Download  Print this page

Advertisement

ATTACH YOUR RECEIPT HERE
Serial Number
Questions, problems, missing parts? Before returning to your retailer, call our customer
service department at 1-877-447-4768, 8:30AM – 4:30PM CST, Monday – Friday, or
e-mail customer service at customerservice@ghpgroupinc.com
35-10-005
Espanol p. 25
Francais p. 49
If you smell gas:
1. Shut off gas to the appliance.
2. Extinguish any open flame.
3. If odor continues, keep away from the appliance and
immediately call your gas supplier or fire department.
WARNING indicates an imminently hazardous situation
which, if not avoided, will result in death or serious injury.
Do not store or use gasoline or other flammable vapors
and liquids in the vicinity of this or any other appliance.
An LP-cylinder not connected for use shall not be
stored in the vicinity of this or any other appliance.
WARNING:
Improper installation, adjustment, alteration, service or
maintenance can cause property damage, injury or death.
Read the installation, operation and maintenance
instructions thoroughly before installing or servicing this
equipment.
R
ANS Z83.26-2014 • CSA 2.37-2014 Gas-Fired
Outdoor Infrared Patio Heaters
Purchase Date
1
Owner's
Manual
OUTDOOR
PATIO HEATER
MODEL #DGPH301BL
DGPH302SS
DANGER
WARNING
WARNING
For Outdoor Use Only
WARNING
C
R
Rev. 1/5/16
R
US

Advertisement

Table of Contents

   Also See for Dyna-Glo DGPH301BL

   Related Manuals for Dyna-Glo DGPH301BL

   Summary of Contents for Dyna-Glo DGPH301BL

  • Page 1 Owner’s Manual OUTDOOR PATIO HEATER Espanol p. 25 MODEL #DGPH301BL Francais p. 49 DGPH302SS DANGER If you smell gas: 1. Shut off gas to the appliance. 2. Extinguish any open flame. 3. If odor continues, keep away from the appliance and immediately call your gas supplier or fire department.
  • Page 2 PACKAGE CONTENTS Reflector Flame Screen Glass Tube Upper Support Protective Guard Black Silicone Ring Control Box Assembly Side Panel Lower Support Front Panel Block Belt Wheel Assembly Bottom Plate QUANTITY QUANTITY Reflector Panel Wheel Assembly Flame Screen Bottom Plate Glass Tube Upper Support Protective Guard Black Silicone Ring...
  • Page 3 HARDWARE CONTENTS Wing nut Reflector Spacer Flange Small flat 3/16” Screw Bolt M6 X 12 Qty. 3 Qty. 3 washer Φ6 Qty. 42 Qty. 4 Qty. 4 Qty. 6 Wrench Philips Screw Screw Knob Qty. 1 screwdriver M4 X 10 Fixing Bracket M5 X 12 Qty.
  • Page 4 SAFETY INFORMATION DANGER DANGER • EXPLOSION - FIRE HAZARD • CARBON MONOXIDE HAZARD • Keep solid combustibles, such as building materials, • This heater is a combustion appliance. All paper or cardboard, a safe distance away from the combustion appliances produce carbon monoxide heater as recommended by the instructions.
  • Page 5 SAFETY INFORMATION WARNING WARNING California Proposition 65 • This product is fueled by propane gas. Propane gas Combustion by-products produced when using this is invisible, odorless, and flammable. An odorant is product contain chemicals, including Benzene, known to normally added to help detect leaks and can be the State of California to cause cancer, birth defects, and described as a “rotten egg”...
  • Page 6 ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS 1. Assemble the wheel assembly (L) to the bottom plate(M). Fix the wheel assembly (L) to the bottom plate using 4pcs bolt M6X12 (EE) and 4pcs flange nut M6 (FF). Hardware Used Bolt M6 X 12 M6 Flange nut Wrench 2.
  • Page 7 ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS 3. Insert the pins of the bottom plate (M) into the holes of lower supports (J). Press to secure the pins. Using 4 pcs of screw M5 x 12 (GG), secure the lower supports (J) and bottom plate (M). Make sure the control panel (on part I) is facing the direction opposite the wheel assembly (L).
  • Page 8 ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS 5. Assemble the upper support (D). Insert 4 pcs of the upper support (D) to the lower support (J). Secure them with 8 pcs 3/16" screw (DD). Hardware Used 3/16” Screw Philips screwdriver 6. Attach the flame screen (B) to the upper support (D) using 8 pcs of 3/16"...
  • Page 9 ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS 7. Assembly of the reflector (A) onto the flame screen (B): WARNING: Be sure to remove protective film from the reflector (A) before assembly. Screw the 3pcs reflector spacer (CC) on the flame screen (B). Put 3pcs washer Φ6 (BB) onto the top of the reflector spacer (CC).
  • Page 10 ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS 9. Assemble the protective guard (E). Hang the hooks of the protective guard (E) onto the holes in upper supports (D). Secure the protective guards (E) with fixing brackets (HH) with 4 pcs 3/16" screws (DD). Hardware Used 3/16”...
  • Page 11 ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS 11. Install the knob (KK) and chain and long stem lighter assembly (MM) using M4x10 screw (LL) as illustrated in figure 11. Take the hook at the other end of the chain and long stem lighter assembly (MM) and attach it to the hole in the control box assembly (I) as illustrated in figure 11A.
  • Page 12 ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS 13. Connect gas hose and regulator to propane cylinder (not included). Do not cross-thread. CONNECTING GAS CYLINDER The propane cylinder must be constructed and marked in accordance with the specification for LP gas cylinders of the U.S. Department of Transportation (DOT) or the standard for cylinders, spheres and tubes for transportation of dangerous goods and commission, CAN/CSA-B339.
  • Page 13 ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS A dented, rusted or damaged propane cylinder may be hazardous and should be checked by your cylinder supplier. Never use a propane cylinder with a damaged valve connection. Before connection, be sure that there is no debris caught in the outlet of the gas cylinder, outlet of the regulator valve or in the outlet of the burner and burner ports.
  • Page 14 OPERATION INSTRUCTIONS Leak Check WARNING • Perform all leak tests outdoors. • Extinguish all open flames. • NEVER leak test when smoking. • Do not use the heater until all connections have been leak tested and do not leak. Hose / Regulator connection Regulator / Cylinder Hose / control...
  • Page 15 OPERATION INSTRUCTIONS DANGER • CARBON MONOXIDE HAZARD • For outdoor use only. Never use inside building, garage, or other unventilated or enclosed areas. This heater consumes air (oxygen). Do not use in unventilated or enclosed areas to avoid endangering your life. Caution: Do not attempt to operate until you have read and understand all General Safety Information in this manual and all assembly is complete and leak checks have been performed.
  • Page 16 OPERATION INSTRUCTIONS 4. Push the igniter button until pilot flame is visible through the glass tube. 5. Once the pilot is lit, continue to depress the control knob for 30 seconds. 6. If the pilot does not stay lit, repeat steps 3 to 5. 7.
  • Page 17 OPERATION INSTRUCTIONS WARNING FOR YOUR SAFETY Be careful when attempting to manually ignite this heater. Holding in the control knob for more than 10 seconds before igniting the gas will cause a ball of flame upon ignition. When heater is ON: The flame should be blue with straight yellow tops.
  • Page 18 OPERATION INSTRUCTIONS 10. Heater is away from gasoline or other flammable liquids or vapors. 11. Heater is away from windows, air intake openings, sprinklers and other water sources. 12. Heater is at least 36 in. / 91.44 cm on side, at least 36 in. / 91.44 cm on rear and at least 32 in.
  • Page 19 CARE AND MAINTENANCE Signs of possible blockage include: Gas odor with extreme yellow tipping of flame. Heater does NOT reach the desired temperature. Heater glow is excessively uneven. Heater makes popping noises. Spiders and insects can nest in burner or orifices. This dangerous condition can damage heater and render it unsafe for use.
  • Page 20 TROUBLESHOOTING PROBLEM POSSIBLE CAUSE CORRECTIVE ACTION Cylinder valve is closed Open valve Clean or replace orifice or Blockage in orifice or pilot tube pilot tube Open gas line and bleed it Pilot won’t light Air in gas line (pressing control knob in) for not more than 1 - 2 minutes or until you smell gas Low gas pressure with cylinder valve...
  • Page 21 ONE-YEAR LIMITED WARRANTY If within one year from the date of original purchase, this item fails due to a defect in material or workmanship, we will replace or repair at our option, free of charge. To order parts or to obtain warranty service, call 1-877-447-4768, 8:30AM –4:30PM, CST, Monday –...
  • Page 22 REPLACEMENT PARTS LIST MODEL #DGPH301BL Reflector Flame Screen Glass Tube Upper Support Protective Guard Black Silicone Ring Side Panel Control Box Assembly Front Panel Lower Support Block Belt Control knob Wheel Assembly Pulse Igniter Bottom Plate DESCRIPTION PART # PART DESCRIPTION QTY.
  • Page 23 Pulse Igniter Bottom Plate DESCRIPTION PART # PART DESCRIPTION QTY. PART NO. Hardware Pack 35-09-502 35-01-030 Reflector Panel Model/Modelo/Modéle DGPH301BL DGPH302SS Flame Screen 35-01-031 35-01-032 Glass Tube 35-01-033 Upper Support 35-01-034 Protective Guard 35-01-035 Black Silicone Ring 35-01-037 Side Panel...
  • Page 24 GHP Group, Inc. 6440 W. Howard St. Niles, IL 60714-3302 877-447-4768 Printed in China...
  • Page 25 Manual del Propietario CALENTADOR DE PATIO EXTERIOR Inglés p. 1 MODELO #DGPH301BL Francais p. 49 DGPH302SS PELIGRO Si huele a gas: 1. Apague el gas del electrodoméstico. 2. Apague cualquier llama abierta. 3. Si el olor continua, manténgase alejado del electrodoméstico y llame inmediatamente a su proveedor...
  • Page 26 CONTENIDO DEL EMBALAJE Reflector Pantalla de llama Tubo de vidrio Soporte superior Cubierta protectora Anillo negro de silicona Conjunto de la caja de control Panel lateral Soporte inferior Panel frontal Correa de bloque Conjunto de rueda Placa inferior DESCRIPCIÓN CANT. PIEZA DESCRIPCIÓN CANT.
  • Page 27 HERRAJES UTILIZADOS Tuerca de Espaciador Arandela plana 3/16” Tornillo Perno M6 X 12 Tuerca mariposa de reflector pequeña Φ6 Cant. 42 Cant. 4 Cant. 3 Cant. 3 Cant. 6 Cant. 4 Llave Destornillador Tornillo Tornillo Perilla Inglesa Phillips M4 X 10 Soporte de M5 X 12 Cant.
  • Page 28 INFORMACIÓN DE SEGURIDAD PELIGRO PELIGRO • EXPLOSION - PELIGRO DE INCENDIO • PELIGRO DE MONÓXIDO DE CARBONO • Mantener los combustibles sólidos, tales como materiales • Este calentador es un aparato de combustión. Todos los de construcción, papel o cartón, a una distancia segura de aparatos de combustión producen monóxido de carbono las bujías según lo recomendado por las instrucciones.
  • Page 29 INFORMACIÓN DE SEGURIDAD WARNING AVERTISSEMENT WARNING ADVERTENCIA AVERTISSEMENT WARNING ADVERTENCIA PROPOSICIÓN 65 DE CALIFORNIA • Teste producto utiliza combustible de gas propano. El Los subproductos de la combustión producidos durante gas propano es invisible, inodoro e inflamable. Un el uso de este producto contienen químicos, incluyendo odorante normalmente se añade para ayudar a detectar Benceno, reconocidos por el Estado de California como fugas y puede ser descrito como un olor a "huevo...
  • Page 30 INSTRUCCIONES DE ENSAMBLAJE 1. Monte el conjunto de la rueda (L) a la placa inferior (M). Fije el conjunto de la rueda (L) a la placa inferior utilizando 4pcs tornillo M6X12 (EE) y 4pcs tuerca de brida M6 (FF). Herrajes utilizados Perno M6 X 12 Tuerca M6 Llave inglesa...
