Download  Print this page

Canon LBP3200 Parts Catalog

Canon lbp3200 laser printer parts catalog.
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

PARTS CATALOG

LBP3200
Nov 5 2003

Advertisement

Table of Contents

   Related Manuals for Canon LBP3200

   Summary of Contents for Canon LBP3200

  • Page 1: Parts Catalog

    PARTS CATALOG LBP3200 Nov 5 2003...
  • Page 3 Whenever ordering parts, consult this Parts Catalog for all of the information pertaining to each item. Be sure to include, in the Parts Request, the full item description, the item part number, and the quantity. COPYRIGHT (C) 1999 CANON INC. Use of this manual should be strictly supervised to avoid disclosure of confidential information.
  • Page 5: Table Of Contents

    Contents Parts List Index LBP3200 ....................1-1 LBP3200 ASSEMBLY LOCATION DIAGRAM ........2-1 PACKAGE COMPONENTS .............2-2 EXTERNAL COVERS,PANELS,ETC ........2-3 INTERNAL COMPONENTS 1 ..........2-5 INTERNAL COMPONENTS 2 ..........2-7 INTERNAL CONPONENTS 3 ..........2-9 INTERNAL COMPONENTS 4 ..........2-11 INTERNAL COMPONENTS 5 ..........2-13 POWER CORD TERMINAL ASSEMBLY ......2-15...
  • Page 7: Numerical Index

    NUMERICAL INDEX LBP3200 FIGURE FIGURE FIGURE PARTS NUMBER & PARTS NUMBER & PARTS NUMBER & KEY NO. KEY NO. KEY NO FC5-4775-000 FL2-1046-000 FC5-4778-000 FL2-1047-000 FC5-4780-000 FL2-1050-000 FC5-4799-000 FL2-1051-000 FC5-4800-000 FM2-1060-000 FC5-4805-000 FM2-1061-000 FC5-4807-000 FM2-1063-000 FC5-4808-000 FM2-1065-000 XA9-1386-000 FC5-4814-000 FM2-1066-000...
  • Page 9: Lbp3200

    LBP3200 100V F18-7910-000 120V F18-7933-000 230V F18-7941-000...
  • Page 11 Contents ASSEMBLY LOCATION DIAGRAM ..............2-1 PACKAGE COMPONENTS ................2-2 EXTERNAL COVERS,PANELS,ETC ..............2-3 INTERNAL COMPONENTS 1 ................2-5 INTERNAL COMPONENTS 2 ................2-7 INTERNAL CONPONENTS 3 ................2-9 INTERNAL COMPONENTS 4 ................2-11 INTERNAL COMPONENTS 5 ................2-13 POWER CORD TERMINAL ASSEMBLY ............2-15 CASSETTE .......................2-17...
  • Page 13: Assembly Location Diagram

    FIGURE A ASSEMBLY LOCATION DIAGRAM CASSETTE POWER CORD TERMINAL ASSEMBLY...
  • Page 14: Package Components

    FIGURE 001 PACKAGE COMPONENTS FIGURE PARTS SERIAL NUMBER/ & KEY Q'TY DESCRIPTION NUMBER REMARKS Fig.001 PACKAGE COMPONENTS FH5-3456-000 CD-ROM, USERSOFTWARE FH5-3457-000 CD-ROM, USERSOFTWARE LTN 120V,EUR/ASIA TWN,CHN/UK/LTN 220V/ FH5-3458-000 CD-ROM, USERSOFTWARE...
  • Page 15: External Covers,panels,etc

    FIGURE 100 EXTERNAL COVERS,PANELS,ETC...
  • Page 16 FIGURE PARTS SERIAL NUMBER/ & KEY Q'TY DESCRIPTION NUMBER REMARKS Fig.100 EXTERNAL COVERS,PANELS,ETC FC5-4780-000 COVER, REAR FC5-4856-000 COVER, FACE-UP FL2-1051-000 COVER, TOP FC5-4858-000 TRAY, AUXILIARY FC5-4885-000 SWITCH, MAIN FC5-4925-000 COVER, RIGHT FM2-1061-000 FRONT COVER UNIT 100V FM2-1060-000 FRONT COVER UNIT 120V,220V FM2-1077-000 LEFT COVER UNIT...
  • Page 17: Internal Components 1

    FIGURE 101 INTERNAL COMPONENTS 1...
  • Page 18 FIGURE PARTS SERIAL NUMBER/ & KEY Q'TY DESCRIPTION NUMBER REMARKS Fig.101 INTERNAL COMPONENTS 1 FC5-4808-000 FLAG, MANUAL FEED SENSOR FC5-4814-000 FLAG, CASSETTE SENSOR FM5-5260-000 ENGINE CONTROLLER PCB ASSEMBLY 100V,120V FM5-5261-000 ENGINE CONTROLLER PCB ASSEMBLY 220V FM5-5265-000 CAPT PCB UNIT XA9-1386-000 SCREW,RS,M3X8...
  • Page 19: Internal Components 2

    FIGURE 102 INTERNAL COMPONENTS 2...
  • Page 20 FIGURE PARTS SERIAL NUMBER/ & KEY Q'TY DESCRIPTION NUMBER REMARKS Fig.102 INTERNAL COMPONENTS 2 FC5-4775-000 ARM, LASER SHUTTER FM2-1081-000 LASER/SCANNER UNIT FC5-4833-000 GUIDE, FIXING ENTRANCE XA9-1386-000 SCREW,RS,M3X8 FL2-1043-000 ROLLER, FACE-DOWN DELIVERY FL2-1050-000 COVER, FIXING XA9-1502-000 SCREW,W/WASHER,M4 FC5-4778-000 PLATE, GROUNDING XB4-7400-807 SCREW,TAPPING,TRUSS HEAD,M4X8...
  • Page 21: Internal Conponents 3

    FIGURE 103 INTERNAL CONPONENTS 3...
  • Page 22 FIGURE PARTS SERIAL NUMBER/ & KEY Q'TY DESCRIPTION NUMBER REMARKS Fig.103 INTERNAL COMPONENTS 3 FC5-4800-000 GUIDE, U TURN FC5-4799-000 FLAG, REGIST SENSOR FM5-5263-000 TOP SENSOR PCB UNIT FL2-1042-000 ROLLER, FEEDER FL2-1046-000 ROLLER, CASSETTE PICK-UP FC5-4805-000 ROLLER, TRANSFER FC5-4807-000 BUSHING,TRANSFER ROLLER,RIGHT FU5-0716-000 GEAR, 17T XB4-7400-807...
  • Page 23: Internal Components 4

    FIGURE 104 INTERNAL COMPONENTS 4 2-11...
  • Page 24 FIGURE PARTS SERIAL NUMBER/ & KEY Q'TY DESCRIPTION NUMBER REMARKS Fig.104 INTERNAL COMPONENTS 4 FH6-5093-000 SOLENOID, PICK-UP FM2-1069-000 GEAR UNIT FU5-0707-000 GEAR, 51T FU5-0709-000 GEAR, 17T FH5-1081-000 MOTOR, MAIN FU5-0700-000 GEAR, 163T FU5-0701-000 GEAR, 91T/115T FU5-0702-000 GEAR, 18T/107T FU5-0703-000 GEAR, 17T FU5-0704-000 GEAR, 55T FU5-0714-000...
  • Page 25: Internal Components 5

    FIGURE 105 INTERNAL COMPONENTS 5 SEE FIGURE 110 2-13...
  • Page 26 FIGURE PARTS SERIAL NUMBER/ & KEY Q'TY DESCRIPTION NUMBER REMARKS Fig.105 INTERNAL COMPONENTS (5) FC5-4827-000 LEVER, PRESSURE RELEASE, R FC5-4828-000 LEVER, PRESSURE RELEASE, L FC5-4829-000 BUSHING, PRESSURE ROLLER, R FC5-4830-000 BUSHING, PRESSURE ROLLER, L FC5-4831-000 ROLLER, PRESSURE FC5-4832-000 GUIDE, PAPER DELIVERY FC5-4834-000 FLAG, DELIVERY SENSOR FC5-4861-000...
  • Page 27: Power Cord Terminal Assembly

    FIGURE 110 POWER CORD TERMINAL ASSEMBLY (JPN ) (LTN 120V) (EUR,ASIA,LTN 220V) (AUS,CHN) (TWN) (UK) 2-15...
  • Page 28 FIGURE PARTS SERIAL NUMBER/ & KEY Q'TY DESCRIPTION NUMBER REMARKS Fig.110 POWER CORD TERMINAL ASSEMBLY FH3-2665-000 POWER, SUPPLY PCB UNIT 100V,120V FH3-2666-000 POWER, SUPPLY PCB UNIT 220V FM5-5262-000 HIGH-VOLTAGE PCB UNIT FC5-4891-000 SPACER, PCB XA9-1386-000 SCREW, RS, M3X8 FH2-7092-000 CORD, GROUNDING 100V FM5-5296-000 CORD, POWER...
  • Page 29: Cassette

    FIGURE 300 CASSETTE 2-17...
  • Page 30 FIGURE PARTS SERIAL NUMBER/ & KEY Q'TY DESCRIPTION NUMBER REMARKS Fig.300 CASSETTE FC5-4908-000 PLATE, BACK END LIMIT JPN,TWN,EUR/ASIA/ FC5-4928-000 TRAY, CASSETTE EXTENSION CHN/UK/AUS FC5-4933-000 TRAY, CASSETTE EXTENSION,LGL JPN,TWN,EUR/ASIA/ FC5-4931-000 COVER, CASSETTE, UPPER CHN/UK/AUS FC5-4935-000 COVER, CASSETTE, UPPER,LGL FM2-1075-000 CASSETTE UNIT FC5-4911-000 PLATE, SIDE LIMIT ,RIGHT FC5-4913-000...
  • Page 31 Prepared by OFFICE IMAGING PRODUCTS QUALITY ASSURANCE CENTER CANON INC.

Comments to this Manuals

Symbols: 0
Latest comments: