Download Print this page

Craftsman 315.175070 Owner's Manual page 23

Electronic plunge rouer double insulated
Hide thumbs

Advertisement

I
CRAFTSMAN
ELECTRONIC
PLUNGE
ROUTER
- MODEL NO. 315.175070
The model number will be found on a plate attached to the motor housing. Always mention the model number in all correspondence regarding your
PLUNGE ROUTER or when ordering repair parts.
SEE BACK PAGE FOR PARTS ORDERING INSTRUCTIONS
I
Key
Pert
No.
Number
1
989985-003
2
975602-001
3
972261-001
4
972334-001
5
972260-001
6
970764-001
7
610784-060
8
972259-002
9
616967-001
10
975603-001
11
970723-001
12
970754-002
13
972276-002
14
972275-001
15
972258-208
16
972255-001
17
976147-001
18
607406-010
19
970732-004
20
989935-006
21
975220-001
22
976242-001
23
976269-001
24
060721-630
25
060721-530
26
060721-430
27
060721-030
972000-418
PARTS LIST
*t*
*t*
Description
Quan.
Collet Nut .....................................................................................................................................................
1
Logo Plate ....................................................................................................................................................
1
Zero Reset Indicator ....................................................................................................................................
1
Lock Knob ....................................................................................................................................................
1
Stop Bar .......................................................................................................................................................
1
Brush Cap ....................................................................................................................................................
2
Brush Assembly ...........................................................................................................................................
2
Plunge Lock Release ...................................................................................................................................
1
Cap Screw (#6-20 x 3/8 in. FU. Hd. T,C,) ....................................................................................................
1
Data Plate ....................................................................................................................................................
1
Guide Pin .....................................................................................................................................................
2
Compression Spring ....................................................................................................................................
2
Aceu-Stop
TM
Depth Stop Knob ....................................................................................................................
1
Gage Cap ....................................................................................................................................................
1
Base Assembly (Inc. Key No. 17) ................................................................................................................
1
Chip Shield ..................................................................................................................................................
1
Subbase .......................................................................................................................................................
1
Hex Nut (3/8-16) ..........................................................................................................................................
3
Depth Adjustment Rod ................................................................................................................................
1
Wrench ........................................................................................................................................................
1
Optional Depth Control Knob Assembly ......................................................................................................
1
Optional Edge Guide ...................................................................................................................................
1
Optional Guide Bushing Adapter .................................................................................................................
1
Optional Guide Bushing w/Nut (1/4 in. x 5/16 in.) .......................................................................................
1
Optional Guide Bushing w/Nut (1/4 in. x 3/8 in.) .........................................................................................
1
Optional Guide Bushing w/Nut (1/2 in. x 5/8 in.) .........................................................................................
1
Optional Guide Bushing w/Nut (11/32 in. x 7/16 in.) ...................................................................................
1
Owner's Manual
NOTE: "A"- The assembly shown represents an important part of the Double Insulated System. To avoid the possibility of alteration or damage to the system,
service should be performed by your nearest Sears Repair Center. Contact your nearest Sears Retail Store for Service Center Information.
* Standard Hardware Item -- May Be Purchased Locally
*** Optional Accessory (Not Shown) -- Available At Your Nearest Sears Retail Store
23

Advertisement

loading

  Related Manuals for Craftsman 315.175070