Download  Print this page

Electrolux TRIMKITSS2 Installation Manual page 2

Hide thumbs
   

Advertisement

E|ectro|ux
iNSTRUCTION
SHEET
Dual Trim Kit Components
Parts Included in Kit TRIMKITEZ2 (Part# 297333600):
Kit for Models:
FPRH19D7LF
and FPUH19D7LF
Double Trim Kit 297333600
ITEM
PART NUMBER
1
297336900
2
297349000
3
297349001
4
297332700
5
297332800
6
297333300
7
297337700
8
297343200
9
297276900
DESCRIPTION
QTY
Center Trim U19
1
Trim Side RH U19
1
Trim Side LH U19
1
Trim Top Short U19 Dual
1
Trim Top Tall U19 Dual
1
Kick Plate U19 Dual
1
Carton, Packaging
1
Hardware Pack Dual U19
1
Lever Assembly
Support System
Parts Included
in Kit TRIMKITSS2 (Part# 297333610):
Kit for Models: EI32AR65JS
and EI32AF65JS
E32AR75JPS and E32AF75JPS
Double Trim Kit 297333610
ITEM
PART NUMBER
1
297336900
2
297349010
3
297349011
4
297332710
5
297332810
6
297333310
7
297337700
8
297343200
9
297276900
DESCRIPTION
QTY
Center Trim U19
1
Trim Side RH U19
1
Trim Side LH U19
1
Trim Top Short U19 Dual
1
Trim Top Tall U19 Dual
1
Kick Plate U19 Dual
1
Carton, Packaging
1
Hardware Pack Dual U19
1
LeverAssembly
Support System
4
Front View
Double Trim Kit
-tml
I
-_4
NOTE: All Hardware Pack components mentioned
throughout this instruction sheet will have an "H"
after the item number.
Hardware Pack 297343200
ITEM
PART NUMBER
1 H
297333900
2H
297333901
3H
297236250
4H
297337000
5H
050149
6H
297142600
7H
297299700
DESCRIPTION
Tie-Bar Hinge
Tie-Bar Back
Screw 1/4-20 x .63
Screw FH 1/4-20 x .63
Screw TH #8-18 x .75 AB
Screw FH #8-32 x .63
Installation Instructions
Ref
|
Hardware Pack 297343200
6H
3H
©
©
©
000
o
6.25" Ref
1.25"
Ref
QTY
2
1
18
4
8
2
1
5H
O0
0
0
!
2H
2.62" Ref
1H
@2011 Etectrolux
Home Products, Inc.
Instruction
Sheet 297299700
Rev. B
02.09.11

Advertisement

Table of Contents
loading

  Related Manuals for Electrolux TRIMKITSS2

This manual is also suitable for:

Ei32ar65jsE32ar75jpsFprh19d7lfEi32af65jsE32af75jpsFpuh19d7lf