  • Page 31 INSTRUCCIONES DE ENSAMBLAJE 3. Inserte los pasadores de la placa de fondo (M) en los orificios de soportes inferiores (J). Pulse para asegurar los pasadores. El uso de 4 piezas de tornillo M5 x 12 (GG), fije los soportes inferiores (J) y la placa inferior (M). Asegúrese de que el panel de control (en la parte I) se enfrenta a la dirección opuesta al conjunto de la rueda (L).
  • Page 32 INSTRUCCIONES DE ENSAMBLAJE 5. Monte el soporte superior (D). Inserte 4 piezas de soporte superior (D) para el soporte inferior (J). Asegure con 8 piezas 3/16" tornillo (DD). Herrajes utilizados 3/16” Tornillo Destornillador Phillips 6. Coloque la pantalla de llama (B) para el soporte superior (D) con 8 piezas de 3/16"...
  • Page 33 INSTRUCCIONES DE ENSAMBLAJE 7. Asamblea del reflector (A) en la pantalla de llama (B): ADVERTENCIA: Asegúrese de retirar el espaciador del reflector (A) antes del montaje. Atornille el separador reflector 3pcs (CC) en la pantalla de llama (B). Ponga 3 piezas Φ6 arandela (BB) en la parte superior del espaciador reflector (CC).
  • Page 34 INSTRUCCIONES DE ENSAMBLAJE 9. Monte la cubierta protectora (E). Colgar los ganchos de la cubierta protectora (E) en los agujeros de los soportes superiores (D). Asegure las protecciones (E) con soportes de fijación (HH) con 4 piezas 3/16" tornillos (DD). Herrajes utilizados 3/16”...
  • Page 35 INSTRUCCIONES DE ENSAMBLAJE 11. Instale la perilla (KK) y el conjunto de cadena y encendedor de tallo largo (MM) con tornillo M4x10 (LL) como se ilustra en la figura 10. Tome el gancho en el otro extremo del conjunto de cadena y encendedor de tallo largo (MM) y adjuntelo al agujero en el conjunto de la caja de control (I) como se ilustra en la figura 10A.
  • Page 36 ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS 13. Conecte la manguera de gas y regulador al cilindro de gas propano (no incluido). No cruzada hilo. CONEXIÓN DE CILINDRO DE GAS El tanque de propano debe estar construido y marcado de acuerdo a las especificaciones establecidas para los tanques de gas propano por el Departamento de Transporte de los Estados Unidos (U.S.
  • Page 37 INSTRUCCIONES DE ENSAMBLAJE Un tanque de propano dentado, oxidado o dañado puede ser peligroso y debe ser revisado por su suministrador de gas. Nunca utilice un tanque de propano con una válvula de conexión dañada. Avant de raccorder la bouteille, assurez-vous qu’il n’y a pas de débris coincé dans la sortie de la bouteille de gaz, la sortie de la vanne de régulation ou la sortie du brûleur et les orifices du brûleur.
  • Page 38 INSTRUCCIONES DE USO VERIFICACIÓN DE FUGAS AVERTISSEMENT WARNING ADVERTENCIA • Realice todas las pruebas de fugas al aire libre. • Apague todos los fuegos abiertos. • NUNCA realice una prueba de fugas mientras fuma. • No utilice el fogón antes de haber realizado una verificación de fugas en todas las conexionesy que no tengan fugas..
  • Page 39 INSTRUCCIONES DE USO DANGER PELIGRO DANGER • PELIGRO DE MONÓXIDO DE CARBONO • Sólo para uso en exteriores. Nunca use adentro de edificios, garajes o otras áreas sin ventilación ni cerradas. Este calentador consume aire (oxígeno). No lo use en áreas sin ventilación ni cerradas para evitar poner en peligro su vida.
  • Page 40 INSTRUCCIONES DE USO 4. Presione el botón de encender hasta que la llama piloto es visible a través del tubo de vidrio. 5. Una vez que la llama piloto se encienda, continúe a desapretar la perilla de control durante 30 segundos .
  • Page 41 INSTRUCCIONES DE USO DANGER WARNING PELIGRO POR SU SEGURIDAD Tenga cuidado al intentar encender manualmente este calentador. Apretando y susteniendo al perilla de control durante más de 10 segundos antes de encender el gas provocará una bola de fuego al encenderse.
  • Page 42 INSTRUCCIONES DE USO 10. El calentador está lejos de gasolina o otros líquidos o vapores inflamables. 11. El calentador está lejos de ventanas, aberturas de entrada de aire, aspersores y otras fuentes de agua. 12. Calentador es de al menos 36 pulg./91,44 cm de lado, al menos 36 pulg./91,44 cm en la parte trasera y, al menos, 32 pulg./81.28 cm en la parte superior de los materiales combustibles.
  • Page 43 CUIDADO Y MANTENIMIENTO Los signos de la posible obstrucción se incluyen: • Hay olor a gas con extrema puntas amarillas de las llamas. • Calentador NO llega a la temperatura deseada. • Calentador de brillo es demasiado desigual. • Calentador hace estallar ruidos. •...
  • Page 44 SOLUCIÓN DE PROBLEMAS PROBLEMA POSIBLE CAUSA MEDIDA CORRECTIVA Valvula de cilindro esta cerrada Valvula abierta Limpie o reemplaze el orificio o Obstrucción en el orificio o tubo piloto tubo piloto Línea de gas abierto y sangrar que La llama de piloto Air in gas line (presionar la perilla de control en) no enciende...
  • Page 45 UN AÑO DE GARANTIA LIMITADA Si este producto falla debido a defecto en materiales o fabricación dentro del primer año a partir de la fecha original de compra, lo reemplazaremos o repararemos, a nuestra discreción, gratuitamente. Para pedir repuestos u obtener mantenimiento dentro de la garantía, llame al 1-877-447-4768 de lunes a viernes de 8:30 am a 4:30 pm, hora central estándar.
  • Page 46 LISTA DE PIEZAS DE REPUESTO PARA MODELO #DGPH301BL Reflector Pantalla de llama Tubo de vidrio Soporte superior Cubierta protectora Anillo negro de silicona Conjunto de la Panel lateral caja de control Panel frontal Soporte inferior Correa de bloque Perilla de control...
  • Page 47 Placa inferior de impulsos DESCRIPCIÓN PIEZA NO. PIEZA DESCRIPCIÓN CANT. PIEZA NO. Paquete de herrajes 35-09-502 Reflector 35-01-030 Model/Modelo/Modéle DGPH301BL DGPH302SS 35-01-031 Pantalla de llama 35-01-032 Tubo de vidrio 35-01-033 Soporte superior 35-01-034 Cubierta protectora Anillo negro de silicona 35-01-035 35-01-037...
  • Page 48 GHP Group, Inc. 6440 W. Howard St. Niles, IL 60714-3302 877-447-4768 Impreso en China...
  • Page 49 Manuel de l’utilisateur CHAUFFERETTE DE PATIO EXTÉRIEUR Anglais p. 1 MODÈLE #DGPH301BL Espanol p. 26 DGPH302SS DANGER Si vous sentez une odeur de gaz : 1. Coupez l’alimentation en gaz de l’appareil. 2. Éteignez toute flamme nue. 3. Si l’odeur persiste, éloignez-vous de l’appareil et appelez le fournisseur de gaz ou le service des incendies immédiatement.
  • Page 50 CONTENU DE L’EMBALLAGE Réflecteur Écran à flammes Tube de verre Support supérieur Gaine protectrice Rondelle de silicone noire Assemblage de la boîte de contrôle Panneau de côté Support inférieur Panneau de devant Ceinture de bloc Assemblage de roue Plaque du bas QUANTITÉ...
  • Page 51 MATÉRIEL UTILISÉ 3/16” Vis Écrou à Petite rondelle Goupille Boulon Écrou plate Φ6 ailette d’espacement Qté. 42 M6 X 12 Qté. 3 Qté. 6 du réflecteur Qté. 4 Qté. 4 Qté. 3 Clé Tournevis Bouton Qté. 1 Phillips Cale de support M4 X 10 M5 X 12 Qté.
  • Page 52 INFORMATIONS DE SÉCURITÉ! DANGER DANGER • D’EMPOISEMENT AU MONOXYDE DE CARBONE • EXPLOSION – DANGER DE FEU • Garder tout combustible solide, tel que matériaux de • Cette chaufferette est un appareil à combustion. Tout construction, papier ou carton, à une distance sécuritaire appareil à...
  • Page 53 INFORMATIONS DE SÉCURITÉ! AVERTISSEMENT AVERTISSEMENT WARNING WARNING CALIFORNIE PROPOSITION 65 • Ce produit est opéré par l’entremise du gaz propane. Les sous-produits de combustion produits lors de Le gaz propane est invisible, sans odeur et flammable. l’utilisation de ce produit contiennent des produits chimiques, y compris le benzène, reconnu par l’état de Un parfum est souvent ajouté...
  • Page 54 ASSEMBLY INSTRUCTIONS Assembler l’assemblage de roue (L) à la plaque du bas (M). Affixer l’assemble de roue (L) à la plaque du bas en utilisant 4 écrous M6x12(EE) et 4 écrous à collet M6 (FF) Matériel utilisé Boulon M6 X 12 Écrou M6 Clé...
  • Page 55 INSTRUCTIONS DE MONTAGES Insérer les tiges du panneau du bas (M) dans les trous du bas des supports inférieurs (J). Presser pour sécuriser les tiges. Utiliser 4 visses M5x12 (GG), bien fixer les supports inférieurs (J) au panneau du bas (M). Assurer que le panneau de contrôle (sur partie I) fasse face à...
  • Page 56 INSTRUCTIONS DE MONTAGE 5. Assembler le support supérieur (D). Insérer 4 pièces du support supérieur (D) au support inférieur (J). Affixer-les avec 8 visses 3/16’’ (DD). Matériel utilisé 3/16” Vis Tournevis Phillips 6. Attacher l’écran de flammes (B) au support supérieur (D) avec 8 visses 3/16’’(DD).
  • Page 57 INSTRUCTIONS DE MONTAGE 7. Assemblage du réflecteur (A) sur l’écran de flammes (B): ADVERTENCIA: Veillez à retirer l'entretoise du réflecteur (A) avant l'assemblage. Vissez le séparateur des 3pcs réflecteurs (CC) dans l'écran appelé (B). Mettez 3 parties Φ6 rondelle (BB) sur le dessus de l'entretoise réflecteur (CC).
  • Page 58 INSTRUCTIONS DE MONTAGE 9. Assembler la gaine protectrice (E). Accrocher les crochets de la gaine protectrice (E) sur les trous du support supérieur (D). Affixer la gaine protectrice (E) avec les cales de support (HH) avec 4 visses 3/16’’ (DD). Matériel utilisé...
  • Page 59 INSTRUCTIONS DE MONTAGE 11. Installer le bouton (KK) et la chaîne et assemblage de l’allumeur à longue portée (MM) tel qu’illustrer tel qu’illustrer à la figure 11. Prendre le crochet à l’autre bout de la chaîne et assemblage de l’allumeur (MM) et fixer au trou dans l’assemblage de la boîte de contrôle (I) tel qu’illustrer à...
  • Page 60 INSTRUCTIONS DE MONTAGE 13. Connecter le tuyau de gaz et le régulateur du cylindre de propane (non inclus). Ne pas croiser les filetages du tuyau. CONNEXION BOUTEILLE DE GAZ La bouteille de propane doit être construite et marquée conformément aux spécifications pour les bouteilles de gaz propane du Department of Transportation (DOT) des États-Unis ou la norme sur les bouteilles à...
  • Page 61 INSTRUCTIONS DE MONTAGE Une bouteille à propane bosselée, rouillée ou abimée peut présenter un danger, et doit être vérifiée par son fournisseur. N’utilisez jamais une bouteille à propane qui possède une vanne de connexion défectueuse. Avant de raccorder la bouteille, assurez-vous qu’il n’y a pas de débris coincé dans la sortie de la bouteille de gaz, la sortie de la vanne de régulation ou la sortie du brûleur et les orifices du brûleur.
  • Page 62 INSTRUCTIONS DE MONTAGE TEST D’ÉTANCHÉITÉ AVERTISSEMENT! • Effectuez toujours les tests à l’extérieur. • Eteignez toute flamme nue. • Ne fumez JAMAIS à proximité de l’appareil lors du test. • N’utilisez pas le foyer jusqu’à ce que tous les branchements aient été testés puis prouvés étanches. Connexion tuyau/régulateur Connexion...
