Download  Print this page

Principal Parts - Brother LS-1717 Parts Reference List

Brother home sewing machine parts reference list.
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

No.
CODE
1 XD0288021
FRONT COVER (OTHER)
XE2350001
FRONT COVER (LS-30, X-3)
XE7053001
FRONT COVER (LS-2000)
XE9006001
FRONT COVER (LS2250PRW)
2 0A0211850
PIN SPRING ROLL BW2
3 X53625121
UPPER COVER THREAD GUIDE
4 XA9970021
DECORATION PLATE (LS-1717, 1717P)
XA9970022
DECORATION PLATE (LS-1817)
XA9970023
DECORATION PLATE (LS-1717B)
XA9970024
DECORATION PLATE (LS-2020)
XA9970025
DECORATION PLATE (LS-2020P)
XA9970026
DECORATION PLATE (LS-2000)
XA9970027
DECORATION PLATE (LS2250PRW)
XE2467001
DECORATION SHEET (LS-30)
XE3861001
DECORATION SHEET (X-3)
5 XA3337022
TAPTITE, CUP P M4X20
6 053400806
SCREW, PAN (T WASHER) M4X8
7 XC1201121
REAR COVER ASSEMBLY (OTHER)
XE7055001
REAR COVER (LS-2000)
XD0291121
REAR COVER (X-3, LS2250PRW)
8 XE7029001
THREAD GUIDE ASSY
9 0A5301006
SCREW PAN (S/P WASHER) M3X10
10 021300106
NUT 1 M3
11 XC8701021
SPOOL PIN (Metal Model)
XE6223001
SPOOL PIN (Plastic Model)
12 XA0628121
SPOOL PIN SPRING
13 XA8851021
SPOOL PIN STAND
14
XE8912001
BOBBIN PRESSER
15 052301606
SCREW, PAN (S/P WASHER) M3X16
16 X57891021
REFLECTOR
17 XA7926021
HINGED DOOR
18 X53638121
SPRING
19 XA9974021
FACE PLATE (OTHER)
XE2217001
FACE PLATE (LS-30, X-3)
XE7057001
FACE PLATE (LS-2000)
20 XD0793021
ACCESSORY TABLE (OTHER)
XE2218001
ACCESSORY TABLE (LS-30, X-3)
XE7058001
ACCESSORY TABLE (LS-2000)
21 X58361021
RUBBER CUSHION
22 X56474021
SPACER
23 X57297021
SCREW
24 XA7932021
BASE PLATE
25 XA1805021
BASE RUBBER A
26 XA4687021
ADJUSTING SCREW ASSY

(1) PRINCIPAL PARTS

NAME
REMARKS
050102
1000001718
1000014502
1000019930
ADD
ADD
1000000507
1000014502
1000019930
1000001718
1000006063
CHG
1000009386
1000014502
ADD
1000014592
1000013717
1000012082
050073
1000019930
CHG
1000001718
1000014502
050102
1000001718
1000014502
CHG
CHG
No.
CODE
27 060400816
SCREW BIND M4X8
- 2 -
NAME
REMARKS

Advertisement

Table of Contents

   Related Manuals for Brother LS-1717

Comments to this Manuals

Symbols: 0
Latest comments: