Download Print this page

LG PWMT300-AC1 Installation And Assembly

Set top box attachment accessory for pwmt300
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

Quick Links

Installation and Assembly - LG Set Top Box Attachment
IMPORTANT! Read instruction sheet before you start installation and assembly.
Before you start make sure all parts listed are included with your product.

Parts List

Description
attachment plate
A
spacer plate
B
6-32 nylock nut
C
D
self adhesive foam strip
Some parts may appear slightly different than illustrated.
Tools Needed for Assembly
5/16" socket wrench
Fasteners below are included with PWMT300 and not the PWMT300-AC1. These fasteners may be required for
assembly. Refer to compatibility chart in PWMT300 instruction for proper fasteners to use with screen.
M4 x 8 mm (6)
(520-1237)
M4 x 12 mm (6)
(504-9013)
M8 x 25 mm (4)
M8 x 16 mm (6)
(520-1031)
Parts may appear slightly different than illustrated.
1
Attach self adhesive foam strip (D) to the back of
attachment plate (A) as shown.
Note: Back of plate is installed against flat panel screen
so foam comes between the plate and the flat panel to
prevent rattling.
Visit the Peerless Web Site at www.peerlessmounts.com
Accessory for PWMT300
Qty.
Part #
1
201-1375
1
201-1376
4
530-1006
1
599-3802
Adapter Bracket Fasteners
M5 x 12 mm (4)
(520-1027)
M4 x 25 mm (4)
(504-1015)
M6 x 16 mm (6)
(520-9257)
(520-9274)
A
M5 x 25 mm (4)
(520-9543)
M5 x 40 mm (6)
(520-1199)
M6 x 12 mm (4)
(520-1128)
1 of 2
For customer care call 1-800-729-0307 or 708-865-8870.
Model: PWMT300-AC1
B
C
I.D. 5.6 mm (4)
multi-washer (6)
(580-1036)
I.D. 6.4 mm (6)
(590-1106)
ISSUED: 05-21-07 SHEET #: 124-9068-1
D
(540-1057)
I.D. 8.7 mm (4)
(540-1059)
A
D

Advertisement

loading

  Related Manuals for LG PWMT300-AC1

  Summary of Contents for LG PWMT300-AC1

  • Page 1: Parts List

    Tools Needed for Assembly • 5/16" socket wrench Fasteners below are included with PWMT300 and not the PWMT300-AC1. These fasteners may be required for assembly. Refer to compatibility chart in PWMT300 instruction for proper fasteners to use with screen. Adapter Bracket Fasteners...
  • Page 2 WARNING • When attaching the PWMT300-AC1 Accessory and PWMT300 Mount to the flat panel TV/Monitor, if the screws included with the PWMT300 Mount don’t get 3 complete turns into the flat panel’s threaded inserts, or if the screws bottom out and the PWMT300 Mount brackets are not tightly secured, damage may occur to the flat panel or the product may fail.