustration.
  • Page 16: Specifications

    Specifications Product name: Wall mount unit Model: NP01WK/NP01WK1 Adjustment angle: Up-down angle ±3°, left-right angle ±3°, inclination angle ±10° Adjustment width: Front-rear ±100 mm, left-right ±50 mm, up-down ±50 mm External dimensions: 280 (W) x 541(D) x 219 (H) mm Weight: Approx. 6.2kg •Specifications and design are subject to change without notice. Using the wall plate (NP01WK1 only) The NP01WK1 is distributed in North America only. Screw position dimensional drawing (unit: mm) Wall adapter fixation screw hole 4, dia.
  • Page 17 Wandhalterung NP01WK Installations- und Einstellungshandbuch Vielen Dank, dass Sie sich für den Kauf dieser NEC Wandhalterung entschieden haben. Bitte lesen dieses Installations- und Einstellungshandbuch sorgfältig durch, um den korrekten Gebrauch zu gewährleisten. Die Wandhalterung NP01WK ist ausschließlich für Projektor U300X/U250X/U310W/ U260W konzipiert und kann nicht für andere Projektoren verwendet werden.
  • Page 18: Bitte Beachten Sie Das Folgende

    Bitte beachten Sie das Folgende  Symbol Um einen sicheren und sachgemäßen Gebrauch des Produktes zu gewährleisten und Verletzungen für Sie selbst und Andere sowie Sachschäden zu verhüten, werden in diesem „Installations- und Einstellungshandbuch“ verschiedene Symbole verwendet. Die Symbole und Bedeutungen sind wie folgt.
  • Page 19 Warnung • Installieren Sie nicht an Orten, die ständiger Erschütterung ausgesetzt sind. Ausgedehnte Erschütterungen können dazu führen, dass sich die Schrauben lösen und dadurch die Wandhalterung und der Projektor herunterfallen und Verletzungen verursachen. Außerdem kann es zur Beschädigung des Projektors führen. • Sorgen Sie dafür, die Bolzen, Schrauben und Einstellknöpfe sicher anzuziehen, um die Sicherheit zu gewährleisten.
  • Page 20: Vorbereitung

    Vorbereitung  Packungsinhalt Bitte überprüfen Sie die in der Verpackung enthaltenen Teile. Abdeckung (A, B): 2 Paar Wandadapter: 1 Platte (A) Arm: 1 Armabdeckung: 1 Platte (B): 1 M4-Schrauben: 4 M3,5-Schrauben: 2 Projektoradapter: 1 Sechskantschlüssel: 1 Installations- und Einstellungshandbuch: 1 GER-4...
  • Page 21: Bezeichnungen Der Teile

     Bezeichnungen der Teile Armabdeckung Längliches Loch für Schraube (oder Bolzen) (4 Teile) Abdeckungen (A, B) • • Platte (A) • Armbefestigungsschraube Auskehlungen für die Verkabelung • • Neigungseinstellknöpfe (4 Teile) • • • • • Mittelachse • • Wandadapter •...
  • Page 22: Abmessungen Der Teile

     Abmessungen der Teile: (Einheit: mm) Es werden die Abmessungen für die Positionen der Wandbefestigungsschrauben (-Bolzen) des Wandadapters beschrieben. Mittelachse Die Mitte des Wandadapters (Mittelachse) 533 (mindestens) -733 (höchstens) Fläche der Projektorhinterseite Fläche der Projektorunterseite (einschließlich Füße) GER-6...
  • Page 23: Montage Des Projektors

    Montage des Projektors Vorbereitungen 1. Legen Sie den Aufstellungsort des Bildschir ms fest und entscheiden Sie die Installationsposition der Wandhalterung entsprechend. Weitere Informationen finden Sie im Abschnitt „Installation“ im dem Projektor beiliegenden Benutzerhandbuch. • Eine Installation für die geneigte Projektion ist nicht möglich. Bestimmen Sie die Position für die Frontprojektion.
  • Page 24 c Richten Sie den Projektoradapter mit den Löchern an der Unterseite des Projektors aus und befestigen Sie den Adapter sicher mit den vier mitgelieferten Schrauben (M4x20). d Lösen Sie die Vertikaleinstellungs-/Armbefestigungsknöpfe des Projektoradapters. Versuchen Sie nicht, den Projektoradapter ohne die befestigten Schaumstoff- Vorsicht Abstandshalter anzubringen.
  • Page 25 3. Den Arm am Wandadapter befestigen. a Lösen Sie die Befestigungsschrauben (oben und unten) mit dem mitgelieferten Sechskantschlüssel. b Setzen Sie die Armplatte (A) von oben in den Wandadapter ein und ziehen Sie die Schrauben (oben und unten) nah an der Mitte des länglichen Lochs fest. * Die Abdeckungen (A) und (B) sind nach dem Abschluss der Installation und Einstellung anzubringen.
  • Page 26 b Verwenden Sie die beiden mitgelieferten M5,5x9,5-Schrauben, um die mitgelieferte Platte (B) sicher am Arm zu befestigen. c Nehmen Sie die Kabelabdeckung des Projektors ab. Platte (B) Warnung Wenn die Platte (B) nicht installiert wird, könnte der Projektor aus dem Arm herausgleiten und herunterfallen, was zu Verletzungen führen kann.
  • Page 27 5. Verkabelung a Das Netzkabel und die Signalkabel können durch die Auskehlungen für die Verkabelung an der rechten und linken Seite des Arms gezogen werden. Dies sollte durchgeführt werden, bevor die Armabdeckung angebracht wird. Achten Sie darauf, die Kabel nicht mit den horizontalen Einstellschrauben zu quetschen. Dies schließt die Installation des Projektors ab.
  • Page 28: Einstellen Der Position Des Projektors

    Einstellen der Position des Projektors  Vorbereitungen Vor dem Einstellen • Projizieren Sie ein Bild vom Projektor und verwenden Sie anschließend zunächst den Fokushebel des Projektors, um die Bildschärfe des projizierten Bildes grob einzustellen. Informationen darüber, wie Sie ein Bild projizieren, finden Sie im Abschnitt „Installation“ im dem Projektor beiliegenden Benutzerhandbuch.
  • Page 29 c Drehen Sie den linken oder rechten Knopf, um die Neigung des Projektors in Links- oder Rechtsrichtung einzustellen. - Wenn der in der Abbildung schwarz dargestellte Knopf festgezogen wird, wird der Projektor gegen den Uhrzeigersinn gedreht. d Wenn die Einstellung abgeschlossen ist, ziehen Sie den gegenüberliegenden Knopf fest, der noch gelockert ist.
  • Page 30 4. Stellen Sie die Neigung ein. Die Neigungseinstellung wird mit den vier Einstellknöpfen durchgeführt.  Vordere/rückwärtige Neigungseinstellung Zusammen einstellen Rotationsachse  Linke/rechte Neigungseinstellung Feineinstellung in derselben Richtung wie für die senkrechte Einstellung Zusammen einstellen Rotationsachse • Falls die mit diesen Knöpfen erzielte Neigungseinstellung nicht ausreichend ist, wiederholen Sie den Einstellungsablauf von Schritt 2 auf Seite GER-12 an.
  • Page 31 5. Bringen Sie die Abdeckungen an den Projektoradapter und den Wandadapter an. a Befestigen Sie die Abdeckung (A) (mit Haken) und die Abdeckung (B) (mit Aussparung) an der Oberseite des Wandadapters. Schieben Sie die beiden Abdeckungen zur Mitte und drücken Sie sie dabei nach unten, wie in der Abbildung dargestellt.
  • Page 32: Technische Daten

    Technische Daten Produktbezeichnung: Wandhalterung Modell: NP01WK Einstellungswinkel: Oben-Unten-Winkel ± 3°, Links-Rechts-Winkel ± 3°, Neigungswinkel ± 10° Einstellungsbreite: Vorn-hinten ± 100 mm, links-rechts ± 50 mm, oben-unten ± 50 mm Außenabmessungen: 280 (B) x 541 (T) x 219 (H) mm Gewicht: Ca. 6,2 kg • Die technischen Daten und die Ausführung können ohne vorherige Ankündigung geändert werden. GER-16...
  • Page 33 Support Mural NP01WK Guide d’Installation et de Réglage Nous vous remercions d’avoir acheté ce support mural NEC. Merci de bien vouloir lire ce guide d’installation et de réglage attentivement pour garantir une utilisation correcte. Le Support Mural NP01WK convient uniquement pour le Projecteur U300X/U250X/ U310W/U260W, et ne doit pas être utilisé pour d’autres projecteurs. Des compétences spécifiques sont nécessaires pour installer le projecteur. Ce travail ne doit jamais être réalisé par le client.
  • Page 34: Merci De Tenir Compte De Ce Qui Suit

    Merci de tenir compte de ce qui suit  Symbole Dans ce « Guide d’Installation et de Réglage », nous utilisons divers symboles pour vous permettre d’utiliser le produit correctement et en toute sécurité, pour éviter de vous blesser et de blesser d’autres personnes et pour éviter tous dégâts matériels. Vous trouverez ci-dessous les symboles et leur signification. Merci de lire ce guide après en avoir bien compris le contenu. Une mauvaise manipulation et le non respect de cette consigne risquent de Avertissement provoquer des lésions corporelles, pouvant entraîner la mort ou causer des blessures très graves, etc.
  • Page 35 Avertissement • Ne pas installer dans des endroits sujets à des vibrations constantes. Des vibrations prolongées risqueraient de desserrer les vis, ce qui pourrait entraîner la chute du support mural et du projecteur, et donc provoquer des blessures. Cela risquerait également d’endommager le projecteur.
  • Page 36: Préparation

    Préparation  Pièces Emballées Merci de bien vouloir vérifier les pièces emballées. Couvercle (A, B) : 2 paires Adaptateur mural : 1 Plaque (A) Bras : 1 Couvercle du bras : 1 Plaque (B) : 1 Vis M4 : 4 Vis M3,5 : 2 Adaptateur pour le projecteur : 1 Clé hexagonale : 1 G u i d e d ’...
  • Page 37: Noms Des Pièces

     Noms des Pièces Couvercle du bras Trou allongé pour vis (ou boulon) (4 pièces) Couvercles (A, B) • • Plaque (A) • Vis de fixation du bras Fentes pour le câblage électrique Bras • Boutons de réglage de l’inclinaison •...
  • Page 38: Dimensions Des Pièces

     Dimensions des Pièces : (unité : mm) Les dimensions des positions des vis (boulons) de fixation de l’adaptateur mural sont décrites. Axe central Le centre de l’adaptateur mural (axe central) 533 (minimum) -733 (maximum) Surface à l’arrière du projecteur Surface en dessous du projecteur (pieds inclus) FRE-6...
  • Page 39: Fixation Du Projecteur

