Download Print this page

KitchenAid KUCS03FSSS0 Parts Manual

Kitchenaid trash compactor parts manual
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

5−06 Litho in U.S.A. (ebk)
MOTOR AND DRIVE PARTS
For Models: KUCS03FSSS0
(Stainless)
1
TRASH COMPACTOR
Illus.
Part
No.
No.
DESCRIPTION
1
Literature Parts
9871923 Tech Sheet
9872215 Guide, Use & Care
2
9870343 Motor, Drive
(Includes No. 13)
3
9871067 Screw,
1/4−20 x 3/4 (4)
4
776327 Plate, Drive
Mount
5
776338 Locknut, 10−32 (4)
6
4149667 Gear, Drive
7
454512 Pin, Slotted
Spring
8
776035 Washer, Wave
9
297462 Washer, Thrust
10
777124 Gear, Driven
11
776036 Clip, Ring
12
780477 Chain, Drive
13
777971 Switch, Motor
Parts Not Illustrated and
Optional Parts (Not Included)
9870118 Undercounter
Conversion Kit
Part No. 882798

Advertisement

loading

  Also See for KitchenAid KUCS03FSSS0

  Related Manuals for KitchenAid KUCS03FSSS0

  Summary of Contents for KitchenAid KUCS03FSSS0

  • Page 1 MOTOR AND DRIVE PARTS 5−06 Litho in U.S.A. (ebk) For Models: KUCS03FSSS0 (Stainless) TRASH COMPACTOR Illus. Part DESCRIPTION Literature Parts 9871923 Tech Sheet 9872215 Guide, Use & Care 9870343 Motor, Drive (Includes No. 13) 9871067 Screw, 1/4−20 x 3/4 (4)
  • Page 2: Frame Parts

    3/8−24 (2) 777458 Screw, 6−32 x 3/8 (4) 3400938 Nut 9870167 Pan, Bottom 489478 Screw, 8 x 1/2 4149659 Shield, Harness FRAME PARTS For Models: KUCS03FSSS0 (Stainless) Illus. Part DESCRIPTION 777070 Screw, 8−32 x 5/16 780434 Cover, Motor 608009 Plate, Motor...
  • Page 3 POWERSCREW AND RAM PARTS 882798 For Models: KUCS03FSSS0 (Stainless) Illus. Part DESCRIPTION 9870500 Screw, Power Complete Assembly (2) Screw, Power (Available Only As Complete Assembly) 779121 Plate, Bearing (2) 775482 Bearing, Needle (2) 776941 Hub, Power Screw (2) 775481 Race, Thrust (2)
  • Page 4 Front 9870996 Container Assembly 6 W10021850 Nameplate Pedal, Foot 9871989B Black 780263 Screw, Shoulder #8−32 x 3/8 (2) CONTAINER PARTS For Models: KUCS03FSSS0 (Stainless) Illus. Part DESCRIPTION 776395 Guide, Rear Latch 9870066 Latch Assembly 2004333 Nut 9871125 Spring, Safety Switch...
  • Page 5 9871893 Fan Mount Assembly 780239 Bracket, Retainer (Alternate) (2) 489478 Screw, 8 x 1/2AB (6) Escutcheon, Control 9871906B Black 882798 For Models: KUCS03FSSS0 (Stainless) Illus. Part DESCRIPTION 246131 Screw, 6−20 x 3/8 (2) 4152703 Strap, Fan 9871971 Switch, Rotary Start−Run...
  • Page 6: Accessory Parts

    94318921 12 Boxes of 15 Pack (15" Paper) 675186 12 Pack 882652 48 Pack 777635 Deodorizer, Solid Stick−Ups (2−Pack) ACCESSORY PARTS For Models: KUCS03FSSS0 (Stainless) Illus. Part DESCRIPTION Deodorizer Block 9872166LG Lemongrove 9872166GA Green Apple 9872166L Lavender 13030 Carrier, Bag (Includes No.