Download  Print this page

Installation; Tools Required - Acer Altos S200F Installation Manual

Tower kit
Hide thumbs
   

Advertisement

Altos S205F / S200F Tower Kit

Installation

Introduction
This document defines the installation procedure for converting the Altos S205F / S200F Rack
Enclosure storage system to a Tower system. The unpopulated enclosure and tower installation kit
are shown in Figure 1.
Safety
Warning
An Enclosure can weigh up to 37kg (81lb). Do not try to lift it by yourself.

Tools Required

• Pozidrive screwdriver
Tower Installation Kit
Tower Foot
Tower Cover
M5 Lock Washer
M5 Plain Washer
M5 x 16 Pan Head, POZI Screw
M5 x 8 Pan Head, POZI Screw with Patchlock
Figure 1: Tower Installation Kit with Unpopulated Enclosure
(not supplied)
Description
Altos S205F / S200F Tower Kit Installation Procedure
Quantity
1
1
4
4
4
4
1

Advertisement

Table of Contents
loading

  Also See for Acer Altos S200F

  Related Manuals for Acer Altos S200F

This manual is also suitable for:

Altos s205f