  • Page 63 INSTRUCTIONS DE MONTAGE DANGER • D’EMPOISONNEMENT AU MONOXIDE DE CARBONE • À usage extérieur seulement. Ne jamais utiliser à l’intérieur d’un bâtiment, garage, ou autre lieu non-ventilé ou fermé. Cette chaufferette consume de l’air (oxygène). Ne pas utiliser dans un lieu non-ventilé...
  • Page 64 INSTRUCTIONS DE MONTAGE 4. Pousser le bouton d’allumage jusqu’à ce que la flamme pilote soit visible au-travers le tube de verre. 5. Une fois la flamme pilote allumée, continuer le presser le bouton de contrôle pendant 30 secondes. 6. Si la flamme pilote ne reste pas allumée, répéter les étapes 3 à 5. 7.
  • Page 65 INSTRUCTIONS DE MONTAGE AVERTISSEMENT! POUR VOTRE SÉCURITÉ Faites attention lorsque vous essayez d’allumer ce foyer manuellement. Le fait de garder le bouton de contrôle enclenché pendant plus de 10 secondes avant d’allumer le gaz risque de provoquer une boule de feu après l’allumage. Lorsque la chaufferette est en position allumer: La flamme devrait être bleu avec des pointes jaunes sur le dessus.
  • Page 66 INSTRUCTIONS DE MONTAGE 10. La chaufferette est loin de gazoline ou autre liquides ou vapeurs inflammable. 11. La chaufferette est loin de fenêtres, entrées d’air, gicleur et autres sources d’eau. 12. La chaufferette est au moins à 36 pouces/91,44 cm sur le côté et 32 pouces/91,44 cm au-dessus de tout matériel combustible.
  • Page 67 ENTRETIEN ET MAINTENANCE Signes de blocages possibles inclus: • Odeur de gaz lorsque la pointe de flamme est jaune et extrême. • La chaufferette ne rejoint PAS la température désirée. • La lueur de la chaufferette est excessivement inégale. • La chaufferette fait des sons secs de ‘pop’. •...
  • Page 68 DÉPANNAGE CORRECTION PROBLÈME CAUSE POSSIBLE Valve du cylindre est fermée Ouvrir la valve Nettoyer ou remplacer l’orifice ou le tube Blocage dans l’orifice (ouverture) ou tube pilote pilote Ouvrir la ligne ;à gaz et la purger Air dans le tuyau à gaz La flamme pilote ne (presser le bouton de contrôle) pour s’allume pas.
  • Page 69 GARANTIE LIMITÉE D’UN AN Si dans l’année suivant la date d’achat originale, cet appareil tombe en panne en raison d’un défaut de matériau ou de fabrication, nous le remplacerons ou réparerons, à notre discrétion, sans frais. Pour commander des pièces ou demander des réparations sous garantie, appelez le 1-877-447-4768, de 08h30 à...
  • Page 70 LISTE DES PIÈCES DE RECHANGE MODEL #DGPH301BL Réflecteur Écran à flammes Tube de verre Support supérieur Gaine protectrice Rondelle de silicone noire Assemblage de la boîte de contrôle Panneau de côté Support inférieur Panneau de devant Ceinture de bloc Bouton de contrôle...
  • Page 71 Plaque du bas DESCRIPTION NO. DE PIÈCE DESCRIPTION QTÉ. NO. DE PIÈCE PIÈCE Trousse de matériel 35-09-502 35-01-030 Réflecteur Model/Modelo/Modéle DGPH301BL DGPH302SS 35-01-031 Écran à flammes 35-01-032 Tube de verre Support supérieur 35-01-033 35-01-034 Gaine protectrice 35-01-035 Rondelle de silicone noire 35-01-037 Panneau de côté...
  • Page 72 GHP Group, Inc. 6440 W. Howard St. Niles, IL 60714-3302 877-447-4768 Imprimé en Chine...

This manual is also suitable for:

Dgph302ss

Comments to this Manuals

Symbols: 0
Latest comments: