Download  Print this page

Makita BBX7600 Parts Breakdown

Parts breakdown
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

13
1
3
4
5
6
2
8
7
43
44
45
PARTS BREAKDOWN
PARTS BREAKDOWN
rev 9_06/28/2012
15
14
12
11
10
9
42
Page 1 of 17
22
16
17
18
39
36
38
189
188
40
41
BBX7600
BBX7600CA
EM4251
21
20
19
31
32
33
34
35
37
PB_12-2011_rev 9

Advertisement

Table of Contents
loading

  Related Manuals for Makita BBX7600

  Summary of Contents for Makita BBX7600

  • Page 1 BBX7600 PARTS BREAKDOWN BBX7600CA PARTS BREAKDOWN EM4251 rev 9_06/28/2012 Page 1 of 17 PB_12-2011_rev 9...
  • Page 2 BBX7600 PARTS BREAKDOWN BBX7600CA PARTS BREAKDOWN EM4251 rev 9_06/28/2012 Prior to Jan 2011 Implemented Jan 2011 Their labels must NOTE: Fig No’s 190, 191, 192 not included with Fig No. 30. be attached to the reverse of Engine Insulation labels cover.
  • Page 3 BBX7600 PARTS BREAKDOWN BBX7600CA PARTS BREAKDOWN EM4251 rev 9_06/28/2012 Page 3 of 17 PB_12-2011_rev 9...
  • Page 4 BBX7600 PARTS BREAKDOWN BBX7600CA PARTS BREAKDOWN EM4251 rev 9_06/28/2012 Page 4 of 17 PB_12-2011_rev 9...
  • Page 5 BBX7600 PARTS BREAKDOWN BBX7600CA PARTS BREAKDOWN EM4251 rev 9_06/28/2012 Page 5 of 17 PB_12-2011_rev 9...
  • Page 6 BBX7600 PARTS BREAKDOWN BBX7600CA PARTS BREAKDOWN EM4251 rev 9_06/28/2012 The following parts have changed. (Interchangeable as a set) Reference Service Note SN2012_13 on how to install. (Implemented March 2012) added modified changed The groove is The groove modified. is modified.
  • Page 7 BBX7600 PARTS BREAKDOWN BBX7600CA PARTS BREAKDOWN EM4251 rev 9_06/28/2012 Page 7 of 17 PB_12-2011_rev 9...
  • Page 8 BBX7600 PARTS BREAKDOWN BBX7600CA PARTS BREAKDOWN EM4251 rev 9_06/28/2012 Page 8 of 17 PB_12-2011_rev 9...
  • Page 9 BBX7600 PARTS BREAKDOWN BBX7600CA PARTS BREAKDOWN EM4251 rev 9_06/28/2012 Page 9 of 17 PB_12-2011_rev 9...
  • Page 10 BBX7600 PARTS BREAKDOWN BBX7600CA PARTS BREAKDOWN EM4251 rev 9_06/28/2012 Page 10 of 17 PB_12-2011_rev 9...
  • Page 11 BBX7600 PARTS BREAKDOWN BBX7600CA PARTS BREAKDOWN EM4251 rev 9_06/28/2012 Page 11 of 17 PB_12-2011_rev 9...
  • Page 12 BBX7600 PARTS BREAKDOWN BBX7600CA PARTS BREAKDOWN EM4251 rev 9_06/28/2012 Page 12 of 17 PB_12-2011_rev 9...
  • Page 13 Corresponding bulletins are attached. Select bulletin name or attachment to view. Tech Bulletins Fig. No. Part No. Description Q'ty Unit Notes 667-10070-01 VOLUTE CASE 1 ASS'Y, BBX7600 667-10050-10 SQUARE NUT, BBX7600 014-00592-20 SCREW ASSY M5X65, BBX7600 667-10020-00 DAMPER 1 COMP., BBX7600...
  • Page 14 017-00599-50 NUT M5, BBX7600 667-55000-01 CABLE TUBE, BBX7600 063-01398-20 CONTROL CABLE, BBX7600 911253-5 P.H. SCREW M5X30 011-90595-70 S.H. BOLT M5X30 W/SW, BBX7600 004-36053-00 SCREW ASS'Y, RST250 597-15007-00 ROCKER COVER, BBX7600 597-15009-00 ROCKER COVER GASKET, BBX7600 597-10030-01 CYLINDER HEAD COMPL., BBX7600...
  • Page 15 RETAINER, BBX7600 As a set with 94, 95, 96, 97, 198 597-35004-00 SPRING RETAINER, BBX7600 597-35005-00 SHAFT, BBX7600 Y05830 126005-3 ROCKER ARM ASS'Y, BBX7600 Implemented Feb 2011 597-30040-00 ROCKER ARM ASSY, BBX7600 Y05830 256526-2 PUSH ROD, BBX7600 Implemented Feb 2011...
  • Page 16 KNOB BOLT, BBX7600 667-60020-02 AIR CLEANER COVER, BBX7600 667-65002-01 AIR CLEANER ELEMENT, BBX7600 004-36051-60 SCREW ASS'Y M5X16(W,SW),EM4251 667-60030-02 AIR CLEANER CASE ASSY, BBX7600 667-65013-00 SEPARATOR PLATE, BBX7600 531-65007-01 CHECK VALVE, EM4251 424316-3 CHECK VALVE, EM2650LH 592-35024-00 CHECK VALVE (1), EM4251...
  • Page 17 667-25004-00 FAN COVER, BBX7600 Y05795 667-25003-00 ROCK RIVET, BBX7600 690-90590-00 Tool Kit, BHX2500 Y05353 597-35023-00 CAM LIFTER (EXHAUST SIDE), BBX7600 Y05801 667-65015-00 INSULATION LABEL Not included with Fig No 30 Y05801 667-65016-00 INSULATION LABEL Not included with Fig No 30...

This manual is also suitable for:

Bbx7600ca