Download Print this page

Parts List - Craftsman 315.108240 Owner's Manual

7-1/4 inch circular saw double insulated
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

...........................
CRAFTSMAN
CIRCULAR
SAW- MODEL NUMBER
315.108240
......................
_--
,,
uv,,,,,,,,, H,,
! The Model Number will be found on a plate attached Io the MotorHousing, Always mention the Model Number in all correspondenceregarding your I
! CIRCULAR SAW or when ordenng repair parts, Only the parts iistedbelow are intended to be repa{red or replaced,
I
SEE BACK PAGE FOR PARTS ORDERING
INSTRUCTIONS
H,
PARTS LIST
Key
Part
No.
Number
1
968424-001
2
969:58-001
3
990147-001
4
999637-003
5
969373-002
6
968702-0tl
7
969827-001
8
968442-002
9
968419-002
10
617524-004
11
967952-001
12
969855-001
13
718602-804
14
999982-001
15
""
Description
Quan.
Data Plate ........................................................ 1
Gear and Sp_ndte............................................ 1
Warning Tag ................................................... 1
Bearing ........................................................... 1
Lower Blade Guard Support ........................... 1
Screw (#8-16 x 314" Pan Hd.) ......................... 7
Logo Plate ......................................................
I
Fixed Blade Guard .......................................... 1
Bumper ........................................................... 1
Screw (#10-16 x 1-3/4" Pan Hd,) .................... 1
Torsion Spnng ................................................ 1
Lower Blade Guard Assembly ........................ 1
Retaining Ring ................................................ 1
Inner BladeWasher ........................................
I
Saw Blade 7-1/4" for 5/8" Arbor
Key
Part
No.
Number
16
998463-001
17
623547-002
18
612999.001
19
999988-001
20
968425-001
21
967074-001
22
621433-013
23
969856-001
24
931744-059
25
621438-006
26
621433-091
27
941401-815
28
706404-607
29
703432-058
612547-654
Oescriptlon
Quart,
Outer Blade Washer ....................................... 1
Spnng Washer ..........................................
1
BladeScrew ........
_ .......................................
Label.................................................
1
Logo Plate .............................................
1
Wrench ...............................................
1
Carnage Bolt (#1/4-20 x 3-114") ......................
1
Base Assembly...,i .......................................... 1
Washer ................
_ .......................................
2
Wing Nut "'STD541625 .................................
2
Carnage Boil (#1/4-20 x 518"1 *'STD532507,1
Roll Pin...............................................
I
Hex Nut (#8-32) **STD541008 ......................
1
Screw (#8-32 x 5/8" FiL Hd.) ........................... 1
Owner's Manual
NOTE: "A'%The assembly shown represents an importanl part ol the Double Insulated System. To avoid the possibility of alteration or damage
to the system, service should be performed by you r nearest Sears Repair Center, Contact your nearest Sears Catalog Order or Retail
Store.
,
,LVJL_ ,,,,,,,,,,,, ,
*
Standard Hardware Item -- May Be Purchased Locally
*"
Available From Div.98 -- Source 9B0,00
'*"
Complete Assortment Available At Your Nearest Sears Calalog Order or Retail Store
Page 15

Hide quick links:

Advertisement

loading

  Related Manuals for Craftsman 315.108240