Download  Print this page

Advertisement

PARTS
CATALOG
REVISION 0
JAN. 1999
COPYRIGHT
1999 CANON INC.
RY8-3301-000
CANON LBP-3260 REV.0 JAN. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [ IMPRIME AU JAPON ]
i

Advertisement

Table of Contents

   Also See for Canon LBP-3260

   Related Manuals for Canon LBP-3260

   Summary of Contents for Canon LBP-3260

  • Page 1: Parts Catalog

    PARTS CATALOG REVISION 0 RY8-3301-000 JAN. 1999 CANON LBP-3260 REV.0 JAN. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [ IMPRIME AU JAPON ] COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.
  • Page 2 Printed in Japan Imprime ´ au Japon Use of this manual should be strictly supervised to avoid dis- closure of confidential infor- mation. CANON LBP-3260 REV.0 JAN. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [ IMPRIME AU JAPON ] COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.
  • Page 3 LIST OF ORDER AND SERIAL NUMBERS NAME REMARKS ORDER No. SERIAL No. LBP-3260 220-240V 50/60Hz 600DPI R76-1028 KLL00001- HARD DISK HD-72 R03-0190 CANON LBP-3260 REV.0 JAN. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [ IMPRIME AU JAPON ] COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.
  • Page 4: Table Of Contents

    DELIVERY ASS'Y 351. DELIVERY FRAME ASS'Y 810. FIXING ASS'Y 900. PCB ASS'Y LOCATION DIAGRAM - HARD DISK - W10. HARD DISK ASS'Y NUMERICAL INDEX CANON LBP-3260 REV.0 JAN. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [ IMPRIME AU JAPON ] COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.
  • Page 5 (5) Description column. The Description column lists the description that should be used when ordering the part. CANON LBP-3260 REV.0 JAN. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [ IMPRIME AU JAPON ] COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.
  • Page 6 ASSEMBLY LOCATION DIAGRAM (1/2) DELIVERY ASS'Y FIXING ASS'Y PAPER FEED ASS'Y REGISTRATION ROLLER ASS'Y MULTI-PURPOSE PICK-UP ASS'Y MULTI-PURPOSE TRAY ASS'Y PAPER PICK-UP ASS'Y CANON LBP-3260 REV.0 JAN. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [ IMPRIME AU JAPON ] COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.
  • Page 7 ASSEMBLY LOCATION DIAGRAM (2/2) VIDEO CONTROLLER ASS'Y FACE-UP SOLENOID ASS'Y HIGH VOLTAGE POWER SUPPLY ASS'Y DELIVERY FRAME ASS'Y PRINTER DRIVE ASS'Y CASSETTE (UPPER) CASSETTE (LOWER) CANON LBP-3260 REV.0 JAN. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [ IMPRIME AU JAPON ] COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.
  • Page 8: External Covers, Panels, Etc

    FIGURE 100 EXTERNAL COVERS, PANELS, ETC. SEE FIGURE 351 100-1 CANON LBP-3260 REV.0 JAN. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [ IMPRIME AU JAPON ] COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.
  • Page 9 COVER, REAR, RIGHT RF5-1749-000 COVER, REAR RB1-6520-000 SHEET XA9-0947-000 SCREW, TP, M3X6 RG5-4389-000 DISPLAY PANEL ASS'Y RB2-3636-000 LOCK, FACE-DOWN TRAY XA9-0962-000 SCREW, RS, M3X10 100-2 CANON LBP-3260 REV.0 JAN. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [ IMPRIME AU JAPON ] COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.
  • Page 10: Internal Components 1

    SEE FIGURE 320 SEE FIGURE 810 SEE FIGURE 141 (MT1) (J12) (J218) SEE FIGURE 340 SEE FIGURE 341 SEE FIGURE 250 SEE FIGURE 310 101-1 CANON LBP-3260 REV.0 JAN. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [ IMPRIME AU JAPON ] COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.
  • Page 11 SCREW, M4X8 XA9-0686-000 SCREW, M3X6 WT2-0408-000 CLAMP RB1-6708-000 PLATE, STOPPER, LEFT RB1-6709-000 PLATE, STOPPER, RIGHT RF9-1394-000 ROLLER, TRANSFER XB6-7400-807 SCREW, TP, M4X8 101-2 CANON LBP-3260 REV.0 JAN. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [ IMPRIME AU JAPON ] COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.
  • Page 12 FIGURE 102 INTERNAL COMPONENTS 2 FIGURE (J1601A) (J215) (J1601B) SEE FIGURE 900 102-1 CANON LBP-3260 REV.0 JAN. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [ IMPRIME AU JAPON ] COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.
  • Page 13 RAIL, CASSETTE, LOWER RB1-6429-000 GUARD, EDGE RS5-8593-000 LABEL, CASSETTE RG5-1920-000 CASSETTE SIZE CABLE J215, J1601A, J1601B XA9-0605-000 SCREW, M4X8 XA9-0947-000 SCREW, TP, M3X6 102-2 CANON LBP-3260 REV.0 JAN. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [ IMPRIME AU JAPON ] COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.
  • Page 14 (J18) (J207) (J221) (J16) (J205) (J1401) (J25) (J208) (J1001) (J1401) (FAM1) (J3) (PS1402) (PS1401) (J203) (J1402) (SW2) (J202) (PS1403) SEE FIGURE 900 103-1 CANON LBP-3260 REV.0 JAN. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [ IMPRIME AU JAPON ] COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.
  • Page 15 SPRING, COMPRESSION XA9-0817-000 SCREW,W/WASHER,M3X20 WT2-0369-000 CLAMP, CABLE RB1-6469-020 COVER, CABLE, DC RB2-3644-000 GUIDE, CABLE XA9-0947-000 SCREW, TP, M3X6 XB6-7300-007 SCREW, TP, M3X30 103-2 CANON LBP-3260 REV.0 JAN. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [ IMPRIME AU JAPON ] COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.
  • Page 16 SEE FIGURE 152 (J210) (J12) (J13) (FAM3) (J222) (J10) (J50) (J213) (J19) (J14) (J15) (J17) (J16) (J209) (J204) (J10) (J217) (SW1) (J102) (J216) (FAM2) 104-1 CANON LBP-3260 REV.0 JAN. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [ IMPRIME AU JAPON ] COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.
  • Page 17 FAM2, J216 RB1-6772-000 PLATE, SHIELD RF5-1464-020 PLATE, SHIELD XA9-0686-000 SCREW, M3X6 XA9-0947-000 SCREW, TP, M3X6 FH2-5761-000 CORD, POWER XB6-7300-007 SCREW, TP, M3X30 104-2 CANON LBP-3260 REV.0 JAN. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [ IMPRIME AU JAPON ] COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.
  • Page 18: Face-up Solenoid

    ARM, LOCK, INTER RB1-6702-000 CUSHION, LEVER, 9.5X11 RH7-5123-000 SOLENOID SL3, J1402 RS5-2492-000 SPRING, TENSION RS5-2493-000 SPRING, TENSION XB6-7300-409 SCREW, TP, M3X4 XD3-1300-082 PIN, SPRING 141-1 CANON LBP-3260 REV.0 JAN. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [ IMPRIME AU JAPON ] COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.
  • Page 19: High Voltage Power Supply Ass'y

    SPRING, COMPRESSION RB1-6756-020 COVER, HVT RB1-6757-000 PIN, CONTACT RB1-6758-000 CASE, HIGH VOLTAGE RB1-6759-000 SPRING, COMPRESSION RG5-4376-000 HIGH VOLTAGE PCB ASS'Y XA9-0605-000 SCREW, M4X8 151-1 CANON LBP-3260 REV.0 JAN. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [ IMPRIME AU JAPON ] COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.
  • Page 20: Video Controller Ass'y

    FIGURE 152 VIDEO CONTROLLER ASS'Y SEE FIGURE 900 152-1 CANON LBP-3260 REV.0 JAN. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [ IMPRIME AU JAPON ] COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.
  • Page 21 RB1-7073-000 RAIL, GUIDE XA9-0836-000 SCREW, TP, M3X6 RB1-7075-000 PLATE, COVER XA9-0615-000 SCREW, M4X8 XA9-0386-000 SCREW, M4X8 XA9-0615-000 SCREW, M4X8 XB1-1301-007 SCREW,MACH.,PAN HEAD,M3X10 152-2 CANON LBP-3260 REV.0 JAN. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [ IMPRIME AU JAPON ] COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.
  • Page 22: Printer Drive Ass'y

    FIGURE 250 PRINTER DRIVE ASS'Y 250-1 CANON LBP-3260 REV.0 JAN. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [ IMPRIME AU JAPON ] COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.
  • Page 23 RS5-0724-000 GEAR, 25T RS5-0725-000 GEAR, 39T RS5-0726-000 GEAR, 17T RS5-0727-000 GEAR, 19T/57T RS5-0728-000 GEAR, 31T XA9-0267-000 SCREW, TP, M3X6 XD2-1100-502 RING, E 250-2 CANON LBP-3260 REV.0 JAN. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [ IMPRIME AU JAPON ] COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.
  • Page 24: Cassette (lower)

    FIGURE 300 CASSETTE (LOWER) 300-1 CANON LBP-3260 REV.0 JAN. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [ IMPRIME AU JAPON ] COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.
  • Page 25 PLATE, SIDE, REAR RB1-6865-000 SPRING, LEAF RB1-6867-000 SPRING, LEAF XB1-2300-406 SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X4 XA9-0283-000 SCREW, TP, M3X6 RS6-8035-000 LABEL, OPERATION RB1-6784-000 PLATE, HOLDER 300-2 CANON LBP-3260 REV.0 JAN. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [ IMPRIME AU JAPON ] COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.
  • Page 26 RB1-6894-000 PLATE, CASSETTE SIZE DISPLAY RS5-8611-000 LABEL, CASSETTE SIZE DISPLAY A4/B4, LTR/LGL 11X17/A3 XD9-0170-000 PIN, DOWEL RB2-3593-000 GUIDE, NIP XD1-1105-233 WASHER, SHIM 300-3 CANON LBP-3260 REV.0 JAN. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [ IMPRIME AU JAPON ] COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.
  • Page 28: Cassette (upper

    FIGURE 301 CASSETTE (UPPER) 301-1 CANON LBP-3260 REV.0 JAN. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [ IMPRIME AU JAPON ] COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.
  • Page 29 SPRING, LEAF RB1-6867-000 SPRING, LEAF XB1-2300-406 SCREW,MACH.,TRUSS HEAD,M3X4 XA9-0283-000 SCREW, TP, M3X6 RS6-8035-000 LABEL, OPERATION RB1-6784-000 PLATE, HOLDER XA9-0866-000 SCREW, W/WASHER, M3X7 301-2 CANON LBP-3260 REV.0 JAN. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [ IMPRIME AU JAPON ] COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.
  • Page 30 SPRING, COMPRESSION RB1-6894-000 PLATE, CASSETTE SIZE DISPLAY RS5-8610-000 LABEL, CASSETTE SIZE DISPLAY A4/B4, LTR/LGL XD9-0170-000 PIN, DOWEL RB2-3593-000 GUIDE, NIP XD1-1105-233 WASHER, SHIM 301-3 CANON LBP-3260 REV.0 JAN. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [ IMPRIME AU JAPON ] COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.
  • Page 32 FIGURE 310 PAPER PICK-UP ASS'Y (1/3) (J1204) (CL2) 310-1 CANON LBP-3260 REV.0 JAN. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [ IMPRIME AU JAPON ] COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.
  • Page 33 FIGURE 310 PAPER PICK-UP ASS'Y (2/3) 310-2 CANON LBP-3260 REV.0 JAN. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [ IMPRIME AU JAPON ] COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.
  • Page 34 SEE FIGURE 900 (J1201) (PS1208) (J219) (PS1202) (PS1206) (PS1205) (PS1207) (SL1) (PS1204) (PS1201) (PS1203) (SMT1) (J1203) (J1202) (J1206) (J14) (PS3) (J1205) (J13) (PS2) 310-3 CANON LBP-3260 REV.0 JAN. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [ IMPRIME AU JAPON ] COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.
  • Page 35: Paper Pick-up Ass'y

    RB1-6541-000 LEVER, LEAD RS5-2478-000 SPRING, TENSION RS5-2479-000 SPRING, TENSION RB1-6535-000 CAM, PAPER PICK-UP RB1-6552-000 GUIDE, CABLE RB1-6555-000 CROSSMEMBER, UPPER RB1-6556-000 HOLDER, SENSOR 310-4 CANON LBP-3260 REV.0 JAN. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [ IMPRIME AU JAPON ] COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.
  • Page 36 CL2, J1204 RS5-0732-020 GEAR, 31T RS5-0733-000 GEAR, 20T/41T RS5-0739-000 GEAR, 38T RS5-0740-000 GEAR, 18T RS5-0741-000 GEAR, 27T/36T RS5-0742-000 GEAR, 57T RS5-0743-000 GEAR, 20T 310-5 CANON LBP-3260 REV.0 JAN. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [ IMPRIME AU JAPON ] COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.
  • Page 37 SCREW,TAPPING,PAN HEAD,M4X10 XD2-1100-502 RING, E XD2-1100-642 RING, E XD3-1200-122 PIN, SPRING XD3-2200-122 PIN, DOWEL XB1-7400-807 SCREW,TAPPING,TRUSS HEAD,M4X8 XD3-1200-102 PIN, SPRING XD2-1100-402 RING, E 310-6 CANON LBP-3260 REV.0 JAN. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [ IMPRIME AU JAPON ] COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.
  • Page 38: Registration Roller Ass'y

    FIGURE 320 REGISTRATION ROLLER ASS'Y (J17) (CL1) 320-1 CANON LBP-3260 REV.0 JAN. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [ IMPRIME AU JAPON ] COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.
  • Page 39 BUSHING RS5-2461-000 SPRING, TENSION XA9-0434-000 SCREW, TP, M3X4 XA9-0702-000 SCREW, W/WASHER, M3X6 RB2-3502-000 HOLDER, JAM CLEARING XD2-1100-502 RING, E XD2-1100-642 RING, E 320-2 CANON LBP-3260 REV.0 JAN. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [ IMPRIME AU JAPON ] COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.
  • Page 40 FIGURE 330 PAPER FEED ASS'Y (J11) (J15) (PS1) 330-1 CANON LBP-3260 REV.0 JAN. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [ IMPRIME AU JAPON ] COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.
  • Page 41 ELIMINATOR, STATIC CHARGE RB1-6437-000 PLATE, TERMINAL RG5-1843-000 REGIST. SENSOR CABLE ASS'Y J11, J15 RS6-2072-000 SPRING, COMPRESSION RS5-2464-000 SPRING, COMPRESSION RS6-2073-000 SPRING, COMPRESSION 330-2 CANON LBP-3260 REV.0 JAN. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [ IMPRIME AU JAPON ] COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.
  • Page 42 FIGURE 340 MULTI-PURPOSE PICK-UP ASS'Y (J229) (J214) SEE FIGURE 900 (SL2) (J1301) (J1302) (J34) (CL3) (J1303) (FAM5) (J35) (J1304) (J24) 340-1 CANON LBP-3260 REV.0 JAN. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [ IMPRIME AU JAPON ] COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.
  • Page 43: Multi-purpose Tray Pick-up Ass'y

    SPRING, COMPRESSION RS6-2075-000 SPRING, COMPRESSION RG5-1884-000 MULTI-PURPOSE TRAY PCB ASS'Y SEE FIGURE 900 J1301-J1304 RS5-1119-000 BUSHING VS1-5057-003 CONNECTOR, 3P RB2-3571-000 DUCT, FAN 340-2 CANON LBP-3260 REV.0 JAN. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [ IMPRIME AU JAPON ] COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.
  • Page 44 SERIAL NUMBER / REMARKS & KEY NO. 340 - RB2-3573-000 CLAMP, CABLE WT2-5026-000 CLIP, CABLE XB4-7401-007 SCREW,TAPPING,PAN HEAD,M4X10 XD2-1100-402 RING, E XD2-1100-642 RING, E 340-3 CANON LBP-3260 REV.0 JAN. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [ IMPRIME AU JAPON ] COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.
  • Page 46: Multi-purpose Tray Ass'y

    FIGURE 341 MULTI-PURPOSE TRAY ASS'Y 341-1 CANON LBP-3260 REV.0 JAN. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [ IMPRIME AU JAPON ] COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.
  • Page 47 LABEL, "LIMIT" RF5-1747-000 BLOCK, SIZE, RIGHT RS2-8073-000 LABEL, "LIMIT" RS5-0764-000 GEAR, 20T XA9-0851-000 SCREW, TP, M3X8 XD9-0154-000 WASHER, SHIM XD1-1105-231 WASHER, SHIM 341-2 CANON LBP-3260 REV.0 JAN. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [ IMPRIME AU JAPON ] COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.
  • Page 48: Delivery Ass'y

    FIGURE 350 DELIVERY ASS'Y (J26) (J25) (FAM4) 350-1 CANON LBP-3260 REV.0 JAN. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [ IMPRIME AU JAPON ] COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.
  • Page 49 PULLEY, 15T/GEAR, 20T XA9-0686-000 SCREW, M3X6 RB1-6703-000 GUIDE, DELIVERY VS1-5057-003 CONNECTOR, 3P RB1-6704-000 PLATE, STATIC CHARGE XB4-7401-009 SCREW,TAPPING,PAN HEAD,M4X10 XD2-1100-402 RING, E 350-2 CANON LBP-3260 REV.0 JAN. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [ IMPRIME AU JAPON ] COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.
  • Page 50: Delivery Frame Ass'y

    FIGURE 351 DELIVERY FRAME ASS'Y 351-1 CANON LBP-3260 REV.0 JAN. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [ IMPRIME AU JAPON ] COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.
  • Page 51 RA9-1127-000 GEAR, 20T RS5-1060-000 BUSHING RS5-1101-000 BUSHING, CONDUCTIVE RS5-2489-000 SPRING, COMPRESSION RS5-2490-000 SPRING, TENSION RB2-3560-000 ROLLER XB4-7401-009 SCREW,TAPPING,PAN HEAD,M4X10 XD2-1100-402 RING, E 351-2 CANON LBP-3260 REV.0 JAN. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [ IMPRIME AU JAPON ] COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.
  • Page 52: Fixing Ass'y

    FIGURE 810 FIXING ASS'Y (1/2) (J53) (H1) (J52) (H2) (J55) (J54) 810-1 CANON LBP-3260 REV.0 JAN. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [ IMPRIME AU JAPON ] COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.
  • Page 53 FIGURE 810 FIXING ASS'Y (2/2) (J52) (J53) (J51) (J56) (J54) (J50) (J55) (TP) (TH) (J56) 810-2 CANON LBP-3260 REV.0 JAN. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [ IMPRIME AU JAPON ] COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.
  • Page 54 HEATER, HALOGEN, 240V 500W H2, J53, J55 RH7-7105-000 SURFACE TEMP. SENSOR UNIT TH, J51 RH7-7106-000 THERMOSWITCH RG5-4380-000 FIXING, CABLE J50-J55 VS1-5057-002 CONNECTOR, 2P 810-3 CANON LBP-3260 REV.0 JAN. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [ IMPRIME AU JAPON ] COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.
  • Page 55 PLATE, HOLDER RS1-1087-000 BUSHING RB2-3552-000 HOLDER, CABLE RB1-6606-000 ROLLER, DELIVERY RB1-6642-000 GUIDE, SEPARATION RF5-2693-000 SPACER XB6-7300-805 SCREW, TP, M3X8 XD2-1100-502 RING, E 810-4 CANON LBP-3260 REV.0 JAN. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [ IMPRIME AU JAPON ] COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.
  • Page 56: Pcb Ass'y Location Diagram

    DC CONTROLLER PCB ASS'Y RG5-1860-030 PAPER PICK-UP PCB ASS'Y RG5-1884-000 MULTI-PURPOSE TRAY PCB ASS'Y RG5-1845-000 CASSETTE-SIZE SENSING PCB ASSY RG1-3942-000 VIDEO CONTROLLER PCB ASS'Y 900-1 CANON LBP-3260 REV.0 JAN. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [ IMPRIME AU JAPON ] COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.
  • Page 57: Hard Disk

    HARD DISK HD-72 HARD DISK HD-72 [ R03-0190 ] CANON LBP-3260 REV.0 JAN. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [ IMPRIME AU JAPON ] COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.
  • Page 59: Hard Disk Ass'y

    W10 - RF HARD DISK ASS'Y RG1-3742-000 CABLE, INTER-FACE RG1-3936-000 HARD DISK ASS'Y RB1-2952-000 SPACER RB2-4214-000 MOUNT, HARD DISK XA9-0836-000 SCREW, TP, M3X6 W10-1 CANON LBP-3260 REV.0 JAN. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [ IMPRIME AU JAPON ] COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.
  • Page 61: Numerical Index

    R B 1 - 6 7 3 3 - 0 0 0 3 4 0 R B 1 - 6 9 1 2 - 0 0 0 3 0 0 - 3 5 CANON LBP-3260 REV.0 JAN. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [ IMPRIME AU JAPON ] COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.
  • Page 62: Part Number

    1 0 1 - 2 2 R S 5 - 0 7 2 8 - 0 0 0 2 5 0 - 1 5 CANON LBP-3260 REV.0 JAN. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [ IMPRIME AU JAPON ] COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.
  • Page 63 8 1 0 - 5 0 X B 4 - 7 3 0 1 - 0 0 9 3 1 0 - 7 4 M CANON LBP-3260 REV.0 JAN. 1999 PRINTED IN JAPAN [ IMPRIME AU JAPON ] COPYRIGHT 1999 CANON INC.
  • Page 65 Prepared by Peripheral Products Quality Planning Div. Peripheral Products Technical Documentation Dept. CANON INC. Printed in Japan REVISION 0 [ JAN. 1999 ] 5-1, Hakusan 7-chome, Toride-shi, Ibaraki 302-8501, Japan...
  • Page 66 The printing paper contains 70% waste paper. PRINTED IN JAPAN [ IMPRIME AU JAPON ] 0199AB0.80 CANON INC.

Comments to this Manuals

Symbols: 0
Latest comments: