Download  Print this page

Upper Shaft And Needle Bar - Brother LS-1717 Parts Reference List

Brother home sewing machine parts reference list.
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

No.
CODE
1 XE3692001
UPPER SHAFT SUPPLY ASSY
2 XA0637120
CLUTCH PLATE
3 XA0636020
CLUTCH SPRING
4 XA0638120
TIMING PULLEY
5 048080346
RETAINING RING E8
6 012500532
SET SCREW SOCKET (FT) M5X5
7 014400432
SET SCREW SOCKET (CP) M4X4
8 X52478021
BUSHING PRESSER
9 X57908021
TAPTITE, BIND S M4X10
10 XA0639021
BALANCE WHEEL
11 XA2358121
NEEDLE BAR (LS-1717, 1817)
12 XA0642120
NEEDLE BAR THREAD GUIDE
(LS-1717, 1817)
13 XA0643121
NEEDLE CLAMP (LS-1717, 1817)
14 XC8563031
NEEDLE CLAMP SCREW
XA0644021
NEEDLE CLAMP SCREW (LS-1717, 1817)
15 012400432
SET SCREW SOCKET (FT) M4X4
16 XA8983021
NEEDLE BAR SUPPORTER
17 XA3477021
NEEDLE BAR SUPPORTER STUD
18 X54369021
SPRING
19 X56851021
LOCK NUT
20 XE3167001
NEEDLE BAR SUPPORTER GUIDE
21 XA1289121
NEEDLE BAR CRANK ROD ASSY
22 XA1113221
NEEDLE BAR CRANK
23 132051022
SCREW, FLAT SM3.57-40X7 L
24 XA3954121
ZIGZAG NEEDLE PLATE
25 X50487021
SCREW M4
26 X57908021
TAPTITE, BIND S M4X10
27 XA1112121
THREAD TAKE-UP ASSY
28 XA0648120
THREAD TAKE-UP LEVER STUD
29 048050346
RETAINING RING E5
30 X57913021
TAPTITE, BIND S M4X16
31 128437020
PRESSER BAR
32 X55770021
PRESSER BAR SPRING
33 XA0975021
PRESSER BAR GUIDE BRACKET
34 X52760021
SET SCREW, PAN M6X12
35 XA2511121
PRESSER FOOT LIFTER
36 XA0977150
PRESSER FOOT LIFTER STUD
37 138135122
ZIGZAG PRESSER FOOT
38 132730122
TIGHTENING SCREW 3.57
39 XA1866021
WASHER, SPRING
40 X53330020
WASHER

(2) UPPER SHAFT AND NEEDLE BAR

NAME
REMARKS
No.
CODE
1000006160
41 XD1220131
42 XC3015031
1000001452
1000010653
CHG
DEL
DEL
DEL
1000002936
DEL
1000002222
1000003433
1000001814
1000011532
1000010447
CHG
CHG
050091
1000001452
040158
1000001718
1000001718
1000001718
CHG
050209
1000003111
- 4 -
NAME
New Spec
NEEDLE BAR ASSY N
PRESSER FEED HOLDER ASSY
REMARKS
1000001718
1000001718

Advertisement

Table of Contents

   Related Manuals for Brother LS-1717

Comments to this Manuals

Symbols: 0
Latest comments: