Download Print this page

Warranty Policy - Makita 3612B Instruction Manual

1/2" router
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

MODEL 36128
Jan
2 4
86
EN
'EM AiD
DESCRIPTION
$ &
DESCRIPTION
MACHINE
~
MACHINE
~
1
2
3
4
5
6
7
8
9
10
11
12
13
14
15
16
17
18
19
20
21
22
23
2 4
25
2 6
27
28
29
3 0
31
32
-
1
1
1
1
4
1
2
4
1
1
1
1
1
4
1
1
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
-
Nut M 1 0
Nylon Nut M 1 0
Name Plate
Rivet
0
5
FIELD ASSEMBLY
Hex Bolt M5xB5 [With Washer]
Countersunk Head Screw M4x14 [With Washer]
Ball
Bearing 201 2LLB
Knob L
Motor Bracket
Compression Spring 10
Half Nut
Pan Head Screw M5x40 [With Washer)
Collet Nut
Collet cone
Pan Head Screw M6x40 lWith Washer)
Knob
R
Compression Sprmg 1 0
Set 8011 M 1 0
Lock Lever
Spring Washer
5
Hex Bolt M5x12
Retaining Ring
R
-
12
Pin
6
Compression Spring 7
Screw M 10x77
Bearing Retainer
50
Fan
92
ARMATURE ASSEMBLY
IWith Ikem 9 & 29
-
321
Insulation Washer
Ball
Bearing 6200LB
M O ~ O ~
nourlng
3 3
3 4
35
3 6
37
38
39
4 0
41
42
43
44
45
46
41
48
49
50
51
52
5 3
5 4
5 5
5 6
57
5 8
5 9
60
61
6 2
6 3
6 4
6 5
1
2
1
1
1
1
2
1
1
2
1
2
2
1
1
1
2
1
2
2
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
1
2
4
1
2
Wave Washer 2 0
Pan Head Screw M5x12 iWith Washer]
Baffle Plate
Chip Deflector
Noise S ~ p p r e s s m
Switch
Pan Head Screw M4x14 [With Washer)
Strain Relief
Switch Cover
Pan
Head Screw M4x20 IWith Washer1
Hex Nut
Brush Holder Cap
Carbon Brush
Cord Guard
Cord
Pole
Compression Spring 11
Base
Wing Bolt M6x 15
Hex 8011 M5x16
Hex Nut M 5
Hex
Nut M 5
Screw M 6
Compression Spring 12
Hex Bolt M5x28
Hex Nut M 5
Pan Head Screw M5x10 lWith Washer)
Countersunk Head Screw M4x8
Base Plate
C o m p r e r r m sprmg 9
nex
soit ~ 5 ~ 4 0
stopper
S p m g
P,"
5 - 1 8
Note: The switch. noise
suppressor
and
other part
Specifications may differ
from
country to country
f
MAKITA LIMITED ONE YEAR WARRANTY
Warranty Policy
Every Makita tool is thoroughly inspected and tested before leaving the factory. It is warranted to
be free of defects from workmanship and materials for the period of ONE YEAR from the date of
original purchase. Should any trouble develop during this one- year period, return the COMPLETE
tool, freight prepaid, to one of Makita's Factory or Authorized Service Centers. If inspection shows
the trouble is caused by defective workmanship or material, Makita will repair (or at our option.
replace) without charge.
This Warranty does not apply where:
repairs have been made or attempted by others:
repairs are required because of normal wear and tear:
0
The tool has been abused, misused or improperly maintained;
alterations have been made to the tool.
IN NO EVENT SHALL MAKITA BE LIABLE FOR ANY INDIRECT, INCIDENTAL OR CON-
SEQUENTIAL DAMAGES FROM THE SALE OR USE OF THE PRODUCT. THIS DISCLAIMER
APPLIES BOTH DURING AND AFTER THE TERM OF THIS WARRANTY.
MAKITA DISCLAIMS LIABILITY FOR ANY IMPLIED WARRANTIES, INCLUDING IMPLIED
WARRANTIES OF "MERCHANTABILITY" AND "FITNESS FOR A SPECIFIC PURPOSE,"
AFTER THE ONE-YEAR TERM OF THIS WARRANTY.
T h i s
Warranty gives you specific legal rights, and you may also have other rights which vary from
state to state. Some states do not allow the exclusion or limitation of incidental or consequential
damages,
so
the above limitation or exclusion may not apply to you. Some states do not allow
limitation on how long an implied warranty lasts,
so
the above limitation may not apply to you.
-
W
FIIrtkirwana,ud.
11-8, 3-chome, Sumiyoshi-cho, Anjo, Aichi 446, Japan
883503A069
P R I N T E D IN JAPAN
1986-9-N

Advertisement

loading

  Also See for Makita 3612B