    Fixation du Projecteur Préparation 1. Décider de l’endroit où sera installé l’écran, et en fonction de cela, décider de l’endroit où doit être placé le support mural. Se reporter au paragraphe « Installation » du guide utilisateur fourni avec le projecteur pour avoir plus de détails.
  • Page 40 c Placez l’adaptateur pour projecteur juste au dessus des trous situés sous le projecteur, et fixez solidement l’adaptateur avec les quatre vis fournies (M4x20). d Desserrez les boutons de réglage vertical/de fixation du bras de l’adaptateur du projecteur. N’essayez pas de fixer l’adaptateur du projecteur sans avoir remis en place les Attention cales d’emballage en mousse. Sinon, l’élément miroir risquerait d’être soumis à une pression trop forte, ce qui pourrait décaler l'image projetée et causer des dégâts importants. fixation du bras Boutons de réglage vertical/de Avertissement Si vous utilisez des vis autres que celles fournies, vous risquez d’endommager sérieusement le projecteur, ou bien le projecteur risque de tomber et de blesser quelqu’un.
  • Page 41 3. Fixer le bras à l’adaptateur mural. a Desserrez les vis de fixation du bras (en haut et en bas) en utilisant la clé hexagonale fournie. b Insérez par le haut la plaque du bras (A) dans l’adaptateur mural, et serrez les vis (en haut et en bas) près du centre du trou allongé. * Les couvercles (A) et (B) ne seront mis en place qu’à la toute fin de l'installation et des réglages. Plaque (A) 4. Installer le projecteur assemblé à l’étape 1 sur le bras. Avant de faire ceci, pensez à retirer les cales d’emballage du projecteur. Puis, tenez Attention le boîtier du projecteur avec l’aide d’une deuxième personne, et insérez-le avec précaution dans le bras. Ne tenez pas le projecteur par le couvercle des câbles ou par l’élément miroir, et ne touchez pas au miroir ou à l'objectif.
  • Page 42 b Utilisez les deux vis M5,5x9,5 fournies pour fixer solidement sur le bras la plaque (B) fournie. c Enlevez le couvercle des câbles du projecteur. Plaque (B) Avertissement Si la plaque (B) n'est pas installée, le projecteur risque de glisser sur le bras et de tomber, ce qui pourrait blesser quelqu’un.
  • Page 43 5. Câblage a Le cordon d’alimentation et les câbles d’interface peuvent être glissés dans les fentes de câblage électrique situées à droite et à gauche du bras. Ceci doit être fait avant de fixer le couvercle du bras. Faites attention de ne pas écraser les câbles avec les vis de réglage horizontal. L’installation du projecteur est maintenant terminée. FRE-11...
  • Page 44: Réglage De La Position Du Projecteur

    Réglage de la Position du Projecteur  Préparation Avant de commencer les réglages • Projetez une image à l’aide du projecteur, et utilisez d’abord le levier de mise au point du projecteur pour effectuer un réglage approximatif de la mise au point de l’image projetée. Pour savoir comment projeter une image, se reporter au paragraphe « Installation » du guide utilisateur fourni avec le projecteur. • À partir du menu sur l’écran, choisissez « Plafond avant » comme valeur d’« Orientation » pour la méthode de projection.
  • Page 45 c Tour ner le bouton droit ou gauche pour régler l’inclinaison du projecteur à droite ou à gauche. - Si le bouton représenté en noir sur l’illustration est serré, le projecteur peut pivoter dans le sens inverse des aiguilles d’une montre. d Une fois le réglage terminé, serrez le bouton du côté opposé qui est encore desserré. 3. Réglage de l’inclinaison horizontale du projecteur. L’adaptateur du projecteur permet un réglage qui varie d’environ ±3 degrés.
  • Page 46 4. Réglage de l’inclinaison. Le réglage de l’inclinaison est effectué grâce aux quatre boutons de réglage.  Réglage de l’inclinaison avant/arrière À régler ensemble Axe de rotation  Réglage de l’inclinaison gauche/droite Un réglage précis se fait dans le même sens que le réglage vertical À régler ensemble Axe de rotation • Si le réglage d’inclinaison effectué grâce à ces boutons n’est pas satisfaisant, reprenez les procédures de réglage à partir de l’étape 2 de la page FRE-12.
  • Page 47 5. Mise en place des couvercles de l'adaptateur du projecteur et de l’adaptateur mural. a Fixez le couvercle (A) (avec un crochet) et le couvercle (B) (avec une encoche) sur le haut de l’adaptateur mural. Faites glisser les deux couvercles vers le milieu tout en les tenant appuyés vers le bas, comme indiqué sur l’illustration. Le bas de chaque couvercle va alors s’emboîter sur les têtes de vis de l’adaptateur mural. En même temps, le crochet du couvercle (A) va s’emboîter dans l’encoche du couvercle (B), verrouillant ainsi les couvercles.
  • Page 48: Spécifications

    Spécifications Nom du Produit : Support mural Modèle : NP01WK Angle de réglage : Angle haut-bas ±3°, angle gauche-droite±3°, angle d’inclinaison ±10° Amplitude de réglage : Avant-arrière ±100 mm, gauche-droite ±50 mm, haut-bas ±50 mm Dimensions extérieures : 280 (l) x 541(P) x 219 (H) mm Poids : Environ 6,2 kg • Les spécifications et la conception sont sujettes à modification sans préavis. FRE-16...
  • Page 49 Unità di Montaggio a Muro NP01WK Manuale di Installazione e Regolazione Grazie per aver acquistato questa unità di montaggio a muro NEC. La preghiamo di leggere con attenzione questo manuale di installazione e regolazione per un utilizzo appropriato. L’Unità di Montaggio a Muro NP01WK è dedicata esclusivamente al proiettore U300X/ U250X/U310W/U260W e non può...
  • Page 50: Si Prega Di Leggere Con Attenzione

    Si prega di leggere con attenzione  Simboli In questo “Manuale di Installazione e Regolazione”, per assicurare la sicurezza e l’uso appropriato del prodotto, prevenire infortuni a voi e ad altri e danni alla proprietà, vengono usati vari simboli. I simboli e i loro significato sono i seguenti. Si prega di leggere questo manuale dopo essersi assicurati di aver compreso i loro contenuti.
  • Page 51 Attenzione • Non installare in locazioni soggette a vibrazioni costanti. Una prolungata vibrazione potrebbe causare l’allentamento delle viti e la conseguente caduta dell’Unità di Montaggio a Muro con rischio di infortuni. Inoltre potrebbe causare la rottura del proiettore. • Per garantire la sicurezza, assicurarsi di stringere i bulloni e le viti e regolare adeguatamente le manopole.
  • Page 52: Preparazione

    Preparazione  Parti Incluse nella Confezione Si prega di controllare le parti nella confezione. Coperture (A, B):2 coppie Adattatore a muro:1 Piastra (A) Braccio:1 Copertura braccio:1 Piastra (B):1 Viti M4:4 Viti M3,5:2 Adattatore proiettore:1 Brugola:1 Manuale di Installazione e Regolazione:1 ITA-4...
  • Page 53: Nome Delle Parti

     Nome delle Parti Copertura braccio Foro allungato per vite (o bullone) (4 parti) Coperture (A,B) • • Piastra (A) • Vite di fissaggio del braccio Scanalature per cavi Braccio • Manopole di regolazione inclinazione • • (4 parti) • •...
  • Page 54: Dimensioni Delle Parti

     Dimensioni delle Parti: (unità: mm) Le dimensioni delle posizioni delle viti (bulloni) per il fissaggio al muro dell’adattatore a muro sono qui descritte. Asse centrale Il centro dell’adattatore a muro (asse centrale) 533 (minimo) -733 (massimo) Superficie posteriore del proiettore Base del proiettore (inclusi i piedi) ITA-6...
  • Page 55: Montaggio Del Proiettore

    Montaggio del Proiettore Preparazioni 1. Determinare la posizione in cui installare lo schermo, e in base a questa stabilire la posizione di installazione dell’unità di montaggio a muro. Per ulteriori informazioni fare riferimento alla sezione “Installazione” nel manuale d’uso allegato al proiettore. • Non è possibile l’installazione per la proiezione inclinata. Determinare la posizione per la proiezione frontale.
  • Page 56 c Allineare l’adattatore del proiettore ai fori sulla base del proiettore e attaccare saldamente l’adattatore con le quattro viti (M4x20) fornite. d Allentare le manopole di regolazione verticale/fissaggio del braccio dell’adattatore del proiettore. Non provare ad attaccare l'adattatore del proiettore senza i blocchi spaziatori Avviso di polistirolo in posizione. In caso contrario la sezione dello specchio potrebbe essere soggetta ad una forza eccessiva, che potrebbe portare ad uno sfasamento dell'immagine proiettata e causare seri danni.
  • Page 57 3. Attaccare il braccio all’adattatore a muro. a Allentare le viti di fissaggio del braccio (sopra e sotto) con la brugola in dotazione. b Inserire la piastra del braccio (A) nell’adattatore a muro da sopra e stringere le viti (sopra e sotto) vicino al centro del foro allungato.
  • Page 58 b Usare le due viti M5,5x9,5 per attaccare saldamente la piastra fornita (B) al braccio. c Rimuovere la copertura del cavo dal proiettore. Piastra (B) Attenzione Se la piastra (B) non è installata, il proiettore potrebbe scivolare fuori dal braccio e cadere e causare infortuni. ITA-10...
  • Page 59 5. Cablaggio a Il cavo di alimentazione e i cavi di segnale possono essere alloggiati lungo le scanalature per il cablaggio sui lati destro e sinistro del braccio. Questa operazione va eseguita prima di attaccare la copertura del braccio. Fare attenzione a non stringere i cavi con le viti di regolazione orizzontale. Questo conclude l’installazione del proiettore.
  • Page 60: Regolazione Della Posizione Del Proiettore

    Regolazione della Posizione del Proiettore  Preparazioni Prima della regolazione • Proiettare un’immagine dal proiettore, quindi usare la leva della messa a fuoco per regolare sommariamente il fuoco dell’immagine proiettata. Per informazioni su come proiettare un’immagine consultare la sezione “Installazione” nel manuale d’uso allegato al proiettore. • Dal menu su schermo, selezionare "Soffitto Diretto" per "Orientamento" come metodo di proiezione.
  • Page 61 c Girare la manopola sinistra o destra per regolare l’inclinazione del proiettore a sinistra o a destra. - Q u a n d o l a m a n o p o l a r a f f i g u r a t a i n n e r o nell’illustrazione viene stretta, il proiettore ruota in senso antiorario.
  • Page 62 4. Regolazione dell’inclinazione. La regolazione dell’inclinazione viene effettuata tramite le quattro manopole di regolazione.  Regolazione dell’inclinazione fronte/retro Regolare insieme Asse di rotazione  Regolazione dell’inclinazione sinistra/destra Regolazione fine nella stessa direzione della regolazione verticale Regolare insieme Asse di rotazione • Se la regolazione dell’inclinazione ottenuta con queste manopole non è sufficiente, ripetere il procedimento di regolazione dal passo 2 a pagina ITA-12.
  • Page 63 5. Attaccare le coperture all’adattatore del proiettore e all’adattatore a muro. a Attaccare la copertura (A) (con gancio) e la copertura (B) (con incavo) al lato superiore dell’adattatore a muro. Fare scorrere le due coperture verso il centro tenendole premute verso il basso, come mostrato nell’illustrazione. La parte inferiore di entrambe le coperture si aggancerà alle teste delle viti dell'adattatore a muro. Allo stesso tempo, il gancio della copertura (A) entrerà...
  • Page 64: Specifiche

    Specifiche Nome del prodotto: Unità di montaggio a muro Modello: NP01WK Angolo di regolazione: Angolo su/giù ±3°, angolo sinistra/destra ±3°, angolo di inclinazione ±10° Larghezza della regolazione: Fronte-retro ±100 mm, sinistra-destra ±50 mm, su-giù ±50 mm Dimensioni esterne: 280 (L) x 541(P) x 219 (A) mm Peso: Circa 6,2 kg • Le specifiche e il design sono soggetti a variazioni senza preavviso. ITA-16...
  • Page 65 Unidad de montaje de pared NP01WK Manual de instalación y ajuste Gracias por haber adquirido esta unidad de montaje de pared NEC. Para garantizar un uso adecuado, lea atentamente este manual de instalación y ajuste. La Unidad de montaje de pared NP01WK ha sido diseñada exclusivamente para los proyectores U300X/U250X/U310W/U260W, y no podrá...
  • Page 66: Preste Atención

    Preste atención  Símbolo Con la finalidad de garantizar el uso seguro y adecuado de este producto, evitar lesiones personales y daños materiales se utilizarán varios símbolos en este “Manual de instalación y ajuste”. Los símbolos y su significado son los siguientes. Lea este manual una vez comprobado que se ha comprendido plenamente su contenido.
  • Page 67 Aviso • No lo instale en ubicaciones sometidas a constantes vibraciones. Una vibración continua podría causar que los tornillos se aflojasen y provocar la caída de la Unidad de montaje de pared y del proyector provocando lesiones. Igualmente, podría producir la avería del proyector. • Por motivos de seguridad, asegúrese de apretar firmemente los pernos, tornillos así...
  • Page 68: Preparación

    Preparación  Compruebe los contenidos del paquete. Cubierta (A, B): 2 pares Adaptador de pared: 1 Placa (A) Cubierta del brazo: 1 Brazo: 1 Placa (B): 1 Tornillos M4: 4 Tornillos M3,5: 2 Llave hexagonal: 1 Adaptador del proyector: 1 Manual de instalación y ajuste: 1 SPA-4...
  • Page 69: Denominación De Las Piezas

     Denominación de las piezas Orificio alargado para los tornillos (o pernos) (4 piezas) • • Placa (A) • Surcos para el cableado Brazo Pasadores de ajuste de • • inclinación (4 piezas) • • • • • Eje central •...
  • Page 70: Dimensiones De Las Piezas

     Dimensiones de la piezas: (unidad: mm) A continuación se describen las dimensiones de las posiciones de los tornillos de fijación de pared (pernos) del adaptador de pared. Eje central Centro del adaptador de pared (eje central) 533 (mínimo) -733 (máximo) Superficie trasera del proyector Superficie inferior del proyector (incluyendo la base)
  • Page 71: Montaje Del Proyector

    Montaje del proyector Preparaciones 1. Determine el lugar de instalación de la pantalla, y a continuación decida la posición de instalación de la unidad de montaje de pared. Para más información consulte la sección “Instalación” del manual del usuario incluido con el proyector.
  • Page 72 c Alinee el adaptador del proyector con los orificios de la parte inferior del proyector y coloque fijamente el adaptador utilizando los cuatro tornillos suministrados (M4 x 20). d Afloje los pasadores de fijación del brazo/ajuste vertical del adaptador del proyector. No intente instalar el adaptador del proyector sin los separadores de espuma Precaución del embalaje colocados.
  • Page 73 3. Coloque el brazo en el adaptador de pared. a Afloje los tornillos de fijación del brazo (superior e inferior) con la llave hexagonal suministrada. b Introduzca la placa del brazo (A) en el adaptador de pared desde la parte superior y apriete los tornillos (superior e inferior) que se encuentran cerca del centro del orificio alargado.
  • Page 74 b Utilice los dos tornillos suministrados M5,5 x 9,5 para colocar firmemente en el brazo la placa suministrada (B). c Extraiga la cubierta del cable del proyector. Placa (B) Aviso Si la placa (B) no es instalada, el proyector podría salirse del brazo y caerse, lo cual podría producir lesiones.
  • Page 75 5. Cableado a El cable de alimentación y los cables de señal pueden ser pasados a través de los surcos de cableado ubicados a la derecha e izquierda del brazo. Lo cual deberá realizarse antes de colocar la cubierta del brazo. Tenga cuidado de no pillar los cables con los tornillos de ajuste horizontal.
  • Page 76: Ajuste De La Posición De Proyección

    Ajuste de la posición de proyección  Preparaciones Antes de ajustar • Proyecte una imagen desde el proyector, a continuación utilice primero la palanca de enfoque del proyector para ajustar de forma aproximada el enfoque de la imagen proyectada. Para más información sobre cómo proyectar una imagen, consulte la sección “Instalación” del manual del usuario incluido con el proyector.
  • Page 77 c Gire el pasador izquierdo o derecho hacia la izquierda o derecha para ajustar la inclinación del proyector. - Una vez que el pasador que aparece en color negro en la imagen ha sido apretado, el proyector girará en la dirección contraria de las manecillas del reloj. d Una vez completado el ajuste, apriete el pasador contrario que aún está...
  • Page 78 4. Ajuste de la inclinación. El ajuste de inclinación se realiza con los cuatro pasadores de ajuste.  Ajuste de inclinación delantero/trasero Ajuste ambos Eje de rotación  Ajuste de inclinación izquierda/derecha Ajuste con precisión en la misma dirección que para el ajuste vertical Ajuste ambos Eje de rotación • Si no consigue un ajuste de inclinación suficiente con los pasadores suministrados, repita el...
  • Page 79 5. Coloque las cubiertas del adaptador del proyector y del adaptador de pared. a Coloque la cubierta (A) (con un gancho) y la cubierta (B) (con una mella) en la parte superior del adaptador de pared. Deslice ambas cubiertas hacia el centro mientras las empuja hacia abajo, tal y como se muestra en la imagen.
  • Page 80: Especificaciones

    Especificaciones Nombre del producto: Unidad de montaje de pared Modelo: NP01WK Ángulo de ajuste: Ángulo arriba-abajo ±3°, ángulo izquierda-derecha ±3°, ángulo de inclinación ±10° Anchura de ajuste: Delantero-trasero ±100 mm, izquierdo-derecho ±50 mm, arriba-abajo ±50 mm Dimensiones externas: 280 (Ancho) x 541(Profundo) x 219 (Alto) mm Peso: Aproximadamente 6,2 kg • Tanto las especificaciones como el diseño están sometidos a cambios sin previo aviso. SPA-16...
  • Page 81 Unidade de montagem na parede Manual de instalação e ajuste para NP01WK Obrigado por ter adquirido esta unidade NEC para montagem na parede. Leia cuidadosamente este manual de instalação e ajuste para assegurar uma utilização correta. A unidade para montagem na parede NP01WK destina-se exclusivamente ao projetor U300X/U250X/U310W/U260W e não pode ser usada com outros projetores.
  • Page 82: Dê Especial Atenção Ao Seguinte

    Dê especial atenção ao seguinte  Símbolo São usados vários símbolos neste "Manual de instalação e ajuste" para garantir a utilização segura e correta do produto, evitar lesões a si próprio e a terceiros, e danos materiais. São os seguintes os símbolos e seus significados. Leia este manual após assegurar que o seu conteúdo é bem compreendido.
  • Page 83 Aviso • Não instale em locais sujeitos a vibração constante. Vibração prolongada poderá provocar o desaperto de parafusos e resultar na queda da unidade de montagem na parede e do projetor, provocando lesões. Além disso poderá provocar avaria do projetor. • Para assegurar a segurança, verifique o aperto dos pernos, parafusos e botões de ajuste. A não observância desta precaução poderá resultar na queda do projetor e provocar lesões.
  • Page 84: Preparação

    Preparação  Peças embaladas Verifique os itens na embalagem. Cobertura (A, B): 2 pares Adaptador de parede: 1 Placa (A) Cobertura do braço: 1 Braço: 1 Placa (B): 1 Parafusos M4: 4 Parafusos M3,5: 2 Chave hexagonal: 1 Adaptador do projetor: 1 Manual de instalação e ajuste:1 POR-4...
  • Page 85: Nomes Das Peças

     Nomes das peças Cobertura do braço Orifício alongado para parafuso (ou perno) (4 peças) Coberturas (A, B) • • Placa (A) • Parafuso de fixação do braço Ranhuras para cabos Braço • Botões de ajuste de inclinação • (4 peças) •...
  • Page 86: Dimensões Das Peças

     Dimensões das peças: (unidade: mm) As dimensões das posições dos parafusos de fixação à parede (pernos) do adaptador de parede são descritas. Eixo central Centro do adaptador de parede (eixo central) 533 (mínimo) -733 (máximo) Superfície posterior do projetor Superfície do fundo do projetor (incluindo os pés) POR-6...
  • Page 87: Montagem Do Projetor

    Montagem do projetor Preparativos 1. Determine o local de instalação do ecrã, e de acordo com isto decida a posição de instalação da unidade de montagem de parede. Consulte a secção "Instalação" no manual do utilizador incluído com o projetor para mais informações.
  • Page 88 c Alinhe o adaptador de projetor com os orifícios no fundo do projetor e instale firmemente o adaptador com os quatro parafusos fornecidos (M4x20). d Desaperte os botões de ajuste/fixação do braço no adaptador do projetor. Não tente instalar o adaptador de projetor sem os espaçadores de espuma no Atenção lugar.
  • Page 89 3. Instale o braço no adaptador de parede. a Desaperte os parafusos de fixação do braço (topo e fundo) com a chave hexagonal fornecida. b Introduza a placa do braço (A) no adaptador de parede a partir do topo e aperte os parafusos (topo e fundo) próximo do centro do orifício alongado.
  • Page 90 b Use os dois parafusos M5,5x9,5 para fixar firmemente a placa fornecida (B) ao braço. c Remova a cobertura do cabo do projetor. Placa (B) Aviso Se a placa (B) não estiver instalada, o projetor poderá deslizar do braço e cair, o que poderá...
  • Page 91 5. Cabos a O cabo de alimentação e os cabos de sinais podem ser passados através das ranhuras para cabos do lado esquerdo e direito do braço. Isto deverá ser feito antes de instalar a cobertura do braço. Tome cuidado para não esmagar os cabos com os parafusos de ajuste horizontal. Isto conclui a instalação do projetor. POR-11...
  • Page 92: Ajuste Da Posição Do Projetor

    Ajuste da posição do projetor  Preparativos Antes de ajustar • Projete uma imagem do projetor, e depois use primeiro a alavanca de focagem do projetor para ajustar grosseiramente a focagem da imagem projetada. Para informações sobre como projetar uma imagem, consulte "Instalação" no manual do utilizador incluído com o projetor.
  • Page 93 c Rode o botão esquerdo ou direito para ajustar a inclinação do projetor para a esquerda ou para a direita. - Quando o botão apresentado a preto na ilustração for apertado, o projetor é rodado no sentido contrário ao dos ponteiros do relógio. d Quando o ajuste estiver completo, aperte o botão oposto que ainda estiver desapertado.
  • Page 94 4. Ajuste a inclinação. O ajuste da inclinação é executado com os quatro botões de ajuste.  Ajuste de inclinação frente/trás Ajuste em conjunto Eixo de rotação  Ajuste de inclinação esquerda/direita Ajuste fino no mesmo sentido que o ajuste vertical Ajuste em conjunto Eixo de rotação • Se o ajuste de inclinação com estes três botões for insuficiente, repita o processo de ajuste para o passo 2 na página POR-12.
  • Page 95 5. Instale as coberturas do adaptador de projetor e do adaptador de parede. a Instale a cobertura (A) (com gancho) e cobertura (B) (com entalhe) no lado superior do adaptador de parede. Faça deslizar as duas coberturas para o centro enquanto as empurra para baixo, como indicado na ilustração.
  • Page 96: Especificações

    Especificações Nome do produto: Unidade de montagem na parede Modelo: NP01WK Ângulo de ajuste: Ângulo cima-baixo ±3°, ângulo esquerda-direita ±3°, ângulo de inclinação ±10° Amplitude de ajuste: Frente-trás ±100 mm, esquerda-direita ±50 mm, cima-baixo ±50 mm Dimensões externas: 280 (L) x 541(P) x 219 (A) mm Peso: Aprox. 6,2 kg • As especificações e o desenho estão sujeitos a alteração sem aviso prévio. POR-16...
  • Page 97 Настенное крепление для проектора NP01WK Инструкция по установке и регулировке Благодарим Вас за приобретение данного настенного крепления для проектора NEC. Внимательно ознакомьтесь с данной инструкцией по установке и регулировке крепления для его надлежащего использования. Настенное крепление NP01WK используется исключительно для установки проектора...
  • Page 98: Меры Безопасности

    Меры безопасности  Предупреждающие знаки В данной «Инструкции по установке и регулировке» используются различные символы, позволяющие безопасно и должным образом использовать данное изделие, предотвратить нанесение вреда самому себе и окружающим и не нанести урон собственности. Ниже приведены символы и их значения. Прочтите эту инструкцию, убедившись, что...
  • Page 99 Предупреждение • Не устанавливайте в местах, подверженных постоянной вибрации. Длительная вибрация может привести к ослаблению шурупов, что повлияет на настенное крепление проектора, проектор упадет и нанесет вред. Также это может привести к поломке проектора. • Д ля безопаснос ти надежно затяните болты, шурупы и ручки рег улировки. Несоблюдение...
  • Page 100: Подготовка

    Подготовка  Детали, входящие в комплект Проверьте комплектацию. Крышка (А, В): 2 пары Настенный держатель: 1 Крепежная пластина (А) Крышка кронштейна: 1 Кронштейн: 1 Крепежная пластина (В): 1 Шурупы M4: 4 Шурупы M3,5: 2 Шестигранный ключ: 1 Держатель проектора: 1 Инс...
  • Page 101: Наименование Деталей

     Наименование деталей Крышка кронштейна Удлиненное отверстие для шурупа (или болта) (4 отверстия) Крышки (А, В) • • Крепежная пластина (А) • Шуруп для фиксации кронштейна Пазы для электропроводки Кронштейн Ручка регулировки наклона • • (4 детали) • • • •...
  • Page 102: Размеры Деталей

     Размеры деталей: (единица измерения: мм) Ниже описаны размеры позиций шурупов фиксации на стене (болтов) настенного держателя. Центральная ось Центр настенного держателя (центральная ось) 533 (минимум) – 733 (максимум) Задняя поверхность проектора Нижняя поверхность проектора (включая ножки) RUS-6...
  • Page 103: Установка Проектора

    Установка проектора Подготовка 1. Определите место установки экрана и, соответственно, определите позицию монтажа настенного крепления для проектора. Для получения дополнительной информации обратитесь к разделу «Установка» входящего в комплект руководства пользователя. • Установка наклонной проекции невозможна. Определите позицию для ровной проекции. 2.
  • Page 104 c Соедините держатель проектора с отверстиями на нижней стороне проектора и надежно прикрепите держатель четырьмя шурупами (M4х20). d Ослабьте ручки вертикальной регулировки/фиксации кронштейна держателя проектора. Не пытайтесь прикрепить держатель проектора без упаковочного пенопласта. Внимание! Иначе деталь зеркала может быть подвергнута воздействию чрезмерной силы, что...
  • Page 105 3. Присоединение кронштейна к настенному держателю. a Ослабьте шурупы фиксации кронштейна (сверху и снизу) с помощью входящего в комплект шестигранного ключа. b Вставьте крепежную пластину кронштейна (A) сверху в настенный держатель и затяните шурупы (сверху и снизу) рядом с центром удлиненного отверстия. * Крышки...
  • Page 106 b Чтобы надежно прикрепить входящую в комплект крепежную пластину (B) к кронштейну, используйте входящие в комплект шурупы M5,5x9,5. c Снимите крышку кабеля проектора. Крепежная пластина (В) Предупреждение Ес ли крепежная плас тина (B) не у с т а н о в л е н а , п р о е к т о р м о ж е т выскользнуть...
  • Page 107 5. Прокладка кабеля a Шнур питания и сигнальные кабели можно пропустить через пазы для электропроводки с правой и с левой стороны кронштейна. Это нужно сделать до того, как прикреплять крышку кронштейна. Не сдавите кабели шурупами вертикальной регулировки. На этом установка проектора завершена. RUS-11...
  • Page 108: Регулировка Положения Проектора

    Регулировка положения проектора  Подготовка Перед регулировкой • Спроецируйте изображение с проектора, затем сначала воспользуйтесь рычагом фокусировки проектора, чтобы приблизительно настроить фокусировку проецируемого изображения. Для получения дополнительной информации о том, как проецировать изображение, см раздел. «Установка» входящего в комплект руководства пользователя. • В...
  • Page 109 c Поверните левую или правую ручку, чтобы отрегулировать наклон проектора влево или вправо. - При затягивании ручки, отмеченной черным цветом на рисунке, проектор поворачивается против часовой стрелки. d После завершения регулировки, затяните противоположную ручку, которая осталась ослабленной. 3. Настройка горизонтального наклона проектора. Держатель...
  • Page 110 4. Регулировка наклона. Регулировка осуществляется при помощи четырех регулировочных ручек.  Регулировка переднего/заднего наклона Регулируйте вместе Ось поворота  Регулировка левого/правого наклона Тонкая регулировка в том же направлении, что и вертикальная регулировка Регулируйте вместе Ось поворота • Если регулировки наклона с помощью этих ручек недостаточно, повторите процесс регулировки с шага...
  • Page 111 5. Прикрепите крышки держателя проектора и настенного держателя. a Прикрепите крышку (A) (с крючком) и крышку (B) (с пазом) к верхней стороне настенного держателя. Сдвиньте две крышки к центру, соединив их, как показано на рисунке. Низ каждой крышки совпадет с головками шурупов настенного держателя. В то же время крючок крышки (А) попадет...
  • Page 112: Технические Характеристики

    Технические характеристики Наименование изделия: Настенное крепление для проектора Модель: NP01WK Угол регулировки: Верхний-нижний угол ±3°, левый-правый ±3°, угол наклона ±10° Регулировка ширины: Передняя-задняя ±100 мм, левая-правая ±50 мм, верхняя-нижняя ±50 мм Наружные размеры: 280 (Ш) x 541(Г) x 219 (В) мм Вес: Приблизительно...
  • Page 113 Duvara Montaj Ünitesi NP01WK Kurulum ve Ayarlama Kılavuzu Bu NEC duvara montaj ünitesini satın aldığınız için teşekkür ederiz. Doğru kullandığınızdan emin olmak için lütfen bu kurulum ve ayarlama kılavuzunu dikkatli bir biçimde okuyun. Duvara Montaj Ünitesi NP01WK ancak U300X/U250X/U310W/U260W Projeksiyon Cihazı içindir ve diğer projeksiyon cihazlarında kullanılamaz.
  • Page 114: Lütfen Aşağıdakilere Uyun

    Lütfen aşağıdakilere uyun  Simge Ürünün güvenli ve doğru kullanılmasını sağlamak ve kendinize ve başkalarına ya da mala gelebilecek zararları önlemek için bu "Kurulum ve Ayarlama Kılavuzunda" farklı simgeler kullanılmıştır. Simgeler ve anlamları, aşağıdaki şekildedir. İçeriğinin çok iyi anlaşıldığından emin olduktan sonra lütfen bu kılavuzu okuyun. Uygun olmayan işleme ve bu bilgileri dikkate almama, ölüm, ağır Uyarı...
  • Page 115 Uyarı • Sürekli titreşime maruz kalan yerlere kurmayın. Uzun süreli titreşim, vidaların gevşemesine ve Duvara Montaj Ünitesinin ve projeksiyon cihazının aşağı düşüp, yaralanmalara neden olmasına sebebiyet verebilir. Ayrıca projeksiyon cihazının bozulmasına da neden olabilir. • Güvenliği sağlamak için, cıvataları, vidaları ve ayarlama düğmelerini sağlam bir şekilde sıktığınızdan emin olun.
  • Page 116: Hazırlık

    Hazırlık  Paketlenen Parçalar Lütfen paketlenen öğeleri kontrol edin. Kapak (A, B):2 çift Duvar adaptörü:1 Plaka (A) Kolun örtüsü:1 Kol:1 Plaka (B):1 M4 vidaları:4 M3.5 vidaları:2 Altılı anahtar:1 Projeksiyon cihazı adaptörü:1 Kurulum ve Ayarlama Kılavuzu:1 TUR-4...
  • Page 117: Parçaların Adları

     Parçaların Adları Kolun örtüsü Vidanın (veya cıvatanın) deliğini uzatın (4 parça) Kapaklar (A, B) • • Plaka (A) • Kolu sabitleme vidası Kablo bağlantısı olukları Eğimi ayarlama düğmeleri • • (4 parça) • • • • • Merkezi eksen •...
  • Page 118: Parçaların Boyutları

     Parçaların Boyutları: (ünite: mm) Duvar adaptörünün duvara sabitleme vidalarının (cıvatalarının) pozisyonlarının boyutları tarif edilmiştir. Merkezi eksen Duvar adaptörünün merkezi (merkezi eksen) 533 (minimum) -733 (maksimum) Projeksiyon cihazının arka yüzeyi Projeksiyon cihazının alt yüzeyi (ayakları da dahil) TUR-6...
  • Page 119: Projeksiyon Cihazını Takma

    Projeksiyon Cihazını Takma Hazırlıklar 1. Ekranın kurulum konumunu belirleyin ve buna göre duvara montaj ünitesinin kurulum pozisyona karar verin. Daha ayrıntılı bilgiler için projeksiyon cihazının yanında gelen kullanım kılavuzundaki "Kurulum" bölümüne bakın. • Eğik projeksiyon için kurulum yapılamaz. Ön projeksiyonun pozisyonunu belirleyin. 2.
  • Page 120 c Projeksiyon cihazı adaptörünü projeksiyon cihazının altındaki deliklerle hizalandırın ve adaptörü beraberinde gelen dört (M4x20) vidayla sağlam bir şekilde takın. d Projeksiyon cihazı adaptörünün dikey ayarlama/kolu sabitleme düğmelerini gevşetin. Projeksiyon cihazının adaptörünü köpük ambalaj boşluk maddeleri yerinde olmadan Dikkat takmaya çalışmayın. Aksi takdirde ayna bölümü aşırı kuvvete maruz kalabilir ve bu da yansıtılan görüntünün kaymasına ve ağır hasara neden olabilir.
  • Page 121 3. Kolu duvar adaptörüne takın. a Beraberinde gelen altılı anahtarla (üst ve alttaki) kolu sabitleme vidalarını gevşetin. b Kol plakasını (A) üstten duvar adaptörüne sokun ve uzatılmış deliğin merkezine yakın (üst ve alttaki) vidaları sıkın. * Kurulum ve ayarlama tamamlandıktan sonra (A) ve (B) kapaklarının takılması gerekir. Plaka (A) 4.
  • Page 122 b Beraberinde gelen plakayı (B) kola takmak için, beraberinde gelen iki M5.5x9.5 vidayı kullanın. c Projeksiyon cihazının kablo kılıfını çıkartın. Plaka (B) Uyarı Plaka (B) yüklü değilse, projeksiyon cihazı kolun dışına kayıp aşağı düşebilir ve bu da yaralanmaya neden olabilir. TUR-10...
  • Page 123 5. Kablolama a Elektrik kablosu ve sinyal kabloları, kolun sağ ve sol tarafındaki kablo bağlantısı oluklarından geçirilebilir. Bunun, kolun kılıfı takılmadan önce gerçekleştirilmesi gerekir. Kabloları yatay ayarlama vidalarıyla sıkıştırmadığınızdan emin olun. Bu, projeksiyon cihazının kurulumunun tamamlanmasını sağlar. TUR-11...
  • Page 124: Projeksiyon Pozisyonunu Ayarlama

    Projeksiyon Pozisyonunu Ayarlama  Hazırlıklar Ayarlamadan önce • Projeksiyon cihazından bir görüntüyü yansıtın, ardından önce projeksiyon cihazının odak kolunu kullanarak, yansıtılan görüntünün odağını kabaca ayarlayın. Bir görüntüyü yansıtmayla ilgili bilgiler için, projeksiyon cihazının yanında gelen kullanım kılavuzundaki "Kurulum" bölümüne bakın. • Ekrandaki menüden, "Oryantasyon"...
  • Page 125 c Projeksiyon cihazının eğimini sağ veya sol yöne ayarlamak için, sağ veya soldaki düğmeyi çevirin. - Resimde siyah renkte gösterilen düğme sıkıldığında, projeksiyon cihazı saat istikametinin tersine doğru çevrilir. d Ayarlama tamamlandığında, halen gevşek olan karşısındaki düğmeyi sıkın. 3. Projeksiyon cihazının yatay eğimini ayarlayın. Projeksiyon cihazının adaptörü, yaklaşık ±3 derecelik bir aralıkta ayarlama yapılmasına izin verir.
  • Page 126 4. Eğimi ayarlayın. Eğimi ayarlama, dört ayarlama düğmesiyle gerçekleştirilir.  Ön/arka eğimini ayarlama Birlikte ayarlayın Dönme ekseni  Sol/sağ eğimi ayarlama Dikey ayarlamayla aynı yönde hassas ayarlama Birlikte ayarlayın Dönme ekseni • Bu düğmelerle yapılan eğim ayarı yeterli değilse, TUR-12 sayfasındaki 2. adımdan itibaren ayarlama işlemini tekrarlayın.
  • Page 127 5. Projeksiyon cihazı adaptörünün ve duvar adaptörünün kapaklarını takın. a Duvar adaptörünün üst tarafına (kancayla) (A) kapağını ve (çentikle) (B) kapağını takın. İki kapağı resimde gösterildiği gibi aşağı doğru bastırırken, merkeze doğru kaydırırken. Her kapağın altı bunun ardından duvar adaptörünün vida başlıklarına geçecektir. Aynı zamanda (A) kapağının kancası, (B) kapağının çentiğinden geçerek, kapakları...
  • Page 128: Teknik Özellikler

    Teknik Özellikler Ürün adı: Duvara montaj ünitesi Model: NP01WK Ayarlama açısı: Yukarı-aşağı açısı ±3°, sağ-sol açısı ±3°, eğim açısı ±10° Ayarlama genişliği: Ön-arka ±100 mm, sağ-sol ±50 mm, yukarı-aşağı ±50 mm Dış boyutlar: 280 (G) x 541 (D) x 219 (Y) mm Ağırlık: Yaklaşık 6,2kg • Teknik özellikler ve tasarım, haber vermeden değiştirilebilir.
  • Page 129 Uchwyt ścienny do mocowania projektora NP01WK Instrukcja instalacji i obsługi Dziękujemy za zakup uchwytu ściennego do mocowania projektora firmy NEC. Prosimy o dokładne zapoznanie się z niniejszą instrukcją w celu uniknięcia niewłaściwego użycia. Uchwyt ścienny NP01WK jest przeznaczony wyłącznie dla projektorów U300X/U250X/U310W/ U260W i nie może być...
  • Page 130: Ważne Informacje

    Ważne informacje  Symbol W niniejszej instrukcji użyte są różne symbole w celu zapewnienia bezpiecznego i właściwego korzystania z produktu oraz zniwelowania ryzyka odniesienia obrażeń i zniszczenia własności. Symbole i ich znaczenie podane są poniżej. Przed rozpoczęciem korzystania z instrukcji upewnij się, że dobrze rozumiesz znaczenie symboli. Niewłaściwe rozumienie i ignorowanie tej wsk azówk i Ostrzeżenie może spowodować...
  • Page 131 Ostrzeżenie • Nie instaluje w miejscach narażonych na stałą wibrację. Długotrwała wibracja może prowadzić do obluzowania się wkrętów, a w konsekwencji spadnięcia uchwytu ściennego wraz z projektorem i spowodowania szkody. Poza tym może to być przyczyną poważnego uszkodzenia projektora. • W celu zapewnienia bezpieczeństwa, należy mocno dokręcić śruby, wkręty oraz pokrętła regulacji.
  • Page 132: Przygotowanie Do Montażu

    Przygotowanie do montażu  Zawartość opakowania Prosimy o sprawdzenie zawartości opakowania. Osłona (A, B):2 pary Adapter ścienny:1 Płytka (A) Ramię:1 Osłona ramienia:1 Płytka (B):1 M4 śrub:4 M3,5 śrub:2 Klucz heksagonalny:1 Adapter projektora:1 Instrukcja instalacji i obsługi:1 POL-4...
  • Page 133: Nazwy Elementów Uchwytu

     Nazwy elementów uchwytu Osłona ramienia Podłużne otwory do wkrętów (lub śrub), (4 sztuki) Osłony (A,B) • • Płytka (A) • Śruba mocowania ramienia Szczeliny na przewody Ramię • Pokrętła regulacji nachylenia (4 • sztuki) • • • • • Oś...
  • Page 134: Wymiary Elementów Uchwytu

     Wymiary elementów uchwytu: (jednostka: mm) Opisane zostały wymiary ustawień śrub (wkrętów) mocujących uchwyt ścienny. Oś centralna Punkt centralny adaptera ściennego (oś centralna) 533 (minimum) -733 (maksimum) Tył projektora Spód projektora (wraz z nóżkami) POL-6...
  • Page 135: Mocowanie Projektora

    Mocowanie projektora Czynności wstępne 1. Określ miejsce ustawienia ekranu i odpowiednio podejmij decyzję o miejscu instalacji uchwytu ściennego. Poszukaj więcej informacji w rozdziale „Instalacja” instrukcji obsługi projektora. • Nie jest możliwa instalacja, mająca na celu projekcję skośną. Określ miejsce dla projekcji przedniej. 2.
  • Page 136 c Ustaw równo z otworami na spodzie projektora adapter projektora i mocno go przykręć czterema znajdującymi się w zestawie śrubami (M4x20). d Poluzuj regulację pionową/pokrętła mocowania ramienia adaptera projektora. Nie próbuj dołączać adaptera projektora, gdy brak piankowych osłon. W przeciwnym Uwaga razie na lustro projektora można podziałać...
  • Page 137 3. Przymocuj ramię do adaptera ściennego. a Poluzuj śruby mocujące ramię (na górze i na dole) za pomocą dołączonego klucza heksagonalnego. b Nałóż płytkę ramienia (A) na adapter ścienny od góry i dokręć śruby (na górze i na dole) w pobliżu środka podłużnych otworów.
  • Page 138 b Użyj dwóch załączonych śrub M5,5x9,5, by pewnie przymocować załączoną płytkę (B) do ramienia. c Zdejmij schowek przewodu projektora. Płytka (B) Ostrzeżenie Jeżeli płytka (B) nie jest zainstalowana, projektor może ześlizgnąć się z ramienia i spaść, co może spowodować stratę. POL-10...
  • Page 139 5. Układanie kabli a Przewód zasilania i kabel sygnałowy mogą przechodzić przez szczelinę na przewody z lewej i prawej strony ramienia. Tę czynność należy wykonać przed założeniem osłony ramienia. Uważaj, żeby nie zgnieść kabli śrubami regulacji poziomej. To kończy instalację projektora. POL-11...
  • Page 140: Ustawienie Pozycji Projektora

    Ustawienie pozycji projektora  Czynności wstępne Przed rozpoczęciem regulacji • Wyświetl obraz z projektora, następnie użyj dźwigni nastawienia ostrości projektora, by w przybliżeniu ustawić ostrość wyświetlanego obrazu. Poszukaj informacji o tym, jak wyświetlić obraz, w rozdziale „Instalacja” instrukcji obsługi projektora. • Z wyświetlonego na ekranie menu wybierz „Ceiling Front"...
  • Page 141 c Obróć w lewo lub w prawo pokrętło, aby wyregulować nachylenie projektora w lewym lub prawym kierunku. - Gdy pokrętło pokazane na ilustracji na czarno jest dokręcane, projektor obraca się w kierunku zgodnym ze wskazówkami zegara. d Po zakończeniu regulacji dokręć przeciwległe, wciąż poluzowane pokrętło.
  • Page 142 4. Wyreguluj odchylenie. Regulacji odchylenia dokonuje się za pomocą czterech pokręteł.  Regulacja przedniego/tylnego odchylenia Wyreguluj razem Oś obrotu  Regulacja lewego/prawego odchylenia Dokładna regulacja w tym samym kierunku, jak przy pionowej regulacji Wyreguluj razem Oś obrotu • Jeżeli regulacja odchylenia za pomocą tych pokręteł nie jest wystarczająca, powtórz procedurę regulacji od kroku 2 na stronie POL-12.
  • Page 143 5. Załóż osłony na adapter projektora i adapter ścienny. a Załóż osłonę (A), (z haczykiem) i osłonę (B), (z wycięciem) na górną część adaptera ściennego. Przesuń obie osłony w stronę środka, jednocześnie naciskając je w dół, tak jak pokazano na ilustracji. Dolna część...
  • Page 144: Dane Techniczne

    Dane techniczne Nazwa produktu: Uchwyt ścienny do mocowania projektora Model: NP01WK Regulacja kąta projekcji: Kąt góra-dół ±3°, kąt lewa-prawa ±3°, kąt pochylenia ±10° Regulacja zasięgu Przód-tył ±100 mm, lewa-prawa ±50 mm, góra-dół ±50 mm Zewnętrzne wymiary: (szer. x głęb. x wys.) 280 x 541 x 219 mm Ciężar: Około 6,2 kg • Dane techniczne i wygląd mogą...
  • Page 145 壁挂式装置 NP01WK 安装与调试手册 感谢您选购此 NEC 壁挂式装置。 请务必仔细阅读本安装与调试手册,以确保正确使用本产品。 壁挂式装置 NP01WK 仅适用于 型号 NP-U300X+/NP-U250X+/NP-U310W+/NP-U260W+ 投影 机,而无法用于其他投影机。 安装投影机必须具备特殊的技能。 客户切勿执行此作业。 致经销商和安装人员 为确保客户安全,我们要求应特别注意安装位置的牢固性,以确保 安装位置可承受投影机和安装硬件的重量后,再开始安装工作。 目录 安全注意事项 ................CHI-2 准备工作 ..................CHI-4 封装部件 ................CHI-4 各部件名称 ...............CHI-5 部件尺寸 ................CHI-6 安装投影机 ..................CHI-7 调整投影机位置 ................CHI-12 规格 ..................CHI-16 CHI-1...
  • Page 146: 安全注意事项

    安全注意事项  标志 为确保安全正确地使用本产品,防止对自己和他人造成伤害以及对财产造成损失,本《安装与调试 手册》中使用了一系列标志。 各种标志及其含义如下。 请仔细阅读本手册,确保完全理解其内容。 若操作不当及无视此标志,可能导致人员死亡和严重受伤等人身 警告 伤害。 若操作不当及无视此标志,可能导致人身伤害及损坏周围物品。 小心 标志示例 : 标志提醒您要小心(包括警告) 在图中会指定明确的注意事项。 此 此标志表示禁止的行为此 在图中会指定明确的禁止事项。  标志表示强制行为。 在图中会指定明确的说明。 警告 • 在安装投影机和调整投影机位置时,请务必按本手册中的说明操作。 如果安装和调 整不当,投影机可能掉落并造成人身伤害。 • 若要防止投影机掉落,请将投影机安装并固定在正确的位置,以确保足以长期支撑投 影机(约 6.5kg)和壁挂式装置(约 6.2kg)等的整体重量(约 12.7kg) ,甚至足以承 受地震。 如果支撑力不足或固定不到位,可能导致投影机掉落并造成人身伤害。 请务必遵守下列安全注意事项 : * 请使用 M6(1/4 英寸)紧固墙式转接器的墙式固定螺栓和螺丝。 * 请使用仅供投影机使用的电源插座。...
  • Page 147 警告 • 请勿安装在常时震动的场所。 持续的震动可能导致螺丝松动,并造成壁挂式装置和 投影机掉落,从而导致人身伤害。 另外,还可能导致投影机损坏。 • 为确保安全,请务必紧固螺栓、螺丝和调节旋钮。 否则,可能导致投影机掉落并造 成人身伤害。 • 切勿修改任何部件。 否则, 可能会导致投影机和壁挂式装置掉落, 从而造成人身伤害。 • 请勿使用任何破损的部件。 否则,可能会导致投影机和壁挂式装置掉落,从而造成 人身伤害。 如果部件损坏,请咨询经销商。 • 在投影机开启时,请不要注视镜面。 否则,可能损伤视力。 • 请勿悬吊在投影机和壁挂式装置上。 否则,可能会导致投影机和壁挂式装置掉落, 从而造成人身伤害。 请特别照看好儿童。 • 安装墙式转接器时,请勿使用用于锁定螺丝的粘合剂、润滑油或油类。 否则可能导 致墙式转接器的材料腐化,从而造成投影掉落以及人身伤害。 小心 • 请勿阻塞投影机的通风孔。 否则会阻碍散热,从而可能引起火灾。 尤其是不要以下 列方式使用投影机 : 将投影机安装在通风不畅、通风孔阻塞的墙壁等场所。 •...
  • Page 148: 准备工作

    准备工作  封装部件 请检查封装项目。 盖板(A、B)2 对 墙式转接器 : 1 个 转接板 (A) 横臂盖板 : 1 个 横臂 : 1 个 转接板 (B) : 1 个 M4 螺丝 : 4 颗 M3.5 螺丝 : 2 颗 六角扳手 : 1 把 投影机适配器 : 1 个 安装与调试手册...
  • Page 149: 各部件名称

     各部件名称 横臂盖板 螺丝(螺栓)延长孔(4 个) 盖板(A,B) • • 转接板 (A) • 横臂固定螺丝 接线槽 横臂 • • 倾斜调节旋钮(4 个) • • • • • 中心轴 • • 墙式转接器 • • • • • • 盖板(B,A) • • 投影机适配器 转接板 (B) 水平固定螺母 投影机固定转接板...
  • Page 150: 部件尺寸

     部件尺寸 : (单位 : mm) 下图说明墙式转接器的墙式固定螺丝(螺栓)的位置尺寸。 中心轴 墙式转接器的中心 (中心轴) 533(最小值)-733(最大值) 投影机后表面 投影机底面(包括底脚) CHI-6...
  • Page 151: 安装投影机

    安装投影机 准备工作 1. 确定屏幕的安装位置,并据此决定壁挂式装置的安装位置。 有关详细信息,请参阅投影机随附用户手册中的“安装”一节。 • 不能安装倾斜投影。 确定正面投影的位置。 2. 请确保已符合本手册第 CHI-2 页“安全注意事项”一节中所述的所有条件。 • 由于 型号 NP-U300X+/NP-U250X+/NP-U310W+/NP-U260W+ 的光轴仰角较大,投影距 离稍微变动都将对屏幕大小和位置产生较大影响。 若投影机角度偏离, 则图像扭曲会加剧。 1. 将投影机适配器连接至投影机。 a 从盒子中取出投影机,并取下塑料包装。 b 将泡沫包装衬垫重新装入投影机,然后翻转投影机。 注 : 投影机底部有四个标有“MAX.M4x10”的螺丝孔。 此标志不适用于本产品的投影适 配器。 (注) CHI-7...
  • Page 152 c 将投影机适配器与投影机底部的孔对齐, 然后使用随附的四颗螺丝 (M4x20) 牢牢固定适配器。 d 松开投影机适配器的垂直调节 / 横臂固定旋钮。 在泡沫包装衬垫未安装到位时,请勿尝试连接投影机适配器。 否则,镜面部位 小心 可能承受过大的力,这可能导致投影的图像移位和造成严重损坏。 垂直调节 / 横臂固定旋钮 警告 如果使用随附以外的螺丝,投影机可能严 重受损,或投影机可能掉落并造成人身伤 害。 请务必仅使用随附的螺丝。 2. 将墙式转接器安装到墙壁的结构材料上。 为确保投影图像不会发生扭曲,墙式转接器的中心和屏幕的中心应对齐在同一条直轴上。 • 墙式转接器具有向上 / 向下方向。 请务必从正确的方向安装。 如果从相反的向上 / 向下方向安装墙式转接器,则无法安装正确。 小心 • 墙式转接器可以进行水平调整,调整范围为 ±50mm。 带断路开关的一面朝上 不带断路开关的一面朝下 警告 仅限使用 M6(1/4 英寸)螺丝或螺栓(4 处)来固定墙式转接器。 如果使用 M6 以外 的螺丝或螺栓,则投影机可能掉落,并造成人身伤害。...
  • Page 153 3. 将横臂安装至墙式转接器。 a 使用随附的六角扳手,将上下横臂固定螺丝拧下来。 b 将横臂转接板 (A) 从顶端插入墙式转接器,然后将上下螺丝在延长孔中心附近拧紧。 * 在完成安装和调试后,安装盖板 (A) 和 (B)。 转接板 (A) 4. 将步骤 1 中装配的投影机安装在横臂上。 若要完成此工作, 请先从投影机中取下包装衬垫。 然后由他人协助按住投影机机身, 小心 并将它小心插入横臂。 请勿按住投影机的电缆盖或镜面部位,也不要触摸镜面或 镜头。 a 将投影机适配器的中心轴插入横臂。 电缆盖 镜面部位 CHI-9...
  • Page 154 b 使用随附的两颗 M5.5x9.5 螺丝将随附的转接板 (B) 牢牢固定到横臂上。 c 取下投影机的电缆盖。 转接板 (B) 警告 如果未安装转接板 (B),投影机 可能滑出横臂并掉落,从而可能 造成人身伤害。 CHI-10...
  • Page 155 5. 敷设电缆 a 电源线和信号线可以穿过横臂左右两侧的接线槽。 此工作应在安装横臂盖板之前完成。 在使用水平调节螺丝时,请小心不要挤压电缆。 此时,投影机安装完毕。 CHI-11...
  • Page 156: 调整投影机位置

    调整投影机位置  准备工作 调整之前 • 从投影机投射图像,然后先使用投影机的聚焦杠杆,粗略地调整投影图像的焦点。 有关如何投射图像的信息,请参阅投影机随附用户手册中的“安装”部分。 • 从屏幕菜单中选择“Orientation(方向) ”的“Ceiling Front(天花板前端) ”作为投影方法。 投影机固定转接板 1. 检查倾斜调节旋钮。 确认四个倾斜调节旋钮都设为相同的调节高度。 如果投影机固定转接板倾斜,则无法进行正确的垂直调节 和水平调节。 旋钮调节高度 2. 调节投影图像的大小和左 / 右倾斜。 * 本手册中的图例说明如何调节宽高比为 4:3 的图像。 略过连接屏幕和投影机电缆的环节。 调节投影图像的大小,并视需要以顺时针或逆时针方向调节倾斜。 a 松开垂直调节 / 横臂固定旋钮。 - 松开图示中以黑色显示的两个旋钮。 b 将投影机前后移动,以使投影图像的大小与屏幕相符。 为此,牢牢抓紧投影机的两侧并小心移动。 请勿抓住镜面部位。 否则,镜面可能脱落 小心...
  • Page 157 c 转动左侧或右侧旋钮以从左 / 右方向调节投影机倾斜。 - 在拧紧图示中以黑色显示的旋钮时,投影机会以逆 时针方向旋转。 d 在调节完成后,拧紧对面仍松开的旋钮。 3. 调节投影机的水平倾斜。 投影机适配器的调节范围为约 ±3 度。 a 使用扳手松开水平固定螺母(双螺母) 。 b 使用随附的六角扳手,将左右水平调节螺丝拧下来。 - 拧下图示中以黑色显示的两个螺丝。 c 拧紧左侧或右侧螺丝以进行调节,直到图像的上边缘和下边缘平行。 d 在调节完成后,拧紧对面仍松开的螺丝。 e 使用扳手拧紧水平固定螺母(双螺母) 。 CHI-13...
  • Page 158 4. 调节倾斜。 您可以使用四个调节旋钮进行倾斜调节。  前 / 后倾斜调节 一同调节 旋转轴  左 / 右倾斜调节 可在和垂直调节相同的方向进行微调。 一同调节 旋转轴 • 如果使用这些旋钮实现的调节不够,请重复第 CHI-12 上步骤 2 中的调节程序。 • 在调节期间,投影图像的位置可能发生移动。 在此情况下,松开墙式转接器和横臂固定螺丝,然 后调节位置。 此时调节完毕。 牢牢拧紧所有螺丝和调节旋钮。 CHI-14...
  • Page 159 5. 将盖板安装到投影机适配器和墙式转接器上。 a 将盖板 (A)(带吊钩)和盖板 (B)(带凹槽)安装到墙式转接器的上面。 如图所示,将两个盖板滑向中央,并同时向下按压。 然后,每个盖板的底部将与墙式转接 器的螺丝头啮合。 同时,盖板 (A) 的吊钩将进入盖板 (B) 的凹槽,从而锁定盖板。 b 在墙式转接器的底部,盖板 (A) 和 (B) 的位置相反,并按 a 中所述相同的方式进行安装。 c 安装横臂盖板。 当左右扣环与投影机适配器上的凹槽啮合时,盖板便固定到位。 d 安装投影机的电缆盖。 旋转两侧的旋钮以固定盖板。 盖板 (B) 盖板 (A) 应位于右侧 横臂盖板 盖板 (A) 盖板 (B) 应位于左侧 CHI-15...
  • Page 160: 规格

    规格 产品名称 : 壁挂式装置 型号 : NP01WK 调节角度 : 上下角度 ±3°,左右角度 ±3°,倾角 ±10° 调节宽度 : 前后 ±100 mm,左右 ±50 mm,上下 ±50 mm 外形尺寸 : 280(宽)x 541(厚)x 219(高)mm 重量 : 约 6.2kg • 规格和设计如有变更,恕不另行通知。 CHI-16...
  • Page 161 벽면 장착 장치 NP01WK 설치 및 조정 설명서 이 NEC 벽면 장착 장치를 구매해주셔서 감사합니다 . 이 설치 및 조정 설명서를 자세히 읽고 올바른 사용법을 익히십시오 . 벽면 장착 장치 NP01WK 은 프로젝터 U300X/U250X/U310W/U260W 에만 사용 할 수 있으며 , 다른 프로젝터에는 사용할 수 없습니다 .
  • Page 162: 주의 사항

    주의 사항  기호 이 ' 설치 및 조정 설명서 ' 에서는 이 제품의 안전과 올바른 사용을 확보하고 사용자와 주위 사람 을 위험으로부터 보호하고 자산의 손상을 방지할 목적으로 여러 가지 기호를 사용합니다 . 사용 되는 기호와 그 의미는 다음과 같습니다 . 내용을 잘 이해한 후에 이 설명서를 읽어주시기 바랍니 다...
  • Page 163 경고 • 일정한 진동이 존재하는 곳에는 설치하지 마십시오 . 진동이 계속되면 나사가 풀어 져서 벽면 장착 장치와 프로젝터가 떨어지면 신체적 부상을 야기할 수 있습니다 . 또한 프로젝터가 파손될 수도 있습니다 . • 안전을 확보하려면 볼트와 나사를 확실하게 조이고 노브를 안전하게 조정하십시 오...
  • Page 164: 준비

    준비  제공 부품 제공된 품목을 확인하십시오 . 덮개 (A, B): 2 쌍 벽면 어댑터 : 1 플레이트 (A) 암 덮개 : 1 암 : 1 플레이트 (B): 1 M4 나사 : 4 M3.5 나사 : 2 육각 렌치 : 1 프로젝터...
  • Page 165: 부품 명칭

     부품 명칭 암 덮개 나사 ( 또는 볼트 ) 용 연장 구멍 (4 개 ) 덮개 (A, B) 플레이트 (A) 암 고정 나사 배선용 홈 암 기울기 조정 노브 (4 개 ) 중앙축 • 벽면 어댑터 • 덮개 (B, A) 프로젝터...
  • Page 166: 부품 규격

     부품 규격 ( 단위 : mm) 벽면 어댑터의 벽면 고정 나사 ( 볼트 ) 위치 규격을 설명합니다 . 중앙축 벽면 어댑터의 중앙 ( 중앙축 ) 533( 최소 ) - 733( 최대 ) 프로젝터 뒤쪽 표면 프로젝터 하단 표면 ( 피트 포 함...
  • Page 167: 프로젝터 장착

    프로젝터 장착 준비 1. 화면의 설치 위치를 결정하고 , 그에 따라 벽면 장착 장치의 설치 위치를 결정하 십시오 . 자세한 내용은 프로젝터와 함께 제공된 사용자 설명서의 ' 설치 ' 섹션을 참조하십시오 . • 투사가 기울어지도록 하는 설치는 불가능합니다 . 전면 투사 위치를 결정하십시오 . 2.
  • Page 168 c 프로젝터 어댑터를 프로젝터 하단의 구멍에 맞추고 제공된 4 개 나사 (M4x20) 를 사용하 여 안전하게 어댑터를 장착하십시오 . d 프로젝터 어댑터의 수직 조정 / 암 고정 노브를 푸십시오 . 발포 패킹 스페이서를 장착하지 않은 상태로 프로젝터 어댑터를 장착하려고 주의 시도하지...
  • Page 169 3. 암을 벽면 어댑터에 장착하십시오 . a 함께 제공된 육각 렌치로 암 고정 나사 ( 상단과 하단 ) 를 푸십시오 . b 암 플레이트 (A) 를 상단에서 벽면 어댑터에 삽입하고 연장 구멍 가운데 부근에서 나사 ( 상단과 하단 ) 로 조이십시오 . * 덮개...
  • Page 170 b 함께 제공된 M5.5x9.5 나사를 사용하여 제공된 플레이트 (B) 를 암에 안전하게 장착하 십시오 . c 프로젝터의 케이블 덮개를 분리하십시오 . 플레이트 (B) 경고 플레이트 (B) 가 설치되지 않은 경우 프로젝터가 암에서 미끄러 져 나와서 떨어지면 신체적 부상 을 당할 수 있습니다 . KOR-10...
  • Page 171 5. 케이블 연결 a 전원 코드와 신호 케이블을 암 왼쪽과 오른쪽의 홈을 통과하도록 배선할 수 있습니다 . 이 배선은 앞 덮개를 장착하기 전에 해야 합니다 . 수평 조정 나사에 의해 케이블이 끼이지 않도록 하십시오 . 이것으로 프로젝터 설치가 완료됩니다 . KOR-11...
  • Page 172: 투사 위치 조정

    투사 위치 조정  준비 조정 전 • 프로젝터에서 이미지를 투사한 후 먼저 프로젝터의 초점 레버를 사용하여 투사된 이미지 의 초점을 대략적으로 조절하십시오 . 이미지 투사 방법은 프로젝터와 함께 제공된 사용자 설명서의 ' 설치 ' 부분을 참조하십시 오 . • 온스크린 메뉴에서 투사 방법으로 ' 방향 ' 에 대해 ' 천정 전면 ' 을 선택하십시오 . 프로젝터...
  • Page 173 c 왼쪽 또는 오른쪽 노브를 돌려서 왼쪽 또는 오른쪽 방향으로 프로젝터 기울기를 조정하십시오 . - 그림에서 검은색으로 표시된 노브를 조이면 프로 젝터가 시계 반대 방향으로 회전합니다 . d 조정이 완료되면 아직 풀려 있는 반대쪽 노브를 조 이십시오 . 3. 프로젝터의 수평 기울기를 조정하십시오 . 프로젝터...
  • Page 174 4. 기울기를 조정하십시오 . 4 개 조정 노브로 기울기 조정이 수행됩니다 .  앞 / 뒤 기울기 조정 함께 조정 회전 축  왼쪽 / 오른쪽 기울기 조정 수직 조정과 동일한 방향으로 미세 조정 함께 조정 회전 축 • 이러한 노브로 충분한 기울기 조정이 되지 않은 경우 KOR-12 페이지의 2 단계 조정 프로세 스를...
  • Page 175 5. 덮개를 프로젝터 어댑터와 벽면 어댑터에 장착하십시오 . a 덮개 (A)( 후크 포함 ) 와 덮개 (B)( 노치 포함 ) 를 벽면 어댑터의 상단 쪽에 장착하십시오 . 그림과 같이 두 덮개를 아래로 누른 상태에서 중앙 쪽으로 미십시오 . 그러면 각 덮개의 하단이...
  • Page 176: 사양

    사양 제품 이름 : 벽면 장착 장치 모델 : NP01WK 조정 각 : 상하각 ± 3° , 좌우각 ± 3° , 경사각 ± 3° 조정 너비 : 앞 / 뒤 ± 100 mm, 왼쪽 / 오른쪽 ± 50 mm, 위 / 아래 ± 50 mm 외부...
  • Page 177 専 用の壁用取付けユニットです。他のプロジェクターには使用できません。 JPN-1 設置の前に必ずお読みください。…………………… JPN-4 はじめに………………………………………………… JPN-4 同梱の部品一覧 ………………………………… JPN-5 各部の名称 ……………………………………… JPN-6 各部の寸法 ……………………………………… JPN-7 プロジェクター設置のしかた………………………… JPN-12 投写画面歪み調整のしかた…………………………… JPN-16 仕様 …………………………………………………… お問い合わせ NEC プロジェクター ・ カスタマサポートセンター 0120-610-161 電話番号: 受付 9:00 〜 12:00 13:00 〜 17:00 (土 ・ 日 ・ 祝祭日、および当社指定日は除く) JPN-1...
  • Page 178 この 「設置調整説明書」 では、製品を安全に正しくお使いいただき、あなたや他の人々 への危害や財産への損害を未然に防止するために、いろいろな絵表示をしています。 その表示と意味は次のようになっています。内容をよく理解してから本文をお読みく ださい。 この表示を無視して、誤った取り扱いをすると、人が死亡や大け がをするなど人身事故の原因となります。 この表示を無視して、誤った取り扱いをすると、人がけがをした り周囲の家財に損害をあたえたりすることがあります。 記号は注意(警告を含む)をうながす内容があることを告げるものです。 図の中に具体的な注意内容が描かれています。 記号はしてはいけないことを表しています。 図の中に具体的な禁止内容が描かれています。 ●記号はしなければならないことを表しています。 図の中に具体的な指示内容が描かれています。 プロジェクターを設置および投写位置を調整する際は、必ず本書に基づいて行って ● ください。 誤った設置および投写位置の調整はプロジェクターが落下してけがの原因となりま す。 6.5kg 落下防止のため取り付け場所の強度および固定方法は、プロジェクター(約 ) ● 6.2kg 12.7kg および壁用取付けユニット(約 )などの総合荷重(約 )に長期間十分 耐え、また地震にも十分耐える施工を行ってください。 誤った取り付けを行った場合、プロジェクターが落下してけがの原因となります。 以下の事項を必ずお守りください。 ・壁アダプタの壁面固定ボルトやネジは ( インチ)を使用してください。 ・プロジェクターの電源はコンセントを使用してください。直接電灯線に接続する ことは危険ですので行わないでください。また、電源プラグを抜き差しできるよ うに手のとどくコンセントをご使用ください。 ・壁面が木造の場合の取り付け 荷重は必ず柱や堅牢な構造材に取り付けてください。構造材などの強度が不足す...
  • Page 179 常時振動のある所に設置しないでください。長時間振動を受けるとネジゆるみの原 ● 因となり、壁用取付けユニットおよびプロジェクターが落下してけがの原因となり ます。また、プロジェクターの故障の原因にもなります。 安全確保のため、ボルト、ネジおよび調整ノブ類は確実に締めつけてください。 ● プロジェクターが落下してけがの原因となります。 部品を改造しないでください。 ● プロジェクターおよび壁用取付けユニットが落下してけがの原因となります。 こわれた部品を使用しないでください。プロジェクターおよび壁用取付けユニット ● が落下してけがの原因となります。 万一部品がこわれた場合は販売店にご相談ください。 プロジェクター動作中はミラーおよびレンズをのぞかないでください。 ● 視力障害の原因となります。 プロジェクターおよび壁用取付けユニットにぶらさがらないでください。落下して ● けがの原因となります。特にお子様にはご注意ください。 ネジゆるみ止め用接着剤・潤滑剤・油などを壁アダプタに使用しないでください。 ● 壁アダプタの材質が劣化しプロジェクターが落下してけがの原因になります。 プロジェクターの通風孔をふさがないでください。通風孔をふさぐと内部に熱がこ ● もり、 火災の原因となることがありますので、 次のような使い方はしないでください。 たとえば、プロジェクターを壁などの狭い風通しの悪いところに設置する・カバー などでおおい隠すなど。 プロジェクターを冷暖房の吐き出し口や振動の多い場所には設置しないでください。 ● 火災・感電の原因となることがあります。 湿気やほこり、油煙や湯気の当たるようなところ(調理台や加湿器のそばなど)に ● 設置しないでください。火災の原因となることがあります。 プロジェクターを設置するときは周囲から十分な間隔をあけてください。 ● 十分な間隔をあけないと内部に熱がこもり火災の原因となることがあります。 ほこりや湿気、油煙やタバコの煙の多い部屋はさけてください。 ●...
  • Page 180 同梱品の内容をご確認ください。 (A, B) カバー : 組 壁アダプタ: 個 プレート アーム: 個 アームカバー: 個 プレート : ネジ: 本 M3.5 ネジ: 本 六角レンチ: 本  プロジェクターアダプタ: 個 設置調整説明書: 冊 JPN-4...
  • Page 181 JPN-5...
  • Page 182 壁アダプタの壁固定ネジ(ボルト)位置の寸法を記載しています。 単位: JPN-6...
  • Page 183 プロジェクターの取扱説明書「画面サイズとプロジェクター取り付け位置の目安」をご覧 ください。 斜め投写の設置はできません。正面投写の位置決めをしてください。 ● JPN-2 NP-U300XJD/NP-U310WJD は、光軸の打ち上げ角度が高いため投写距離がずれると ● 投写画面サイズや位置が大幅に変化します。またプロジェクターの向きがずれると画面 の歪み量が多くなります。 ① プロジェクターを梱包箱から取り出し、梱包用ポリ袋を取り外します。 ② 再び、梱包用のスペーサをプロジェクターに取り付けてからプロジェクターを裏返しま す。 (注)プロジェクター底面のネジ穴( 箇所)に「 MAX.M4 × 」の表示があります。 この表示は本製品のプロジェクターアダプタ用の表示ではありません。 (注) JPN-7...
  • Page 184 ③ プロジェクター底面の穴にプロジェクターアダプタを合わせ、添付のネジ( × ) 本をしっかり締めつけます。 ④ プロジェクターアダプタ底面の垂直調整/アーム固定ノブをゆるめます。 スペーサを外してプロジェクターアダプタの取り付け作業を行わないでください。 ミラー部分に力が加わり投写画面のずれや破損の原因になります。 添 付 品 以 外 の ネ ジ で 取 り 付 け る と プ ロ ジェクターを破損させたり、プロジェク ターが落下してけがの原因となったりし ます。必ず添付のネジを使用してくださ い。 歪みのない投写画面にするために、壁アダプタの中心とスクリーンの中心が一致する位置に 取り付けます。 ・壁アダプタには上下の向きがあります。正しい向きで取り付けてください。 壁アダプタの上下の向きを間違えると正しく設置できません。 50mm ・壁アダプタは最大± の「水平」調整が可能です。 切り欠きがあるほうを上にする 切り欠きがないほうを下にする 壁アダプタのネジ(またはボルト)は (...
  • Page 185 ① アーム固定ネジ(上下)を添付の六角レンチを使ってゆるめます。 ② 壁アダプタの上からアームのプレート( )を差し込み、中央付近でネジ(上下)を締め 付けます。 ※カバー は設置調整が終わってから取り付けます。 アームへの取り付けは、梱包用スペーサを外して、 人でプロジェクター本体を持っ て取り付けてください。このときプロジェクターのケーブルカバーおよびミラー部 は持たないでください。また、ミラーやレンズには触れないでください。 ①プロジェクターアダプタの中心軸をアームに挿入します。 JPN-9...
  • Page 186 M5.5 9.5(2 ② 添付の × 本 を使って添付のプレート をアームにしっかり取り付けます。 ③ プロジェクターのケーブルカバーを外します。 プレート( ) プレート( )を取り付けない とプロジェクターがアームから 抜けて落下し、けがの原因とな ります。 JPN-10...
  • Page 187 ① アーム左右の配線用ミゾに電源コードや信号ケーブルを通すことができます。 このときは、 アームカバーを取り付ける前に配線してください。 水平調整ネジでケーブルを挟まないようにしてください。 これでプロジェクターの設置が終わりました。 JPN-11...
  • Page 188 ● プロジェクターから映像を投写し、はじめにプロジェクターのフォーカスレバーを動かし て、投写画面のピントを粗調整してください。 投写までの手順は、 プロジェクターの取扱説明書 「設置と接続」 および 「映像を投写する (基 本操作) 」をご覧ください。 ● オンスクリーンメニューの設定の設置方法で「天吊り/フロント」を選択してください。 箇所の傾き調整ノブが同じ調整長さになっていることを 確認してください。 プロジェエクター固定プレートが傾いていると正しい垂直 調整および水平調整が行えません。 ※イメージ図はアスペクト比 : の投写画面で説明しています。またスクリーンやプロジェク ターの接続線は省略しています。 投写画面の大きさと、画面が時計方向または反時計方向に傾いているときの調整です。 ①垂直調整/アーム固定ノブ(左右)をゆるめます。 ・図で黒くしている つのノブをゆるめます。 ②プロジェクターを前後に移動させて投写画面の大きさ をスクリーンに合わせます。 プロジェクター本体の左右を持ってゆっくり移動させ てください。 ミラー部を持って移動させないでください。 ミラーがずれたり破損の恐れがあります。 ・左右方向の傾き調整を行う場合は③の手順に進んで ください。 ・サイズ調整のみの場合は、図で黒くしている つ のノブをしめ付けます。 JPN-12...
  • Page 189 ③ 左右どちらかのノブを回してプロジェクター左右方 向の傾きを調整します。 ・図で黒くしているノブをしめるとプロジェクター が反時計方向に回転します。 ④ 調整が終わりましたら緩んでいる方のノブを締め付 けます。 プロジェクターアダプタは約± 度の調整ができます。 ① 水平固定ナット(ダブルナット)をスパナで ゆるめます。 ② 水平調整ネジ(左右)を添付の六角レンチを 使ってゆるめます。 ・図で黒くしている つのネジをゆるめます。 ③ 画面の上端と下端が平行になるよう右または 左のネジを締めて調整します。 ④ 調整が終わりましたら緩んでいる方のネジを 締め付けます。 ⑤ 水平固定ナット(ダブルナット)をスパナで 締めます。 JPN-13...
  • Page 190 傾きを調整する際は、 本の調整ノブを用いて調整を行ってください。 垂直調整と同じ向きの微調整です。 JPN-12 ● 傾き調整で調整しきれないときは ページの手順 から調整を行ってください。 ● 調整を行うと投写画面の位置等がずれる場合があります。このときは、壁アダプタおよびアー ム固定ネジを緩めて位置調整を行います。 JPN-14...
  • Page 191 ① 壁アダプタ上部にカバー (フックがある方) 、カバー( ) (ミゾがある方)を取り付 けます。 図のように下に押さえながらカバー 、カバー( )を中央にスライドすると、カバー 底面が壁アダプタのネジ頭に入り固定されます。同時にカバー ( ) のフックがカバー ( ) のミゾに入り、カバー( )とカバー( )が固定されます。 ② 壁アダプタ下部にカバー( ) ( )を逆にして手順①と同じ要領で取り付けます。 ③ アームカバーを取り付けます。 ツメ(左右)がプロジェクターアダプタのミゾに入り固定されます。 ④ プロジェクターのケーブルカバーを取り付けます。 ケーブルカバー前後にあるノブを回して取り付けます。 カバー( ) カバー( )は右側にする アームカバー カバー( ) カバー( )は左側にする JPN-15...
  • Page 192 品  名 :壁用取付けユニット NP01WK 形  名 : 調整角度 :上下角度± °、左右角度± °、傾角度± ° 100mm 50mm 50mm 調整位置 :前後± 、左右± 、上下± 外形寸法 : ( ) × ( )× ( ) 6.2kg 質  量 :約 この仕様・意匠はお断りなく変更することがあります。 JPN-16...

This manual is also suitable for:

U260wU300xU310wNp01wkNp01wk1