Download Print this page

Whirlpool 3LSP8255BW0 Parts List

Whirlpool automatic washer top and cabinet parts
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

Quick Links

Advertisement

loading

  Summary of Contents for Whirlpool 3LSP8255BW0

  • Page 2 357213 Nut, Push-In 3358200 For White Model 62750 Spacer, Cabinet To Top (4) Cabinet 63424 For White Model 62780 Clip, Top & Cabinet & Rear Panel (2) 3356311 Screw & Washer, Lid Switch (2) 3352629 Switch, Lid 3351355 Screw, Lid Hinge Mounting (4) 54584 Hinge, Lid (L.H.) 54583...
  • Page 3: Accessory Parts

    3348675 Shipping Kit ACCESSORY PARTS 89121 Stand-Pipe Kit 367031 Drain Protector 285320 Siphon Break Kit...
  • Page 5 16123 Washer, Water Inlet Hose (4) (1-1/16 x 5/8) 3349591 Switch, Cycle Modifier 3354858 Hose, Water Inlet (2) 90767 Screw, 8A x 3/8 387402 Hinge, Console (2) 3361144 Panel, Rear 62747 Pad, Rear Panel 661575 Hose, Drain (4"-8") 661577 Hose, Drain (9'-9") (Not Included) 3357090 Extension, Drain Hose (21 Inches) (Not Included) 3947783...
  • Page 7 3359460 Miscellaneous Parts Bag 16123 Washer, Inlet Hose (1-1/16 x 5/8) (4) 3359452 Nut, Lock (3/8-16) 389102 Foot, Front (2) 356138 Clamp, Hose...
  • Page 9 63580 Dispenser 358237 Screw & Washer (5-16-24 x 1) 3348752 Clothes Mover 3347288 Agitator 63851 Tub Ring & Gasket 3359585 Gasket, Tub Ring 3351001 Cam Driven 387091 Dog, Agitator Clutch 21366 Nut, Spanner 3350649 Basket & Balance Ring 3361948 Filter, Plate (Includes Illus. 15) 62942 Lock, Filter 388893...
  • Page 11 388952 Brake & Drive Tube (Complete) (Refer to Brake & Drive Tube Parts Page For Further Breakdown) 63292 Washer, Spin Tube Thrust 62697 Ring, Spin Tube Support 63283 Ring, Retainer 3351343 Clutch (Complete) 3946793 Band & Lining, Clutch (Includes Illus. 7 & 8) 62646 Cap, Clutch Spring (2) 3363337...
  • Page 13 343641 Screw, Bracket Mounting (10-16 x 5/8) (6) 64067 Bracket, Spring Outer (2) 63907 Spring Suspension,(3) 3362087 Support & Brake, Tub 64065 Bracket, Spring Outer (L.F.) 3348727 Link, Leveling Mechanism (2) 62597 Spring, Leveling Mechanism 62837 Pin, Knurled 62596 Foot, Rear (2) 3347047 Bearing, Centerpost (2) 357409...
  • Page 15 3349557 Clip, Harness 388498 Clip, Harness 3347812 Clip, Harness 3352501 Clip, Harness 90016 Clip, Harness 3390496 Clip, Harness 389379 Retainer, (Suds Models) 352090 Timer, Block Disconnect (White) 352089 Timer, Block Disconnect (Black) 62889 Receptacle, Terminal (3-Way) (Lid Switch) (Use Term. 94613 Or 94614) 353424 Plug, Terminal (3-Way) (Power Cord) (Use Term.
  • Page 17 285442 Connector Kit, Plastic Drain Hose 285321 Sleeve Kit, (Contains 2 Sleeves) 370447 Clamp, Hose 16272 Connector, Straight 285320 Siphon Break Kit (Not Included) 65349 Clamp, Hose 367031 Drain Protector (Not Included)
  • Page 19 388952 Brake And Drive Tube (Complete) 62658 Ring, Thrust 91939 Seal, Oil 356427 Seal, Drive Tube 356937 Spacer, Drive Tube 64027 Tube, Basket Drive (Includes Illus. 3, 4, 5 & 9) 64035 Ring, Retaining 64232 Shoe, Brake 62703 "T" Bearing, Spin Tube 62648 Cap, Brake Spring (2) 387806...
  • Page 21 3363361 Gearcase (Complete) 285202 Cover, Gearcase 3349985 Seal, Gearcase Cover 285195 Sealer, Gasket (.20 Fl. Oz.) (6 ml) 63320 Pinion, Spin (Includes Illus. 25) 356427 Seal, Spin Pinion 389387 Shaft, Agitator (Complete) 90369 Ring, Retaining (2) 62677 Retainer, Spring (2) 62676 Spring, Agitate 63273...