Download Print this page
   

Advertisement

KV-MRD900/KV-MR9010
Installation/Connection Manual
Manual de instalación/conexión
Manuel d'installation/raccordement
LVT1340-002A
[J]
ENGLISH
The illustrations of the widescreen monitor used in this manual
is of KV-MRD900, unless specified otherwise.
WARNING
Installation requires some special knowledge.
Do not install the monitor yourself. Consult a dealer
having special knowledge of this kind for safe and
reliable installation.
• DO NOT INSTALL THE MONITOR IN A LOCATION WHICH
OBSTRUCTS DRIVING, VISIBILITY, SAFETY DEVICE
FUNCTION SUCH AS AIR BAGS OR WHICH IS
PROHIBITED BY APPLICABLE LAWS AND REGULATIONS.
If the monitor is installed in a location which obstructs forward
visibility or operation of the air bag or other safety equipment
or which interferes with operation of the vehicle, it may cause
an accident.
• NEVER USE BOLTS OR NUTS FROM THE VEHICLE'S
SAFETY DEVICES FOR INSTALLATION.
If bolts or nuts from the steering wheel, brakes or other safety
devices are used for installation of the monitor, it may cause
an accident.
• ATTACH THE WIRES CORRECTLY.
If the wiring is not correctly performed, it may cause a fire or
an accident. In particular, be sure to run and secure the lead
wire so that it does not get tangled with a screw or the moving
portion of a seat rail.
• USE WITH DC 12 V NEGATIVE GROUND VEHICLES.
This monitor is only for use in a DC 12 V negative ground
vehicle.
It cannot be used in large trucks or diesel vehicles which are
DC 24 V vehicles.
If it is used in the wrong type of vehicle, it may cause a fire or
accident.
• To prevent short circuits, we recommend that you
disconnect the battery's negative terminal and make all
electrical connections before installing the unit. If you are not
sure how to install this unit correctly, have it installed by a
qualified technician.
• Avoid installing the monitor in the following places
– Where it would hinder your safe driving.
– Where it would be exposed to direct sunlight or heat directly
from the heater or placed in an extremely hot place.
– Where it would be subject to rain, water splashes or
excessive humidity.
– Where it would be subject to dust.
– Where it would be positioned on an unstable place.
– Where it could damage the car's fittings.
– Where proper ventilation would not be maintained.
CAUTION
Since there may be legal regulations defining the
permissible installation locations for the monitor which differ
by country or by state, be sure to install the color monitor in
a location complying with any such laws.
Parts list for installation and connection
The following parts are provided with this unit.
After checking them, please set them correctly.
Widescreen monitor
Monitor de pantalla ancha
Moniteur à écran large
Paper template
Plantilla de papel
Gabarit en papier
Shroud
Refuerzo
Socle de montage au plafond
ESPAÑOL
A menos que se especifique de otro modo, las ilustraciones
del monitor de pantalla ancha utilizadas en este manual son
del KV-MRD900.
ADVERTENCIA
La instalación requiere cierto conocimiento especial.
No instale el sistema del monitor por sí mismo. Para
una instalación segura y confiable, consulte con un
concesionario que tenga conocimientos especiales en
esta área.
• NO INSTALE EL MONITOR EN UN LUGAR QUE IMPIDA EL
MANEJO, LA VISIBILIDAD, EL FUNCIONAMIENTO DE
DISPOSITIVOS DE SEGURIDAD COMO POR EJEMPLO
BOLSAS DE AIRE, O DONDE LO PROHÍBAN LAS LEYES
O REGLAMENTOS LOCALES.
Si el monitor se instala en un lugar que obstruye la visibilidad
hacia adelante o la operación de una bolsa de aire u otro
equipo de seguridad, o que interfiere con la operación del
vehículo, cerca de la palanca de cambios o pedal del freno
por ejemplo, podrá causarse un accidente.
• NUNCA UTILICE PERNOS O TUERCAS DE LOS
DISPOSITIVOS DE SEGURIDAD DEL VEHÍCULO PARA
HACER LA INSTALACIÓN.
Si los pernos o tuercas del volante, frenos u otros
dispositivos de seguridad se utilizan para instalar el monitor
podrá causarse un accidente.
• REALICE EL CABLEADO CORRECTAMENTE.
Si no se hace bien el cableado puede producirse un
incendio o un accidente. En particular, asegúrese de instalar
el cable conductor para que éste no quede enredado en un
tornillo ni en la parte móvil del raíl del asiento.
• UTILICE EL MONITOR EN VEHÍCULOS DE 12 V CC CON
PUESTA A TIERRA NEGATIVA.
Este monitor ha sido diseñado para ser utilizado solamente
en vehículos de 12 V CC con puesta a tierra negativa.
No puede utilizarse en camiones grandes ni vehículos diesel
de 24 V CC.
Si se utiliza en el tipo equivocado de vehículo se puede
causar un incendio o accidente.
• Para evitar cortocircuitos, se recomienda desconectar el
terminal negativo de la batería y realizar todas las
conexiones eléctricas antes de instalar la unidad. Si tiene
dudas sobre cómo realizar la instalación correctamente,
déjela en manos de un técnico cualificado.
• Evite instalar el monitor en los siguientes lugares
– Donde pueda constituir un obstáculo para la conducción.
– Donde pueda quedar expuesto a la luz solar directa o al
calor directo de un calefactor, o en un lugar muy caliente.
– Donde pueda mojarse debido a la lluvia, etc., o en un lugar
excesivamente húmedo.
– En un lugar polvoriento.
– En un sitio inestable.
– Donde pueda producir daños en los herrajes del automóvil.
– Donde no se pueda mantener una ventilación adecuada.
PRECAUCIÓN
Puesto que pueden haber normas legales que definen los
lugares de instalación permisibles para el monitor, que
difieren según los países o estados, asegúrese de instalar
el monitor color en un sitio que cumpla con los requisitos
establecidos por tales leyes.
Lista de piezas para instalación y conexión
Con esta unidad se suministran las siguientes piezas.
Después de inspeccionarlas, colóquelas correctamente.
Cordless headphones (supplied only with KV-MRD900)
Auriculares inalámbricos (suministrados solamente con KV-MRD900)
Casque d'écoute sans fil (fourni uniquement avec le KV-MRD900)
KS-HP2
Batteries
Pilas
Piles
R03/AAA
Base plate
Placa de base
Plaque de base
Slide plates
Placas deslizantes
Plaques latérales
Les illustrations du moniteur à écran large utilisées dans ce
manuel sont du KV-MRD900, sauf spécification contraire.
AVERTISSEMENT
• N'INSTALLEZ PAS LE MONITEUR DANS UN ENDROIT OÙ IL
• NE JAMAIS UTILISER POUR L'INSTALLATION DES
• ATTACHER LES CORDONS CORRECTEMENT.
• USAGE SUR LES VÉHICULES DE 12 V CC AVEC NÉGATIF
• Pour éviter les courts-circuits, nous recommandons que vous
• Évitez d'installer le moniteur dans les endroits suivants
Liste des pièces pour l'installation et
raccordement
Les pièces suivantes sont fournies avec cet appareil.
Après vérification, veuillez les placer correctement.
Remote controller
Control remote
Télécommande
Battery
Pila
Pile
RM-RK230
CR2025
Spacers: silver–9 mm (3/8"): x 2
Espaciadores: plateado–9 mm (3/8 pulgada): x 2
Intercalaire argent–9 mm (3/8 po.): x 2
Spacers: black–7 mm (5/16"): x 4
Espaciadores: negro–7 mm (5/16 pulgada): x 4
Intercalaire noire–7 mm (5/16 po.): x 4
Flat washer–ø 5 mm (1/4"): x 12
Arandela plana–ø 5 mm (1/4 pulgada): x 12
Rondelle plate–ø 5 mm (1/4 po.): x 12
– 1 –
FRANÇAIS
L'installation nécessite certaines connaissances
spéciales.
N'installez pas le moniteur vous-même. Consultez un
revendeur possédant les connaissances spéciales
nécessaires pour une installation correcte et sûre.
PEUT GÊNER LA VISIBILITÉ DU CONDUCTEUR OU LE
FONCTIONNEMENT D'UN DISPOSITIF DE SÉCURITÉ TEL
QUE LES COUSSINS GONFLABLES, OU DANS UN ENDROIT
INTERDIT PAR LES LOIS ET RÈGLEMENTS EN PLACE.
Si le moniteur était installé à un emplacement gênant la visibilité
avant, ou le déploiement du sac à air, et autres dispositifs de
sécurité, ou à un emplacement gênant pour la conduite du
véhicule, comme près du levier des vitesses ou de la pédale du
frein, cela risquerait de provoquer des accidents.
BOULONS OU DES ÉCROUS PROVENANT DES
DISPOSITIFS DE SÉCURITÉ DU VÉHICULE.
Si l'on utilisait pour l'utilisation du moniteur des boulons et des
écrous cannibalisés du volant, des freins ou autres dispositifs
de sécurités, cela risquerait de provoquer des accidents.
Si le câblage n'est pas exécuté correctement, cela risque de
provoquer un incendie ou autre accident. Veiller, en particulier,
à tirer et attacher les fils en sorte qu'ils me s'accrochent pas à
une vis ou ne se coincent dans les parties mobiles des rails
des sièges.
À LA MASSE.
Ce moniteur ne peut être utilisé que sur les véhicules de 12 V
CC avec négatif à la masse.
Il ne peut pas être utilisé sur les gros camions ou les
véhicules diesel de 24 V CC.
S'il était utilisé sur un type de véhicule inadéquat cela
risquerait de provoquer un incendie ou autres accidents.
déconnectiez la borne négative de la batterie et réalisiez toutes
les connexions électriques avant d'installer l'appareil. Si vous
n'êtes pas sûr de savoir comment installer cet appareil
correctement, faites-le installer par un technicien qualifié.
– Où il peut gêner la conduite de la voiture.
– Où il est exposé à la lumière directe du soleil, à la chaleur
directe du chauffage ou placé dans un endroit très chaud.
– Où il est sujet à la pluie, aux éclaboussures ou à une
humidité excessive.
– Où il est sujet à la poussière.
– Où il est positionné dans un endroit instable.
– Où il peut endommager les accessoires de la voiture.
– Où une ventilation correcte ne peut pas être maintenue.
ATTENTION
Puisqu'il peut y avoir des réglementations définissant les
emplacements d'installation autorisés pour un moniteur et
que celles-ci peuvent varier d'un pays ou d'une région à
l'autre, assurez-vous d'installer le moniteur couleur dans un
endroit conforme à ces lois.
Joint cord
Cable de empalme
Cordon de raccordement
Power cord
Cordón de alimentación
Cordon d'alimentation
Nuts (M5): x 12
Tuercas (M5): x 12
Écrous (M5): x 12
Screws–M5 x 10 mm (7/16"): x 12
Tornillos–M5 x 10 mm (7/16 pulgada): x 12
Vis–M5 x 10 mm (7/16 po.): x 12
Screws–M5 x 14 mm (5/8"): x 6
Tornillos–M5 x 14 mm (5/8 pulgada): x 6
Vis–M5 x 14 mm (5/8 po.): x 6
Screws–M5 x 23 mm (15/16"): x 6
Tornillos–M5 x 23 mm (15/16 pulgada): x 6
Vis–M5 x 23 mm (15/16 po.): x 6
0305MNMMDWJEIN
EN, SP, FR

Advertisement

   Related Manuals for JVC MRD900 - KV - DVD Player

   Summary of Contents for JVC MRD900 - KV - DVD Player

  • Page 1

    KV-MRD900/KV-MR9010 Installation/Connection Manual Manual de instalación/conexión Manuel d’installation/raccordement 0305MNMMDWJEIN LVT1340-002A EN, SP, FR ENGLISH ESPAÑOL FRANÇAIS The illustrations of the widescreen monitor used in this manual A menos que se especifique de otro modo, las ilustraciones Les illustrations du moniteur à écran large utilisées dans ce is of KV-MRD900, unless specified otherwise.

  • Page 2

    JVC car audio dealer or a consulte con su concesionario de JVC de equipos de audio revendeur d’autoradios JVC ou une compagnie company supplying kits.

  • Page 3

    Before mounting the monitor to the ceiling: Antes de instalar el monitor en el techo: Avant de fixer le moniteur au plafond: • Efectúe primero las conexiones externas requeridas (véase el • Perform the required external connections first (see reverse •...

  • Page 4: Electrical Connections

    JVC car audio dealers. que puede ser adquirido en los concesionarios de JVC de de tension, que vous pouvez acheter chez un revendeur equipos de audio para automóviles.

  • Page 5: External Components

    Connecting the leads / Conexión de los conductores / Raccordement des fils Twist the core wires when connecting. CAUTION / PRECAUCIÓN / ATTENTION: Retuerce los alambres de alma para Solder the core wires to connect them securely. • To prevent short-circuit, cover the terminals of the UNUSED leads Suelde los alambres de alma para conectarlos con conectarlos.

  • Page 6: Troubleshooting

    2do. monitor 2d. moniteur 2nd AUDIO OUT 2nd AUDIO OUT AV1-IN Car receiver (ex. JVC KD-ADV6160) Receptor para automóvil (ej. JVC KD-ADV6160) KV-MR9010 Récepteur d’autoradio (ex. JVC KD-ADV6160) AV2-INPUT When using the TV tuner system KV-C1000 Rear panel Cuando se utiliza el sistema de sintonizador de TV KV-C1000 Panel trasero Lors de l’utilisation du tuner de télévision KV-C1000...

This manual also for:

Kv-mr9010

Comments to this Manuals

Symbols: 0
Latest comments: