Craftsman 10 IN. TABLE SAW 315.22811 Manuals

Manuals and User Guides for Craftsman 10 IN. TABLE SAW 315.22811. We have 1 Craftsman 10 IN. TABLE SAW 315.22811 manual available for free PDF download: Owner's Manual

Craftsman 10 IN. TABLE SAW 315.22811 Owner's Manual

Craftsman 10 IN. TABLE SAW 315.22811 Owner's Manual (54 pages)

10 in. TABLE SAW  
Brand: Craftsman | Category: Saw | Size: 2.5 MB
Table of contents
Rules For Safe Operation5................................................................................................................................................................
Electrical5................................................................................................................................................................
Table Of Contents10................................................................................................................................................................
Carriage Bolt (5/16-18 X 3/4 In.)16................................................................................................................................................................
Upper Brace16................................................................................................................................................................
Hex Nut (1/4-20)16................................................................................................................................................................
Washer (1/4 In.)16................................................................................................................................................................
Bolt/1/4-2016................................................................................................................................................................
Loose Parts List16................................................................................................................................................................
Assembly16................................................................................................................................................................
Assembling Leg Stand16................................................................................................................................................................
Storage Bracket17................................................................................................................................................................
Screw (1/4-20 X 1/2 In. Pan Hd.)17................................................................................................................................................................
Lowerbrace17................................................................................................................................................................
Hexnut17................................................................................................................................................................
Washer17................................................................................................................................................................
Mounting The Leg Stand On The Table Saw Base17................................................................................................................................................................
To Install Front And Back Rail18................................................................................................................................................................
To Install Miter Table And Fence18................................................................................................................................................................
To Check Saw Blade Installation19................................................................................................................................................................
To Install Blade Guard20................................................................................................................................................................
Operation20................................................................................................................................................................
A. General Information21................................................................................................................................................................
Types Of Cuts21................................................................................................................................................................
B. Settings And Adjustments23................................................................................................................................................................
To Remove The Blade23................................................................................................................................................................
Remove The Throat Plate24................................................................................................................................................................
To Avoid Kickback25................................................................................................................................................................
To Make A Push Stick26................................................................................................................................................................
Featherboard26................................................................................................................................................................
How To Make A Featherboard26................................................................................................................................................................
How To Mount A Featherboard26................................................................................................................................................................
To Set The Scale To The Blade27................................................................................................................................................................
To Lock Miter Table28................................................................................................................................................................
C. Making Cuts28................................................................................................................................................................
To Make A Bevel Cross Cut30................................................................................................................................................................
To Make Dado Cuts33................................................................................................................................................................
Maintenance34................................................................................................................................................................
A. General Maintenance34................................................................................................................................................................
To Adjust The Front And Rear Rail Clamps36................................................................................................................................................................
Sliding Miter Table Assembly37................................................................................................................................................................
To Check Miter Base Parallelism38................................................................................................................................................................
To Check Miter Fence Alignment39................................................................................................................................................................
To Adjust The Miter Base39................................................................................................................................................................
To Adjust The Miter Fence40................................................................................................................................................................
Locker Bracket Assembly42................................................................................................................................................................
Tilt / Elevating Mechanism42................................................................................................................................................................

Advertisement

Share and save

Advertisement